Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club
Friday, September 7, 2018 - Show #1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Keetukka's Diego Oakridgelane
Owner: Shelley Gerig
Breeders: Shelley Gerig, Brenda Elliott, Marian Day, JoAnn Brewer


Best In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Pomeranian  
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
Points: 105 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Great Dane  
Ch Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
Points: 93
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Beagle  
Ch Windkist Such A Sweet Thing
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Shetland Sheepdog  
Dalgarnoch Park Avenue








Group 1 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Clitheroe's Mr Worldwide
  Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Labrys Just One Look
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Fireline Hit The Jackpot
  Retriever (Labrador)   15
Group 4th    Birchwood's Bayhaven Harbor Lights   Spaniel (English Springer)   11
BPIG    Birchwood's Bayhaven Harbor Lights   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cedar Run Crossing The Border



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Labrys Just One Look



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Clitheroe's Mr Worldwide



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Fireline Hit The Jackpot



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Roaneden's Just Add Water



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nyastar's Wingman For Winmara



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Winmara's Carnival Klondike Kate



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coralyns Reflection On Ice



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Birchwood's Bayhaven Harbor Lights



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hellfire's Sweet Serendipity



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder







Group 2 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Polo's London Fog
  Afghan Hound   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Windkist Such A Sweet Thing
  Beagle   5
Group 3rd   Ch Pamadron Clio   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   4
Group 4th    Grandgables Wee Mr Nomistakin   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   2
BPIG   
Ch Windkist Such A Sweet Thing
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's London Fog



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windkist Such A Sweet Thing



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Legend's Dark N Stormy



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pamadron Clio



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grandgables Wee Mr Nomistakin



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hiddenwires Full Of Life SW







Group 3 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   12
Group 2nd   
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   9
Group 3rd    Anita Hrabenovsky Lom   Newfoundland   8
Group 4th    Keetukka's Diego Oakridgelane   Siberian Husky   6
BPIG   
Tyohni's Lady Freya
  Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Greywolf's Quasar Mahogany



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Anita Hrabenovsky Lom



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keetukka's Diego Oakridgelane



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saras Himalayas Fame N Fortune







Group 4 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Massawippi Miss Millenium   Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
Group 2nd    Riverroad Busy Being Fabulous   Scottish Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   8
Group 4th   
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues
  Border Terrier   7
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor New Moon Rising



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Warkshire Craige Douglass



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Absolutely Oh Yeah



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tuckercreek's Orange Pekoe



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Massawippi Miss Millenium



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riverroad Busy Being Fabulous



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special







Group 5 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Lyntoms Pretty Penny
  Pug   10
Group 3rd   
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Ch Whitehouse's Young Troubadour
  Miniature Pinscher   8
BPIG   
Southcreek's Outlaw Della Rose
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chula's Kiss Me Goodnight   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Saranade Worth The Wait



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Because Of Love



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Whitehouse's Young Troubadour



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Southcreek's Outlaw Della Rose



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyntoms Pretty Penny



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Crystalton's Fifty Shades
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 2nd   
Gumby's Bearposh For Ever Mine
  Chinese Shar-Pei   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler
  French Bulldog   7
Group 4th   
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun
  Shiba Inu   6
BPIG   
Gumby's Bearposh For Ever Mine
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh For Ever Mine



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amity's Ralph Lauren



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Crystalton's Fifty Shades



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rustinwood Driftwood Tzuvilla





Group 7 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mistique's Here Comes Nora
  German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Prairiepine Afterhours Dusted With Diamonds
  Collie (Rough)   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million
  Collie (Smooth)   20
Group 4th   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   17
BPIG   
Reddenblu's Stand By Me
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dalgarnoch Park Avenue
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Reddenblu's Stand By Me



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Majestic True North



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Prairiepine Afterhours Dusted With Diamonds



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Mistique's Here Comes Nora



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Cassbar's Kiss Me Kate



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kamvalley's I'm Tutu Cute



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By