Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club
Sunday, September 9, 2018 - Show #4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Keetukka's Diego Oakridgelane
Owner: Shelley Gerig
Breeders: Shelley Gerig, Brenda Elliott, Marian Day, JoAnn Brewer


Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Pomeranian  
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
Points: 108 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Great Dane  
Ch Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
Points: 96
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Coralyns Reflection On Ice
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Shetland Sheepdog  
Dalgarnoch Park Avenue








Group 1 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Clitheroe's Mr Worldwide
  Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Fireline Hit The Jackpot
  Retriever (Labrador)   16
Group 3rd   
Coralyns Reflection On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   11
Group 4th   
Cedar Run Crossing The Border
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   10
BPIG   
Coralyns Reflection On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cedar Run Crossing The Border



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Clitheroe's Mr Worldwide



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Fireline Hit The Jackpot



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Roaneden's Red Sky At Night



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nyastar's Wingman For Winmara



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chequamegon's Smokes Rising At Winmara



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coralyns Reflection On Ice



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Birchwood's Bayhaven Harbor Lights



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fastien Boysson Bohemia



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder







Group 2 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Polo's London Fog
  Afghan Hound   4
Group 2nd   
Ch Windkist Such A Sweet Thing
  Beagle   3
Group 3rd   Ch Pamadron Clio   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   2
Group 4th    Hiddenwires Full Of Life SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
BPIG   
Ch Windkist Such A Sweet Thing
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's London Fog



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windkist Such A Sweet Thing



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pamadron Clio



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hiddenwires Full Of Life SW







Group 3 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   16
Group 2nd   Ch Ripn T N Naja's After Shock   Boxer   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke
  Bullmastiff   11
Group 4th   
Ch Saras Himalayas Fame N Fortune
  Tibetan Mastiff   10
BPIG   
Tyohni's Lady Freya
  Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kekewabic's Tyohni Krystalmar



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ripn T N Naja's After Shock



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Badbear's Hope And Ruin



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keetukka's Diego Oakridgelane



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saras Himalayas Fame N Fortune







Group 4 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues
  Border Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Magor New Moon Rising
  Bull Terrier   9
Group 4th    Riverroad Busy Being Fabulous   Scottish Terrier   8
BPIG    Fireally All Roads Lead Home   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor New Moon Rising



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Warkshire Craige Douglass



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Absolutely Oh Yeah



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tuckercreek's Orange Pekoe



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Massawippi Miss Millenium



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riverroad Busy Being Fabulous



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special







Group 5 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   11
Group 2nd   
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   10
Group 3rd   GCh Saranade Worth The Wait   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   9
Group 4th   
Ardently All Started Groovin'
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   7
BPIG   
Ardently All Started Groovin'
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chula's Kiss Me Goodnight   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Saranade Worth The Wait



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ardently All Started Groovin'



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sierrakruize's Private Eye



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
DogRivers Fire Ball



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zelicaon Southcreek Rock You Like A Hurricane



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyntoms Pretty Penny



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Power Play Of Visualart
  Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom
  Lhasa Apso   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler
  French Bulldog   6
Group 4th   Ch Rustinwood Driftwood Tzuvilla   Shih Tzu   5
BPIG   
Ch Gumby's Bearposh For Ever Mine
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh For Ever Mine



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyramara's Bit Of My Heart



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Vetset Power Play Of Visualart



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rustinwood Driftwood Tzuvilla





Group 7 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Dalgarnoch Nite At The Oscars
  Shetland Sheepdog   29
Group 3rd   
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger
  German Shepherd Dog   18
Group 4th   
Ch Prairiepine Afterhours Dusted With Diamonds
  Collie (Rough)   11
BPIG    Reddenblu's Stand By Me   Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dalgarnoch Park Avenue
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Reddenblu's Stand By Me



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Majestic Clever Genes



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Prairiepine Afterhours Dusted With Diamonds



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Dalgarnoch Nite At The Oscars



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kamvalley's I'm Tutu Cute



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By