Battle River Canine Association
Saturday, October 24, 2015 - Rally Trial 2



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, October 23 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, October 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, October 25 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, October 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, October 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, October 25 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Michelle Whistlecraft --
MHIT, CH & OTCH Wathaman's Xtremely Xplosive Am CDX, Am/Can HT, DD, AGIs, AGIJs, OAP, NAJP, PADNs, NFP, RN, Am RE, CS, CI, CS-T, HIC
Owner: Michelle Whistlecraft






Novice A - Richard Lewis
 
Ch St Francis Here Comes The Sun
 Bouvier des Flandres  Milton Siu 97.0
 
Ch Leith'n Sevi Keep'n It Country
 Weimaraner  Kathy Iluk 94.0
 
Ch Blueshadow's Ruff N Tumble
 Shetland Sheepdog  Lorraine Scott 94.0
 
Nighthawk's Twist 'N' Shout
 Rottweiler  Traci Geremia 87.0
 
Trail's Midnight Watchman
 Boxer  Karen Trail 83.0
 
Bimberg's Con Artist
 Boxer  Katherina Hueggenberg 79.0
 
Pleasant Valleys Canadian Princess Nala
 Bullmastiff  Renee Pollon 76.0
 
Mystic Cabella
 Shetland Sheepdog  Tami Boggiss 74.0




Novice B - Richard Lewis
 
Ch Ladymagic Arkeno Showtime
 Japanese Chin  Margaret Zacher 97.0
 
Voske Journey
 Schipperke  Lea Murray 93.0
 
Ch Caruaidd's Star Over The Seine
 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  Maureen Olson 91.0
 
Vanilla
 Chihuahua (Short Coat)  Angel Rowe 80.0




Intermediate - Richard Lewis
 
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz
 Papillon  Margaret Zacher 98.0
 
Rainkist Marcus Aurelius
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Linda Miller 97.0
 
Ashemburg Stampin Out Da Yards
 Rottweiler  Tracey Rodd/Eugene Piotrowski 96.0
 
Ch Histyle's Enchanted Summer
 Schnauzer (Giant)  Donna LaChance 85.0
 
Ashemburg's Lady B Fly
 Rottweiler  Marina Skoreiko 85.0
 
Eagertrieve Scout Seeks Scout
 Retriever (Labrador)  Tami Boggiss 76.0




Advanced A - Richard Lewis
 
Classical Magnum Opus
 Bearded Collie  Tina Olekshy 94.0




Advanced B - Richard Lewis
 
Ch GMOTCh Wathaman's Vandalizing Vegas
 Rottweiler  Michelle Whistlecraft 99.0
 
Outburst The One To Watch
 Border Collie  Brenda Schneider 99.0
 
BlueGKs Quiet Riot
 Rat Terrier  Christina Feldvari 99.0
 
Mi Jean's You Had Me From Hello
 Setter (Irish)  Marian Bijsterveld 99.0
 
GCh Beaumark's Black Diamond
 Retriever (Labrador)  Christine Grenier 97.0
 
Roxie (11000088)
 Siberian Husky  Sherry Sword 97.0
 
Araglin's Druid Doxology
 Spaniel (Irish Water)  Allan Chappell 96.0
 
Ch Liska Star Gazer Bi Kimicko
 Shetland Sheepdog  Carol Williams & Pamela Cazes 96.0
 
Rainkist Marcus Aurelius
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Linda Miller 95.0
 
Ch Kiji Failure To Launch
 Australian Shepherd  Rhonda Stone 94.0
 
Ch Dalbeattie's Dark Northern Sky
 Cairn Terrier  Margaret Pringle 94.0
 
Golden Glory's Lethal Luther
 Retriever (Golden)  Trudy Wingrove 90.0
 
Ch Synecdocke Diamond Rio
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Erica Robb 90.0
 
LookQuest Last Cat Standing
 Australian Shepherd  Gina Stetsko 89.0
 
GCh dBella's Vaudeville Vixen
 Doberman Pinscher  Linda Hill 87.0




Excellent A - Richard Lewis
No Qualifiers




Excellent B - Richard Lewis
 
Roxie (11000088)
 Siberian Husky  Sherry Sword 99.0
 
Ch GMOTCh Wathaman's Vandalizing Vegas
 Rottweiler  Michelle Whistlecraft 98.0
 
Ch OTCh Sandsprite Tulla Warrah
 Australian Kelpie  Kelly Oswald 97.0
 
Ch Kiji Failure To Launch
 Australian Shepherd  Rhonda Stone 97.0
 
GCh dBella's Vaudeville Vixen
 Doberman Pinscher  Linda Hill 96.0
 
Cats Quintessence Of Araglin
 Spaniel (Irish Water)  Allan Chappell 96.0
 
BlueGKs Quiet Riot
 Rat Terrier  Christina Feldvari 95.0
 
Ch Lillemore Sir Confessor
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Karin Lord 94.0
 
Ch Synecdocke Diamond Rio
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Erica Robb 88.0
 
Rainkist Marcus Aurelius
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Linda Miller 86.0
 
Outburst The One To Watch
 Border Collie  Brenda Schneider 86.0
 
Herdabout Obey Your Thirst
 Shetland Sheepdog  Jennifer Fraser 85.0
 
Ch Baywood Sask River Mission
 Portuguese Water Dog  Brenda Brown 84.0
 
Golden Glory's Lethal Luther
 Retriever (Golden)  Trudy Wingrove 82.0
 
Ch Saxon Cometa At Kandansk
 Poodle (Standard)  Kathryn Albrecht 80.0
 
Ch Hawkridge Symphony On Fire
 Bouvier des Flandres  Tina Clifford 77.0


Disclaimer: Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. Where there is a tie for a score, results may not be listed in order of placement. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By