London Canine Association
Saturday, July 13, 2019



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 12
Friday, July 12 (Ltd Breed Show for Sighthounds)
Saturday, July 13
Saturday, July 13 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1)
Sunday, July 14
Sunday, July 14 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)

Obedience

Friday, July 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, July 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, July 14 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, July 14 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 12 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, July 12 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, July 13 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, July 13 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 14 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, July 14 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
CH RaylexNorthernbreezModaChablis
"Vinny"
Owner: Lorys Fraccaro
www.modagermanshepheds.com


Best In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Newfoundland  
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
Points: 208 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo
Points: 180
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Whippet   Jetstream Image In The Mist
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Boston Terrier  
Canmoy's Boston Broadway Baby
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Schipperke  
Ch Beachview's Trigger Happy Girlfriend
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Pekingese  Ch Akarana Angelica
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Shetland Sheepdog   Maclaren Uptown Funk
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Border Collie 
Ch Bellaclan I Have A Dream & Border Collie 
Ch Bellaclan Don't Tell Daddy








Group 1 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   49
Group 2nd   
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Carnaby Night Shades
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   39
Group 4th   
GCh Whisperfield Out On A Limb
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   38
BPIG    Almamater's Opera Prima   Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Shadowland All Fired Up
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Citadel Foundation For Fargo   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best BBE In Group   
Trystyn Benton Quack The Code
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   0
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-0-2-1)
GCh Whisperfield Out On A Limb

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Legacyk Fiery Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacyk's Country Legend

Select Dog
Ch Aspenglow Hooked On A Feeling


Winners Dog: (3-0-2-1)
Leasides Dax

Reserve Winners Dog
Legacyk's Country Legend

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Legacyk's Country Legend

Open Dog Class
1st Leasides Dax
2nd BNJ Ordinary Hero

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Shadowland All Fired Up
2nd Schutzen's A Shot To Remember



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Rush's Don't Block The Lite

Best Of Opposite Sex
Butterblac's One For The Money

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Rush's Don't Block The Lite


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Butterblac's One For The Money

Reserve Winners Dog
Rush's Just Another Werewolf

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rush's Just Another Werewolf

Open Dog Class
1st Butterblac's One For The Money


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Rush's Don't Block The Lite

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rush's Don't Block The Lite


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
Ch Skylon Perfect Gentleman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Salandatterra Duda Time To Shine

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Salandatterra Duda Time To Shine

Best Puppy In Breed
Starlings Baileymist Muskokan

Select Dog
Ch Summits Echo Into Eternity


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Salandatterra Duda Time To Shine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cheers Let The Weekend Be Gin

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cheers Let The Weekend Be Gin

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Salandatterra Duda Time To Shine

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Magicshade's Briarwood StellaMia At Ambercroft


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GCh Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wyndance's Black Jade

Best Puppy In Breed
Fargoridge Raise The Ruth

Select Dog
GCh Winstead's If A Tree Falls


Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Citadel Foundation For Fargo


Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Wyndance's Black Jade

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fargoridge Raise The Ruth

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fargoridge Raise The Ruth

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Winstead's Climbing The Walls

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wyndance's Black Jade


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-3-2-3)
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Katyra's Song Of Ice And Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-3)
Oryxes Tasman From Cashel Vale

Select Dog
Ch Pikkinokka's Ahoy Huckleberry

Select Bitch
Ch Kylador's Uricochetu Dunfield


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-3)
Tollhaven Wren

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tollhaven Unamae d'Armachord

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Katyra Flat Top Beat 4 Glacial

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tollhaven Wren

Open Bitch Class
1st Tollhaven Unamae d'Armachord

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Delrickbays Full Moon Rising
2nd Kishkahdina Grady


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Valley View Elf In The Galaxy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cornadore Avon To Annagh




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Madilane's Blame It On Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Christycrest Topstar Clanagroe

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Beach Haven's Black Hawk

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Wynridge's She's Ridin Shotgun

Select Bitch
Ch Wynridge's She's Ridin Shotgun


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Beach Haven's Black Hawk

Open Dog Class
1st Beach Haven's Black Hawk


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Silkroad's Totally Hair Barbie

Open Bitch Class
1st Silkroad's Totally Hair Barbie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st MLM 'N Bemuse's Follow A Dream



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Night Shades




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Ruskate's July Jewel Miss Opal



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Ruskate's July Jewel Miss Opal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ruskate's June Hello Dolly

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ruskate's June Hello Dolly

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ruskate's July Jewel Miss Opal
2nd Ruskate's June Miss Norma


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Trystyn Benton Quack The Code

Best Of Opposite Sex
Benton Loves Duckaholics

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Trystyn Benton Quack The Code


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Trystyn Benton Quack The Code

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Trystyn Benton Quack The Code


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Benton Loves Duckaholics

Open Bitch Class
1st Benton Loves Duckaholics


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Ch Ekahi Rissana Isidoro Almamater

Best Of Opposite Sex
Almamater's Opera Prima

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Almamater's Opera Prima

Best Puppy In Breed
Almamater's Opera Prima


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Almamater Charlie B

Reserve Winners Dog
Almamater Churchilvecchiarelli

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Almamater Charlie B
2nd Almamater Churchilvecchiarelli


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Jetstream Image In The Mist   Whippet   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Sweetwire's Living On The Edge
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   16
Group 3rd    Arthayr B What The Deuce?   Norrbottenspets   15
Group 4th   
Ch Grey Havens Fernhill Inner Light At Karador
  Deerhound (Scottish)   13
BPIG    Jetstream Image In The Mist   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Devonair's Zed Not Zee   Whippet   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best BBE In Group    Vrymeer When Legends Rise   Whippet   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Napier's Omg Did You Hear




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Breica's Mamacita

Best Puppy In Breed
Breica's Mamacita



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Breica's Mamacita

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Breica's Mamacita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fuimus's Rising Son


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fuimus's Rising Son

Open Dog Class
1st Fuimus's Rising Son



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chetcote Wrapped N Chocolate ML

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chetcote Wrapped N Chocolate ML




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
YR Works Majik Happnz



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
YR Works Majik Happnz

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st YR Works Majik Happnz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sweetwire's Living On The Edge




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Grey Havens Fernhill Inner Light At Karador



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Harambee Kilmarnock CoolBreeze


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Ch Laislinn Starkeeper Trinley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Castlekeep's Steel Will

Best Puppy In Breed
Laislinn's Lucrezia

Select Bitch
GCh Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Laislinn's Lucrezia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Castlekeep's Patience

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laislinn's Lucrezia

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Castlekeep's Patience

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Three Little Birds' Grooving ToThe Music


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Arthayr B What The Deuce?

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arthayr B My Winter Goddess

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Arthayr B What The Deuce?

Best Puppy In Breed
Arthayr B What The Deuce?


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Arthayr B What The Deuce?

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Arthayr B What The Deuce?


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Arthayr B My Winter Goddess

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arthayr B My Winter Goddess


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-1-2)
Jetstream Image In The Mist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Vrymeer Highland Gold

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-2)
Jetstream Image In The Mist

Best Puppy In Breed
Jetstream Image In The Mist

Select Bitch
GCh McCartney's Xpensive Date


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-2)
Jetstream's 24K Magic

Open Dog Class
1st Jetstream's 24K Magic

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Devonair's Zed Not Zee


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-2)
Jetstream Image In The Mist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Devonair's Darkwing Yarah

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jetstream Image In The Mist

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Vrymeer When Legends Rise

Open Bitch Class
1st Devonair's Darkwing Yarah


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   24
Group 4th   
Ch Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler
  Doberman Pinscher   23
BPIG   
Arket N Gra-Lemor Scoutmaster
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kalefs All Fired Up At Summerford   Newfoundland   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Fado's Tesouro Escondido   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best BBE In Group    Pyrview's Country Queen   Great Pyrenees   0
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-0-2)
GCh CinniBon's She's The One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fyrecreek's Stone Cold

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-2)
Fyrecreek's Stone Cold

Best Puppy In Breed
Fyrecreek's Stone Cold

Select Bitch
Ch Genome's Ficticious Flirt


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-2)
Fyrecreek's Stone Cold

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fyrecreek's Stone Cold


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-2)
Barquentine Splice The Main Brace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fyrecreek's Confident

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fyrecreek's Confident
2nd Rockhaven & K-Krew's Nyx At Barkingcedar

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Barquentine Splice The Main Brace

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Uppercut She Could Be The One


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Majestic Promises In The Dark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyfall Money Penny Oyo Bull

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Majestic Promises In The Dark

Best Puppy In Breed
Majestic Promises In The Dark


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Majestic Promises In The Dark

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Majestic Promises In The Dark


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Skyfall Money Penny Oyo Bull

Open Bitch Class
1st Skyfall Money Penny Oyo Bull


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Broadway Queen Of The Vegastar

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Arket N Gra-Lemor Scoutmaster

Best Puppy In Breed
Arket N Gra-Lemor Scoutmaster


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Arket N Gra-Lemor Scoutmaster

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Arket N Gra-Lemor Scoutmaster


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Broadway Queen Of The Vegastar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bodyguard Carley

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Broadway Queen Of The Vegastar

Open Bitch Class
1st Bodyguard Carley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Glenire Xachary Binx

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pyrview's Country Queen

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Woolmarsh Xeters Sebastian


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Woolmarsh Xeters Sebastian

Open Dog Class
1st Woolmarsh Xeters Sebastian


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Pyrview's Country Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenire Expresso Ditto

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Glenire Expresso Ditto

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pyrview's Country Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Woolmarsh Xpress Post From Georgia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
GCh Charbr's Tropical Breeze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Charbr Azeitona Doce Pomento

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Charbr Azeitona Doce Pomento

Select Dog
GCh Fado Salto Um Tesouro Precioso


Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Fado's Tesouro Escondido


Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-1)
Drewsar Wildfire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skipnstone's Romeos Tune

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lunanova Cookin' At Skipnstone

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Drewsar Wildfire
2nd Skipnstone's Romeos Tune

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Portside's The Katz Sas
2nd Skipnstone's Fits Just Right


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Jetcity The Kingsman At Kairos
  Manchester Terrier   15
Group 3rd   Ch Rexroth Jelly Tot   Norfolk Terrier   12
Group 4th   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   10
BPIG   Ch Rexroth Jelly Tot   Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bluefire Zlatapraha Diagon Alley   Cesky Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash
  Manchester Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group    Gryndlscot Ivy   Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Actions Nocho II




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jewels Samurai Kid




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bluefire Zlatapraha Diagon Alley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Glahms Sargent Pepper




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Jetcity The Kingsman At Kairos

Best Of Opposite Sex
Moonshadows Ode To Liberty

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Thunder Dragon Ilunari

Best Puppy In Breed
Thunder Dragon Ilunari


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Thunder Dragon Ilunari

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Thunder Dragon Ilunari


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Moonshadows Ode To Liberty

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Moonshadows Ode To Liberty

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Rexroth Jelly Tot

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rexroth Jelly Tot

Select Bitch
Ch Dralion Onrway Solitaire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Gryndlscot Ivy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Gryndlscot Ivy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gryndlscot Scylla

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gryndlscot Ivy

Open Bitch Class
1st Gryndlscot Scylla


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Deltoro's Raise A Little Hell

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Clandara Deltoro Kid Rock

Best Puppy In Breed
Deltoro's Raise A Little Hell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Deltoro's Raise A Little Hell

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Deltoro's Raise A Little Hell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested   25
Group 3rd   
Taylin The Gladiator
  Pekingese   21
Group 4th   
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   20
BPIG   
Taylin The Gladiator
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cornsilk Jinkx Madison   Griffon (Brussels)   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Akarana Angelica   Pekingese   0
Best BBE In Group    Halfmoon Good Catch At Carvers   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-5-2-0)
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chrys-Haefen Steel Magnolia

Best Of Winners: (4-5-2-0)
Chrys-Haefen Steel Magnolia

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Select Dog
GCh Cavacharms Meddling Murphy


Winners Dog: (4-5-2-0)
Coverdale Revenge Of The Nerds

Reserve Winners Dog
Midsummers Tom Thumb

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Midsummers Tom Thumb

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cempas New Dancer At Delle Rose

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Coverdale Revenge Of The Nerds
2nd Banco Royal It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere


Winners Bitch: (4-5-2-0)
Chrys-Haefen Steel Magnolia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Halfmoon Good Catch At Carvers

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Perfect Storm

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Syrenia's Victoria's Love

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Halfmoon Good Catch At Carvers
2nd Midsummer Somewhere In Time

Open Bitch Class
1st Chrys-Haefen Steel Magnolia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windwater Ladyday Black Dress

Best Puppy In Breed
Moon Harbour Oh Lala



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Windwater Ladyday Black Dress

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moon Harbour Oh Lala

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Moon Harbour Oh Lala

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Windwater Ladyday Black Dress

Open Bitch Class
1st Perisate Molosos Gratzi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cornsilks Jinkx Monsoon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kapatria's Warrior Darcy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Ashstone's Magnifica At Delsol

Best Puppy In Breed
Pocopayasos SPF30 Ltd Edition

Select Bitch
Ch Rockhurst's Starburst


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Kapatria's Warrior Darcy

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Kapatria's Warrior Darcy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Ashstone's Magnifica At Delsol

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pocopayasos SPF30 Ltd Edition

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pocopayasos SPF30 Ltd Edition

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashstone's Magnifica At Delsol

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Kapatria's Beauty By Design


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Alura Love Me Tender You Rascal

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Alura Love Me Tender You Rascal



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Trisha Annaperla

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trisha Annaperla


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Denim Summer Magic




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kimro's Miss Vera Vain



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kimro's Miss Vera Vain

Open Bitch Class
1st Kimro's Miss Vera Vain


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Taylin The Gladiator

Best Puppy In Breed
Taylin The Gladiator


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Taylin The Gladiator

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Taylin The Gladiator


Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Akarana Angelica


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Jimary's Ka Ching

Select Dog
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Annevan Maybellene

Best Puppy In Breed
Annevan Maybellene



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Annevan Maybellene

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Annevan Maybellene


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Rigair Blossom Lily



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Rigair Blossom Lily

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rigair Wonderful Tia Maria

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rigair Blossom Lily

Open Bitch Class
1st Rigair Wonderful Tia Maria


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg
  Chinese Shar-Pei   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Fullofbull's Toto
  French Bulldog   15
Group 4th   
GCh Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   13
BPIG    Keesridge Baby Let's Cruz   Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Canmoy's Boston Broadway Baby
  Boston Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Beachview's Trigger Happy Girlfriend
  Schipperke   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Ottervalley Bianca   French Bulldog   0
Best BBE In Group    Keesridge Baby Let's Cruz   Keeshond   0




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Canmoy's Boston Broadway Baby


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Pelee Bulldacious Hell's Bells

Best Puppy In Breed
Pelee Sauermug Backtothe Patch



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Pelee Bulldacious Hell's Bells

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lush's I Like It Like That

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pelee Sauermug Backtothe Patch

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lush's I Like It Like That

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pelee Bulldacious Hell's Bells


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Fullofbull's Toto

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Egoiste

Select Dog
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Egoiste



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Fullofbull's Did You Hear That

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Ottervalley Bianca


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Keesridge Light 'Em Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keesridge's Ode To Valhallla

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Keesridge's Ode To Valhallla

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesridge Baby Let's Cruz


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Keesridge's Ode To Valhallla

Reserve Winners Dog
Keesridge Baby Let's Cruz

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Keesridge's Ode To Valhallla

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Keesridge Baby Let's Cruz


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Keesridge's All That Jazz

Open Bitch Class
1st Keesridge's All That Jazz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable

Best Of Opposite Sex
Radically's Foreign Affairs



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Radically's Foreign Affairs

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Radically's Foreign Affairs


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-0-2)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Magisterial's Check These Legs

Best Puppy In Breed
Magisterial's Check These Legs

Select Bitch
Ch Merrylegs Will Raise The Standard



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Butterblac's BMW



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket

Best Of Opposite Sex
Souyen's Social Superstar

Best Puppy In Breed
Souyen's Social Superstar


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Souyen's Social Superstar

Reserve Winners Dog
Souyen's Corner Pocket

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Souyen's Social Superstar
2nd Souyen's Corner Pocket



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Northbay Xsell Electric Blue   Australian Shepherd   33
Group 2nd   Ch Classical's Sheer Magic At Aspenvale   Bearded Collie   27
Group 3rd   Ch Maclaren Uptown Funk   Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 4th   
Ch Bellaclan Sunset Debonaire
  Border Collie   20
BPIG   
Ch Bellaclan Sunset Debonaire
  Border Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kirrabilli's Perfect Storm   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Stan von der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese   German Shepherd Dog   0
Best BBE In Group    Maclaren Uptown Funk   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
GCh Northbay Xsell Electric Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Robin's Magic In The Air

Select Bitch
Ch Beach Bum's Summer Moon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Classical's Sheer Magic At Aspenvale



Veteran Bitch Class
1st GChEx Classical Alexis On Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Unique's Build Me A Dynasty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Watch Out Of Dark Brightness

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Unique's Build Me A Dynasty


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Watch Out Of Dark Brightness

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Watch Out Of Dark Brightness

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Sterlingden Elton du Belgiador


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Unique's Build Me A Dynasty

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Unique's Build Me A Dynasty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-5-0-1)
Bellaclan Sunset Debonaire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellaclan I Have A Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-1)
Bellaclan Sunset Debonaire

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellaclan Sunset Debonaire

Select Bitch
Ch Bellaclan Don't Tell Daddy


Winners Dog: (1-5-0-1)
Bellaclan Sunset Debonaire

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bellaclan Sunset Debonaire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Quiche's Nite Skye Laurendell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quiche's Pearl Laurendell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Quiche's Pearl Laurendell

Open Bitch Class
1st Quiche's Pearl Laurendell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Moonshadows Classy Sassy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Omega Dreams Etched In Silver

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Moonshadows Classy Sassy

Best Puppy In Breed
Moonshadows Classy Sassy


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Omega Dreams Etched In Silver

Reserve Winners Dog
Omega Code Blue

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Omega Code Blue

Open Dog Class
1st Omega Dreams Etched In Silver


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Moonshadows Classy Sassy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Moonshadows Classy Sassy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour

Best Puppy In Breed
Moda's Madam Mayflower

Select Dog
Ch RaylexNorthernbreezModaChablis


Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-1)
Arista Vom Kaizenhaus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moda's Madam Mayflower

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jazztanzerin Vom Burgimwald

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Moda's Madam Mayflower

Open Bitch Class
1st Arista Vom Kaizenhaus


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
Maclaren Uptown Funk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Anamchara Wholigan

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
Maclaren Uptown Funk

Best Puppy In Breed
Anamchara Wholigan


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-0)
Anamchara Wholigan

Reserve Winners Dog
Bonnyville's Rolling Thunder

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Anamchara Wholigan
2nd Bonnyville's Rolling Thunder


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-0)
Maclaren Uptown Funk

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belmark Ill Be There For You Withanh

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bonnyville's Nautical Mist

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Divine's Secret Destiny

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Maclaren Uptown Funk

Open Bitch Class
1st Belmark Ill Be There For You Withanh


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By