Cape Breton Kennel Club
Sunday, August 24, 2014 - Show 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 23 (Show 1)
Saturday, August 23 (Show 2)
Sunday, August 24 (Show 3)
Sunday, August 24 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, August 23 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, August 24 (Obedience Trial # 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 23 (Rally Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, August 24 (Rally Obedience Trial # 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Len Harfield
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Ch Whitfield's You Know You Dig Me
Points: 55 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Len Harfield
Beagle  Ch Shillington Soft Centre
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Len Harfield
Beagle  Ch Shillington Soft Centre
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Len Harfield
  








Group 1 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitfield's You Know You Dig Me
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   12
Group 2nd   Ch Shore Who'll Stop The Reign   Spaniel (English Springer)   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   9
Group 4th   
GCh Jackson's Quasar's Edge
  Retriever (Golden)   8
BPIG   
Ch Akar Sir Newman At Egerton NS
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elias del Fiume



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Robinhoods Rock'n Breezycreek



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Jackson's Quasar's Edge



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Everwood's Breaking Dawn



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whidbey's Kit Kat Extra Crispy



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitfield's You Know You Dig Me



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shore Who'll Stop The Reign



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Shillington Soft Centre   Beagle   10
Group 2nd    Daggarwoods Hip 2B Square   Norwegian Elkhound   6
Group 3rd   Ch Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie   Rhodesian Ridgeback   4
Group 4th   
Penny Lane VomWaldhaus
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   2
BPIG   Ch Shillington Soft Centre   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kleinteck Six Days in May MLC   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shillington Soft Centre



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rendachs Creme No Sugar



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Penny Lane VomWaldhaus



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Hip 2B Square



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie







Group 3 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lagarada's Princess Victoria
  Great Dane   5
Group 2nd   
Redstone's Roving Gypsy Girl
  Doberman Pinscher   3
Group 3rd   
GCh Beowulf Running For Glory
  Bullmastiff   2
Group 4th    Lucerne's First Flight   Samoyed   0
BPIG   
Redstone's Roving Gypsy Girl
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lagarada's Lil'Bit of Magic
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Beowulf Running For Glory



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Redstone's Roving Gypsy Girl



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lagarada's Princess Victoria



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lucerne's First Flight







Group 4 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pinehome Merrimoor CameToDance
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   2
Group 2nd    Burr Robin Orr T Crombie   Cairn Terrier   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Burr Robin Orr T Crombie   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Burr Robin Orr T Crombie



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pinehome Merrimoor CameToDance







Group 5 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Risha Heir Of The Dog
  Yorkshire Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Iavo du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Cheristar's It's In His Kiss
  Miniature Pinscher   8
Group 4th    Chriscendo Casterly Rock   Pomeranian   7
BPIG   
Risha Heir Of The Dog
  Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sette's Tiptin At Minegold



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Iavo du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rockhurst Rockabilly



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kabecca Grayson Out O The Blue



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lester's Cicero Of Mariboy



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chriscendo Casterly Rock



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Risha Heir Of The Dog







Group 6 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st No Entry
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry


Group 7 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Syringa-Akadia Nor'Easter   Shetland Sheepdog   8
Group 2nd    Sugarnspice's BacknBlack At Cardross   Collie (Rough)   6
Group 3rd    Immerzu Harmonizing   Puli   5
Group 4th    Cardross Play To Win   Collie (Smooth)   2
BPIG    Syringa-Akadia Nor'Easter   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sugarnspice's BacknBlack At Cardross



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cardross Play To Win



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Danica vom Wasserwald



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Immerzu Harmonizing



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Syringa-Akadia Nor'Easter



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Quarter Note



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By