Cape Breton Kennel Club
Saturday, August 23, 2014 - Show 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 23 (Show 1)
Saturday, August 23 (Show 2)
Sunday, August 24 (Show 3)
Sunday, August 24 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, August 23 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, August 24 (Obedience Trial # 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 23 (Rally Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, August 24 (Rally Obedience Trial # 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Beagle  Ch Shillington Soft Centre
Points: 60 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Great Dane  
GCh Lagarada's Princess Victoria
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Beagle  Ch Shillington Soft Centre
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Great Dane  
Lagarada's Lil'Bit of Magic








Group 1 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Madabout Sings for Masonridge   Retriever (Labrador)   12
Group 2nd   
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Elias del Fiume
  Lagotto Romagnolo   7
BPIG   
Ch Elias del Fiume
  Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elias del Fiume



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Robinhoods Rock'n Breezycreek



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Madabout Sings for Masonridge



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitfield's You Know You Dig Me



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shore Who'll Stop The Reign



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Shillington Soft Centre   Beagle   11
Group 2nd    Daggarwoods Hip 2B Square   Norwegian Elkhound   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   5
Group 4th   
Penny Lane VomWaldhaus
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   4
BPIG   Ch Shillington Soft Centre   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kleinteck Six Days in May MLC   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shillington Soft Centre



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rendachs Creme No Sugar



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Penny Lane VomWaldhaus



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Telkel Oops I Did It Again SL



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Hip 2B Square



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La







Group 3 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lagarada's Princess Victoria
  Great Dane   6
Group 2nd   
GCh Beowulf Running For Glory
  Bullmastiff   4
Group 3rd   
Redstone's Roving Gypsy Girl
  Doberman Pinscher   2
Group 4th    Lucerne's First Flight   Samoyed   1
BPIG   
Redstone's Roving Gypsy Girl
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lagarada's Lil'Bit of Magic
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Beowulf Running For Glory



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Redstone's Roving Gypsy Girl



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lagarada's Princess Victoria



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lucerne's First Flight







Group 4 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pinehome Merrimoor CameToDance
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   3
Group 2nd   
Trollhattan's Until Next Time
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   1
Group 3rd    Burr Robin Orr T Crombie   Cairn Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Burr Robin Orr T Crombie   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Burr Robin Orr T Crombie



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Trollhattan's Until Next Time



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pinehome Merrimoor CameToDance







Group 5 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cheristar's It's In His Kiss
  Miniature Pinscher   14
Group 2nd    Chriscendo Casterly Rock   Pomeranian   13
Group 3rd   
Iavo du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   11
Group 4th   
Risha Heir Of The Dog
  Yorkshire Terrier   8
BPIG    Chriscendo Casterly Rock   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sette's Tiptin At Minegold



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Iavo du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Adamas Acernis Baleigh



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kabecca Grayson Out O The Blue



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lester's Cicero Of Mariboy



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chriscendo Casterly Rock



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Risha Heir Of The Dog







Group 6 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st No Entry
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry


Group 7 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Syringa-Akadia Nor'Easter   Shetland Sheepdog   9
Group 2nd    Immerzu Guessing Game   Puli   7
Group 3rd    Sugarnspice's BacknBlack At Cardross   Collie (Rough)   4
Group 4th    Cardross Play To Win   Collie (Smooth)   3
BPIG    Syringa-Akadia Nor'Easter   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Thornapple Infatuation



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sugarnspice's BacknBlack At Cardross



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cardross Play To Win



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Danica vom Wasserwald



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Immerzu Guessing Game



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Syringa-Akadia Nor'Easter



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Quarter Note



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By