Tantramar Kennel Club
Sunday, October 10, 2021 - Show-2



Related Results

Conformation

Sunday, October 10 (Show-1)
Sunday, October 10 (Show-2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Beagle  
GCh Shillington Sweet Tooth
Points: 137 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Russell Terrier  
GCh D.B.F. Vintage Dior
Points: 123
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Keeshond  
Ch Southcar's Stormwatcher At Bijzondere
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Bullmastiff  
GCh GiZah's Out of This World








Group 1 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quyen's Majestic Quintessa
  Retriever (Golden)   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Harbourpoint Eastern Stargazer
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Clussexx Flying Ace
  Spaniel (Clumber)   22
Group 4th   Ch Madabout's Call The Butcher   Retriever (Labrador)   21
BPIG    Quyen's QT & J's Love N Honor   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Grandcru Top Gun


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Grandcru Top Gun

Open Dog Class
1st Grandcru Top Gun


Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mistcurl Sir Sully Of Rosemoor



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Fleetwing's Magic Charm


Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Quyen's Majestic Quintessa

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Ambertru's I'll Call'm George

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Goldiva's Southern Gentleman

Best Puppy In Breed
Quyen's QT & J's Love N Honor


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Goldiva's Southern Gentleman

Open Dog Class
1st Goldiva's Southern Gentleman


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Quyen's QT & J's Love N Honor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldiva's Casino Royale

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Quyen's QT & J's Love N Honor

Open Bitch Class
1st Goldiva's Casino Royale



Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Moorbern's He's All That

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Moorbern's He's All That


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Madabout's Standing Tall In The Big Apple

Reserve Winners Bitch
Doukare's Signed Sealed N Delivered

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Doukare's Signed Sealed N Delivered

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Madabout's Standing Tall In The Big Apple

Open Bitch Class
1st Wildknight's Forever Queen

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cormac Mac Airt Of Clancuddy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Annagh's Roisin

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cormac Mac Airt Of Clancuddy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cormac Mac Airt Of Clancuddy

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cormac Mac Airt Of Clancuddy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Annagh's Roisin

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Annagh's Roisin

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Scottfree I'm A Rockstar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clanagroe's Sweet Spirit Of Saorise

Select Dog
Ch Nevaehleas Le Grande Fromage



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Clanagroe's Sweet Spirit Of Saorise

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Clanagroe's Sweet Spirit Of Saorise

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clussexx Flying Ace



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Segre's Aim For The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shore Reign On

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Shore Reign On

Best Puppy In Breed
Shore Reign On


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Shore Right As Reign

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shore Right As Reign


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Shore Reign On

Reserve Winners Bitch
Remme's Klosmic Adventure

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shore Reign On

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Remme's Klosmic Adventure

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kamand's Flying Solo At Nevaehlea



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Queensberry From Kind Of Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Queensberry From Kind Of Magic

Open Bitch Class
1st Queensberry From Kind Of Magic

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Harbourpoint Eastern Stargazer

Best Of Opposite Sex
BraemarsRose East Coast Connection

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
BraemarsRose East Coast Connection

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Egerton's Voodoo Magic

Select Bitch
Ch Egerton's Voodoo Magic


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
BraemarsRose East Coast Connection

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st BraemarsRose East Coast Connection


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Harbourpoint's Moon Struck

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harbourpoint's Moon Struck

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain







Group 2 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shillington Sweet Tooth
  Beagle   13
Group 2nd    Bretica's Stardust   Whippet   9
Group 3rd   
Ch GrandCru Latour II
  Greyhound   8
Group 4th   GCh Kiromols Morning Moon   Rhodesian Ridgeback   7
BPIG    Shillington Seamstress For The Band   Beagle   N/A
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Corkerys Cadillac Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Highnoon's Let's Talk Gertie

Select Dog
Ch Bassetacres Man In The Mirror



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Highnoon's Let's Talk Gertie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Highnoon's Let's Talk Gertie

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Shillington Sweet Tooth

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lemonladies Peter

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Shillington Seamstress For The Band

Best Puppy In Breed
Shillington Seamstress For The Band


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Lemonladies Peter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lemonladies Peter

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch GrandCru Latour II



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Karonidama Bond Ramon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Karonidama Bond Ramon

Open Dog Class
1st Karonidama Bond Ramon


Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Kiromols Morning Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Trumphill's Eyes Wide Open

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Ave Caesar Singing In Harmony


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Ave Caesar Singing In Harmony

Open Dog Class
1st Ave Caesar Singing In Harmony


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Sarjo's Hakuna Matata

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sarjo's Hakuna Matata

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bretica's Stardust



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bretica's Stardust

Open Bitch Class
1st Bretica's Stardust





Group 3 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose
  Rottweiler   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Novamals Autumn Uprising
  Alaskan Malamute   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder
  Bullmastiff   16
Group 4th   
Prairie Creek's Guardian Angel
  Cane Corso   14
BPIG   
Galwoods New Direction
  Rottweiler   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
GCh GiZah's Out of This World
  Bullmastiff   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Novamals Autumn Uprising

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ans Enearian Viktorias Rose


Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Kidanga's C'est La Vie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Michaudville Fait Accompli

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Michaudville Like A Rolling Stone

Best Puppy In Breed
Michaudville Like A Rolling Stone


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Michaudville Like A Rolling Stone

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Michaudville Like A Rolling Stone


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Bernova Tricks Are For Kids

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bernova Tricks Are For Kids

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tiamat's Lookin'Sexy In My High Heels



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pine Ridge's Dream Big



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Prairie Creek's Guardian Angel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Prairie Creek's Guardian Angel

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Prairie Creek's Guardian Angel

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Britlinblues When Blue Turns To Grey

Best Puppy In Breed
Britlinblues When Blue Turns To Grey


Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Galwoods New Direction

Best Puppy In Breed
Galwoods New Direction



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Galwoods New Direction

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stonerose Rocket Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Galwoods New Direction

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Stonerose Rocket Girl

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Snowshoe's Lasting Legacy At Dushanbe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowshoe's Lasting Impression At Dushanbe

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Lucerne's Blue Suede Shoes

Best Puppy In Breed
Brightwood's Sweet Pea


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Lucerne's Blue Suede Shoes

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lucerne's Blue Suede Shoes


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Snowshoe's Lasting Impression At Dushanbe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brightwood's Sweet Pea

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brightwood's Sweet Pea

Open Bitch Class
1st Snowshoe's Lasting Impression At Dushanbe

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Chimini's Gold Beach

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chimini's Going The Distance

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Chimini's Gold Beach

Best Puppy In Breed
Chimini's Do The Happy Dance


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Chimini's Going The Distance

Open Dog Class
1st Chimini's Going The Distance


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Chimini's Gold Beach

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chimini's Do The Happy Dance

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chimini's Do The Happy Dance

Open Bitch Class
1st Chimini's Gold Beach





Group 4 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh D.B.F. Vintage Dior
  Russell Terrier   15
Group 2nd   Ch Dragonfox Rising From Cinder And Ash   Fox Terrier (Wire)   14
Group 3rd   
Ellerker's By The Light Of The Moon
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 4th   Ch Skerryvore Magical Mystery   Cairn Terrier   11
BPIG   
Ellerker's By The Light Of The Moon
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
River Oak's Feelin' Foxy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
River Oak's Feelin' Foxy

Open Bitch Class
1st River Oak's Feelin' Foxy

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Skerryvore Magical Mystery

Best Of Opposite Sex
Syryn Beats A Different Drum

Best Puppy In Breed
Crombie's TJ Crawford


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Syryn Beats A Different Drum

Reserve Winners Dog
Crombie's TJ Crawford

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Crombie's TJ Crawford

Open Dog Class
1st Syryn Beats A Different Drum


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Skerryvore Magical Mystery

Open Bitch Class
1st Skerryvore Magical Mystery

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Dragonfox Rising From Cinder And Ash



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kincora's Qualicom Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kincora's Qualicom Spirit

Open Dog Class
1st Kincora's Qualicom Spirit


Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch River Glenn Perfect Crime

Best Puppy In Breed
Caudlewood Seize The Day



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Caudlewood Seize The Day

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Seize The Day

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh D.B.F. Vintage Dior



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ellerker's By The Light Of The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ellerker's By The Light Of The Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Ellerker's By The Light Of The Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Presbrooke Daisy Mae

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ellerker's By The Light Of The Moon

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Presbrooke Daisy Mae

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hobel Lookinglass Hot Shot


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hobel Lookinglass Hot Shot

Open Dog Class
1st Hobel Lookinglass Hot Shot


Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Whiteheather My Fairy King

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whiteheather By Leonardo

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Whiteheather My Fairy King

Best Puppy In Breed
Whiteheather My Fairy King


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Whiteheather My Fairy King

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Whiteheather My Fairy King


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Whiteheather By Leonardo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whiteheather Skyehigh's Painted By Maud

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Whiteheather Skyehigh's Painted By Maud

Open Bitch Class
1st Whiteheather By Leonardo





Group 5 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mightymites Dare To Dream!
  Miniature Pinscher   11
Group 2nd    Chriscendo Crazy Talk   Pomeranian   10
Group 3rd    Sushines Spring Break   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   8
Group 4th    Delrae's Dragonsfly   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   5
BPIG    Chriscendo Crazy Talk   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Sushines Spring Break

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Falconcrest Sushine Serendipity

Select Dog
Ch Amitola Tyee Isha


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Sushines Spring Break

Open Dog Class
1st Sushines Spring Break


Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Delrae's Dragonsfly


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Delrae's Dragonsfly

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Delrae's Dragonsfly


Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tanooki Suit Of Lore

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tanooki Suit Of Lore



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mightymites Dare To Dream!



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
PekeEasy Peanut Butter Cup


Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Chriscendo Crazy Talk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tinyprints Eclipse At Chriscendo

Best Puppy In Breed
Chriscendo Crazy Talk


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Chriscendo Crazy Talk

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chriscendo Crazy Talk


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Tinyprints Eclipse At Chriscendo

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tinyprints Eclipse At Chriscendo

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shave's In A Nutshell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shave's In A Nutshell

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shave's In A Nutshell





Group 6 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels
  Bulldog   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Southcar's Stormwatcher At Bijzondere
  Keeshond   5
Group 3rd   Ch Tuckerlake's Hocus Pocus At Dewkist   French Bulldog   4
Group 4th   Ch Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender   Shih Tzu   2
BPIG   
Ch Southcar's Stormwatcher At Bijzondere
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bramley's One and Only


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bramley's One and Only

Open Dog Class
1st Bramley's One and Only


Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Tuckerlake's Hocus Pocus At Dewkist

Best Puppy In Breed
Shore Winter Solstice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Shore Winter Solstice

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shore Winter Solstice

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Southcar's Stormwatcher At Bijzondere

Best Puppy In Breed
Southcar's Stormwatcher At Bijzondere


Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Trekhonds Captain Fantastic

Best Puppy In Breed
Trekhonds Captain Fantastic


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Trekhonds Captain Fantastic

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Trekhonds Captain Fantastic




Group 7 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonepillar's Here I Am Quiche
  Bouvier des Flandres   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Cowboy's Locked And Loaded
  Australian Shepherd   32
Group 3rd   Ch Shelwin's It's In The Genes   Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 4th   
GCh Riverryan Just Do It
  German Shepherd Dog   18
BPIG   
Ch Lacomtesse Ailyn Vel
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (5-4-2-0)
GCh Cowboy's Locked And Loaded

Best Of Opposite Sex
Malka's Letting Go

Best Of Winners: (5-4-2-0)
Malka's Letting Go

Best Puppy In Breed
Saltspray's I Can Do This All Day

Select Dog
Ch Cedar Hill Four Wheel Drive


Winners Dog: (5-4-2-0)
Malka's Causin A Stir

Reserve Winners Dog
Veritas True North

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Saltspray's I Can Do This All Day
2nd Garrison's God Of War And Mischief

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Malka's Causin A Stir

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Riverside Snow Flurry

Open Dog Class
1st Veritas True North


Winners Bitch: (5-4-2-0)
Malka's Letting Go

Reserve Winners Bitch
Garrison's Spark Of Hope

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Garrison's Goddess Of Light And Dark

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Styrkas Moonshine Kisses

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Garrison's Spark Of Hope

Open Bitch Class
1st Malka's Letting Go

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Whitecap Springs Back To Arbourway

Best Puppy In Breed
Whitecap Springs Back To Arbourway


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Whitecap Springs Back To Arbourway

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Whitecap Springs Back To Arbourway


Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Stonepillar's Here I Am Quiche



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Seawhisper In The Limelight

Best Puppy In Breed
Seawhisper In The Limelight



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Seawhisper In The Limelight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cardross Jeez Louise

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Seawhisper In The Limelight

Open Bitch Class
1st Cardross Jeez Louise

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Seawhisper Winsmore Limelight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cardross Divinity In Motion

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Cardross Black Velvet

Best Puppy In Breed
Cardross Black Velvet

Select Dog
Ch Cardross Emery Layne


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Cardross Black Velvet

Open Bitch Class
1st Cardross Black Velvet

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Riverryan Just Do It

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lacomtesse Ailyn Vel

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Riverryan's Proud As A Peacock

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Lacomtesse Ailyn Vel


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Riverryan Ragnarok

Open Dog Class
1st Riverryan Ragnarok


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Riverryan's Proud As A Peacock

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kandy Vom Troyan Schloss

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kandy Vom Troyan Schloss

Open Bitch Class
1st Riverryan's Proud As A Peacock

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Immerzu Lucky Guess

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windkist Moving Target


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Windkist Moving Target

Open Dog Class
1st Windkist Moving Target


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Immerzu Lucky Guess

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Immerzu Lucky Guess

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Shelwin's It's In The Genes

Best Puppy In Breed
Wyndenfog's Mera Mera On The Wall



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Wyndenfog's Mera Mera On The Wall

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kelbren Island Time

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wyndenfog's Mera Mera On The Wall
2nd Kelbren Island Time

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Curig Catch A Falling Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quanda's Plenty Of Fun For Beacor

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Curig Catch A Falling Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Curig Catch A Falling Star

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Curig Catch A Falling Star

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By