Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club
Friday, July 9, 2021 - Show-2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 09 (Show-1)
Friday, July 09 (Show-2)
Saturday, July 10 (Show-3)
Saturday, July 10 (Show-4)
Sunday, July 11 (Show-5)
Sunday, July 11 (Show-6)

Obedience

Saturday, July 10 (Obedience Trial-1)
Sunday, July 11 (Obedience Trial-2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 10 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, July 11 (Rally Trial-2)



Results courtesy of:


-- Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club --
www.newfoundlandkennelclub.ca


Best In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Pomeranian  Ch Chriscendo Cornerstone
Points: 73 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
  
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
  
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Retriever (Labrador)  
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel
Points: 62
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Retriever (Labrador)   Gofetch Golden Bay
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Retriever (Golden)   Nautilus Augusta's Golden Bell
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Setter (English)  GCh Plaisance Lord Hopedale
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
Mallytrail Prince Charming








Group 1 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel
  Retriever (Labrador)   18
Group 2nd   Ch Bluestone Femme Fetail   Spaniel (English Cocker)   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Nautilus Luck Of The Irish
  Retriever (Golden)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Plaisance Princess Maia
  Setter (English)   4
BPIG    Gofetch Golden Bay   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nautilus Augusta's Golden Bell   Retriever (Golden)   4
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
GCh Nautilus Luck Of The Irish

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skylon Bette Davis Eyes

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
Goldiemay's In My Spot

Best Puppy In Breed
Fare's Toy Story Rex


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-0)
Goldiemay's In My Spot

Reserve Winners Dog
Fare's Toy Story Rex


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-0)
Skylon Bette Davis Eyes

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-1-1)
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Onarock's Silver Lining

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-1)
Gofetch Golden Bay

Best Puppy In Breed
Gofetch Golden Bay


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-1)
Gofetch Golden Bay

Reserve Winners Dog
Onarock's Sunday Morning Cash


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-1)
Gofetch Wait A Fair Wind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Onarock's Beach Stone

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Plaisance Princess Maia

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Plaisance King Louis Jolliet


Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Captiva Beauty And Brawn


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Captiva Beauty And Brawn

Reserve Winners Dog
Silverstone Seaside Ripple


Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bluestone Femme Fetail



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rhapsody Glazed And Confused


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rhapsody Glazed And Confused






Group 2 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Granvalero's Let The Sun Shine SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   4
Group 2nd    Admindacs Long Way Around   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   3
Group 3rd    Jackwyre's Heartbreak Prince   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   2
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Admindacs Long Way Around



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Admindacs Long Way Around

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Granvalero's Let The Sun Shine SL


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Granvalero's Let The Sun Shine SL


Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Jackwyre's Heartbreak Prince

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jackwyre's Miss Americana

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Jackwyre's Heartbreak Prince


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Jackwyre's Heartbreak Prince

Reserve Winners Dog
Jackwyre Long Live


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Jackwyre's Miss Americana





Group 3 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Brooklane's Chevy Chevelle   Rottweiler   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Kingsrock Atlantic Monarch
  Leonberger   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Touchstone's Sweet Talking Ziggy Zhivago
  Doberman Pinscher   7
Group 4th   
Ch T-Boldt's Law And Order
  Bullmastiff   6
BPIG No Entry
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Daviks Houston Has A Problem
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (4-1-0-0)
Maestro Vanquish Highway Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Briley's Wear It Like Warpaint

Best Of Winners: (4-1-0-0)
Maestro Vanquish Highway Girl


Winners Bitch: (4-1-0-0)
Maestro Vanquish Highway Girl

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
T-Boldt's Law And Order


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
T-Boldt's Law And Order


Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Touchstone's Sweet Talking Ziggy Zhivago



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
King Kom Mansfield


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
King Kom Mansfield


Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kingsrock Atlantic Monarch



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Brooklane's Chevy Chevelle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brooklane's Classy Corvette

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Brooklane's Classy Corvette


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Brooklane's Cruzin Camero


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Brooklane's Classy Corvette





Group 4 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Churchwarden's Into The Unknown At De La Pomme   West Highland White Terrier   3
Group 2nd   Ch Journey's End Tango   Russell Terrier   1
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   Ch Churchwarden's Into The Unknown At De La Pomme   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Journey's End Tango

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alphaloup Eastern Delta Burke

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Journey's End Tango


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Journey's End Tango


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Alphaloup Eastern Delta Burke

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Churchwarden's Into The Unknown At De La Pomme

Best Puppy In Breed
Churchwarden's Into The Unknown At De La Pomme






Group 5 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Chriscendo Cornerstone   Pomeranian   10
Group 2nd    Groveshire Cause For Applause   Yorkshire Terrier   9
Group 3rd    Dashwood N' Seagryph's Presumed Innocent   Griffon (Brussels)   7
Group 4th    Cantata's Whirlwinds Of Stardust Glitter   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   5
BPIG    Dashwood N' Seagryph's Presumed Innocent   Griffon (Brussels)   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Mallytrail Prince Charming
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Cantata's Whirlwinds Of Stardust Glitter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jewelcroft's Wishes And Dreams

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Cantata's Whirlwinds Of Stardust Glitter

Best Puppy In Breed
Cantata's Whirlwinds Of Stardust Glitter


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Cantata's Whirlwinds Of Stardust Glitter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stelwen Saltwater Joys

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dashwood N' Seagryph's Presumed Innocent

Best Puppy In Breed
Dashwood N' Seagryph's Presumed Innocent



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Dashwood N' Seagryph's Presumed Innocent

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seagryph's Ann Chovey

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chriscendo Cornerstone



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Drageltik's Bubbles

Best Puppy In Breed
Drageltik's Bubbles


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Drageltik's Bubbles


Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Groveshire Cause For Applause

Best Of Opposite Sex
Groveshire's Daisy Duke

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Groveshire Cause For Applause


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Groveshire Cause For Applause


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Groveshire's Daisy Duke





Group 6 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahkama Ser Khe Po A Ma
  Tibetan Terrier   5
Group 2nd   Ch Umbra Aberwyn On Target   Poodle (Miniature)   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Barhund Her Majesty
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   2
Group 4th   
Keesridge Straighten Your Halo
  Keeshond   1
BPIG    Keesridge Jorri Comes From Away   Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ooh La La's Beau   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Keesridge Straighten Your Halo

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesridge Jorri Comes From Away


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Keesridge Straighten Your Halo

Reserve Winners Dog
Keesridge Jorri Comes From Away


Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Umbra Aberwyn On Target

Best Of Opposite Sex
Leeanns Mya Wanna Be A Star

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Umbra Aberwyn On Target


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Umbra Aberwyn On Target


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Leeanns Mya Wanna Be A Star





Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ahkama Ser Khe Po A Ma



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ahkama Ser Khe Po A Ma

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Barhund Her Majesty





Group 7 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Zesta Answer The Bling   Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 2nd   Ch New Era's Raider   German Shepherd Dog   14
Group 3rd   Ch Malka's Like A Boss   Australian Shepherd   11
Group 4th   
Catalyst's Wastin' Gas
  Australian Cattle Dog   7
BPIG    Zesta Answer The Bling   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shelhaven Suarez   Shetland Sheepdog   1
Best Altered In Group    Bannerstone Highcroft Elation   Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Catalyst's Wastin' Gas


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Catalyst's Wastin' Gas


Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Malka's Like A Boss

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Malka's From The Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Malka's Like A Boss


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Malka's Like A Boss


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Malka's Letting Go

Reserve Winners Bitch
Malka's Bar None

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sterlingden Elton Du Belgiador



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bellaclan Bold N' Beautiful

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellaclan Bold N' Beautiful



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bellaclan Bold N' Beautiful

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch Bannerstone Bluebell Rhea

Select Bitch
Ch Bannerstone's Blue Baysil


Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
New Era's Raider

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lacomtesse Bo Katan

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
New Era's Raider

Best Puppy In Breed
Lacomtesse Bo Katan


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
New Era's Raider


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Lacomtesse Bo Katan

Reserve Winners Bitch
New Era's Liberty Bell v Eclipse

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Zesta Answer The Bling

Best Puppy In Breed
Zesta Answer The Bling

Select Bitch
Ch Zesta Girl Interrupted



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Zesta Answer The Bling

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Yasashiikuma Unsolved Mystery


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Yasashiikuma Unsolved Mystery


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By