Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club
Sunday, July 11, 2021 - Show-6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 09 (Show-1)
Friday, July 09 (Show-2)
Saturday, July 10 (Show-3)
Saturday, July 10 (Show-4)
Sunday, July 11 (Show-5)
Sunday, July 11 (Show-6)

Obedience

Saturday, July 10 (Obedience Trial-1)
Sunday, July 11 (Obedience Trial-2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 10 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, July 11 (Rally Trial-2)



Results courtesy of:


-- Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club --
www.newfoundlandkennelclub.ca


Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Siberian Husky  Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw
Points: 68 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Retriever (Labrador)  Ch Landnsea's Iceberg Alley
Points: 56
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Lacomtesse Bo Katan
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Shetland Sheepdog  
Shelhaven Suarez
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Collie (Rough)   Bannerstone Highcroft Elation








Group 1 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Landnsea's Iceberg Alley   Retriever (Labrador)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Nautilus Luck Of The Irish
  Retriever (Golden)   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Plaisance Princess Maia
  Setter (English)   4
Group 4th   Ch Bluestone Femme Fetail   Spaniel (English Cocker)   2
BPIG    Fare's Toy Story Rex   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bitagold's Watch Me Fly
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GChEx Nautilus Luck Of The Irish

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ambercreek Princess Marleena

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Canza's Mystic Falls

Best Puppy In Breed
Fare's Toy Story Rex

Select Dog
Ch Goldiemay's In My Spot


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Canza's Mystic Falls

Reserve Winners Dog
Fare's Toy Story Rex

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fare's Toy Story Rex

Open Dog Class
1st Canza's Mystic Falls

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (5-1-1-2)
Ch Landnsea's Iceberg Alley

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel

Best Of Winners: (5-1-1-2)
Landnsea's Luvs Me Guinness

Best Puppy In Breed
Onarock's Jiggs Dinner

Select Bitch
GCh Onarock's Silver Lining


Winners Dog: (5-1-1-2)
Landnsea's Luvs Me Guinness

Reserve Winners Dog
Onarock's Jiggs Dinner

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Onarock's Jiggs Dinner
2nd Onarock's Sunday Morning Cash
3rd Gofetch Golden Bay

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Onarock's Jigs And Reels

Open Dog Class
1st Landnsea's Luvs Me Guinness


Winners Bitch: (5-1-1-2)
Onarock's Pint Of Porter

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Onarock's Pint Of Porter

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Plaisance Princess Maia

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Plaisance King Louis Jolliet



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kenerin Hugs 'n Kisses



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kenerin Hugs 'n Kisses

Open Bitch Class
1st Kenerin Hugs 'n Kisses

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bluestone Femme Fetail



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rhapsody Glazed And Confused


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rhapsody Glazed And Confused

Open Dog Class
1st Rhapsody Glazed And Confused






Group 2 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Granvalero's Let The Sun Shine SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   5
Group 2nd   Ch Jackwyre's Miss Americana   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   4
Group 3rd   Ch Shillington Smart Cookie   Beagle   1
Group 4th    Daydreamer Chetcote Ferrari Testarossa   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shillington Smart Cookie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shillington Smart Cookie

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shillington Smart Cookie

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Daydreamer Chetcote Ferrari Testarossa


Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Granvalero's Let The Sun Shine SL



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Jackwyre's Miss Americana

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jackwyre King Of My Heart


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Jackwyre Long Live

Open Dog Class
1st Jackwyre Long Live






Group 3 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw   Siberian Husky   11
Group 2nd   
Ch T-Boldt's Law And Order
  Bullmastiff   10
Group 3rd   
Sioul's La Vie Est Belle Rosie
  Doberman Pinscher   8
Group 4th   GCh Brooklane's Chevy Chevelle   Rottweiler   7
BPIG    Backshift Monsters Inc @ Maribelle   Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Daviks Houston Has A Problem
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Briley's Wear It Like Warpaint

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maestro Vanquish Highway Girl

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Maestro Vanquish Highway Girl


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Maestro Vanquish Highway Girl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Maestro Vanquish Highway Girl

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
T-Boldt's Law And Order

Best Puppy In Breed
Backshift Monsters Inc @ Maribelle


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
T-Boldt's Law And Order

Reserve Winners Dog
Backshift Monsters Inc @ Maribelle

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Backshift Monsters Inc @ Maribelle

Open Dog Class
1st T-Boldt's Law And Order


Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sioul's La Vie Est Belle Rosie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sioul's La Vie Est Belle Rosie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Sioul's La Vie Est Belle Rosie

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
King Kom Mansfield


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
King Kom Mansfield

Open Dog Class
1st King Kom Mansfield


Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Brooklane's Chevy Chevelle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brooklane's Classy Corvette

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Brooklane's Classy Corvette


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Brooklane's Cruzin Camero

Open Dog Class
1st Brooklane's Cruzin Camero


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Brooklane's Classy Corvette

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Brooklane's Classy Corvette

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw







Group 4 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Churchwarden's Into The Unknown At De La Pomme   West Highland White Terrier   4
Group 2nd    Alphaloup Eastern Delta Burke   Russell Terrier   2
Group 3rd   Ch Varekai Besala Mientras Vuela   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   Ch Churchwarden's Into The Unknown At De La Pomme   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Alphaloup Eastern Delta Burke

Best Of Opposite Sex
Journey's End Tango

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Alphaloup Eastern Delta Burke


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Journey's End Tango

Open Dog Class
1st Journey's End Tango


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Alphaloup Eastern Delta Burke

Open Bitch Class
1st Alphaloup Eastern Delta Burke

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Varekai Besala Mientras Vuela



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Varekai Besala Mientras Vuela

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Churchwarden's Into The Unknown At De La Pomme

Best Puppy In Breed
Churchwarden's Into The Unknown At De La Pomme



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Churchwarden's Into The Unknown At De La Pomme

Reserve Winners Bitch
McRaegan's Love For Nita

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Churchwarden's Into The Unknown At De La Pomme

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st McRaegan's Love For Nita





Group 5 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Chriscendo Cornerstone   Pomeranian   7
Group 2nd    Seagryph's Ann Chovey   Griffon (Brussels)   6
Group 3rd   
Cantata's Whirlwinds Of Stardust Glitter
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   4
Group 4th   
Drageltik's Bubbles
  Pug   0
BPIG    Seagryph's Ann Chovey   Griffon (Brussels)   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Mallytrail Prince Charming
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Jewelcroft's Wishes And Dreams

Reserve Winners Dog
Cantata East Coast Marauder

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cantata East Coast Marauder

Open Dog Class
1st Jewelcroft's Wishes And Dreams

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Seagryph's Ann Chovey

Best Puppy In Breed
Seagryph's Ann Chovey



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Seagryph's Ann Chovey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dashwood N' Seagryph's Presumed Innocent

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dashwood N' Seagryph's Presumed Innocent

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Seagryph's Ann Chovey

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chriscendo Cornerstone



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Drageltik's Bubbles

Best Puppy In Breed
Drageltik's Bubbles


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Drageltik's Bubbles

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Drageltik's Bubbles






Group 6 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Keesridge Jorri Comes From Away
  Keeshond   3
Group 2nd   
Ch Barhund Her Majesty
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   1
Group 3rd    Award Cancelled      0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Keesridge Jorri Comes From Away
  Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ooh La La's Beau   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Keesridge Jorri Comes From Away

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesridge Jorri Comes From Away


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Keesridge Jorri Comes From Away

Reserve Winners Dog
Keesridge Straighten Your Halo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keesridge Jorri Comes From Away

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Keesridge Straighten Your Halo


Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Award Cancelled






4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ooh La La's Beau


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ooh La La's Louisa

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Barhund Her Majesty





Group 7 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sterlingden Elton Du Belgiador
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Malka's Like A Boss
  Australian Shepherd   13
Group 3rd   
Catalyst's Wastin' Gas
  Australian Cattle Dog   9
Group 4th   
Ch Lacomtesse Bo Katan
  German Shepherd Dog   8
BPIG   
Ch Lacomtesse Bo Katan
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Shelhaven Suarez
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Altered In Group    Bannerstone Highcroft Elation   Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Catalyst's Wastin' Gas


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Catalyst's Wastin' Gas

Open Dog Class
1st Catalyst's Wastin' Gas


Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Malka's Like A Boss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Malka's More Than A Memory

Best Puppy In Breed
Malka's More Than A Memory



Winners Bitch: (1-0-0-0)
Malka's More Than A Memory

Reserve Winners Bitch
Malka's Letting Go

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Malka's More Than A Memory

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Malka's Bar None

Open Bitch Class
1st Malka's Letting Go

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sterlingden Elton Du Belgiador



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Bannerstone Bluebell Rhea

Select Bitch
Ch Bannerstone's Blue Baysil



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Bannerstone Road Goes Ever On

Open Bitch Class
1st Bannerstone Road Goes Ever On

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Lacomtesse Bo Katan

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh New Era's Raider

Best Puppy In Breed
Lacomtesse Bo Katan



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Lacomtesse Bo Katan

Reserve Winners Bitch
New Era's Liberty Bell v Eclipse

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lacomtesse Bo Katan

Open Bitch Class
1st New Era's Liberty Bell v Eclipse

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Zesta Girl Interrupted

Best Puppy In Breed
Zesta Answer The Bling


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Shelhaven Suarez


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Zesta Answer The Bling

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zesta Answer The Bling

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kelbren Caught In Charlotte's Webb

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Yasashiikuma Unsolved Mystery


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Yasashiikuma Unsolved Mystery

Open Dog Class
1st Yasashiikuma Unsolved Mystery


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By