Nipissing Kennel Club
Friday, May 10, 2024 - Show-2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, May 10 (Show-1)
Friday, May 10 (Show-2)
Saturday, May 11 (Show-3)
Saturday, May 11 (Show-4)
Sunday, May 12 (Show-5)
Sunday, May 12 (Show-6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS MBISS Can GChG/MBIS Mex GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Shih Tzu  
Ch Souyen's Ziggy Stardust
Points: 145 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Saluki  
GChG Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari
Points: 127
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Retriever (Golden)  
Goldpaw Imagine The Perfect Life
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Retriever (Labrador)  
GChEx Masonridge's Right As Rain








Group 1 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   37
Group 2nd   
GChS Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr
  Pointer   36
Group 3rd   
GChB Ambertru's Head Over Heels
  Retriever (Golden)   33
Group 4th   
GCh Moonlit's Meet The Press
  Retriever (Labrador)   16
BPIG   
Ch Goldpaw Imagine The Perfect Life
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Masonridge's Right As Rain
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChG Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Monarch's Royal Fly Over To Brackenmoor

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Monarch's Royal Fly Over To Brackenmoor

Select Bitch
GChS Perryglen's Black Label



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services

Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-2-2)
GCh Moonlit's Meet The Press

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fieldbrook's I Am I Said

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Labradale's Nothing But Blue Skies

Select Dog
Ch Fieldbrook's An Antidote 2 Khaos

Select Bitch
Ch Labradale's Nothing But Blue Skies


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-2)
Westmeadow's Tel N Tales At Asklar

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Westmeadow's Tel N Tales At Asklar


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Reidwood Ahead By A Century




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Galewinns Extra Nice N Naughty




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Wynridge's Winchester Castle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brickett's Standing Ovation

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Wynridge's Winchester Castle

Best Puppy In Breed
Brickett's Standing Ovation


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Brickett's Standing Ovation

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Brickett's Standing Ovation


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Wynridge's Winchester Castle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nonnies Raise A Little Hell

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Raise A Little Hell

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wynridge's Winchester Castle


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Trapezy’s Running To Stand Still 'Gibson'




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bounce's It's A Lark!




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Clussexx Redline Espresso




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Whispering Willows Chillin Hunter




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services




Group 2 - Shawn Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari
  Saluki   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Castlekeep's Prodigious
  Irish Wolfhound   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Boru's Legend Of La Fortuna
  Bloodhound   13
Group 4th   
GCh Hundeleben Win-Tin-Tin
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   8
BPIG   
Cornerstone’s My Heart Will Go On
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cornerstone’s My Heart Will Go On

Best Puppy In Breed
Cornerstone’s My Heart Will Go On



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cornerstone’s My Heart Will Go On

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cornerstone’s My Heart Will Go On


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Boru's Legend Of La Fortuna

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boru's Legend Of El Dorado

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Boru's Legend Of La Fortuna

Select Bitch
Ch Boru's Birth Of Venus


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Boru's Legend Of El Dorado

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Boru's Legend Of El Dorado


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Boru's Legend Of La Fortuna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Boru's Legend Of Elora Danan

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Boru's Legend Of La Fortuna

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Boru's Legend Of Elora Danan

Open Bitch Class
1st Legend's Sleetwood Mac At Boru


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Freestyle's Save A Horse MW


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Freestyle's Save A Horse MW

Open Dog Class
1st Freestyle's Save A Horse MW



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Hundeleben Win-Tin-Tin




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Kenya Resist


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Kenya Resist

Open Dog Class
1st Lakilanni Kenya Resist



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Castlekeep's Prodigious




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GChB Aziza's High Roller By Presidio

Best Of Opposite Sex
Angelridge Quintessential

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Angelridge Bushwacker

Best Puppy In Breed
Angelridge Bushwacker

Select Dog
GCh Mardi Gras Hold My Beer Angelridge


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Angelridge Bushwacker

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Angelridge Bushwacker


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Angelridge Quintessential

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Angelridge Quintessential


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch McCartney's Celestial Phoenix




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services




Group 3 - Shawn Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Marinella's The Thunder Rolls
  Portuguese Water Dog   11
Group 2nd   
GChG Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
  Newfoundland   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Denshaw N Tybrushe's Jorja Peach
  Boxer   7
Group 4th   Ch Gatehouse Forty Creek V Arete   Doberman Pinscher   6
BPIG   Ch Holmrun's Last Call   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Cheviot's Tsunami On The Rocks
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Kalinka Esugey Bagatur




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Denshaw N Tybrushe's Jorja Peach




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Hurstkins Arctic Voyage Aklak

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hurstkins Beyond Foxe Basin

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Hurstkins Arctic Voyage Aklak


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Hurstkins Arctic Voyage Aklak

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Hurstkins Arctic Voyage Aklak


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Hurstkins Beyond Foxe Basin

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hurstkins Beyond Foxe Basin


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Gatehouse Forty Creek V Arete

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cybo Brienne Fredis

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Holmrun's Last Call

Select Dog
Ch Holmrun's Last Call



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Cybo Brienne Fredis

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cybo Brienne Fredis


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services

Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChG Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Capenauti You're The One That I Want

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Capenauti Just Keep Swimming


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Capenauti Just Keep Swimming

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Capenauti Just Keep Swimming


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Capenauti You're The One That I Want

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Capenauti You're The One That I Want


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Marinella's The Thunder Rolls




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sherakan's Arctic Frost

Best Puppy In Breed
Sherakan's Arctic Frost


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sherakan's Arctic Frost

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sherakan's Arctic Frost



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services




Group 4 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl
  Parson Russell Terrier   5
Group 2nd   Ch Adako Squeegee Luigi   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   4
Group 3rd   
GCh Dobereich's Hawthorne At Foxrun
  Border Terrier   2
Group 4th    Mazara's Stardance   Fox Terrier (Wire)   1
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dobereich's Hawthorne At Foxrun




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mazara's Stardance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mazara's Stardance

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Mazara's Stardance


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Toulin's Why Not Wilbur




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Adako Squeegee Luigi

Select Dog
Ch Pinehome's Clear Sailing




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services




Group 5 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses
  Havanese   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln
  Toy Manchester Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Weylinmarsh's That Grl Is Mine
  Coton De Tulear   10
Group 4th   
GCh Sugarlamb's Stylish Cowboy
  Pomeranian   9
BPIG    Rulers Brown Betty   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Exquisite Romeo Ronny

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Exquisite Romeo Ronny

Best Puppy In Breed
Exquisite's Beautiful Fraulein Uschi


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Exquisite Romeo Ronny

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Exquisite Romeo Ronny


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Exquisite's Beautiful Fraulein Uschi

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Exquisite's Beautiful Fraulein Uschi


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rulers Brown Betty

Best Puppy In Breed
Rulers Brown Betty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rulers Brown Betty

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rulers Brown Betty


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Miso Miss The Party

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arcreya's Give Em Your Last Rolo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Arcreya's Give Em Your Last Rolo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Arcreya's Give Em Your Last Rolo



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Weylinmarsh's That Grl Is Mine




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Twinkle's Daring Carefree N Jolly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Twinkle's Catch Me If You Cayenne

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Daring Carefree N Jolly

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Catch Me If You Cayenne


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Heaven Sent A Traveling Man Nelson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jamega's My Maria Part Two

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Heaven Sent A Traveling Man Nelson


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sugarlamb's Stylish Cowboy




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services




Group 6 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Souyen's Ziggy Stardust
  Shih Tzu   17
Group 2nd   
GChB Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox
  Shiba Inu   15
Group 3rd   GCh Carrington's To Nicheca With Love   Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 4th   
GChB Cherokee Legend Jacib's Where's Waldo
  Bulldog   11
BPIG   
Souyen's Queen Of Hearts
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GChB Cherokee Legend Jacib's Where's Waldo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Starlight Northern Lights

Select Bitch
Ch Jacib's Firefly Lane Girl At Roxanhaus



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Starlight Princess Daisy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Starlight Princess Daisy


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GChB Dragonslayer Tai's CharCoal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pinchou's Winter Nights

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Agni Ars Michiko

Best Puppy In Breed
Agni Ars Michiko


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Agni Ars Michiko

Reserve Winners Dog
Dragonslayer Tai's Reigning Dynasty

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Agni Ars Michiko

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dragonslayer Tai's Reigning Dynasty


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Dragonslayer Tai's Bridget

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Dragonslayer Tai's Bridget


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Glow Gucci Poochy

Best Puppy In Breed
Glow Gucci Poochy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Glow Gucci Poochy

Reserve Winners Bitch
LeeAnns Glow Red Hot Flame

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st LeeAnns Glow Red Hot Flame

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Glow Gucci Poochy


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carrington's To Nicheca With Love




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GChB Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox

Select Bitch
GChB Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Wyzguy's Kawaii 'It Wasn't Me'

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wyzguy's Kawaii 'It Wasn't Me'


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Souyen's Ziggy Stardust

Best Of Opposite Sex
Souyen's Queen Of Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Souyen's Queen Of Hearts



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Souyen's Queen Of Hearts

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Souyen's Queen Of Hearts


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Algos Silk & Lace




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services


Group 7 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Loveshine China I Was Around
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   40
Group 2nd   
Ch 5C's & Kaymann's Oh Sleet!
  Collie (Rough)   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Casryn's Yippee Kai Yay
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   31
Group 4th   
GCh Kurpas N Larkspur Leap Of Faith
  Australian Cattle Dog   30
BPIG   
Calista Von Lousar
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Snowdancer's A Real Fancy Lady   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kurpas N Larkspur Leap Of Faith




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-4-3-1)
Cheynat's The Best Of Us

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cheynat's Skywalker

Best Of Winners: (1-4-3-1)
Cheynat's The Best Of Us

Best Puppy In Breed
Cheynat's The Best Of Us

Select Dog
Ch Aussiezip On A Roll

Select Bitch
GCh Hearthside Dirty Border Girl At Aussiezip


Winners Dog: (1-4-3-1)
Highrail Show Me Da Money

Open Dog Class
1st Highrail Show Me Da Money


Winners Bitch: (1-4-3-1)
Cheynat's The Best Of Us

Reserve Winners Bitch
Starpoint Almost Famous

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cheynat's The Best Of Us

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Aussiezip Midnight Star Baby

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Aussiezip Majesty N Motion

Open Bitch Class
1st Starpoint Almost Famous


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Runamok Texas Two Step



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Runamok Texas Two Step

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Runamok Texas Two Step


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Casryn's Yippee Kai Yay


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Casryn's Yippee Kai Yay

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Casryn's Yippee Kai Yay



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Shorewind Omnipotent One

Best Of Opposite Sex
FSR Autumn Rain

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Shorewind Omnipotent One

Best Puppy In Breed
Shorewind Omnipotent One


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Shorewind Omnipotent One

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shorewind Omnipotent One


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
FSR Autumn Rain

Reserve Winners Bitch
MVR Down The Rabbit Hole

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st MVR Down The Rabbit Hole

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st FSR Autumn Rain


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
5C's & Kaymann's Oh Sleet!

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sylvan Argent Seafield Black Sails

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
5C's & Kaymann's Oh Sleet!

Best Puppy In Breed
Sylvan Argent Seafield Black Sails


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
5C's & Kaymann's Oh Sleet!

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sylvan Argent Windsong Pure Imagination

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st 5C's & Kaymann's Oh Sleet!

Open Bitch Class
1st Sylvan Argent Windsong Pure Imagination


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Flair Von Redwood

Best Of Opposite Sex
Press Valleador Redwood

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Flair Von Redwood

Best Puppy In Breed
Calista Von Lousar


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Press Valleador Redwood

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Press Valleador Redwood


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Flair Von Redwood

Reserve Winners Bitch
Calista Von Lousar

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Calista Von Lousar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Chronicles Of Narnia Von Lousar

Open Bitch Class
1st Flair Von Redwood


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChB Tanasi's Lightly Toasted

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pinewood's Girl Next Door At Pixielane

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Pinewood's Girl Next Door At Pixielane

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinewood's Girl Next Door At Pixielane


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Pinewood's Knight Ryder

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pinewood's Knight Ryder


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch McPotter's Creek's Tuzvihar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kecskeri Gyongye Harlee



Veteran Female
Ch Csodavirag Ocean


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-5-1-0)
Ch Rivermyst's Poetry In Motion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldenhylite's Anastasia

Best Puppy In Breed
Brantstars Wish Upon A Star



Winners Bitch: (0-5-1-0)
Goldenhylite's Anastasia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Redpine's Lady Mia Gift From Above

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brantstars Wish Upon A Star

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Dream Come True

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Redpine's Lady Mia Gift From Above

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Icandy

Open Bitch Class
1st Goldenhylite's Anastasia

Veteran Female
GCh Snowdancer's A Real Fancy Lady


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Edgebrook's I'll Have What She's Having

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dom Corgi Chocolate Kiss




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Loveshine China I Was Around

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cymry Mariner's Charm

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Cymry Mariner's Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Alenclaud Nicasia


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Dragonjoy Over The River

Open Dog Class
1st Dragonjoy Over The River


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Cymry Mariner's Charm

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cymry Mariner's Charm


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By