Chaleur Canine Club
Saturday, July 13, 2013 - Show 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 13 (Show 1)
Saturday, July 13 (Show 2)
Sunday, July 14 (Show 3)
Sunday, July 14 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 13 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, July 14 (Obedience Trial # 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 13 (Rally Trial # 1)
Sunday, July 14 (Rally Trial # 2)

Related Specialties

New Brunswick Toy Dog Club - Saturday, July 13 - Conformation



Best In Show
Judge: Fabian Daza
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
Points: 120 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Fabian Daza
Manchester Terrier  Ch Kairos Skyfall at Kreuzritter








Group 1 - Fabian Daza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Salmoncove's Cadence At Wildbrook   Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   23
Group 2nd   
Afterglow Tristar
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Wingset's Shared Dream
  Setter (English)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   20
BPIG    Egerton's Xotic Tequila Sunrise   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maries X Cells On Point



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Salmoncove's Cadence At Wildbrook



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jackson's You Make My Dreams



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Vdelnortes Island Stowaway



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wingset's Shared Dream



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Afterglow Tristar



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mar-K's Huey Breaking The News



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Long Lane's Promise To Limberlost



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Egerton's Raptor On The Wing







Group 2 - Fabian Daza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   12
Group 2nd    McCartney's Gone Global   Whippet   11
Group 3rd   
Royeljoker Stil Beautiful To Me
  Irish Wolfhound   9
Group 4th   
TG An Audience of One
  Beagle   8
BPIG   
TG An Audience of One
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch TG An Audience of One



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sunshine's Ring of Fire ML at ER Dox



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Genson's Fool In Love



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Royeljoker Stil Beautiful To Me



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cataraqui Sweet Summer Reign



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
McCartney's Gone Global







Group 3 - Adriana Gaitan Villegas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lannon's Coupe de Champagne
  Boxer   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis
  Rottweiler   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Snowstar's Nauti Or Knot
  Samoyed   16
Group 4th   
Ch Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream
  Bullmastiff   14
BPIG   
Sioul's War Of The Red Dragons
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lannon's Coupe de Champagne



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sioul's War Of The Red Dragons



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Britlinblue's Dancing In The Dark



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Quarterback Del Basaburua



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Snowstar's Nauti Or Knot



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy







Group 4 - Fabian Daza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kairos Skyfall at Kreuzritter   Manchester Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier   8
Group 3rd    Haeloganlane's Harrison   West Highland White Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Regalridge Invitation to Dance
  Welsh Terrier   4
BPIG   Ch Kairos Skyfall at Kreuzritter   Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Skyfall at Kreuzritter



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Regalridge Invitation to Dance



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Haeloganlane's Harrison







Group 5 - Adriana Gaitan Villegas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   26
Group 2nd   
Ch PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   25
Group 3rd   Ch Ponda's Be Busy   Papillon   22
Group 4th   
Cogie's Stanley Dynamite
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   17
BPIG   
Azhar's Bright Lights
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Meander Mynameisallie



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Stanley Dynamite



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch The Quarterback N'Co



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Haskap du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Lalapaluluza



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kabecca Grayson Out O The Blue



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ponda's Be Busy



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Foxworth First Lady Of Song



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Annadeans Spinacake Emillie



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Marsuvica's Life's Like That







Group 6 - Adriana Gaitan Villegas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Temerity Lightning Bug
  German Pinscher   8
Group 3rd    Bramley's Dressed in Velvet   Boston Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Ch Arisu's Smooth Criminal
  Shiba Inu   4
BPIG   
Ch Halo's Dancing With The Stars
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bramley's Dressed in Velvet



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach Oh Joy Once Again



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Napoli Heidi's Legend



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arisu's Smooth Criminal



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halo's Dancing With The Stars





Group 7 - Fabian Daza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nikkilen's Magical Dreams
  Shetland Sheepdog   10
Group 2nd   
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby
  Australian Shepherd   5
Group 3rd    Cassidy von Deutschen Konigshof   German Shepherd Dog   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Lyricisle's Cassiopeia
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cassidy von Deutschen Konigshof



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Nikkilen's Magical Dreams



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By