Chaleur Canine Club
Sunday, July 14, 2013 - Show 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 13 (Show 1)
Saturday, July 13 (Show 2)
Sunday, July 14 (Show 3)
Sunday, July 14 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 13 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, July 14 (Obedience Trial # 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 13 (Rally Trial # 1)
Sunday, July 14 (Rally Trial # 2)

Related Specialties

New Brunswick Toy Dog Club - Saturday, July 13 - Conformation



Best In Show
Judge: Christian Gomez
Airedale Terrier  
GCh Regalridge Sound Investment
Points: 114 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Christian Gomez
Beagle  
TG An Audience of One








Group 1 - Christian Gomez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   20
Group 2nd    Staghorn 'N Kindspirit Have It   Retriever (Labrador)   19
Group 3rd   
Afterglow Tristar
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   9
Group 4th   Ch Breezycreek's Out Of The Blue   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   8
BPIG    Wildbrook Royalty   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Breezycreek's Out Of The Blue



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Salmoncove's Cadence At Wildbrook



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Staghorn 'N Kindspirit Have It



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wingset's Shared Dream



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Afterglow Tristar



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mar-K's Huey Breaking The News



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Egerton's Raptor On The Wing







Group 2 - Christian Gomez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   12
Group 2nd   
TG An Audience of One
  Beagle   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Trumphill's The X Factor
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   8
Group 4th    McCartney's Gone Global   Whippet   6
BPIG   
TG An Audience of One
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch TG An Audience of One



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sunshine's Ring of Fire ML at ER Dox



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Myanka Clicketyclickbarbatrick



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Royeljoker Stil Beautiful To Me



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
McCartney's Gone Global







Group 3 - Clara Inez Pulido Reyes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lannon's Coupe de Champagne
  Boxer   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis
  Rottweiler   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Snowstar's Nauti Or Knot
  Samoyed   18
Group 4th   
Ch Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream
  Bullmastiff   16
BPIG    Snowstar's Heart on Fire   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Clara Inez Pulido Reyes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pameiyut I Predict A Riot



Judge: Clara Inez Pulido Reyes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lannon's Coupe de Champagne



Judge: Clara Inez Pulido Reyes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Clara Inez Pulido Reyes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sioul's War Horse



Judge: Clara Inez Pulido Reyes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Adora's Clint Eastwood



Judge: Clara Inez Pulido Reyes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis



Judge: Clara Inez Pulido Reyes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Snowstar's Nauti Or Knot



Judge: Clara Inez Pulido Reyes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy







Group 4 - Christian Gomez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier   8
Group 2nd   Ch Kairos Skyfall at Kreuzritter   Manchester Terrier   6
Group 3rd    Haeloganlane's MacLaughlin   West Highland White Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers
  Norwich Terrier   4
BPIG   Ch Kairos Skyfall at Kreuzritter   Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Skyfall at Kreuzritter



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Regalridge Forward Look



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Haeloganlane's MacLaughlin







Group 5 - Clara Inez Pulido Reyes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   26
Group 2nd   Ch Kildrummy's Follow My Shadow   Papillon   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   20
Group 4th   
Cogie's Stanley Dynamite
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   19
BPIG    PekeEasy Chasing Liberty   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Clara Inez Pulido Reyes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Clara Inez Pulido Reyes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Meander Mynameisallie



Judge: Clara Inez Pulido Reyes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Stanley Dynamite



Judge: Clara Inez Pulido Reyes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Fairway's Augusta National Azalea



Judge: Clara Inez Pulido Reyes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Haskap du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Clara Inez Pulido Reyes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Maryann's Golden Roses Isla



Judge: Clara Inez Pulido Reyes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dachsmith Always Bet on Black



Judge: Clara Inez Pulido Reyes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kildrummy's Follow My Shadow



Judge: Clara Inez Pulido Reyes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Clara Inez Pulido Reyes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Annadeans Spinacake Emillie



Judge: Clara Inez Pulido Reyes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shan Yhaven Braggin Rights







Group 6 - Clara Inez Pulido Reyes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Halo's Dancing With The Stars
  Shih Tzu   6
Group 3rd    Bramley's Dressed in Velvet   Boston Terrier   5
Group 4th    Napoli Heidi's Legend   Poodle (Miniature)   3
BPIG   
Ch Halo's Dancing With The Stars
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Clara Inez Pulido Reyes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bramley's Dressed in Velvet



Judge: Clara Inez Pulido Reyes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug



Judge: Clara Inez Pulido Reyes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Napoli Heidi's Legend



Judge: Clara Inez Pulido Reyes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Clara Inez Pulido Reyes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arisu's Smooth Criminal



Judge: Clara Inez Pulido Reyes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halo's Dancing With The Stars





Group 7 - Christian Gomez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nikkilen's Magical Dreams
  Shetland Sheepdog   10
Group 2nd   
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby
  Australian Shepherd   5
Group 3rd    Cassidy von Deutschen Konigshof   German Shepherd Dog   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Lyricisle's Cassiopeia
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cassidy von Deutschen Konigshof



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Nikkilen's Magical Dreams



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By