Hochelaga Kennel Club
Monday, May 21, 2018



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 19
Saturday, May 19 (Limited Breed Show for Sporting (Group 1))
Sunday, May 20
Sunday, May 20 (Ltd Breed Show for Retrievers)
Monday, May 21



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 153 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Pekingese  
Ch Lionking Captain America
Points: 143
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Boyero Triple Twist Salto
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Chinese Crested  
SassyTails Sexy Piano Man








Group 1 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   26
Group 2nd   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Shakeely's Shoot For The Moon
  Retriever (Golden)   24
Group 4th   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   19
BPIG    Vermelho Flower In The Sun   Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Courailee Roidethule Mango

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Treebeard's Barbetdeau Mirage

Select Bitch
Ch Barbetdeau Mugsy Barbetfrankia



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Shakeely's Shoot For The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Albanor Midsummer Nights Dream

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Kalshan's Golden Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Majesty's Good Will Hunting


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Albanor Midsummer Nights Dream

Reserve Winners Dog
Majesty's Good Will Hunting


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Kalshan's Golden Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Albanor Hold Fast To Dreams

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-1-0-1)
Ch Kriscoland's Heather

Best Of Opposite Sex
Highcaliber Labradale Rocky

Best Of Winners: (4-1-0-1)
Highcaliber Labradale Dat Cute


Winners Dog: (4-1-0-1)
Highcaliber Labradale Rocky

Reserve Winners Dog
Labradale Thistlemoor Bro


Winners Bitch: (4-1-0-1)
Highcaliber Labradale Dat Cute

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tuffntendr Hotel Room Sassy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Tuffntendr Hotel Room Sassy


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Cairnton's Tollchester Joyride


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Tuffntendr Hotel Room Sassy

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Aerden's Praying For Peace



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Aerden's Praying For Peace

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Vermelho Flower In The Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Vermelho Flower In The Sun



Reserve Winners Bitch
Vermelho Cameylia Of Paterjay

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nexus King In The North

Best Puppy In Breed
Nexus King In The North


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nexus King In The North


Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Hufy's No Autograph Please

Best Of Opposite Sex
Haradwater By Request

Best Puppy In Breed
Haradwater By Request


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Haradwater By Request


Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Alto's Ode To Magic



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   20
Group 3rd   
Freckashpeng Prana
  Whippet   14
Group 4th   
Ch Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   13
BPIG   
Marquis Cronos Le Chef
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kafrika's Full Of Charm Jasper   Basenji   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-1-3)
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Taiga Once Upon A Time

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-3)
Marquis Cronos Le Chef

Best Puppy In Breed
Marquis Cronos Le Chef

Select Bitch
Ch Marquis Muse Eurybie Of Simoon


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-3)
Marquis Cronos Le Chef

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kafrika Lola



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kafrika Lola

Reserve Winners Bitch
Josabry Bibi V Kafrika Nouna

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Rapscallion's Corporate Raider O'Chasan


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Bassetarium One Of One


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Granvalero's Moonlight Beauty SL

Select Bitch
Ch Granvalero's Moon Struck SL



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

Best Puppy In Breed
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
Nirokii's Soliloquy

Best Of Opposite Sex
County Line's It Is Written In The Stars

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
County Line's It Is Written In The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
County Line's It Is Written In The Stars


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Nirokii's Code Black

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cataraqui Heart Of The Home

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Freckashpeng Prana



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Freckashpeng Prana





Group 3 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   23
Group 2nd   
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection
  Doberman Pinscher   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   14
Group 4th   
Ch Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   13
BPIG   
Danaro My Carnaval Heart
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Naolin Marvel Di Diva   Cane Corso   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Scout's Honour Of Bernvonrust



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Briley's Stand Outside The Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Indialy Duclocher Legend Of Z

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Indialy Duclocher Legend Of Z

Best Puppy In Breed
Cinbar's Private Investigator


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Cinbar's Private Investigator

Reserve Winners Dog
Chieftain's Hit The Jackpot


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Indialy Duclocher Legend Of Z

Judge: Grant Townsend

Select Dog
GCh Eguskio Di Diva


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Jack Walter Di Diva


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-0-0-5)
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunrock Mushu The Red Dragon

Select Bitch
GCh Supernova Shameless


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sterling's Whitewater Knight

Best Puppy In Breed
Danaro My Carnaval Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Danaro My Carnaval Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Danaro My Precious Layla

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Belladante's Orion True Gentleman Jack

Best Of Opposite Sex
Yarha's Arwen

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Belladante's Orion True Gentleman Jack

Best Puppy In Breed
Yarha's Arwen


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Yarha's Arwen

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Trinacria's Bang Bang







Group 4 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Szulik's Mister Olaf
  Manchester Terrier   8
Group 3rd    Luckyhill Candy Shop   Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
Group 4th   Ch Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   3
BPIG   
Yvana Le Prince Lupin
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cameroon Black Aurum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Irpolend Empress Of Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cameroon Black Aurum


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cameroon Black Aurum


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Irpolend Empress Of Fire

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Szulik's Mister Olaf


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Szulik's Mister Olaf


Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Luckyhill Candy Shop

Best Of Opposite Sex
Yvana Le Prince Lupin

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Luckyhill Candy Shop

Best Puppy In Breed
Yvana Le Prince Lupin


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Yvana Le Prince Lupin

Reserve Winners Dog
Maiha Wheels Up


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Luckyhill Candy Shop

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Boreal Out Of The Mist

Best Puppy In Breed
Boreal Out Of The Mist


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Boreal Out Of The Mist


Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lionking Captain America
  Pekingese   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   20
Group 3rd   
Pearl-Angel De Bijoux De Coton
  Coton De Tulear   19
Group 4th    Tokelry Bopar Arya HL   Chinese Crested   18
BPIG    Tokelry Bopar Arya HL   Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
SassyTails Sexy Piano Man
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Sushine Dancing With The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Fleurdelys Realm Of Legends



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Fleurdelys Realm Of Legends

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Torre Del Pilar Jordan Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Linandy's Marilyn Monroe

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Torre Del Pilar Jordan Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Torre Del Pilar Jordan Star


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Linandy's Marilyn Monroe

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch LF N Linandy Love Me Tender



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Tokelry Bopar Arya HL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nu Poil's Irresistible Nikita

Best Puppy In Breed
Tokelry Bopar Arya HL

Select Bitch
Ch Nu Poil's Expectable Bali



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Tokelry Bopar Arya HL

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pearl-Angel De Bijoux De Coton



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pearl-Angel De Bijoux De Coton

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bonitos Companeros Deluxe Aprikose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bonitos Companeros Deluxe Aprikose

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Domlina's King Of Spades


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Domlina's King Of Spades


Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-0-3)
Ch Belina Pippi Long Socks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dereve Ouest Charlie

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Windwater Feeling So Shady

Select Bitch
Ch Windwater Feeling So Shady


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-3)
Dereve Ouest Charlie

Reserve Winners Dog
Ophis Musme


Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Lionking Captain America

Select Dog
Ch Taeplace Remember When



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Depasquiet Watch Me Now

Best Of Opposite Sex
Depasquiet Prince Charming


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Depasquiet Prince Charming

Reserve Winners Dog
Joymason's Magnifique Samourai






Group 6 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
  Poodle (Standard)   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Fullofbull's Toto
  French Bulldog   20
Group 3rd   
Will Knock You Down Pasha Bambam
  Bulldog   18
Group 4th   
Satika's Coco Chanel
  Shiba Inu   15
BPIG    Fullofbull's La Luna   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Chilly Coco Du Ray De Mussy
  Japanese Spitz   0
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Will Knock You Down Pasha Bambam

Best Of Opposite Sex
Primo Bulldogs Maya

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Will Knock You Down Pasha Bambam


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Will Knock You Down Pasha Bambam


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Primo Bulldogs Maya

Reserve Winners Bitch
Primo Bulldogs Jacqueline

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Delajoie BB The Beat Goes On

Best Puppy In Breed
Delajoie BB The Beat Goes On


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Delajoie BB The Beat Goes On

Reserve Winners Dog
Delajoie Bluebear Big Bang


Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Shenandal's Take A Chance On Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dotson Five Star Queen B Racer

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Dotson A Nu Russian Tryst

Best Puppy In Breed
Dotson A Nu Russian Tryst


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Dotson A Nu Russian Tryst

Reserve Winners Dog
Nakhimov s Nevskih Ostrovov


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Dotson Five Star Queen B Racer

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Fullofbull's Toto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fullofbull's La Luna

Best Puppy In Breed
Fullofbull's La Luna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Fullofbull's La Luna





Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Franca's Axel


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Franca's Axel


Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
Ch Signet Aventus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Adanac's Poison Ivy

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Leeanns Cinnamon Delight

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Adanac's Poison Ivy

Select Bitch
Attitude Chocolate Delight


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-2)
Glow Leeanns Cadillac Ryder

Reserve Winners Dog
Mt Rainer Reds Chance At Leeanns


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Leeanns Cinnamon Delight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Opus' Mam'zelle Cri Cri

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas

Best Puppy In Breed
Valmy Sweet Madame Blue



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Valmy Sweet Madame Blue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keomaki Fantasia The Lover

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Satika's Coco Chanel

Best Puppy In Breed
Satika's Coco Chanel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Satika's Coco Chanel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Delen Solar Hinata Kioko



Group 7 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Boyero Triple Twist Salto
  Bouvier des Flandres   23
Group 2nd   Ch Overcome's Never Give Up   German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 3rd   GCh Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini   Old English Sheepdog   17
Group 4th    Maitrise du Chateau Rocher   Beauceron   16
BPIG   
Ch Boyero Triple Twist Salto
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Galheights Devil Harry Potter   Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Springdream's Time For Lunch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Relic's The Empire Strikes Back

Best Puppy In Breed
Relic's The Empire Strikes Back


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Relic's The Empire Strikes Back


Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Maitrise du Chateau Rocher



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Maitrise du Chateau Rocher

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nikita Des Bergers Noirs Du Jedi

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Boyero Triple Twist Salto

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Boyero Triple Twist Salto



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Blueharvest Glitter Sands

Best Puppy In Breed
Blueharvest Glitter Sands



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Blueharvest Glitter Sands

Reserve Winners Bitch
Melodaly Black Label

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Windancer Taiaut These Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Taiaut Matilda Blue Jeans

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windancer Dreamboat Annie

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
Ch Overcome's Never Give Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eliseberg Nouvellelune

Best Puppy In Breed
Raylex's Ella Moda

Select Dog
Ch Cherpa's High Dollar Client



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Raylex's Ella Moda

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sissi Von Viadei

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-5-0-0)
Foremost Haz It All

Best Puppy In Breed
Shalligy's Tyella



Winners Bitch: (0-5-0-0)
Foremost Haz It All

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shalligy's Tyella

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Edenfaire Bark At The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bredright Gathering Chandra

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Edenfaire Bark At The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Bredright Gathering Chandra


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Edenfaire Bark At The Moon


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Bredright Gathering Chandra

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mezzoo Forever Paradise

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By