Hochelaga Kennel Club
Sunday, May 20, 2018



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 19
Saturday, May 19 (Limited Breed Show for Sporting (Group 1))
Sunday, May 20
Sunday, May 20 (Ltd Breed Show for Retrievers)
Monday, May 21



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 204 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Saluki  
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
Points: 191
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Boyero Triple Twist Salto
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Chinese Crested  
SassyTails Sexy Piano Man








Group 1 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kriscoland's Heather   Retriever (Labrador)   34
Group 2nd   
GCh SooNipi Point's Mystic Connection
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   28
Group 3rd   
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   27
Group 4th   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   26
BPIG   
Haradwater By Request
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    De La Framboisiere Ma Vanille   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Courailee Roidethule Mango

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Treebeard's Barbetdeau Mirage

Select Bitch
Ch Barbetdeau Mugsy Barbetfrankia



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh SooNipi Point's Mystic Connection



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-0-1)
GCh Shakeely's Shoot For The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Albanor Midsummer Nights Dream

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-1)
Albanor Midsummer Nights Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
De La Framboisiere Albert


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-1)
Albanor Midsummer Nights Dream

Reserve Winners Dog
De La Framboisiere Albert


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-1)
Kalshan's Golden Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mia De La Framboisiere

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-0-1)
Ch Kriscoland's Heather

Best Of Opposite Sex
Labradale Thistlemoor Bro

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-1)
Chablais Kahlua


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-1)
Labradale Thistlemoor Bro

Reserve Winners Dog
Chablais Eugene


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-1)
Chablais Kahlua

Reserve Winners Bitch
JRL Alphabetic Order Alpha At Storius

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tuffntendr Hotel Room Sassy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Tuffntendr Hotel Room Sassy


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Cairnton's Tollchester Joyride


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Tuffntendr Hotel Room Sassy

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Aerden's Praying For Peace



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Aerden's Praying For Peace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lucksheray Metelitsa

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Vermelho Flower In The Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Vermelho Flower In The Sun



Reserve Winners Bitch
Vermelho Cameylia Of Paterjay

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Gilni's Bemol En Sourdine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gilni's Edith Petit Piaf

Best Puppy In Breed
Gilni's Edith Petit Piaf



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Gilni's Edith Petit Piaf

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nexus King In The North

Best Puppy In Breed
Nexus King In The North


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nexus King In The North


Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Haradwater By Request

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hufy's No Autograph Please

Best Puppy In Breed
Haradwater By Request


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Haradwater By Request


Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Alto's Ode To Magic



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Akar Barlovento's Amelie

Select Bitch
Ch Akar Florence de Sam



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Francois Bernier Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Rapscallion's Corporate Raider O'Chasan
  Basset Hound   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Taiga Once Upon A Time
  Afghan Hound   24
Group 4th   
Ch Granvalero's Moonlight Beauty SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   15
BPIG   
County Line's It Is Written In The Stars
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kafrika's Full Of Charm Jasper   Basenji   0
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-1-2)
GCh Taiga Once Upon A Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-2)
Summerwinds-Wynsyr It's All About Me Now

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Marquis Muse Eurybie Of Simoon

Select Bitch
Ch Marquis Muse Eurybie Of Simoon


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-2)
Sunward Moonchild

Reserve Winners Dog
Marquis Cronos Le Chef

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Ozahra Du Vieux Bry



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Kafrika Lola

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Rapscallion's Corporate Raider O'Chasan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shecaras Adele Marple

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Rapscallion's Corporate Raider O'Chasan


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
Rapscallion's Corporate Raider O'Chasan

Reserve Winners Dog
Bassetarium One Of One


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Shecaras Adele Marple

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Palakore's Paperback Writer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Palakore's Paperback Writer

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Granvalero's Moonlight Beauty SL

Select Bitch
Ch Granvalero's Moon Struck SL



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

Best Puppy In Breed
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-0-1)
Nirokii's Soliloquy

Best Of Opposite Sex
County Line's It Is Written In The Stars

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-1)
County Line's It Is Written In The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
County Line's It Is Written In The Stars


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-1)
Cataraqui Heart Of The Home

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karhiba N Ridishia Ihopeudance

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed

Best Puppy In Breed
Arabica Ezza



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Arabica Ezza

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Hyflyte Superstitious Thirteen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Freckashpeng Prana

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Hyflyte Superstitious Thirteen


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Hyflyte Superstitious Thirteen


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Freckashpeng Prana





Group 3 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection
  Doberman Pinscher   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   15
Group 4th   
Ch Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   14
BPIG    Cinbar's Private Investigator   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cambria's Sophisticate   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Scout's Honour Of Bernvonrust



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Du Kalinour Margot

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Barentsnight Light My Fire



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Briley's Stand Outside The Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Cinbar's Private Investigator


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Chieftain's Hit The Jackpot

Reserve Winners Dog
Cinbar's Private Investigator


Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Eguskio Di Diva

Best Of Opposite Sex
Copper Sky's No Rest For The Wicked

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Copper Sky's No Rest For The Wicked


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Jack Walter Di Diva


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Copper Sky's No Rest For The Wicked

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-0-0-6)
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunrock Mushu The Red Dragon

Select Bitch
GCh Supernova Shameless


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-6)
Sunrock Mushu The Red Dragon

Reserve Winners Dog
Melrae's Motive Player


Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sterling's Whitewater Knight



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Danaro My Precious Layla

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Trinacria's Bang Bang







Group 4 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   12
Group 2nd   Ch Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   11
Group 3rd    Boreal Out Of The Mist   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Szulik's Mister Olaf
  Manchester Terrier   9
BPIG    Boreal Out Of The Mist   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fehmarn Deryn Moel   Border Terrier   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Thistlebitt Brother Cadfael

Best Puppy In Breed
Thistlebitt Brother Cadfael


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Thistlebitt Brother Cadfael


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Irpolend Empress Of Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cameroon Black Aurum

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Irpolend Empress Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Axelbelle Zdenek Archi The Red


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Cameroon Black Aurum

Reserve Winners Dog
Axelbelle Zdenek Archi The Red


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Irpolend Empress Of Fire

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Szulik's Mister Olaf


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Szulik's Mister Olaf


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Yvana Le Prince Lupin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Debessiere Crazy Love

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Yvana Le Prince Lupin

Best Puppy In Breed
Yvana Le Prince Lupin


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Yvana Le Prince Lupin

Reserve Winners Dog
Maiha Wheels Up


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Debessiere Crazy Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Luckyhill Candy Shop

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chess Circle Round To Tayann

Best Puppy In Breed
Chess Circle Round To Tayann



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chess Circle Round To Tayann

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Boreal Out Of The Mist

Best Puppy In Breed
Boreal Out Of The Mist


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Boreal Out Of The Mist


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lionking Captain America
  Pekingese   42
Group 2nd   
Lanaudiere Bring The Dream
  Papillon   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Windwater Feeling So Shady
  Italian Greyhound   38
Group 4th   
Pearl-Angel De Bijoux De Coton
  Coton De Tulear   33
BPIG   
Lanaudiere Bring The Dream
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
SassyTails Sexy Piano Man
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-5-0-1)
Diamond Amitola Wapi Goldmax Baltic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amqui Awenasa de l'Amitola

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-1)
Diamond Amitola Wapi Goldmax Baltic

Best Puppy In Breed
Diamond Amitola Wapi Goldmax Baltic

Select Bitch
Ch Sushine Dancing With The Stars


Winners Bitch: (1-5-0-1)
Amqui Awenasa de l'Amitola

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karidana Princess Fifi

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Torre Del Pilar Jordan Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Linandy's Marilyn Monroe

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Torre Del Pilar Jordan Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Ahau Casa Grande Quite A Hero


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Torre Del Pilar Jordan Star

Reserve Winners Dog
Ahau Casa Grande Quite A Hero


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Linandy's Marilyn Monroe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cogie's Yur My Summer

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch LF N Linandy Love Me Tender

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mini's Miss Butterfly

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Mini's Miss Butterfly

Best Puppy In Breed
Mini's Miss Butterfly


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Cogie's Burning Daddy Cool


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Mini's Miss Butterfly

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Tokelry Bopar Arya HL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nu Poil's Irresistible Nikita

Best Puppy In Breed
Tokelry Bopar Arya HL

Select Bitch
Ch Nu Poil's Expectable Bali



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Tokelry Bopar Arya HL

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pearl-Angel De Bijoux De Coton



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pearl-Angel De Bijoux De Coton

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bonitos Companeros Deluxe Aprikose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bonitos Companeros Deluxe Aprikose

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Domlina's King Of Spades


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Domlina's King Of Spades


Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
Windwater Feeling So Shady

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dereve Ouest Charlie

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Windwater Feeling So Shady

Best Puppy In Breed
Windwater Feeling So Shady

Select Bitch
Ch Belina Pippi Long Socks


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Dereve Ouest Charlie

Reserve Winners Dog
Ophis Musme


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Windwater Feeling So Shady

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chinhooked Sweet Leilani



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chinhooked Sweet Leilani

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vin's Style Alisa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vin's Style Alisa

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Lanaudiere Bring The Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Marron's Seinfeld

Best Puppy In Breed
Lanaudiere Bring The Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Lanaudiere Bring The Dream

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Lionking Captain America

Select Dog
Ch Taeplace Remember When



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ziegfeld White Magic A Little Loving

Best Puppy In Breed
Ziegfeld White Magic A Little Loving


Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Marley Du Domaine De Paladine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heroncrests Diamond Jubilee

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Marley Du Domaine De Paladine

Best Puppy In Breed
Heroncrests Diamond Jubilee


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Marley Du Domaine De Paladine

Reserve Winners Dog
Dirty Banana Of The Pugs Story


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Heroncrests Diamond Jubilee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vigelais N Drageltik Valkyrie

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior

Select Dog
Ch Bayside's Little Wolf de Nanrox



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Depasquiet Watch Me Now

Best Of Opposite Sex
Depasquiet Prince Charming


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Depasquiet Prince Charming

Reserve Winners Dog
Joymason's Magnifique Samourai






Group 6 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
  Poodle (Standard)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy
  Dalmatian   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Fullofbull's Toto
  French Bulldog   19
Group 4th   
Will Knock You Down Pasha Bambam
  Bulldog   17
BPIG    Valmy Sweet Madame Blue   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Chilly Coco Du Ray De Mussy
  Japanese Spitz   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Will Knock You Down Pasha Bambam

Best Of Opposite Sex
Primo Bulldogs Maya

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Will Knock You Down Pasha Bambam


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Will Knock You Down Pasha Bambam


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Primo Bulldogs Maya

Reserve Winners Bitch
Primo Bulldogs Jacqueline

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Delajoie Bluebear Big Bang

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vigelais Trouver Doris

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Delajoie Bluebear Big Bang

Best Puppy In Breed
Delajoie Bluebear Big Bang


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Delajoie Bluebear Big Bang

Reserve Winners Dog
Delajoie BB The Beat Goes On


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Vigelais Trouver Doris

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Fullofbull's Toto

Select Dog
Ch Homewoods Chauncey If U Please







Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Franca's Axel


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Franca's Axel


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-3-0-1)
Ch Adanac's Poison Ivy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Signet Aventus

Best Of Winners: (4-3-0-1)
Attitude Chocolate Delight

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Adanac's Poison Ivy


Winners Dog: (4-3-0-1)
Signet Aventus

Reserve Winners Dog
Glow Leeanns Cadillac Ryder


Winners Bitch: (4-3-0-1)
Attitude Chocolate Delight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Opus' Mam'zelle Cri Cri

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas

Best Puppy In Breed
Valmy Sweet Madame Blue



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Valmy Sweet Madame Blue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keomaki Fantasia The Lover

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Delen Solar Hinata Kioko

Best Puppy In Breed
Satika's Coco Chanel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Delen Solar Hinata Kioko

Reserve Winners Bitch
Satika's Coco Chanel

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mr Foos Pretty Women At Fabulous

Best Puppy In Breed
Mr Foos Pretty Women At Fabulous



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mr Foos Pretty Women At Fabulous



Group 7 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Boyero Triple Twist Salto
  Bouvier des Flandres   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   30
Group 3rd   GCh Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini   Old English Sheepdog   25
Group 4th    Foremost Haz It All   Shetland Sheepdog   24
BPIG   
Ch Boyero Triple Twist Salto
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Galheights Devil Harry Potter   Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Springdream's Time For Lunch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Novacoast The Sky Is The Limit

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Novacoast The Sky Is The Limit

Best Puppy In Breed
Relic's The Empire Strikes Back


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Novacoast The Sky Is The Limit

Reserve Winners Dog
Relic's The Empire Strikes Back


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Moiaussie Sparkle In The Sky

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Maitrise du Chateau Rocher



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Maitrise du Chateau Rocher

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lounaway Legende de Nanrox

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Electra Astra Meum

Best Puppy In Breed
Electra Astra Meum



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Electra Astra Meum

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bellaclan Sunset Harmony



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bellaclan Sunset Harmony

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Boyero Triple Twist Salto

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Boyero Triple Twist Salto



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Chippenhook's Pursuit Of Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blueharvest Glitter Sands

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Chippenhook's Pursuit Of Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Blueharvest Glitter Sands


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Chippenhook's Pursuit Of Gold


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Blueharvest Glitter Sands

Reserve Winners Bitch
Melodaly Black Label

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Chippenhook's Niipin

Select Bitch
Ch Windancer Taiaut These Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Chippenhook's Niipin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Taiaut Matilda Blue Jeans

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
Ch Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eliseberg Nouvellelune

Best Puppy In Breed
Raylex's Ella Moda

Select Dog
Ch Overcome's Never Give Up



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Raylex's Ella Moda

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sissi Von Viadei

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-5-0-0)
Foremost Haz It All

Best Puppy In Breed
Shalligy's Tyella



Winners Bitch: (0-5-0-0)
Foremost Haz It All

Reserve Winners Bitch
Colleycoeur Sublime Beaut

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Edenfaire Bark At The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elisa Corhil Lady Gala

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Edenfaire Bark At The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Bredright Gathering Chandra


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Edenfaire Bark At The Moon

Reserve Winners Dog
Elisa Corhil Red Delicious


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Elisa Corhil Lady Gala

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bredright Gathering Chandra

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By