Result Correction Page

Aristocrat Hound Association
Friday, April 8, 2016 - Group Specialty



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 08 (Group Specialty)

Related Specialties

Renaissance Dog Association - Friday, April 08 - Conformation
Renaissance Dog Association - Saturday, April 09 - Conformation
Renaissance Dog Association - Sunday, April 10 - Conformation
Renaissance Dog Association - Monday, April 11 - Conformation
B.C. Doberman Pinscher Club - Saturday, April 09 - Conformation
B.C. Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, April 08 - Obedience
Dogwood Boxer Club - Friday, April 08 - Conformation
Dogwood Boxer Club - Friday, April 08 - Rally Obedience
Boxer Club Of Canada - Saturday, April 09 - Conformation
Boxer Club Of Canada - Friday, April 08 - Obedience
Boxer Club Of Canada - Friday, April 08 - Rally Obedience
Samoyed Association Of Canada - Saturday, April 09 - Conformation
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada - Friday, April 08 - Conformation
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada - Saturday, April 09 - Conformation
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada - Friday, April 08 - Obedience
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada - Friday, April 08 - Rally Obedience
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada - Friday, April 08 - Rally Obedience
Rottweiler Club Of Canada - Sunday, April 10 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club Of Canada - Friday, April 08 - Obedience
Rottweiler Club Of Canada - Friday, April 08 - Rally Obedience
B.C. Siberian Husky Club - Sunday, April 10 - Conformation
B.C. Siberian Husky Club - Friday, April 08 - Obedience
Western Canada Boxer Club - Sunday, April 10 - Conformation
Western Canada Samoyed Club - Friday, April 08 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada - Sunday, April 10 - Conformation
BC Bouvier des Flandres Club - Sunday, April 10 - Conformation
Afghan Hound Club Of BC - Sunday, April 10 - Conformation
Yorkshire Terrier Club Of BC - Saturday, April 09 - Conformation
Beagle Club Of Western Canada - Saturday, April 09 - Conformation
Afghan Hound Club Of Canada - Saturday, April 09 - Conformation
Shetland Sheepdog Club Of BC - Saturday, April 09 - Conformation
Shetland Sheepdog Club Of BC - Friday, April 08 - Obedience
Group V Dog Club Of BC - Friday, April 08 - Conformation
BC All Terrier Club - Friday, April 08 - Obedience
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC - Friday, April 08 - Obedience
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC - Friday, April 08 - Rally Obedience



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles








Group 2 - William Robert Russell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh FoxTail's Fast And Furious   Beagle   76
Group 2nd   Ch Polo's Painted Black   Afghan Hound   62
Group 3rd   Ch Ripplerock Chasing Rainbows To Nakoa   Whippet   50
Group 4th   
GCh Barkerville Nelson
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   41
BPIG   Ch Ripplerock Chasing Rainbows To Nakoa   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Zuishu Goji   Shikoku   0
Best Veteran In Group         0
Best Stud Dog In Specialty   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Polo's Painted Black



Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me



Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh FoxTail's Fast And Furious



Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Joskip's Silver Sceptre ML



Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bead Enchanted Dream MS



Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Barkerville Nelson



Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock



Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vigeland's Frigg



Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Crepu Visage & Sutton's Get The Party Started



Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani



Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Hillside's Alabama Of Lightspeed



Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Akashima's Kochi-Ken Sakura



Judge: William Robert Russell

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Ripplerock Chasing Rainbows To Nakoa



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit . We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By