Red Deer & District Kennel Club
Friday, November 6, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, November 06 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 08 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 06 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 07 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 08 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Joan McMurphy --
GCH Lilangelz In My Dreams
"Reo"
Owner: Shelly Mackie & Joan McMurphy
Breeder/Handler: Shelley Mackie


Best In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Sealyham Terrier  
Ch Avalonis New Olympian
Points: 386 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)  
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
French Bulldog  
TR Boomerang By Gernada








Group 1 - Dana Cline Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Finnibone's She's The Bomb   Spaniel (Irish Water)   88
Group 2nd   
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Flamingo
  Weimaraner   84
Group 3rd   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   83
Group 4th   
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   76
BPIG    Sevenoaks Topshelf   Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Full Dei Boschi D'Oro



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perdizes de Brasilia Andy



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch VicWin Shark In The Water



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Prairielight Moonbeam



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sindicate's Hair Of The Dawg



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh EBS Freedom's Radioactive



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Islandview Fishing In The Dark



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Keypoint's Ghost Rider



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Finnibone's She's The Bomb



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aurelia's Houdini Hudson



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Pink Flamingo







Group 2 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Karakush All Eyes On Me
  Afghan Hound   24
Group 4th   
Ethos N Eros Authenticate
  Whippet   22
BPIG   
Ethos N Eros Authenticate
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Karakush All Eyes On Me



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Telford's Oh Emma Mia



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Boru's Beatrix Kiddo



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Justart Riot Act



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Akadan Cantrell's Folly



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Roadhouse Blues



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rocklakes Ammarie



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Checkered Flag's Amonvhar Regi



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ethos N Eros Authenticate







Group 3 - Ian Rasmussen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand
  Rottweiler   82
Group 2nd   
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   75
Group 3rd   
GCh Cassels Ain't Misbehavin
  Doberman Pinscher   69
Group 4th   
Ch Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   62
BPIG   
Ch Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bearnstrait Taolan Leading Man



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tailspin's Welcome To The Jungle



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PrideNJoyz Bank Heist Eh



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Cassels Ain't Misbehavin



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh LiveSky Kiltic ShowGirl NVegas



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rivendell Princess Pepper Tamarack



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fortress Hard To Be Humble



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Distant Shore de Anmalamual



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Armada's Mischief Maker



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Orpheus du Grand Blettay



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - James Ham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Avalonis New Olympian
  Sealyham Terrier   37
Group 2nd   
Larkspur Acadia Ready For Action
  Lakeland Terrier   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Cairnisles Sharp Dressed Man
  Cairn Terrier   30
Group 4th   
GCh Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   28
BPIG   
Bryr Rose Moon N' The Stars
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: James Ham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winsea's There's The Trouble



Judge: James Ham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory



Judge: James Ham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Versaterre's Prickly Situation



Judge: James Ham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cairnisles Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: James Ham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: James Ham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waitapu Wyld At Heart



Judge: James Ham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: James Ham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Larkspur Acadia Ready For Action



Judge: James Ham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: James Ham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Beinneins Stand And Salute



Judge: James Ham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: James Ham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: James Ham

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Distaff Bellissima



Judge: James Ham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Briarridge's Iseabaila Rose







Group 5 - Ian Rasmussen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Topflite Its Five O'Clock Somewhere Arkeno   Papillon   54
Group 2nd   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   47
Group 3rd   Ch Samajoto's Box Car Willy of LF   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   45
Group 4th   
GCh Debrock's N Midori's Billable Assets
  Poodle (Toy)   43
BPIG   Ch Samajoto's Box Car Willy of LF   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ryzann's Lestat Legacy Of Ferlin



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sigma Chi's Daydream Believer



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Samajoto's Box Car Willy of LF



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wynzall Man In The Mirror



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sleepyhollow Raphael



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Topflite Its Five O'Clock Somewhere Arkeno



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Debrock's N Midori's Billable Assets



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pastoral Guilded Lily







Group 6 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   50
Group 2nd   
GCh Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Kandansk Aftermath
  Poodle (Miniature)   42
Group 4th   
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On
  Tibetan Terrier   39
BPIG   
TR Boomerang By Gernada
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Onirama Canadian Maple Syrup



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh TR Boomerang By Gernada



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kandansk Aftermath



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Kandansk All About The Party



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Winterholme's Oh Sherrie



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - Dana Cline Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   43
Group 2nd   
Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie   39
Group 4th   
Ch Westpointe's Sound Effects
  Shetland Sheepdog   36
BPIG   
Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ksenia's Cronius



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kiji Talk To Me



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nuview's Little Road Warrior



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davenloch Battlefield Blue



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crosswind's First Kiss



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Noblers XXX Ectasy



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Westpointe's Sound Effects



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quanda's Nibbles Of Beacor



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By