Avalon Kennel Club
Saturday, May 18, 2013 - Show 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 18 (Show 1)
Saturday, May 18 (Show 2)
Sunday, May 19 (Show 3)
Sunday, May 19 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, May 19 (Rally Trial 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Bulldog  
Ch Empress Lady Liberty
Points: 82 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Leonberger  
Ch Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Doberman Pinscher  
Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Retriever (Labrador)   Landnsea's Wave Over Wave








Group 1 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   27
Group 2nd   Ch JBG's The Breakfast Club   Retriever (Golden)   12
Group 3rd   Ch Mar-K's Kenilworth Pleasures   Spaniel (American Cocker)   6
Group 4th   Ch Especially Moves Like Jagger   Spaniel (English Cocker)   5
BPIG    Landnsea's Wave Over Wave   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Breezycreeks Top Gun Maverick



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fleetwing's Midnight Meteor



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch JBG's The Breakfast Club



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mar-K's Kenilworth Pleasures



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Especially Moves Like Jagger







Group 2 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl
  Whippet   7
Group 2nd   Ch Prelude N Bryden Peggysue MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   5
Group 4th   
Divine's Live from New York ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   4
BPIG    Moceans Drink The Wind   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Moceans Drink The Wind



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Divine's Live from New York ML



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prelude N Bryden Peggysue MW



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coso's Here Comes Harley Quinn



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl







Group 3 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness
  Leonberger   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts
  Great Dane   15
Group 3rd   Ch Davik's Silver Mist   Siberian Husky   13
Group 4th   
GCh Aqua's Jalopeno
  Newfoundland   11
BPIG   
Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cenwulf-Loki Eos Everestas



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tanoak Sirius Lee Handsome



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hargrindobes Katsky Sherman



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Two T's N' Monark Klondike



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Aqua's Jalopeno



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davik's Silver Mist







Group 4 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Clandara's Just A Little Hiccup   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Halcar Alphaloup Sweet Dreams
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   6
Group 3rd    Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe   West Highland White Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Ch Bayhill's Storm Force
  Bull Terrier   4
BPIG    Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayhill's Storm Force



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halcar Alphaloup Sweet Dreams



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sailer's Big Brother-Laisa



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Irish Star



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Clandara's Just A Little Hiccup



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe







Group 5 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Mauvais Nocturnal Zephyr
  Chinese Crested   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Michaelmas Morwenna
  Pekingese   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   1
Group 4th   
Sigma Chi's Harley Let's Ride
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
BPIG    Polina's Out Of The Blue   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sigma Chi's Harley Let's Ride



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mauvais Nocturnal Zephyr



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Michaelmas Morwenna







Group 6 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Empress Lady Liberty
  Bulldog   8
Group 2nd    Countryholme's Bailey   Shih Tzu   6
Group 3rd   
Bijzondere's Sint Nicolaas
  Keeshond   2
Group 4th    Magisterial's Olive   Poodle (Standard)   1
BPIG    Countryholme's Bailey   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Empress Lady Liberty



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetspots Set Fire To Reign



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bijzondere's Sint Nicolaas



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Magisterial's Olive



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Countryholme's Bailey





Group 7 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Eurocans Bolt Lightning
  German Shepherd Dog   3
Group 2nd   
Risk'N Hope's Harvest Moon
  Australian Shepherd   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Eurocans Bolt Lightning
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Risk'N Hope's Harvest Moon



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Eurocans Bolt Lightning



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By