Avalon Kennel Club
Sunday, May 19, 2013 - Show 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 18 (Show 1)
Saturday, May 18 (Show 2)
Sunday, May 19 (Show 3)
Sunday, May 19 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, May 19 (Rally Trial 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Siberian Husky  Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain
Points: 79 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Doberman Pinscher  
Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
Sigma Chi's Harley Let's Ride








Group 1 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Plaisance Queen Isleen
  Setter (English)   12
Group 3rd   Ch Mar-K's Kenilworth Pleasures   Spaniel (American Cocker)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Gowrielea's Beau Dacious
  Retriever (Golden)   8
BPIG   
Plaisance Marquise Juel
  Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Breezycreeks Top Gun Maverick



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fleetwing's Midnight Meteor



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Gowrielea's Beau Dacious



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mar-K's Kenilworth Pleasures



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Especially Moves Like Jagger







Group 2 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl
  Whippet   6
Group 2nd    Coso's Here Comes Harley Quinn   Rhodesian Ridgeback   5
Group 3rd    Moceans Drink The Wind   Afghan Hound   4
Group 4th   Ch Prelude N Bryden Peggysue MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   3
BPIG    Coso's Here Comes Harley Quinn   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Moceans Drink The Wind



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sniffntells Wroyal Charmer ML



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prelude N Bryden Peggysue MW



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coso's Here Comes Harley Quinn



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl







Group 3 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain   Siberian Husky   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts
  Great Dane   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Aqua's Jalopeno
  Newfoundland   14
Group 4th   
Everendeavor Akola Alya
  Eurasier   13
BPIG   
Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cenwulf-Loki Eos Everestas



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch BetOnBlack's Let It Ride



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Everendeavor Akola Alya



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Two T's N' Monark Klondike



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Aqua's Jalopeno



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain







Group 4 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bayhill's Storm Force
  Bull Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Halcar Alphaloup Sweet Dreams
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   6
Group 3rd    Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe   West Highland White Terrier   5
Group 4th    Clandara's Just A Little Hiccup   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   4
BPIG    Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayhill's Storm Force



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halcar Alphaloup Sweet Dreams



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sailer's Big Brother-Laisa



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Irish Star



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Clandara's Just A Little Hiccup



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe







Group 5 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Mauvais Nocturnal Zephyr
  Chinese Crested   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Michaelmas Morwenna
  Pekingese   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   1
Group 4th   
Sigma Chi's Harley Let's Ride
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
BPIG   
Sigma Chi's Harley Let's Ride
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sigma Chi's Harley Let's Ride



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mauvais Nocturnal Zephyr



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Michaelmas Morwenna







Group 6 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Wenrick's Absolutely Opal   Shih Tzu   8
Group 2nd   
Bijzondere's Sint Nicolaas
  Keeshond   4
Group 3rd    Magisterial's Olive   Poodle (Standard)   3
Group 4th   
Sweetspots Irish Cream
  Dalmatian   1
BPIG    Countryholme's Bailey   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun's Boom Boom Pow



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetspots Irish Cream



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bijzondere's Sint Nicolaas



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Magisterial's Olive



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wenrick's Absolutely Opal





Group 7 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Sanhedrin's Masoko Tanga   German Shepherd Dog   2
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Eurocans Bolt Lightning
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sanhedrin's Masoko Tanga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By