Nipissing Kennel Club
Saturday, October 11, 2014 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, October 11 (Show # 1)
Saturday, October 11 (Show # 2)
Sunday, October 12 (Show # 3)
Sunday, October 12 (Show # 4)
Monday, October 13 (Show # 5)
Monday, October 13 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz & Tessa Vildaer --
Am GCh/ Can GCh Ex Reidwood Just in Time CGN
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz


Best In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
Ch Miletree Northern Star
Points: 109 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Spaniel (English Cocker)  Ch Especially Lucious Lipstick
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Beagle   Lane Rae Samphire Miss Chievious
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: William Gunn
  








Group 1 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Yakityak's Reindeer Games
  Pointer   24
Group 2nd   
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double
  Spaniel (Brittany)   20
Group 3rd   
Bearabella's Mighty Fine N Fabulous
  Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 4th    Lizabethan's Summer Nite Dream   Setter (English)   11
BPIG   Ch Especially Lucious Lipstick   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ourdreams Light Em Up   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Bearabella's Mighty Fine N Fabulous



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Skazka Winterberry Holly



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lizabethan's Summer Nite Dream



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Especially Lucious Lipstick



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune







Group 2 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   12
Group 2nd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   6
Group 4th   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   5
BPIG   
Sporting Field Rocks At Shetara
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lane Rae Samphire Miss Chievious   Beagle   0
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Africanadian Guru Ahmahr Nahr



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose







Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thomthom N Apple Independence



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin
  Alaskan Malamute   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
  Rottweiler   17
Group 4th   
Quen Star Sagitta Dolce Vittoria
  Leonberger   14
BPIG   
Ch Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
  Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wagenblast Lares V Gelbachler



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ringside Baco Noir



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kettle Cove Stars N Stripes



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quen Star Sagitta Dolce Vittoria



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Kristari's Timeless Piece By Piaget O'Mysticlight







Group 4 - Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina Top Dog
Points
Group 1st No Entry
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry




Group 5 - Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Angelheart's U R The 1 That I Want
  Havanese   7
Group 4th    Kelta's Black Willow   Miniature Pinscher   6
BPIG   
Ch Angelheart's U R The 1 That I Want
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wendessa Giselle At Romiche   Pekingese   0
Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sierrakruize's Finders Keepers



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Angelheart's U R The 1 That I Want



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mystik Dramatique Design



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kelta's Black Willow



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Luggs To Regaloake



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler







Group 6 - Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   13
Group 2nd    Highpoints John Jacob Jingleheimer Schmidt   Bulldog   12
Group 3rd    Regalred Marlboro @ Dungreggor   Shih Tzu   4
Group 4th    Chapmans Arlington Regal N Bay   Boston Terrier   3
BPIG    Regalred Marlboro @ Dungreggor   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Supremebulls Born To Ride   Bulldog   0
Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Chapmans Arlington Regal N Bay



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Highpoints John Jacob Jingleheimer Schmidt



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wund-R Y's Secret Sensation



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Regalred Marlboro @ Dungreggor





Group 7 - Sheila Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kiefernfel's All For Rum
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy
  Australian Shepherd   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby
  Briard   18
Group 4th   
Regaloake's Westminster Abbey
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
BPIG   
Ch Novacoast Believe In Magic
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Becen's This Is How We Roll   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Glasgowhill's Hot Topic



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Blu Ridge Say It Ain't So



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kiefernfel's All For Rum



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kyon's Tora-Tyri



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Regaloake's Westminster Abbey



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Becen's Firefox



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By