Nipissing Kennel Club
Sunday, October 12, 2014 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, October 11 (Show # 1)
Saturday, October 11 (Show # 2)
Sunday, October 12 (Show # 3)
Sunday, October 12 (Show # 4)
Monday, October 13 (Show # 5)
Monday, October 13 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz & Tessa Vildaer --
Am GCh/ Can GCh Ex Reidwood Just in Time CGN
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz


Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina
Afghan Hound  
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
Points: 104 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina
Australian Shepherd  
Ch Novacoast Believe In Magic
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   Becen's This Is How We Roll








Group 1 - Sheila Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Gotta Be Fly'N By Seat Of Yer Pants
  Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 3rd   
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double
  Spaniel (Brittany)   11
Group 4th   Ch Especially Lucious Lipstick   Spaniel (English Cocker)   10
BPIG   Ch Especially Lucious Lipstick   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ourdreams Light Em Up   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hyborn Hidden Imperial At Tukeglen



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Gotta Be Fly'N By Seat Of Yer Pants



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Skazka Winterberry Holly



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lizabethan's Summer Nite Dream



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Especially Lucious Lipstick



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune







Group 2 - Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   11
Group 2nd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   8
Group 3rd   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   6
Group 4th   
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   4
BPIG   
Ch Mijkelh Tequesta
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Doonabrig Jamin With McCartney   Whippet   0
Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Africanadian Guru Ahmahr Nahr



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thomthom N Apple Independence



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kristari's Timeless Piece By Piaget O'Mysticlight   Siberian Husky   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Ringside Baco Noir
  Boxer   15
Group 4th    Quicksilver's Blue Artemis   Great Dane   11
BPIG   
Ch Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
  Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wagenblast Lares V Gelbachler



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ringside Baco Noir



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kettle Cove Stars N Stripes



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Quicksilver's Blue Artemis



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quen Star Sagitta Dolce Vittoria



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Kristari's Timeless Piece By Piaget O'Mysticlight







Group 4 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st No Entry
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry




Group 5 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Angelheart's U R The 1 That I Want
  Havanese   7
Group 4th   
Sierrakruize's Finders Keepers
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   6
BPIG   
Ch Angelheart's U R The 1 That I Want
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wendessa Giselle At Romiche   Pekingese   0
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sierrakruize's Finders Keepers



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Angelheart's U R The 1 That I Want



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mystik Dramatique Design



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kelta's Black Willow



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
To Hot To Handle



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler







Group 6 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Echojack's John Henry
  Bulldog   8
Group 3rd    Regalred's Paramount Playboy   Shih Tzu   4
Group 4th    Chapmans Arlington Regal N Bay   Boston Terrier   1
BPIG   
Ch Doreval Junior Angus
  Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Echojack Lonesome For Alberta   Bulldog   0
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chapmans Arlington Regal N Bay



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Regalred's Paramount Playboy





Group 7 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Regaloake's Westminster Abbey
  Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Kiefernfel's All For Rum
  German Shepherd Dog   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy
  Australian Shepherd   12
Group 4th   
Ch Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby
  Briard   9
BPIG   
Ch Novacoast Believe In Magic
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Becen's This Is How We Roll   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Glasgowhills Careless Whisper



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Blu Ridge Say It Ain't So



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kiefernfel's All For Rum



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kyon's Langveis Reisende



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Regaloake's Westminster Abbey



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Becen's Firefox



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By