Pine Ridge Kennel Club
Friday, October 1, 2021 - Show-2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS BISS Can GChB/MBIS Mex GCh Midnight Lady’s Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Owners: John Affel and Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
GCh Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
Points: 147 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Ch Periwrinkles Wild At Heart
Points: 138
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Doberman Pinscher   Vividdream's Love Potion No. 9








Group 1 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Legacyk Justice For All
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   20
Group 4th   
GCh Nexus King In The North
  Spaniel (Clumber)   19
BPIG    Sunkozi Snow Doubt About It   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Roi De Thule Sire River Treebeard

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Northrock's Noble Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Roi De Thule Sire River Treebeard

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Roi De Thule Sire River Treebeard


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Legacyk Justice For All

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Leasides Dax

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacyk Vittoria



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Legacyk Vittoria

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Vittoria

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Painting-Storybook Serenity Duffy R

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunkozi Snow Doubt About It

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Painting-Storybook Serenity Duffy R

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunkozi Snow Doubt About It


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Sunkozi Snow Doubt About It

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sunkozi Snow Doubt About It

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Tchesinkut Link To Blackwoods

Best Of Opposite Sex
Asklar Masonridge It's In His Kiss

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Kriscoland's Wreath Of Roses

Best Puppy In Breed
Asklar Masonridge It's In His Kiss

Select Dog
Ch Startop's Rhetoric


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Asklar Masonridge It's In His Kiss

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Asklar Masonridge It's In His Kiss


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Kriscoland's Wreath Of Roses

Open Bitch Class
1st Kriscoland's Wreath Of Roses

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Redshadow's Here's The Kaboom

Select Dog
Ch Redshadow's Here's The Kaboom



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Linwood Foreign Exchange

Best Of Opposite Sex
Broughall's Run For Carnations



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Broughall's Run For Carnations

Open Bitch Class
1st Broughall's Run For Carnations

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Madilane's Diamond Flash Of Light



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Madilane's Diamond Flash Of Light

Reserve Winners Bitch
Madilane's Brilliant Burst Of Light

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Madilane's Brilliant Burst Of Light

Open Bitch Class
1st Madilane's Diamond Flash Of Light

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Nexus King In The North

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Casmir's Spirit In The Sky @ Newday



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Newday All Around The World

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Newday All Around The World

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cockerlea's Strawberry Jam



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cockerlea's Strawberry Jam

Open Bitch Class
1st Cockerlea's Strawberry Jam

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Stoneylake Chillin Charlie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stoneylake Queen Of Gems Miss Pearl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Stoneylake Queen Of Gems Miss Pearl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stoneylake Queen Of Gems Miss Pearl





Group 2 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo
  Pharaoh Hound   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Altcar's Over The Lydiate
  Whippet   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Granvalero's Shining Like The Sun SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   14
Group 4th   
Ch GrandGables Ms Cilla Black
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   11
BPIG   
Ch Altcar's Over The Lydiate
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Darksun Weres The Beef Ahmahr Nahr


Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kishniga's Millenium Gal



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Egbar N Palakore Mr Moonlight

Select Dog
Ch Palakore's Tune From Yesterday



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch GrandGables Ms Cilla Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch GrandGables Ms Cilla Black

Select Bitch
Ch Trakehndachs Glamour Girl For Sunrise-XO



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ceekat's I'm A Keepter @ Our Gang

Best Of Opposite Sex
Freestyle's Wildest Dream With Hunu

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ceekat's I'm A Keepter @ Our Gang

Best Puppy In Breed
Ceekat's I'm A Keepter @ Our Gang


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ceekat's I'm A Keepter @ Our Gang

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ceekat's I'm A Keepter @ Our Gang


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Freestyle's Wildest Dream With Hunu

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Freestyle's Wildest Dream With Hunu

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Granvalero's Shining Like The Sun SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Granvalero's Rising Sun SL

Select Bitch
Ch Danny Boy's Skipbo



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Kalkinny Glamour Of Laislinn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Castlekeep's Honour



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Kalkinny Conquest Of Laislinn

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Kalkinny Conquest Of Laislinn

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Altcar's Over The Lydiate

Best Puppy In Breed
Altcar's Over The Lydiate



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Altcar's Over The Lydiate

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vrymeer Falcon Lair

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Altcar's Over The Lydiate

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Vrymeer Falcon Lair





Group 3 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
  Newfoundland   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Indevor High On Life
  Akita   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Cammcastle's 007 Secret Agent Man
  Rottweiler   21
Group 4th   
Snowmist's Up In Smoke
  Siberian Husky   20
BPIG    Vividdream's Love Potion No. 9   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Indevor High On Life


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Indevor High On Life

Open Dog Class
1st Indevor High On Life


Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mountmagic Jury's Out V Avatar



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Chucky Little Bambi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bits Of Ritz



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Jinny

Open Bitch Class
1st Jinny

Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
True Norths Salem Bugatti

Best Puppy In Breed
True Norths Salem Bugatti



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
True Norths Salem Bugatti

Reserve Winners Bitch
North Kingdom's Stars Aligned

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st North Kingdom's Stars Aligned

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st True Norths Salem Bugatti

Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Dancing Stars-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vividdream's Love Potion No. 9

Best Puppy In Breed
Vividdream's Love Potion No. 9



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Vividdream's Love Potion No. 9

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kin's Hot For Ginger

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vividdream's Love Potion No. 9

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Themiscyra Step Into Your Power

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kin's Hot For Ginger

Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sterling's Northern Sentry Hudson V Oceanblue


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
Ch Nottinghill Fires Burn N Cauldron Bubble

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cabezons Best Kept Secret At Nottinghill

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Cabezons Best Kept Secret At Nottinghill


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Divon's Sirlion Popachops

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Divon's Sirlion Popachops

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Valkyrie Closed Borders



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Valkyrie Closed Borders

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Valkyrie Closed Borders

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cammcastle's 007 Secret Agent Man



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Eugen I-Ra A Handsome Boy



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Snowmist's Up In Smoke


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Snowmist's Up In Smoke

Reserve Winners Dog
Snowmist's Swagger

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Snowmist's Up In Smoke

Open Dog Class
1st Snowmist's Swagger
2nd Perun's Warp Speed Ahead






Group 4 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   8
Group 2nd   
Karafuto Legend Next Top Model
  Kerry Blue Terrier   7
Group 3rd    Avalonis Crimson Flower   Sealyham Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Dariant Narcissus
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   2
BPIG    Kevric Emerald Dream   Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dobereich Hawthorne At Foxfun

Best Puppy In Breed
Dobereich Hawthorne At Foxfun


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dobereich Hawthorne At Foxfun

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dobereich Hawthorne At Foxfun


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dariant Narcissus


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dariant Narcissus

Open Dog Class
1st Dariant Narcissus


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Karafuto Legend Next Top Model

Best Of Opposite Sex
Symphonie's Dreams Come True

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Karafuto Legend Next Top Model

Best Puppy In Breed
Kevric Emerald Dream


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Symphonie's Dreams Come True

Reserve Winners Dog
Kevric Emerald Dream

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kevric Emerald Dream

Open Dog Class
1st Symphonie's Dreams Come True


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Karafuto Legend Next Top Model

Open Bitch Class
1st Karafuto Legend Next Top Model

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rexroth Every Cloud Has A Silver Lining


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Avalonis Crimson Flower

Best Puppy In Breed
Avalonis Crimson Flower



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Avalonis Crimson Flower

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bushwell Woodland Whisper

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Avalonis Crimson Flower
2nd Bushwell Woodland Whisper





Group 5 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Weylinmarsh's Ring For Mariposa
  Havanese   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily
  Papillon   13
Group 4th    NicNak Judawns Double Bubble   Yorkshire Terrier   9
BPIG   
Delsols Jazz It Up At Weatherford
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Purple Rain De Cartledge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sigma Chi's Charade At EFK

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Purple Rain De Cartledge

Best Puppy In Breed
Sigma Chi's Charade At EFK


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Purple Rain De Cartledge

Open Dog Class
1st Purple Rain De Cartledge


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sigma Chi's Charade At EFK

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sigma Chi's Charade At EFK

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bloomsbury Baked Brie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bloomsbury Baked Brie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bloomsbury Black Pearl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Baked Brie

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Black Pearl

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gardine Don't Stop Believing



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Weylinmarsh's Ring For Mariposa

Best Puppy In Breed
Delsols Jazz It Up At Weatherford


Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChB Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rythm's Crazy Lil Thing Called Love

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Rythm's Crazy Lil Thing Called Love


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Celtic Glenlivet Straight Up

Open Dog Class
1st Celtic Glenlivet Straight Up

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChB Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rockalily's Do Ye No Harm



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Heavensent Onyx To Tokabout

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Tokabout Amber

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Tokabout Amber

Open Bitch Class
1st Heavensent Onyx To Tokabout

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Leahcims Seri Muka

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Leahcims Different Drum


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Leahcims Different Drum

Reserve Winners Dog
Leahcims Orville

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Leahcims Different Drum
2nd Leahcims Orville


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Leahcims Seri Muka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Leahcims Atahensic

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Leahcims Seri Muka
2nd Leahcims Atahensic

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
NicNak Judawns Double Bubble



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
NicNak Judawns Double Bubble

Open Bitch Class
1st NicNak Judawns Double Bubble





Group 6 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Periwrinkles Wild At Heart
  Chinese Shar-Pei   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Beshia's Ho Ming
  Chow Chow   12
Group 4th   
Starlight Serenity Now
  Bulldog   11
BPIG   
Starlight Serenity Now
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Starlight Serenity Now

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Starlight No Soup For You

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Starlight Serenity Now

Best Puppy In Breed
Starlight Serenity Now


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Starlight Serenity Now

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Starlight Serenity Now


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Dealan Delenclos Matilda In The Starlight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bulldacious Rocyn's Audacity

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dealan Delenclos Matilda In The Starlight

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pelee Bulldacious You Had At Hello

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious Rocyn's Audacity

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Periwrinkles Wild At Heart



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Beshia's Ho Ming



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Hallmark's Shantay You Stay



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Element Joie De Vivre

Open Bitch Class
1st Element Joie De Vivre

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Glow Whoopy The Black Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arioso Barokko Iz Voderviya

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Glow Whoopy The Black Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Glow Whoopy The Black Star


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Arioso Barokko Iz Voderviya

Open Dog Class
1st Arioso Barokko Iz Voderviya


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Glow Whoopy The Black Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glow Eydis Stellar Dazzle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glow Whoopy The Black Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Glow Eydis Stellar Dazzle

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ruth Bader De Nicheca

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Seransil Tesla Van Tim Of SilverDiamond

Best Puppy In Breed
Seransil Tesla Van Tim Of SilverDiamond


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Ruth Bader De Nicheca

Reserve Winners Bitch
Greco De Nicheca

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Greco De Nicheca

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ruth Bader De Nicheca

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Wolfriver Taiho Koki

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hibiscus Kokuran At Tsukime



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hibiscus Kokuran At Tsukime

Open Bitch Class
1st Hibiscus Kokuran At Tsukime



Group 7 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland
  Australian Shepherd   30
Group 2nd   
GChB Boyero Triple Twist Salto
  Bouvier des Flandres   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 4th   
GCh Hybris Pride N Prejudice @ Keecam
  Miniature American Shepherd   17
BPIG   
GCh Hybris Pride N Prejudice @ Keecam
  Miniature American Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Catalyst's Old Country Soul

Best Of Opposite Sex
Catalyst's Whiskey In A Teacup

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Catalyst's Old Country Soul


Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-0-3)
GChB Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Best Of Opposite Sex
Please Veni Vidi Vici

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-3)
Lagenevoise First Level

Best Puppy In Breed
Aussiezip Second Alarm

Select Bitch
Ch Ninebark Meadowlawn Nitelite Of Callaway


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-3)
Please Veni Vidi Vici

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Please Veni Vidi Vici


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-3)
Lagenevoise First Level

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aussiezip Second Alarm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aussiezip Second Alarm
2nd Aussiezip Smoke Show
3rd Aussiezip Midnight Star Baby

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lagenevoise First Level

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Dreamchaser Positively Pink



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Larkslane's Hallelujah

Reserve Winners Bitch
Larkslane's She's The One

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Larkslane's Hallelujah

Open Bitch Class
1st Larkslane's She's The One

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Assets Take A Chance On Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Hollowshot Peter Pan

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hollowshot Peter Pan


Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Boyero Triple Twist Salto



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GCh Hybris Pride N Prejudice @ Keecam

Best Of Opposite Sex
Headline's Poester Child

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Headline's Poester Child

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Hybris Pride N Prejudice @ Keecam

Select Dog
GChB NW Aloha Montana Sky


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Followme Cloud Atlas

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Followme Cloud Atlas


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Headline's Poester Child

Reserve Winners Bitch
Follow Me Keecam Wish Upon A Star

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Headline's Poester Child
2nd Follow Me Keecam Wish Upon A Star

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Follow Me Focused On Directive

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tasiahills Merrymops The One



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Regaloake's Make Me Blush

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelbren Iced Martyni



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Regaloake's Make Me Blush

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kelbren Iced Martyni

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Mirror Reflection

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Kelbren Iced Martyni

Open Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Make Me Blush

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Tim Pride Legacy

Best Puppy In Breed
Major Point Queen Elizabeth



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Tim Pride Legacy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Major Point Queen Elizabeth

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Major Point Queen Elizabeth

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tim Pride Legacy

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bredright Loyal Portos


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bredright Loyal Portos

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bredright Loyal Portos


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By