Societe Canine de Thetford
Sunday, May 26, 2013 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 25 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 25 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 26 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 26 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 25 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 25 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 26 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 26 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Francois-Pier Garant --
Troika N Element Agent Provocateur
Owners: François-Pier Garant, Patrice Corrveau, Michele Markoff
Handled by: François-Pier Garant
Best In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Pointer  
Ch Black Alder Sam Spade
Points: 167 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Basset Hound  
Ch Bassetarium Haute Decision








Group 1 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Black Alder Sam Spade
  Pointer   48
Group 2nd    Ashbrook Foreign Intrigue   Spaniel (English Cocker)   47
Group 3rd   GChEx Nautica's Ladies Knight   Spaniel (Field)   43
Group 4th   
Ch Fieldday Aston Martin
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   42
BPIG    Ashbrook Foreign Intrigue   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Barbevoix Padoue



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Fortis des Sonnailles du Haut Davy



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fieldday Aston Martin



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sagagold Tutti Frutti



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Windswept Farm Gabriel's Heavenly Note



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Roaneden Kaleidscope Tuffntendr



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Confettis Jolie Joconde



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch IvyLeeLoo's Little Prince Akim



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ashbrook Foreign Intrigue



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Society's Sorcerer Merlyn



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nautica's Ladies Knight



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stella des Marais du Nord



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Finnibone's Stand N Deliver



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Akar Sally Girl







Group 2 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   12
Group 2nd   Ch Metsanvelho   Drever   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   10
Group 4th   
Ch Bassetarium Haute Decision
  Basset Hound   8
BPIG   
Ch Bassetarium Haute Decision
  Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bassetarium Haute Decision



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Main Lightning Bolt O Shirlynn



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Edenhill Go Check With Zeus



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Myanka's Big Bang Bazinga



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Monark Playing Foots
  Great Pyrenees   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Glencotta's Zoe
  Boxer   23
Group 4th   
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis
  Rottweiler   21
BPIG    Dano's Amazing Grace   Akita   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dano's Amazing Grace



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Whitemilk Second Snooze



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glencotta's Zoe



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Malabar Joyeuse Topaze



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Monark Playing Foots



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Montmart's Tucson V Ludwig



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nikita Rafale Dulce de Litchi



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's A Dream Came True



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Desloupiots Lune D'Hiver







Group 4 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   10
Group 3rd    Efbe's Goodspice Special Agent   Sealyham Terrier   9
Group 4th   
She's Rainbow Lozano
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
BPIG   
Graffiti Lady Marmalade
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Norbert Vom Garnsee



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Graffiti What U See What U Get



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch She's Rainbow Lozano



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Efbe's Goodspice Special Agent



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Impudence Gladys Charme







Group 5 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
Ch MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath
  Pug   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Aupoildange DJ's Gucci 2E
  Maltese   24
Group 4th    Flinters No Jokin Around   Papillon   19
BPIG    Flinters No Jokin Around   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch TEGS Naughty Dalia



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cogie's Dusty Dynamite



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Nu Poils Nfld Reef Oceann Mist



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DeReve Angelina Blue



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Aupoildange DJ's Gucci 2E



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Flinters No Jokin Around



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Little Lion Man



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Finch's Signature



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bonvivants George Of The Jungle



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   16
Group 2nd   
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge
  Tibetan Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Troika N Element Agent Provocateur
  Dalmatian   13
Group 4th    Light N' Lively At Leeanns   Poodle (Miniature)   12
BPIG   
Troika N Element Agent Provocateur
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Belletruffe Bois Lady Jackie



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Troika N Element Agent Provocateur



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Draakrings Whisper To Franca



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Light N' Lively At Leeanns



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Graphic Jackson Browne



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fabulous Johnny Boy



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge





Group 7 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball
  Border Collie   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 4th    Tuffntendr Keep Kisses Kalie   Australian Shepherd   11
BPIG    Joska Andrade Victoria   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tuffntendr Keep Kisses Kalie



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hally Berry du Clos d'Aria



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Boyero Magnificent Gladiator



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Vanlousvir's Sinbad



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Young Gun



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By