Societe Canine de Thetford
Saturday, May 28, 2016 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 28 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 28 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 29 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 29 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 28 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 28 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 29 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 29 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- François-Pier Garant --
Element Standing Ovation
"Rosette"
Owners/Breeders: François-Pier Garant, Patrice Corriveau, Carrie Jordan
Handler: Patrice Corriveau


Best In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Ch Malysse Hot Summer
Points: 177 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star








Group 1 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Malysse Hot Summer
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
  Retriever (Golden)   22
Group 3rd    Tampa Bay & Snobo's Chudamani Via Eagle Pond   Retriever (Labrador)   17
Group 4th   
Lekka Thalia By Faithful Miro
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   12
BPIG   
GCh Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Courailee Roidethule Lotus



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DuValin Dalton



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tampa Bay & Snobo's Chudamani Via Eagle Pond



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Autumncolors Celeste Shine



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Malysse Hot Summer



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Society's Abigail Sciuto



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lekka Thalia By Faithful Miro







Group 2 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   13
Group 2nd    Hullabaloo's Victoria-Lee   Basset Hound   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Cataraqui Walking In Memphis
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   9
Group 4th   
Ch Dufailloux Blue Sky SS
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   6
BPIG    Stonedach Once Upon A Time SS   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kingwanas Quartz Crystal



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hullabaloo's Victoria-Lee



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vom Pirschmann Watsky



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cataraqui Walking In Memphis







Group 3 - Filiberto Arniella Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon
  Siberian Husky   40
Group 2nd   
Nikita Monsieur Pacha
  Samoyed   34
Group 3rd    Carmen's Hektor NMRFreeze   Saint Bernard   31
Group 4th    Alpenspirit's Pick Berjonois   Bernese Mountain Dog   28
BPIG   
Nikita Monsieur Pacha
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Alpenspirit's Pick Berjonois



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Show Me What You Got Lynbarys



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Zaldane Viktor El Casanova



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch F'romeo De L'Arche Des Pierres Dorees



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Pattedeau Hymne A L'Amour



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Carmen's Hektor NMRFreeze



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nikita Monsieur Pacha



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Selectiondor Laika



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon







Group 4 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Debessiere Valentino Mi Amor
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   14
Group 2nd   
Holweit's Monsieur Youppi
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   9
Group 3rd    Back Bay's Max A' Million   West Highland White Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game
  Airedale Terrier   5
BPIG   
Holweit's Monsieur Youppi
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Terriland Let's Go Higher



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
SeptiemeCiel Diego Snowvalley



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skippin CJ JJ Bubblegum



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Debessiere Valentino Mi Amor



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Holweit's Monsieur Youppi



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Back Bay's Max A' Million







Group 5 - Filiberto Arniella Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Forest Ridge's Glitz And Glam
  Poodle (Toy)   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Neverland's Skylar Dynamite
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   36
Group 3rd    Pinsha Speedster Formule Un   Miniature Pinscher   34
Group 4th    Franca's Precious Little Kimmy   Pomeranian   31
BPIG   
Forest Ridge's Glitz And Glam
  Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fleurdelys Damsel In Distress



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch MC's N BCBG M Latendresse



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Neverland's Skylar Dynamite



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Nu Poils Rusty Copper Ore



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Alikatia Heritage Mabel



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Aupoildange Désirée's Lily Joe



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pinsha Speedster Formule Un



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lanaudiere Time Of A Storm



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Franca's Precious Little Kimmy



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Forest Ridge's Glitz And Glam



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Drageltik's Neverending Story



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Littlestar Sweet Cream Baileys







Group 6 - Filiberto Arniella Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Morningstar Seiko Is Just A Dreamer
  Shiba Inu   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Dscho Utra Q Zopa Phuntsok
  Tibetan Terrier   9
Group 3rd    Sylvan Myst The New Star of Lolyka   Lowchen   8
Group 4th   
Ch Element N SpotsAfire Premiere Dame of NspirD
  Dalmatian   6
BPIG    Sylvan Myst The New Star of Lolyka   Lowchen   N/A
Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vigelais The Force Awakens



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Element N SpotsAfire Premiere Dame of NspirD



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windamirs Perfect Karma V Pinsha



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sylvan Myst The New Star of Lolyka



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glow Bright Selena



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kalchan's Luna Jissam Tillsky



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Morningstar Seiko Is Just A Dreamer



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dscho Utra Q Zopa Phuntsok





Group 7 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Oxalis Taika Black Pearl
  Australian Shepherd   29
Group 2nd   
Joe Cash de l'Ame du Loup
  Beauceron   24
Group 3rd    Haystac's Bagatelle Moon Reflection   Old English Sheepdog   19
Group 4th   
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
BPIG   
Boyero Ready Set Go
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Oxalis Taika Black Pearl



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Joe Cash de l'Ame du Loup



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aspehn de Lescaut



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Instinct's Will U Remembr Tierza



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bovarius Magie Noire Harry



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kohlein's Lourdes



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Haystac's Bagatelle Moon Reflection



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By