Prairie Canine Academy
Friday, June 20, 2014 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 20 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 20 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 21 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 21 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 22 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 22 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
Ch SpecialD Black Ice CGN
"Molson"
Owner: D&G Fast, D. Markus
Handler: Diane Fast
www.specialddalmatians.com


Best In Show
Judge: Len Harfield
Afghan Hound  
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
Points: 158 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Len Harfield
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Litilann's Showdown
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Len Harfield
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
GCh Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Len Harfield
Bull Terrier (Miniature)  
Varlas Amarantine's Keepsake
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Len Harfield
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Maximus Golden Trip America's A'MazeNg Me








Group 1 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hollykins Top Ten Reasons
  Retriever (Golden)   23
Group 2nd   Ch Malhaven Pipedream Heartlight   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   12
Group 3rd    Kiblan's Sienna Skye   Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   9
BPIG    Kiblan's Sienna Skye   Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   N/A
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiblan's Sienna Skye



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Malhaven Pipedream Heartlight



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Hollykins Top Ten Reasons



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nite Winds Fire On Ice



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Come A Lil Closer



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Minalt's Blue Print







Group 2 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Chilcotin's Harvest Moon
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   14
Group 4th    Hawkhaven Hydref Aidan   Irish Wolfhound   11
BPIG   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Savvidax Torihill Panamera ML



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Inparadise Legend Of Merlin MS



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Excellmagic L'Hollyhope SL



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chilcotin's Harvest Moon



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Hydref Aidan



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku N RNB's Crash Course



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Enigma's Daydream Believer



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair







Group 3 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision
  Alaskan Malamute   19
Group 3rd    Misty Mtn's Lord Of The Seas   Newfoundland   18
Group 4th   Ch Counterpunch's Lucid Dream   Boxer   15
BPIG   
Elemental V Cammcastle A Fist Full Of Dollars
  Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Counterpunch's Lucid Dream



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pyradigm Love Me Tender



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Misty Mtn's Lord Of The Seas



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Elemental V Cammcastle A Fist Full Of Dollars







Group 4 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Temora Diamond In The Ruff
  Australian Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Wimaru's Carpe Diem
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   8
Group 4th   
MySidekicks To The Macks
  Border Terrier   4
BPIG   
GCh Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Temora Diamond In The Ruff



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MySidekicks To The Macks



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Edelwin's Peace Of My Heart Of Redrock



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Star Of Bullywood Total K.O. Muay Thai



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jay-Roy Railway Fire Within at Yons



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wimaru's Carpe Diem







Group 5 - Maida Puterman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Arwins James Dean
  Pomeranian   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   24
Group 4th   
Ch Riesa's Unforgettable
  Papillon   23
BPIG   
Ch Arwins James Dean
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Alexa's Portia Rose



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dragomir's Sardonyx Stele



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crest-Vue Leave My Willy Alone



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh LaBonne's Marqee Magic



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Riesa's Unforgettable



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
PagodaPalace Autumn Gold



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Arwins James Dean



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sunkis Fire Brand



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Litilann's Showdown
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   9
Group 4th   
Ch Saibhir's Prairie Timber
  Boston Terrier   8
BPIG    Counterpunch's Oh Yeah Baby   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Saibhir's Prairie Timber



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Counterpunch's Oh Yeah Baby



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chinookees Princess Rapunzel



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Litilann's Showdown



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Symarun's Forbidden Love





Group 7 - Maida Puterman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   36
Group 2nd   
GChEx Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   34
Group 3rd    Somom's Vesta The Shining Star   Australian Shepherd   33
Group 4th   
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   22
BPIG    Somom's Vesta The Shining Star   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Somom's Vesta The Shining Star



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Elderslie's Be Wise Be Knowing



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Fonehill Eclipse



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rimba's Sun Kissed



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kiefernfel's All For Rum



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Prairiemist Epic Impact



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By