Group V Dog Club of BC
Sunday, April 17, 2022



Related Results

Conformation

Sunday, April 17

Related Specialties

Aristocrat Hound Association - Friday, April 15 - Conformation
BC Siberian Husky Club - Saturday, April 16 - Conformation
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of BC - Saturday, April 16 - Conformation
French Bulldog Fanciers of Canada [National] - Saturday, April 16 - Conformation
French Bulldog Club Of Western Canada - Friday, April 15 - Conformation
Yorkshire Terrier Club of BC - Friday, April 15 - Conformation
Renaissance Dog Association - Thursday, April 14 - Conformation
Renaissance Dog Association - Friday, April 15 - Conformation
Renaissance Dog Association - Saturday, April 16 - Conformation
Renaissance Dog Association - Sunday, April 17 - Conformation
Beagle Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, April 16 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Saturday, April 16 - Conformation
Boxer Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, April 17 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Miniature Schnauzer Specialty] - Saturday, April 16 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Staffordshire Bull Terrier Specialty] - Saturday, April 16 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier Specialty] - Saturday, April 16 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [American Staffordshire Terrier Specialty] - Saturday, April 16 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Sealyham Terrier Specialty] - Saturday, April 16 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Group Specialty] - Sunday, April 17 - Conformation
Eurasier Club of Canada [National] - Friday, April 15 - Conformation
Western Dachshund Club - Saturday, April 16 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:










Group 5 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekehuis Sorcerer
  Pekingese   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
  Papillon   39
Group 3rd   Ch Oryan's Give Peach A Chance   Pug   34
Group 4th   
Ch C's Envi Mi Rookie Of The Year
  Miniature Pinscher   31
BPIG    Vanfax Nother One Bites T'Dust   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Vanstone Special Delivery For Cinnabarmm
  Havanese   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
  Papillon   0
Best BBE In Group    Teralea's Bewitched   Miniature Pinscher   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-1-2)
GChS Mingchen Rewind

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-2)
Royal Ascot Castellum Mare

Best Puppy In Breed
Royal Ascot Castellum Mare

Select Bitch
GCh Moyola Mo Chuisle

Best Veteran
GChS Alderglen Siren Song


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-2)
Lucidity's King's Gambit

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lucidity's King's Gambit


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-2)
Royal Ascot Castellum Mare

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moyola Aingeal Alainn

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Royal Ascot Castellum Mare
2nd Moyola Winsome For Mingchen
3rd Northpointe Mata Hari

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Moyola Aingeal Alainn

Open Bitch Class
1st Moyola Miss Dairinn

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Winsomelux Warrior

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sandmans Rising Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Winsomelux Warrior

Open Dog Class
1st Winsomelux Warrior

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
DNZ Hersey's Baby Ruth

Best Of Opposite Sex
Granello d'Oro-PC Di San Gimignano

Best Puppy In Breed
DNZ Hersey's Baby Ruth


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
DNZ Hersey's Baby Ruth

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st DNZ Hersey's Baby Ruth

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Tanooki Suit Of Lore



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mylads Mi Corazon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mylads Mi Corazon

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
White Fairy Angel Ornella

Best Of Opposite Sex
White Fairy Angel Chace

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
White Fairy Angel Ornella

Best Puppy In Breed
White Fairy Angel Chace


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
White Fairy Angel Chace

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st White Fairy Angel Chace


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
White Fairy Angel Ornella

Open Bitch Class
1st White Fairy Angel Ornella

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh C's Envi Mi Rookie Of The Year

Best Of Opposite Sex
Teralea's Good Golly Ms Molly

Best Puppy In Breed
Teralea's Bewitched

Select Bitch
GCh Envi Mi Tear Down The Wall @ Pinup

Best Veteran
GCh C's Envi Mi Rookie Of The Year


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Teralea's Good Golly Ms Molly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Teralea's Bewitched

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Teralea's Bewitched

Open Bitch Class
1st Teralea's Good Golly Ms Molly

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Truluv's Season Of The Witch

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Disyre Ever Ready

Best Puppy In Breed
Truluv's Fantasia

Best Veteran
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Disyre Ever Ready

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Disyre Ever Ready

Veteran Male
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Truluv's Fantasia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tantezampe Niffler

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Truluv's Fantasia

Open Bitch Class
1st Tantezampe Niffler

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Pekehuis Sorcerer



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Oryan's Give Peach A Chance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanfax Nother One Bites T'Dust

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Vanfax Nother One Bites T'Dust

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanfax Nother One Bites T'Dust


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Vanfax's King Of Queen

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanfax's King Of Queen


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Vanfax Nother One Bites T'Dust

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanfax Nother One Bites T'Dust

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Lynworth Wide-Eyed Wanderer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Olive Sicily Sharbest

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Lynworth Wide-Eyed Wanderer

Best Puppy In Breed
Lynworth Forever Yours


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Olive Sicily Sharbest

Reserve Winners Bitch
Spoildrotten's Center Of Attention

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lynworth Forever Yours

Open Bitch Class
1st Olive Sicily Sharbest
2nd Spoildrotten's Center Of Attention

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By