Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club
Saturday, November 17, 2018 - Show #1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, November 18 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, November 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, November 18 (Rally Trial 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Shih Tzu  
GCh Winterholme Any Way U Want It
Points: 68 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch Gofetch Beaumont Hamel
Points: 57
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Retriever (Labrador)   Landnsea's Iceberg Alley
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
  
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
  
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
  








Group 1 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gofetch Beaumont Hamel
  Retriever (Labrador)   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Nautilus Luck Of The Irish
  Retriever (Golden)   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Plaisance Marquise Joyeuse
  Setter (English)   4
Group 4th   
GCh Captiva Working Out
  Setter (Irish)   1
BPIG    Landnsea's Iceberg Alley   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Nautilus Luck Of The Irish

Select Dog
Ch Goldiemay's Magic Mike XXL



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-1-4)
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-4)
Tampa Bay Saltwater Tasman Sea

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Landnsea's Iceberg Alley

Select Bitch
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse Beacon


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-4)
Tampa Bay Saltwater Tasman Sea


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-4)
Landnsea's Figgy Duff

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Plaisance Marquise Joyeuse

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Plaisance Lord Hopedale


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Plaisance Lord Kensley


Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Captiva Working Out

Select Bitch
Ch Captiva Kathleen







Group 2 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Bretica's Hooked On A Feeling   Whippet   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Jackwyre How You Get The Girl
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   7
Group 3rd    Sidearm Guardian Of The Cosmos   Rhodesian Ridgeback   4
Group 4th   
Ch Rockindox Short Squeeze
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   3
BPIG   
Mahali Black Watch At Windfall
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mahali Black Watch At Windfall

Best Puppy In Breed
Mahali Black Watch At Windfall


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mahali Black Watch At Windfall


Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Poppa Joe's Pokey

Best Puppy In Breed
Poppa Joe's Pokey



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Poppa Joe's Pokey

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Rockindox Short Squeeze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hotspots Ns Mini Ms Tessie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hotspots Ns Mini Ms Tessie

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Jackwyre How You Get The Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jackwyre Walking Trouble



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Jackwyres Burning Red

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sidearm Guardian Of The Cosmos


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sidearm Guardian Of The Cosmos


Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bretica's Hooked On A Feeling


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bretica's Hooked On A Feeling






Group 3 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw   Siberian Husky   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Esmonds Neopolitan
  Rottweiler   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Kingsrock Atlantic Monarch
  Leonberger   11
Group 4th   
GCh Vanquish To Da Rock at Maestro
  Boxer   9
BPIG   
Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Vanquish To Da Rock at Maestro



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Maribelle's Get On Your Boots

Best Puppy In Breed
Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder


Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Touchstone's Sweet Talking Ziggy Zhivago



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Saul Mohican's The Original

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Northern-Grace Des Terres De La Rairie



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
King Kom Mansfield


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
King Kom Mansfield


Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Kingsrock Atlantic Monarch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kingsrock Along The Watchtower



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Trails End Phantom Menace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Trails End Taylor Of Fair


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Trails End I'se The Bye


Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Esmonds Neopolitan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tierney's CC Brooklane's Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Tierney's CC Brooklane's Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Misztichols Gentle Breeze Aura


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Bowser Vom Harlla


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Tierney's CC Brooklane's Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Misztichols Gentle Breeze Aura

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Daviks Houston Has A Problem

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowydreams Life OfTheParty


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Snowydreams Life OfTheParty






Group 4 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Markwin Tuxntails In Paris   Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Rolona's Eggwhite
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   4
Group 3rd    Dashwood's Make Me Like You   West Highland White Terrier   3
Group 4th   
LBK Sweet Georgia Peach
  American Staffordshire Terrier   0
BPIG    Windacre Hip Hip Hurray   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
LBK Sweet Georgia Peach

Best Puppy In Breed
LBK Sweet Georgia Peach



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
LBK Sweet Georgia Peach

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Markwin Tuxntails In Paris



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Markwin Tuxntails In Paris

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rolona's Eggwhite



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Dashwood's Make Me Like You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dolden Abby Jack's Dreamer

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Dashwood's Make Me Like You

Best Puppy In Breed
Windacre Hip Hip Hurray


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Dolden Abby Jack's Dreamer


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Dashwood's Make Me Like You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windacre Hip Hip Hurray





Group 5 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Polina's Last Chance   Pekingese   4
Group 2nd   Ch Minegold Fantasys Fantazia   Papillon   3
Group 3rd    Jewelcroft's East Coast Fever   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   2
Group 4th    Abrazame's Little Pokemon Emoji   Havanese   1
BPIG    Groveshire Cause For Applause   Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jewelcroft's East Coast Fever


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jewelcroft's East Coast Fever


Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Abrazame's Little Pokemon Emoji


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Abrazame's Little Pokemon Emoji


Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Minegold Fantasys Fantazia



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Polina's Last Chance



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Groveshire Cause For Applause

Best Puppy In Breed
Groveshire Cause For Applause


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Groveshire Cause For Applause






Group 6 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterholme Any Way U Want It
  Shih Tzu   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahkama Chusum Tara
  Tibetan Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Libby's Manhattan Charm
  Bulldog   3
Group 4th   
Onsengeltje Jagger Walsh
  Dalmatian   2
BPIG   
Ahkama Ser Khe Po A Ma
  Tibetan Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Libby's Manhattan Charm



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje Jagger Walsh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Onsengeltje White And Buttoned

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje Jagger Walsh

Best Puppy In Breed
Onsengeltje White And Buttoned


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje Jagger Walsh


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje White And Buttoned

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Treasurepets Trucker T Too


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Treasurepets Trucker T Too


Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Winterholme Any Way U Want It

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Opals Gimme A Break

Best Puppy In Breed
Winterholme This Kiss



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Winterholme Dance To The Music

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winterholme This Kiss

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Ahkama Chusum Tara

Best Puppy In Breed
Ahkama Ser Khe Po A Ma



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Ahkama Ser Khe Po A Ma



Group 7 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kirrabilli's Flying Archer
  Australian Shepherd   4
Group 2nd    Rock Raised Lady Blue   Australian Cattle Dog   3
Group 3rd    Bannerstone's Blue Baysil   Collie (Rough)   2
Group 4th    Shelhaven Boom Just Like That   Shetland Sheepdog   0
BPIG    Shelhaven Boom Just Like That   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rock Raised Lady Blue



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rock Raised Lady Blue

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kirrabilli's Flying Archer



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Bannerstone's Blue Baysil



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Bannerstone Bluebell Rhea

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shelhaven Boom Just Like That

Best Puppy In Breed
Shelhaven Boom Just Like That


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shelhaven Boom Just Like That


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By