Lady Slipper Kennel Club
Sunday, July 23, 2017 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 22 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 22 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 23 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 23 (Show #4)

Obedience

Sunday, July 23 (Obedience Trial 1)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, July 23 (Rally Trial 1)



Best In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Poodle (Standard)   TG Briarside All About Veda
Points: 115 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Beagle  
Ch TG Shillington Seeing Stars
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Bouvier des Flandres  
Stonepillar's Breakaway
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Boxer  
Briley's This Must Be Magic








Group 1 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pageska's FM3 Cinch
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   24
Group 2nd    Oaksill Ooowatanite   Retriever (Labrador)   20
Group 3rd    Starhill Renaissance Master   Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 4th   
Breezycreek Strykes Again
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   9
BPIG   
Ch YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Buballoos Now I Gonna Be Hot
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pageska's FM3 Cinch



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Breezycreek Strykes Again



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Starhill Renaissance Master



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oaksill Ooowatanite



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gordonstar Calibre de Cartier



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Marsuvica's Midnight Magic







Group 2 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   7
Group 3rd   Ch Leoralees Everybodys Got a Cousin in Miami   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   6
Group 4th   
Ch Grandcru Beau Constantia Lucca
  Greyhound   5
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shillington Social Climber   Beagle   0
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cloverhill's Get Ready



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leoralees Everybodys Got a Cousin in Miami



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandcru Beau Constantia Lucca



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shetara's Sisers Of The Moon







Group 3 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tiamat's High Voltage Overload
  Boxer   20
Group 2nd   
Ch GiZah's Out of This World
  Bullmastiff   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Dushanbe's Dreamboat
  Samoyed   14
Group 4th   
Ch Trojan's New Girl in Town
  Rottweiler   6
BPIG    Dushanbe's In Your Dreams   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Briley's This Must Be Magic
  Boxer   0
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Novamals Dreams Set Sail



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tiamat's High Voltage Overload



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh GiZah's Out of This World



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shorelines East West Shameless



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Karleo's Watch Her Go



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trojan's New Girl in Town



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Dushanbe's Dreamboat



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Champagne Ginger Rogers







Group 4 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Presbrooke Stand Back
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
Group 2nd   Ch Lochlomond's Rule The School   Cairn Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Pinehome Merrimoor CameToDance
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   4
Group 4th   Ch Whiteheather's Perfect Alibi   West Highland White Terrier   2
BPIG    Ellerker's Before The Sunrise   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Moorbern's Highway to Love
  Border Terrier   0
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Moorbern Bernfields Heartnsol



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lochlomond's Rule The School



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gleann Holy Hannah



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Presbrooke Stand Back



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pinehome Merrimoor CameToDance



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whiteheather's Perfect Alibi







Group 5 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   18
Group 2nd    Chriscendo Consequence   Pomeranian   16
Group 3rd   
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   15
Group 4th   
Ch Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle
  Toy Manchester Terrier   14
BPIG   
Ch Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle
  Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Diamondsun's Dair Mee   Papillon   0
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mardigrais Song Sung Blue



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gardine Break A Legend



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Maplewood's Dancin Queen



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kildrummy's My Lucky Charm



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chriscendo Consequence



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Annadeans Kudos to Pet Pursuit



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle







Group 6 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    TG Briarside All About Veda   Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 2nd   
Akanami's High Bar Kohei
  Shiba Inu   7
Group 3rd   Ch Karleo's Formal Affair   Tibetan Spaniel   6
Group 4th   
Ch Bijzondere Setsail For Seawind
  Keeshond   5
BPIG    Valpo's Liberty Belle   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Muldoon Angel Kiss Dewkist
  Bulldog   0




Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Valpo's Liberty Belle



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bijzondere Setsail For Seawind



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh TG Briarside All About Veda



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Akanami's High Bar Kohei



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Loghavens Kindred Spirit



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Karleo's Formal Affair





Group 7 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Harmonia's Rise and Shine
  German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Paray's Fabulousity
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 3rd   
Stonepillar's Breakaway
  Bouvier des Flandres   8
Group 4th   
GCh Casselcreek For The Love Of It
  Australian Shepherd   7
BPIG   
Stonepillar's Breakaway
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Casselcreek For The Love Of It



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Breakaway



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Feoras Queen Amidala



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Harmonia's Rise and Shine



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Paray's Fabulousity



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By