Lady Slipper Kennel Club
Saturday, July 22, 2017 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 22 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 22 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 23 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 23 (Show #4)

Obedience

Sunday, July 23 (Obedience Trial 1)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, July 23 (Rally Trial 1)



Best In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Poodle (Standard)   TG Briarside All About Veda
Points: 122 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Pekingese  
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Boxer  
Briley's This Must Be Magic








Group 1 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB
  Retriever (Golden)   26
Group 2nd    Kaplar N' Telme's Dreams Do Come True   Spaniel (American Cocker)   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Pageska's FM3 Cinch
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   9
Group 4th   
Gordonstar Calibre de Cartier
  Setter (Gordon)   5
BPIG   
Ch YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Buballoos Now I Gonna Be Hot
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pageska's FM3 Cinch



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oaksill Ooowatanite



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gordonstar Calibre de Cartier



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kaplar N' Telme's Dreams Do Come True







Group 2 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Leoralees Everybodys Got a Cousin in Miami   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   8
Group 2nd   
Ch TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   6
Group 4th   GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie   Rhodesian Ridgeback   5
BPIG    Pikkinokka's Golly Gee Whiz   Finnish Spitz   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cloverhill's Get Ready



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leoralees Everybodys Got a Cousin in Miami



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pikkinokka's Golly Gee Whiz



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandcru Beau Constantia Lucca



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shetara's Sisers Of The Moon







Group 3 - Doreen Marsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tiamat's High Voltage Overload
  Boxer   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Shorelines East West Shameless
  Great Dane   18
Group 3rd    Karleo's Sweet Serenity   Great Pyrenees   17
Group 4th   
Ch Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis
  Bullmastiff   15
BPIG    Karleo's Sweet Serenity   Great Pyrenees   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Briley's This Must Be Magic
  Boxer   0
Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Novamals Dreams Set Sail



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tiamat's High Voltage Overload



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shorelines East West Shameless



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Karleo's Sweet Serenity



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Esmonds Git 'R Done



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Snowstar Light Camera Action



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Champagne Ginger Rogers







Group 4 - Doreen Marsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Ellerker's Before The Sunrise   Schnauzer (Miniature)   14
Group 2nd   Ch Ganymede's Morwenna   Border Terrier   12
Group 3rd   Ch Whiteheather's Perfect Alibi   West Highland White Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Gleann Holy Hannah
  Glen Of Imaal Terrier   9
BPIG    Ellerker's Before The Sunrise   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Moorbern's Highway to Love
  Border Terrier   0
Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hollytroy's Angel Wings



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ganymede's Morwenna



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lochlomond's Rule The School



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gleann Holy Hannah



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ellerker's Before The Sunrise



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
All Inclusive Moravia Campanella



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pinehome Merrimoor CameToDance



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whiteheather's Perfect Alibi







Group 5 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   18
Group 3rd    Chriscendo Consequence   Pomeranian   16
Group 4th   
Ch Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle
  Toy Manchester Terrier   15
BPIG   
Ch Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle
  Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Diamondsun's Dair Mee   Papillon   0
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chrys-Haefen Troy Mardigrais



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gardine Break A Legend



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maplewood's Dancin Queen



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kildrummy's My Lucky Charm



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chriscendo Consequence



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Annadeans Sassy Lassie



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle







Group 6 - Doreen Marsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    TG Briarside All About Veda   Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Bijzondere Setsail For Seawind
  Keeshond   7
Group 3rd   
Loghavens Kindred Spirit
  Shih Tzu   4
Group 4th    Valpo's Liberty Belle   French Bulldog   3
BPIG   
Loghavens Kindred Spirit
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Muldoon Angel Kiss Dewkist
  Bulldog   0




Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Valpo's Liberty Belle



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bijzondere Setsail For Seawind



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh TG Briarside All About Veda



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Akanami's High Bar Kohei



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Loghavens Kindred Spirit



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Karleo's Formal Affair





Group 7 - Doreen Marsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Harmonia's Rise and Shine
  German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 2nd   
Wassbolingens Chuck-Berry
  Swedish Vallhund   18
Group 3rd    Cardross Colorado   Collie (Rough)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
  Australian Shepherd   14
BPIG    Amadore Raise Your Glass   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Breakaway



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cardross Colorado



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harmonia's Rise and Shine



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Truespirits Spring Fling



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wassbolingens Chuck-Berry



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By