Lady Slipper Kennel Club
Sunday, July 23, 2017 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 22 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 22 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 23 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 23 (Show #4)

Obedience

Sunday, July 23 (Obedience Trial 1)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, July 23 (Rally Trial 1)



Best In Show
Judge: Shirley Limoges
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Harmonia's Rise and Shine
Points: 116 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Shirley Limoges
Poodle (Standard)   TG Briarside All About Veda
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Shirley Limoges
French Bulldog   Valpo's Liberty Belle
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Shirley Limoges
Bulldog  
Muldoon Angel Kiss Dewkist








Group 1 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pageska's FM3 Cinch
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Gordonstar Calibre de Cartier
  Setter (Gordon)   19
Group 3rd    Oaksill Ooowatanite   Retriever (Labrador)   18
Group 4th    Breezycreeks Tiny Tornado   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   17
BPIG    Breezycreeks Tiny Tornado   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Narvik de la Plume d'Argent
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   0
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pageska's FM3 Cinch



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Breezycreeks Tiny Tornado



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oaksill Ooowatanite



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gordonstar Calibre de Cartier



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kaplar N' Telme's Dreams Do Come True







Group 2 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   8
Group 3rd   Ch Leoralees Everybodys Got a Cousin in Miami   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   5
Group 4th   
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   4
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pikkinokka's Golly Gee Whiz   Finnish Spitz   0
Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   
Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cloverhill's Get Ready



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leoralees Everybodys Got a Cousin in Miami



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pikkinokka's Golly Gee Whiz



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandcru Beau Constantia Lucca



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shetara's Sisers Of The Moon







Group 3 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dushanbe's Dreamboat
  Samoyed   19
Group 2nd   
Ch GiZah's Out of This World
  Bullmastiff   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Tiamat's High Voltage Overload
  Boxer   7
Group 4th   
Ch Trojan's New Girl in Town
  Rottweiler   6
BPIG    Karleo's Watch Her Go   Great Pyrenees   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Briley's This Must Be Magic
  Boxer   0
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Novamals Dreams Set Sail



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tiamat's High Voltage Overload



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh GiZah's Out of This World



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shorelines East West Shameless



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Karleo's Watch Her Go



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trojan's New Girl in Town



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Dushanbe's Dreamboat



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Champagne Ginger Rogers







Group 4 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Ellerker's Before The Sunrise   Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 2nd   Ch Ganymede's Morwenna   Border Terrier   11
Group 3rd    Hollytroy's Angel Wings   Airedale Terrier   9
Group 4th   Ch Lochlomond's Rule The School   Cairn Terrier   8
BPIG    Ellerker's Before The Sunrise   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation
  Welsh Terrier   0
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hollytroy's Angel Wings



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ganymede's Morwenna



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lochlomond's Rule The School



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gleann Holy Hannah



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ellerker's Before The Sunrise



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pinehome Merrimoor CameToDance







Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whiteheather's Perfect Alibi







Group 5 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Chriscendo Consequence   Pomeranian   18
Group 2nd   
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   16
Group 4th   
Ch Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle
  Toy Manchester Terrier   14
BPIG   
Ch Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle
  Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Diamondsun's Dair Mee   Papillon   0
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mardigrais Song Sung Blue



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gardine Don't Stop Believing



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Maplewood's Dancin Queen



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kildrummy's My Lucky Charm



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chriscendo Consequence



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Annadeans Thackery Jinx



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle







Group 6 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    TG Briarside All About Veda   Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Bijzondere Setsail For Seawind
  Keeshond   7
Group 3rd    Valpo's Liberty Belle   French Bulldog   4
Group 4th   
Akanami's High Bar Kohei
  Shiba Inu   2
BPIG    Valpo's Liberty Belle   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Muldoon Angel Kiss Dewkist
  Bulldog   0




Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Valpo's Liberty Belle



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bijzondere Setsail For Seawind



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh TG Briarside All About Veda



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Akanami's High Bar Kohei



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Loghavens Kindred Spirit



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Karleo's Formal Affair





Group 7 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Harmonia's Rise and Shine
  German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Paray's Fabulousity
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Casselcreek For The Love Of It
  Australian Shepherd   8
Group 4th   
Stonepillar's Breakaway
  Bouvier des Flandres   2
BPIG   
Stonepillar's Breakaway
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Casselcreek For The Love Of It



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Breakaway



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Feoras Queen Amidala



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Harmonia's Rise and Shine



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Paray's Fabulousity



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By