Scarborough Kennel Club
Friday, March 10, 2023



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 10
Friday, March 10 (Ltd Show - Group 1)
Saturday, March 11
Saturday, March 11 (Ltd Show - UK Breeds)
Sunday, March 12
Sunday, March 12 (Ltd Show - Group 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS CAN GCHG / MBIS AM GCH / RO JCH Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle, AOM
"Zombie"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos, Christina Koffman-Heard, Daniel Koffman and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Tony Vandendool
West Highland White Terrier  
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
Points: 464 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Tony Vandendool
Newfoundland  
GChG Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle
Points: 436
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Tony Vandendool
Beagle   FoxTail's Fate Of The Furious
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Tony Vandendool
Doberman Pinscher  
Ambermark 'N Starlaine Dirty Martini








Group 1 - Kinji Itoi Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight
  Retriever (Golden)   120
Group 2nd   
GChS Rush's Just Another Werewolf
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   92
Group 3rd   
GCh Dochas' Summer Rose
  Setter (Irish)   81
Group 4th   
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   76
BPIG    Helaura's Copperhead Road   Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Roaneden's Breakwater
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Treebeard's Tickled Pink

Best Of Opposite Sex
Treebeard's Tangled Up In Blue

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Treebeard's Tickled Pink

Best Puppy In Breed
Treebeard's Tickled Pink


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Treebeard's Tangled Up In Blue

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Treebeard's Tangled Up In Blue


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Treebeard's Tickled Pink

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Treebeard's Tickled Pink


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Olivia



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Olivia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Penelope Crna Cizmica

Open Bitch Class
1st Olivia
2nd Penelope Crna Cizmica


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kinji Itoi

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-2-2)
Ch Perryglen's I'm A Wild Party

Best Of Opposite Sex
Helaura's Copperhead Road

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-2)
Helaura's Copperhead Road

Best Puppy In Breed
Helaura's Copperhead Road

Select Dog
Ch Solivia's Extra Extra At Zephyr

Select Bitch
GChS Perryglen's Black Label


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-2)
Helaura's Copperhead Road

Reserve Winners Dog
Perryglen's Rubber Ducky

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Perryglen's Rubber Ducky

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Helaura's Copperhead Road


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Redlion's Invasion

Select Dog
GCh Dakens Sharp Dressed Man




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kinji Itoi

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-3-4-1)
GChG Rush's Just Another Werewolf

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Dowerky Our Sassy Rose Cider

Best Of Winners: (3-3-4-1)
Duenorth The Music Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Duenorth Some Like It Hot

Select Dog
GCh Duenorth's Working Man


Winners Dog: (3-3-4-1)
Duenorth The Music Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Rush's Set Up For Success - Winston

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Whizzbang's Show Must Go On

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Duenorth The Music Man

Open Dog Class
1st Rush's Set Up For Success - Winston


Winners Bitch: (3-3-4-1)
Rush's Q Bert

Reserve Winners Bitch
Duenorth Consider Yourself

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Duenorth Some Like It Hot

Open Bitch Class
1st Rush's Q Bert
2nd Duenorth Consider Yourself


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tuffntendr A Sketch Of A Little River

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Tuffntendr A Sketch Of A Little River

Best Puppy In Breed
Tuffntendr A Sketch Of A Little River


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Seaside's R'Jr

Open Dog Class
1st Seaside's R'Jr

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Roaneden's Breakwater


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Tuffntendr A Sketch Of A Little River

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glacial's First Aerial Truck

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tuffntendr A Sketch Of A Little River

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kalmegess' Four The Roses

Open Bitch Class
1st Glacial's First Aerial Truck


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kinji Itoi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Reidwood Kiss Me Kate



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Reidwood Kiss Me Kate

Open Bitch Class
1st Reidwood Kiss Me Kate


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kinji Itoi

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Dochas' Summer Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Aki Spirit Of Dochas

Reserve Winners Bitch
Midnightblue Fraggle Rock

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Midnightblue Fraggle Rock

Open Bitch Class
1st Aki Spirit Of Dochas
2nd Jetsetter Wishing Stone


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Clanagroe Tri-ple Play Blue Jay

Best Puppy In Breed
Gold-Coast I Got Your Six


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Gold-Coast I Got Your Six

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gold-Coast I Got Your Six



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GCh Horizon's Song Of Myself

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beauvert's Ripple Of Mischief

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Twoemz Prancer Around The Field

Best Puppy In Breed
Beauvert's Absolute Magic


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Twoemz Prancer Around The Field

Reserve Winners Dog
Beauvert's Absolute Magic

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Beauvert's Absolute Magic

Open Dog Class
1st Twoemz Prancer Around The Field


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kinji Itoi

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Nonnies Atomic Number Six

Best Of Opposite Sex
Especially The Bees Knees

Best Puppy In Breed
Especially The Bees Knees



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Especially The Bees Knees

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Especially The Bees Knees


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kinji Itoi

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GChS Nanjay's Altitude

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bryden's Dreamcatcher

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Bryden's Once In A Lifetime

Best Puppy In Breed
Bryden's Once In A Lifetime

Select Dog
GChS Wynmoor N Bryden's Once Upon A Time


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Bryden's Once In A Lifetime

Reserve Winners Dog
Bryden's Year Of Living Dangerously

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bryden's Year Of Living Dangerously

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bryden's Once In A Lifetime


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Bryden's Dreamcatcher

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bryden's Dreamcatcher


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kinji Itoi

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Clussexx Redline Espresso

Best Puppy In Breed
Clussexx Redline Espresso



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-1-3-3)
GChB Stoney Lake Chillin Charlie

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bonneterre Hoxsy Willow

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-3)
Vadasz Pride and Joy

Select Dog
Ch Calabri Gypsy Hearted Scout Boy Blue

Select Bitch
Ch Ferngolds Mighty Maxi The Heart Warrior


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-3)
Stoney Lake Flynn

Open Dog Class
1st Stoney Lake Flynn


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-3)
Vadasz Pride and Joy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vadasz Pride and Joy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
Oakpoint's New Horizon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Versa's Spoiled Red Pearl Of The North

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Oakpoint's New Horizon

Best Puppy In Breed
Oakpoint's New Horizon

Select Dog
GCh Jewel's Midnight Blu

Select Bitch
GCh Wynders Rollin The Dice V Silvermag


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-1)
Ghostpoint Trax Star Ruler

Reserve Winners Dog
Oakpoint's Supercharged

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ghostpoint Trax Star Ruler

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Oakpoint's Supercharged


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Oakpoint's New Horizon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ghostpoint Star Attraxxion

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ghostpoint Star Attraxxion

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oakpoint's New Horizon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - William Lee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   49
Group 2nd    FoxTail's Fate Of The Furious   Beagle   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Aisling's Tiz The Season
  Whippet   42
Group 4th   
GCh Foxtrot's C'est La Vie
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   34
BPIG    FoxTail's Fate Of The Furious   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fanta's Revna The Swift   Norwegian Elkhound   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Pahlavi Northern Dancer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Br Lake Park Rebecca

Best Puppy In Breed
Br Lake Park Rebecca



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Lee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
FoxTail's Fate Of The Furious

Best Puppy In Breed
FoxTail's Fate Of The Furious



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
FoxTail's Fate Of The Furious

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st FoxTail's Fate Of The Furious


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Lee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChEx Boru's Surrealism

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Boru's Birth Of Venus

Select Bitch
Ch Boru's Magical Mystery Tour




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Lee

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-5-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elmden Sedona Gibson Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Elance Winsome Wilhelmina



Winners Bitch: (0-5-1-0)
Elmden Sedona Gibson Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elance Winsome Wilhelmina

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elance Winsome Wilhelmina
2nd Eurasia Aleata of Anfarra

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kinobi Sunshine Of Your Love

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Elmden Sedona Gibson Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Otrada Skazochnaya Luna


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-5-0-0)
Egbar's Bittersweet Symphony

Best Of Opposite Sex
Palakore's Moon Tiger

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-0)
Egbar's Bittersweet Symphony

Best Puppy In Breed
Egbar's Bittersweet Symphony


Winners Dog: (1-5-0-0)
Palakore's Moon Tiger

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Palakore's Moon Tiger


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Leaside's Sweet Treat MS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crisscross Fair Chance

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Crisscross Fair Chance

Best Puppy In Breed
Trakehndachs Riverdance MS


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Trakehndachs Riverdance MS

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Trakehndachs Riverdance MS


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Crisscross Fair Chance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grandgables Ms Sparkle N Shine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heavenlyhund They Call Her Divergent

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Ms Sparkle N Shine

Open Bitch Class
1st Crisscross Fair Chance


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Incahoots N Prelude's Annie Oakley MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zoldmali Simba

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Incahoots N Prelude's Annie Oakley MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Zoldmali Simba


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Zoldmali Simba

Reserve Winners Dog
T-Rex Pageska De L'Abbaye Sainte Marie

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st T-Rex Pageska De L'Abbaye Sainte Marie

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Zoldmali Simba


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Lee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChG Altadach Aston Martin SL

Select Dog
GChS Telkel Every Mile A Memory For ER Dox SL




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Lee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sweetwire's Whisky Make It A Double SW

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Lee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Antonius Vertragus Sage-Bacchante

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore

Best Puppy In Breed
Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Antonius Vertragus Sage-Bacchante

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Antonius Vertragus Sage-Bacchante


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Lee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Tayleefarm Carlos Santana




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Lee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fanta's Tazmanian Devil


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fanta's Tazmanian Devil

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Fanta's Tazmanian Devil



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Lee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations

Best Puppy In Breed
Conestoga & Crossroads Family Tradition



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Lee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Foxtrot's C'est La Vie

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh FoxTrot's Boomer's Legacy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Lee

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-0-1-4)
GChS Aisling's Tiz The Season

Best Of Opposite Sex
Comar's I'll Pasta Spell On You

Best Puppy In Breed
Comar's I'll Pasta Spell On You

Select Dog
GCh Clandara's Driving The Bentley

Select Bitch
GChS Aureate's Sweet Envie



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Tony Vandendool Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle
  Newfoundland   52
Group 2nd   
Ch Ambermark'n Starlaines Turn The Page
  Doberman Pinscher   49
Group 3rd   
GCh Marinella's The Thunder Rolls
  Portuguese Water Dog   42
Group 4th   
GChS Marqways Born Into Royalty
  Akita   36
BPIG    Snowmist's Audrey   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ambermark 'N Starlaine Dirty Martini
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GChG Marqways Born Into Royalty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Indevor No-One But You

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Indevor No-One But You

Select Dog
GChS Daomori's King Of The West


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Lodale's Raiden Majestic Kiss

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Lodale's Raiden Majestic Kiss


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Indevor No-One But You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lodale's Sakura Majestic Kiss

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Indevor No-One But You

Open Bitch Class
1st Lodale's Sakura Majestic Kiss


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tonomi's Shout It Out Loud




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Hitt N Duclocher's So Said The Who's Who

Best Puppy In Breed
Dajen She's A Wildflower



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Dajen She's A Wildflower

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dajen She's A Wildflower


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mallaig's Moves Like Mick Jagger




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
North Kingdom's Enchanted Tiger Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
North Kingdom's Enchanted Tiger Spirit



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-0-2-5)
GCh Ambermark'n Starlaines Turn The Page

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Broadway's Both Sides Now

Select Dog
Ch Magnolia's Enemies By Monday

Select Bitch
Ch Whitcam's Ruby Slippers




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch KOC EB Borduas Some Guys Have All The Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nasdane's Admirably Mantled Wonderful Lady Mirella

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Nasdane's Waiting Out The Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Nasdane's Waiting Out The Storm


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Nasdane's Waiting Out The Storm

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nasdane's Waiting Out The Storm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GChG Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle

Select Dog
Ch Recurve's Fade To Black


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Ashmoor's Silent Night

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ashmoor's Silent Night



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GChG Marinella's The Thunder Rolls

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belouro's Against The Wind

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Seabury Vulcan Caught By Surprise

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Belouro's Waiting On The Thunder

Select Dog
GCh Belouro's Waiting On The Thunder


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Seabury Vulcan Caught By Surprise

Reserve Winners Dog
Acostar Oslo Consuming Fire

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Acostar Oslo Consuming Fire

Open Dog Class
1st Seabury Vulcan Caught By Surprise


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Belouro's Against The Wind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belouro's Felt The Lightning

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belouro's Against The Wind
2nd Belouro's Felt The Lightning


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChG Cammcastle's Ima Steinway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Roxanhaus' Royal Flush

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Vasfor's Back In The Fast Lane


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Ayka Vom Dunvanhof ()

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vasfors She Go

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ayka Vom Dunvanhof ()

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Vasfors She Go


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Komorebi's Lover Boy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Celticfrost Dreaming Of Lola Of Snowpride

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt 'n Halestorm's Chasing Summer

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Vanderbilt's Power Of Beauty

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Celticfrost Dreaming Of Lola Of Snowpride


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Vanderbilt's Power Of Beauty

Open Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Power Of Beauty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChB Lindsayleigh's Batman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Eugen Vittoria Nera Lady In Red

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Eugen Vittoria Nera Lady In Red



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Draca Fire Star At Blackline

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Draca Fire Star At Blackline


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
Ch Articpride Whiskey N Wine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Snowmist's Swagger

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's Audrey



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
Snowmist's Audrey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowmist's Bardot

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Bardot

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Audrey
2nd Nanook's Footprints Lead To Kannook

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill The Inquirer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - William Lee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   27
Group 2nd    Diplomat Von Den Schoenen Bergen   Lakeland Terrier   24
Group 3rd   
GChB Skyedreamer Fusilier's Sgian Dubh
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   23
Group 4th   
Ch Keepsake's Fashion Icon
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   22
BPIG    Skyehigh Northern Iceman At Forestfield   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dralion's Pixies Got'em Talking   Norwich Terrier   0
Judge: William Lee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shadowfax Don't Stop Me Now



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shadowfax Don't Stop Me Now

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shadowfax Don't Stop Me Now


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Lee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ispy Fight For Your Rights

Best Puppy In Breed
Ispy Fight For Your Rights



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Ispy Fight For Your Rights

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ispy N Glaurieus Swipe Right

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ispy N Glaurieus Swipe Right

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ispy Fight For Your Rights


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Lee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxrun Solid Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxrun Solid Gold

Select Dog
Ch Dobereich's Hawthorne At Foxrun



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Foxrun Solid Gold

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxrun Solid Gold


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Lee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bulldacious That's So Fetch At Essexshire

Best Puppy In Breed
Bulldacious That's So Fetch At Essexshire



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Lee

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Gaegordon's Beau Bristle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Meliagold Madame Of The Game

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Gaegordon's Beau Bristle

Select Dog
Ch Northernclan's Talisker


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Gaegordon's Beau Bristle

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Gaegordon's Beau Bristle


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Meliagold Madame Of The Game

Reserve Winners Bitch
Meliagold Walks With Giants

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Meliagold Walks With Giants

Open Bitch Class
1st Meliagold Madame Of The Game


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Lee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Talyot Oliver

Best Puppy In Breed
Talyot Oliver


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Talyot Oliver

Open Dog Class
1st Talyot Oliver



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Lee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Skyedreamer Fusilier's Sgian Dubh




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Lee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Foxheart Courtesy Of The Red White And Blue



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Lee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Diplomat Von Den Schoenen Bergen



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Lee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Toulin's Why Not Wilbur

Best Puppy In Breed
Toulin's Why Not Wilbur



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Lee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fable Farms The Enchanter At Bushwell

Best Puppy In Breed
Fable Farms The Enchanter At Bushwell



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Lee

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-0-3)
GChB Keepsake's Fashion Icon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boreal Rickard's Red

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-3)
Boreal Rickard's Red

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Keepsake's Fashion Icon

Select Bitch
Ch Wheatnbrook's Tailor Made For Erinisle


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-3)
Boreal Rickard's Red

Reserve Winners Dog
Diamondjewel Cela Vamos!

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Boreal Rickard's Red

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Diamondjewel Cela Vamos!


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-3)
Pinehome's Darling Ruby

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pinehome's Darling Ruby


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Lee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rolona's Heza Ladies Man




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Lee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Forestfield Born A Star

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Forestfield Born A Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyehigh Northern Iceman At Forestfield


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Forestfield Born A Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Born A Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Kinji Itoi Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Holifield's Millennium Falcon   Pekingese   72
Group 2nd    Pocket's Asti Spumante   Pug   68
Group 3rd   
Ashstone's Pulling At My Heartstrings
  Havanese   62
Group 4th   
Ch Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   47
BPIG    Pocket's Asti Spumante   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pinkribbon's Pop You Like A Pea   Papillon   0
Judge: Kinji Itoi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nikolas Hranitel' Nadezhdy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nikolas Hranitel' Nadezhdy

Open Dog Class
1st Nikolas Hranitel' Nadezhdy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kinji Itoi

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Midsummers Chantilly Lace & Leather

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Bonitos Companeros La Bomba De Blond

Best Puppy In Breed
Sozvezdie Angelov Tinky Winky


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Elmar Kvint Iz Malgranda Blenheim

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Elmar Kvint Iz Malgranda Blenheim


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Bonitos Companeros La Bomba De Blond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sozvezdie Angelov Tinky Winky

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sozvezdie Angelov Tinky Winky

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lavenderhills Scarlet Ohara

Open Bitch Class
1st Bonitos Companeros La Bomba De Blond


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bloomsbury Bossa Nova



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bloomsbury Bossa Nova

Open Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Bossa Nova


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kinji Itoi

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Moongate Love You To The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Miso Miss Swipe Right

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Miso Miss Swipe Right

Best Puppy In Breed
Miso Miss Swipe Right


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Arcreya Primrose Raised By Wolves

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Arcreya Primrose Raised By Wolves


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Miso Miss Swipe Right

Reserve Winners Bitch
Miso Miss The Party

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Miso Miss The Party

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Miso Miss Swipe Right

Open Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Baked Brie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kinji Itoi

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-1-2)
GCh Denali's Crown Jewel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Denali's I Am Legend

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-2)
Ovatii Zsa Zsa

Best Puppy In Breed
Denali's Mowie Wowie

Select Bitch
Ch Windwater Bombshell Betty


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-2)
Denali's Mowie Wowie

Reserve Winners Dog
Dazzle Me L'il Rockstar

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Denali's Mowie Wowie

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Dazzle Me L'il Rockstar


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-2)
Ovatii Zsa Zsa

Open Bitch Class
1st Ovatii Zsa Zsa


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kinji Itoi

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GChS Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Pegase du Domaine de Polana

Best Puppy In Breed
Saphir de Bijoux de Coton



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Saphir de Bijoux de Coton

Reserve Winners Bitch
Weylinmarsh's Betty Boop Two

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh's Betty Boop Two
2nd Cotondeneige Iris

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Saphir de Bijoux de Coton


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kinji Itoi

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Circlecity Valentino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tickitbou's Designed By Arden

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Tickitbou's Designed By Arden

Best Puppy In Breed
Clussexx Set It On Fire At Holifield


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Tickitbou's Designed By Arden

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tickitbou's Designed By Arden


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kinji Itoi

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Royal Shaklands Balboa Rocky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tickitbou Big Booty Judy

Best Puppy In Breed
Wee Darln's Medusa



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Tickitbou Big Booty Judy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wee Darln's Medusa

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wee Darln's Medusa

Open Bitch Class
1st Tickitbou Big Booty Judy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Windwater Luminara

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hollywood's Chiccetto Hour

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Windwater Luminara

Best Puppy In Breed
Windwater Luminara


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Hollywood's Chiccetto Hour

Open Dog Class
1st Hollywood's Chiccetto Hour


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Windwater Luminara

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windwater Luminara


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kinji Itoi

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Pinkribbon's Cant Stop Me Now

Best Of Opposite Sex
Regaloake's Tokabout Lewenhart's The Rose

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Pinkribbon's Cant Stop Me Now

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinkribbon's Cant Stop Me Now


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
Pinkribbon's Cant Stop Me Now

Reserve Winners Dog
Rockalily's Yogi Bear

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pinkribbon's Cant Stop Me Now
2nd Rockalily's Yogi Bear

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Algos What's It All About Alfie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kinji Itoi

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Holifield's Millennium Falcon



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Holifield's Millennium Falcon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Holifield's Eskimo Kisses

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Holifield's Eskimo Kisses

Open Bitch Class
1st Holifield's Millennium Falcon
2nd PekeEasy Anarra Astralla


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kinji Itoi

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nadals Kitsu

Best Puppy In Breed
Nadals Kitsu



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nadals Kitsu

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nadals Kitsu


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kinji Itoi

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Pocket's Asti Spumante

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hyclass Shake Your Groove Thing!

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Pocket's Asti Spumante

Best Puppy In Breed
Pocket's Asti Spumante

Select Dog
Ch Jimary Belaire Take The Last Train


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Pocket's Asti Spumante

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pocket's Asti Spumante


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Jimary's Dream Lover

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jimary's Lil' Darlin

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Lil' Darlin
2nd CurlyQ's Sassy Lil Diva

Open Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Dream Lover


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kinji Itoi

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-6-0-1)
GCh Camparis Diorella

Best Of Opposite Sex
Depasquiet Blaze Of Glory

Best Of Winners: (3-6-0-1)
Camparis No Angel

Best Puppy In Breed
Camparis No Angel


Winners Dog: (3-6-0-1)
Depasquiet Blaze Of Glory

Reserve Winners Dog
Never Give Up Of Halimeda

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Depasquiet Blaze Of Glory

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Never Give Up Of Halimeda

Open Dog Class
1st Only One Solar City


Winners Bitch: (3-6-0-1)
Camparis No Angel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Traditsiya Solar City

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Michelle Planet Of York

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Camparis No Angel
2nd Rigair Belini

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Traditsiya Solar City

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tatham Raven

Open Bitch Class
1st Joy And Sorrow Stribrne Prani


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - William Lee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Amanda Miguel
  Poodle (Standard)   77
Group 2nd   Ch Masada's Lord Banting Of Rock Island   Keeshond   57
Group 3rd   
GCh Satika N Sunojo's Something Special
  Shiba Inu   54
Group 4th   
Ch Bulldacious Rolex On A Redneck
  Bulldog   50
BPIG   
Konigliche It's Not Over Til It's Over
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: William Lee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Belle Creek's Magical Love At Parmele



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Lee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Argo's EQ Chill N' Like A Villain At Kadan

Best Puppy In Breed
Argo's EQ Chill N' Like A Villain At Kadan



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Lee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChS Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts

Select Bitch
GChG Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Lee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pinchou's Princess Buttercup

Select Dog
GChB Dragonslayer Tai's CharCoal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Lee

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-0-2)
GChB Hallmark's Shantay You Stay

Best Of Opposite Sex
Suttella's Rewrite The Stars

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-2)
Suttella's Rewrite The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
BedlamAcres Shadowhunter's Fire


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-2)
Suttella's Rewrite The Stars

Reserve Winners Dog
BedlamAcres Shadowhunter's Fire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st BedlamAcres Shadowhunter's Fire

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st DotsOn Feel The Twist

Open Dog Class
1st Suttella's Rewrite The Stars


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-2)
Shenandal's Optimism And Joy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Friends Furever's The Magical Mayan Dynasty

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Friends Furever's The Magical Mayan Dynasty

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shenandal's Optimism And Joy

Open Bitch Class
1st Pepperlane Galloping Angel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-2)
Bugatti Queen Galla Placidia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Konigliche Eltorro Myriam De La Mer

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Konigliche Eltorro Myriam De La Mer

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bugatti Queen Galla Placidia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Lee

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (3-4-3-4)
GChS Dassin Vivica Of Canterbury

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch MD's Cloud 9

Best Of Winners: (3-4-3-4)
Glow's Golden Moment

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch MD's Cloud 9

Select Dog
Ch Napoli Arctic Ice Breaker-LeeAnns

Select Bitch
Ch Bellefleet's Ride Like The Wind


Winners Dog: (3-4-3-4)
Glow Blue Velvet

Reserve Winners Dog
Kandansk Wolfman

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kandansk Wolfman
2nd LeeAnns Glow Perseverance At Mars

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Glow Blue Velvet


Winners Bitch: (3-4-3-4)
Glow's Golden Moment

Reserve Winners Bitch
Honey Bear's Supernova Star

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glow's Golden Moment
2nd Honey Bear's Supernova Star
3rd Fringe Warrior Princess

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Glow Carmina Bourana Little Doll


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Lee

Best Of Breed: 19 pts (1-11-2-6)
GChB Amanda Miguel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lakeridge Unstoppable

Best Of Winners: (1-11-2-6)
Lakeridge Unstoppable

Best Puppy In Breed
Alaman's Count On Me For Colors

Select Dog
GCh Briarside The Favourite One

Select Bitch
GCh Bellefleet's Never Say Never Again


Winners Dog: (1-11-2-6)
Lakeridge Unstoppable

Open Dog Class
1st Lakeridge Unstoppable


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Lee

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Jlynne's Poisonberry Sanhedrin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sanhedrin's Cash Berry

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Sanhedrin's Cash Berry

Best Puppy In Breed
Sanhedrin's Cash Berry

Select Bitch
Ch Sanhedrin's Halle Berry


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Sanhedrin's Cash Berry

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sanhedrin's Cash Berry


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Sanhedrin's Mystic Aurora Berry

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Sanhedrin's Mystic Aurora Berry


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Lee

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GChS Satika N Sunojo's Something Special

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rexann's Tropical Storm Of Hibiscus

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Rexann's Tropical Storm Of Hibiscus

Best Puppy In Breed
Rexann's Tropical Storm Of Hibiscus

Select Bitch
GChB Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Rexann's Tropical Storm Of Hibiscus

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rexann's Tropical Storm Of Hibiscus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: William Lee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Litomada's Every Loves

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rilee's Hidden Gem



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Rilee's Hidden Gem

Open Bitch Class
1st Rilee's Hidden Gem


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Tony Vandendool Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sylvan Argent Windsong Rocketman
  Collie (Rough)   61
Group 2nd   
GCh Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy
  Miniature American Shepherd   56
Group 3rd   
GCh Runway Down To The River
  Australian Shepherd   47
Group 4th   
GChG Laureate Diamond Is Forever
  Shetland Sheepdog   36
BPIG   
Riverhund Kyon's He Who Must Not Be Named
  Norwegian Buhund   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Please-NorthSide Down By The Ocean   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kurpas N Larkspur Leap Of Faith



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-5-2-1)
GChG Runway Down To The River

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Northside Sweet Bailey's To KMK

Best Of Winners: (3-5-2-1)
Northside Ocean

Best Puppy In Breed
Holler Rockridge Things People Say

Select Dog
GChG Northbay XSell's I Gotta Do It My Way


Winners Dog: (3-5-2-1)
Lagenevoise Hangs His Hat On

Reserve Winners Dog
Aussiezip On A Roll

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lagenevoise Hangs His Hat On

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Aussiezip On A Roll

Open Dog Class
1st Highrails Captain Ivan


Winners Bitch: (3-5-2-1)
Northside Ocean

Reserve Winners Bitch
Holler Rockridge Things People Say

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Holler Rockridge Things People Say

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Northside Ocean
2nd Northbay X'sells Cinderella At Gracerok
3rd Lk Michigan's Canadian Journey

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Aussiezip Second Alarm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChB Meadow's Turn The Paige

Select Bitch
GChB Dreamchaser's You Had Me At Hello




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Belgiadors Nikita Du Soul

Best Puppy In Breed
Belgiadors Nikita Du Soul



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Belgiadors Nikita Du Soul

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belgiadors Nikita Du Soul


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hollowshot Legacy At Twistofate



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hollowshot Legacy At Twistofate

Open Bitch Class
1st Hollowshot Legacy At Twistofate


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Ch Maplemyst's Little Brown Jug

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ember Pine And Maple Trails

Best Puppy In Breed
Ember Pine And Maple Trails

Select Bitch
GChS MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Ember Pine And Maple Trails

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ember Pine And Maple Trails



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Patmar's Showgirl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Robillane's Tazr

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Patmar's Showgirl


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Patmar's Showgirl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Robillane's Dancing In The Dark

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Patmar's Showgirl

Open Bitch Class
1st Robillane's Dancing In The Dark
2nd Izumi Of Smokey Kennels


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Stassa Pine Sky Tyr

Best Of Opposite Sex
Milkweed Isd Alda Gna

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Stassa Pine Sky Tyr

Best Puppy In Breed
Stassa Pine Sky Tyr


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Stassa Pine Sky Tyr

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stassa Pine Sky Tyr


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Milkweed Isd Alda Gna

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Milkweed Isd Alda Gna


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Winners Bitch: (1-5-0-3)
Blue Elk Debs Cherry Delight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Followme A Break From The Norm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Headline's Number One Hit

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blue Elk Debs Cherry Delight

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Follow Me Red Sky Over Five Pines
2nd Just 4 Paws Follow Me Gold Medalist

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Followme A Break From The Norm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Riverhund Kyon's He Who Must Not Be Named

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverhund Kyon's He Who Must Not Be Named



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Tasiahills Endless Secret

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bagatelle Magic Moon Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
Tasiahills Royal Joyride



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Bagatelle Magic Moon Spirit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tasiahills Royal Joyride

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tasiahills Royal Joyride

Open Bitch Class
1st Bagatelle Magic Moon Spirit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
GChG Laureate Diamond Is Forever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynphil Aritzia

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Lynphil Aritzia

Best Puppy In Breed
Lynphil Aritzia

Select Bitch
GChB Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Lynphil Aritzia

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lynphil Aritzia


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Bridgeway Just The Two Of Us

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beldawns Incandescent

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bridgeway Just The Two Of Us
2nd Beldawns Incandescent


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Loveshine China Robin

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Calawynn Posing For Paparazzi

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-1)
Loveshine China Robin

Reserve Winners Dog
Wealthycor Helm Of Host

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Loveshine China Robin

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Glenora Thunderstruck At Capriccio

Open Dog Class
1st Wealthycor Helm Of Host


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
Calawynn Posing For Paparazzi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wenlisa's Sunset N Kisses

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Sunset N Kisses
2nd Classics Drop It Like Its Hot

Open Bitch Class
1st Calawynn Posing For Paparazzi

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Classics Hello Darlin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By