Cornwall District Kennel Club
Thursday, September 2, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can. G.Ch. Cammcastle's 007 Secret Agent Man
"JB"
Owners: Micheal & Dee Hooey and Suzan Guynn
Breeder: Suzan Guynn
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Setter (Gordon)  
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger
Points: 326 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Old English Sheepdog  
Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire
Points: 239
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Shiba Inu  
Supersammy's Inu Momoko
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Pug   Xoe's Legend Of Mor'du








Group 1 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger
  Setter (Gordon)   86
Group 2nd   
Ch Setterrama's Trading Paint
  Setter (English)   84
Group 3rd   
GCh Pemberley's Moonlight Huntress
  Spaniel (Field)   80
Group 4th   
GCh Meliagold The Phantom Menace
  Retriever (Golden)   74
BPIG    Barbochos Watson   Barbet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Seasyde Whisky In A Teacup   Pointer   0
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors







Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Leaside's Life Goes On



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fieldday Austin Powers



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Meliagold The Phantom Menace



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Staghorn's Makin' Mischief At Kriscoland



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Setterrama's Trading Paint



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cornadore Branco With Annagh



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Captiva Chamberlayne Final Cut



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Madilane's Baccara Rose



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prairiestorm Fired Up



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cockerlea's Against All Odds



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Pemberley's Moonlight Huntress



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Diana Z. Cervenychvrsku



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Almamater Queen Scarlet







Group 2 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Vrymeer When Legends Rise
  Whippet   33
Group 3rd   
Palakore's Tune From Yesterday
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   20
Group 4th   
GCh Zen's Grab Your Gear
  Basset Hound   18
BPIG   
Ch Inglenook's Thank You For The Music
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lohengrin II Of Gentle Mind
  Whippet   0
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sardula MMXX Unforgettable U



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zen's Grab Your Gear



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
TraJam Muckross Moment Like This



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Roi de France du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Palakore's Tune From Yesterday



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trakehndachs Glamour Girl For Sunrise-XO



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Granvalero's Moonbeam Special SL



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fresco Aliuzija



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Vrymeer When Legends Rise







Group 3 - Barbara Arndt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   64
Group 2nd   
Ch Cammcastle's 007 Secret Agent Man
  Rottweiler   62
Group 3rd   
Ch Outlaws Gracie Belle V Liberator
  Doberman Pinscher   61
Group 4th    Alpenbliss Travelin Man   Bernese Mountain Dog   51
BPIG    Snowmist's Winter Saga   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Please Just A Sprinkle   Samoyed   0
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sendosan Naxxramas



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lueldar's Across The Pond To Spiritrun



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Alpenbliss Travelin Man



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Haltonhills Tickitbou Swan Song



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chuck DeVersailles



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jaykay Jessica J Investigates



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
North Kingdom's Stars Aligned



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Outlaws Gracie Belle V Liberator



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Northernpaws GrootKnighterrant



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Acostar's Hold My Beer



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cammcastle's 007 Secret Agent Man



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch DesertWind's Calamity Jane



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Vanderbilt's Big Break



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Snowmist's Winter Saga







Group 4 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Greentree Olympic Charm
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   16
Group 4th    Gaegordon's Beau Bristle   Cairn Terrier   14
BPIG   
Dragonfox Something Wicked This Way Comes
  Welsh Terrier   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cast Iron Pepsi Please For Fairstone



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gaegordon's Beau Bristle



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Mister Olaf



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Maiha Wheels Up



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Greentree Olympic Charm



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dragonfox Something Wicked This Way Comes







Group 5 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Lutindor Ohla Labella
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   23
Group 2nd    Vogue Covergirl Of Russisch Geist N Kra   English Toy Spaniel   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   21
Group 4th   
GCh Diventy's Fast And Furious
  Toy Manchester Terrier   20
BPIG    Twinkle's Kahlua Lua   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Xoe's Legend Of Mor'du   Pug   0
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Karidana The One And Only Louis



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lutindor Ohla Labella



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's One With The Force



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cotondeneige Elsa d'Arendelle



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vogue Covergirl Of Russisch Geist N Kra



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Twinkle's Kahlua Lua



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rythm's Crazy Lil Thing Called Love



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
JBLittle Mademoiselle Nina d'Orleans



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Starpom Kvins



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Heroncrests Coco Chanel



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diventy's Fast And Furious







Group 6 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy
  Dalmatian   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJin
  Chinese Shar-Pei   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Dassin Vivica Of Canterbury
  Poodle (Miniature)   32
Group 4th   
Supersammy's Inu Momoko
  Shiba Inu   28
BPIG   
Supersammy's Inu Momoko
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Oscar's Winston Wild Bright Fire   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Delenclos Kingfair Newton



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJin



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Three Rivers Beast



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Paris Dream Iris



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Taiga Sakuro Go Naoko No Senshi Yuugensou



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dassin Vivica Of Canterbury



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Nicolas De Nicheca



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Supersammy's Inu Momoko



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ponche (Avalos)





Group 7 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire
  Old English Sheepdog   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Chaparral's French Tryst
  Berger Des Pyrenees   47
Group 3rd    Laureate Hopscotch   Shetland Sheepdog   46
Group 4th   
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy
  Australian Shepherd   39
BPIG    Catalyst's Whiskey In A Teacup   Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cymry Silverstone Soul Mate   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Catalyst's Whiskey In A Teacup



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch MNM's Double Take



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chaparral's French Tryst



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Galheights Easy Rey On Makalu



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Llewellyn Kairos de la Chaume du Bois Dieu



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dejade Just Call Me Tina Turner



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChB NW Aloha Montana Sky



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Laureate Hopscotch



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Cymry Winter Moonlight



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By