Cornwall District Kennel Club
Sunday, September 5, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can. G.Ch. Cammcastle's 007 Secret Agent Man
"JB"
Owners: Micheal & Dee Hooey and Suzan Guynn
Breeder: Suzan Guynn
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Joyce Love
Newfoundland  
Ch Pouch Cove's What Say You Cayuga
Points: 473 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joyce Love
Spaniel (English Springer)   Cerise Carte Blanche II
Points: 375
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joyce Love
Retriever (Golden)   Nautilus Un Poco Loco Miguel
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Joyce Love
Dalmatian   Spoton's Killer Queen








Group 1 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Cerise Carte Blanche II   Spaniel (English Springer)   125
Group 2nd    Nautilus Un Poco Loco Miguel   Retriever (Golden)   124
Group 3rd   
Tchesinkut Link To Blackwoods
  Retriever (Labrador)   104
Group 4th   
GCh Roidethule Sire Puz Boucledeau
  Barbet   92
BPIG    Nautilus Un Poco Loco Miguel   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kriscoland's Wistaria   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Roi De Thule Dame Rose Des Vents



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Leaside's Life Goes On



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mercer's Sea Salt And Sand



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dowerky Our Sassy Rose Cider



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Nautilus Un Poco Loco Miguel



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Tchesinkut Link To Blackwoods



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Roaneden's Sea King



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Broughall's Winner Takes All



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Yukki Hill La Femme Nikita With Harbinger



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cornadore Branco With Annagh



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Captiva Chamberlayne Final Cut



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Legend Once Upon A Time



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prairiestorm Fired Up



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Casmir's Spirit In The Sky @ Newday



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Cockerlea's Against All Odds



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cerise Carte Blanche II



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Brandywine's Intrepid Explorer



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bali du Nordet



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lienroc Brewing Up Trouble



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sarga Spuri Spicy Szilva



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Almamater Queen Scarlet







Group 2 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Summerwinds-Wynsyr It's All About Me Now   Afghan Hound   61
Group 2nd    Caretta's In Love With Iden   Deerhound (Scottish)   59
Group 3rd    Curtisfarms Taybro Juliet   Beagle   56
Group 4th    Trakehndachs Glamour Girl For Sunrise-XO   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   50
BPIG   
Ch Inglenook's Thank You For The Music
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jetstream English Romance   Whippet   0
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Summerwinds-Wynsyr It's All About Me Now



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blackwing's Davina Valentine



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zen's Grab Your Gear



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Curtisfarms Taybro Juliet



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChB Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Palakore's Paperback Writer



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trakehndachs Glamour Girl For Sunrise-XO



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Granvalero's Moonbeam Special SL



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Charlotte Bronte v.h. Ruwielse Land



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Caretta's In Love With Iden



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rumors At SH



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Baileysong Chase N The Dream



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChB Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Feinouk Storm Rider



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GChB Aureate's Sweet Envie







Group 3 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pouch Cove's What Say You Cayuga
  Newfoundland   97
Group 2nd   
Sendosan Naxxramas
  Akita   96
Group 3rd   
Ch Acostar's Hold My Beer
  Portuguese Water Dog   94
Group 4th   
GCh Tybrushe's Cover Paige of Denshaw
  Boxer   87
BPIG    Lasquite's Inspector Clouseau   Saint Bernard   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sendosan Naxxramas



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lueldar's Across The Pond To Spiritrun



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Alpenbliss Travelin Man



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChB Tybrushe's Cover Paige of Denshaw



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Call Me Lord Maxxis Deversailles



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
North Kingdom's Stars Aligned



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Glitterati Deadly Attraction



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Takaani's Hakuna Matata



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Corleone Royal Titan



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Adalynn's Knighterrant Georgia



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pouch Cove's What Say You Cayuga



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Acostar's Hold My Beer



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cammcastle's 007 Secret Agent Man



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Napoleo Kai



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Nikita's New Holiday Tradition



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Irvinvally’s Foolish Games







Group 4 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   25
Group 2nd   
Chess Risky Business
  Scottish Terrier   24
Group 3rd   
Margeline Sire Balzac
  Airedale Terrier   23
Group 4th    Sunjoys Gingerbread Man   Dandie Dinmont Terrier   18
BPIG   
Chess Risky Business
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Terriland Spirit Of The North   Border Terrier   0
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Margeline Sire Balzac



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Graffiti Pret Pas Pret J'Y Vais



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunjoys Gingerbread Man



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Mister Olaf



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Maiha Wheels Up



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chess Risky Business



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Greentree Olympic Charm



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dragonfox Something Wicked This Way Comes







Group 5 - Sharon Luckhart Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   35
Group 2nd    Vogue Covergirl Of Russisch Geist N Kra   English Toy Spaniel   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Cogie's One With The Force
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   33
Group 4th   
Ch Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany
  Toy Manchester Terrier   32
BPIG    Annevan Secret Service   Silky Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lion Dor Poms Dolce Diamante
  Pomeranian   0
Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Karlee Gray Stone Opus One



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lutindor Ohla Labella



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's One With The Force



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cotondeneige Elsa d'Arendelle



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vogue Covergirl Of Russisch Geist N Kra



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Heartsdelites Lucky Charm



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Grandepatte VIP SpecialEdition



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
JBLittle Mademoiselle Nina d'Orleans



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tofini Truth Is Stranger Than Fiction



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Furrytale Jackpot



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Drageltik Heroes Never Die



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Annevan Secret Service



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany







Group 6 - Douglas Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Goodspice Maclain Call Of The Wild Alpenspirit
  Tibetan Spaniel   61
Group 2nd   Ch Siosalach's Playing The Odds   Chinese Shar-Pei   60
Group 3rd   
Lakeridge Spending It In Style
  Poodle (Standard)   52
Group 4th   
Jolibully Delenclos Walter
  Bulldog   40
BPIG   
Lakeridge Spending It In Style
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Spoton's Killer Queen   Dalmatian   0
Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bellissimo's Cashing In @ FourOaks



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Jolibully Delenclos Walter



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Siosalach's Playing The Odds



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Three Rivers Beast



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Masino's One Hot Cookie



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Taiga Sakuro Go Naoko No Senshi Yuugensou



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Ace Passion Sweet Lola



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Lakeridge Spending It In Style



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Hibiscus Kokuran At Tsukime



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goodspice Maclain Call Of The Wild Alpenspirit



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ponche (Avalos)





Group 7 - Douglas Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch MNM's Double Take
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   63
Group 2nd   
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy
  Australian Shepherd   59
Group 3rd   
GCh Galheights Easy Rey On Makalu
  Bouvier des Flandres   49
Group 4th   
Keecams Almond Joy 2E
  Miniature American Shepherd   46
BPIG   
Mychazo A Real Boy At Oracle
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chenard L'Unique Diva   Old English Sheepdog   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Catalyst's Old Country Soul



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChS Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch MNM's Double Take



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Galheights Easy Rey On Makalu



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Llewellyn Kairos de la Chaume du Bois Dieu



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dejade Just Call Me Tina Turner



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Eden Frida



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Keecams Almond Joy 2E







Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Laureate Heavenly



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Spock La Mignonne Fille En Feu



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By