Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers
Friday, October 5, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Judith Taylor
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
Points: 299 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Judith Taylor
Boxer  
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
Points: 273
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Taylor
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko








Group 1 - Norman Kenney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   64
Group 2nd   
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   61
Group 3rd   
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   60
Group 4th   
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   59
BPIG    Set'r Ridge's Count Your Blessings   Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh LK Roxy Blue



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChEx Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Malhaven Ice On The Side

Select Bitch
Ch Parador Secret Chord



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blacklace Opal Goddess Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Blacklace Opal Goddess Of Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blacklace Opal Goddess Of Fire

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-3-2)
Ch Tashora Bolero Blue Link

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lexagolds Yaint Dutch Yaintmuch

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-2)
Lexagolds Yaint Dutch Yaintmuch

Select Dog
GCh Fyreglo's Don't Change A Thing


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-2)
Chigal's Seventy Fifth Rally


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-2)
Lexagolds Yaint Dutch Yaintmuch

Reserve Winners Bitch
Spldaishi's Moonstruck

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 20 pts (7-6-4-4)
GCh Danrich's Skyfire Abroad

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sweetwater Amber Haze O'er Tchesinkut

Best Of Winners: (7-6-4-4)
Cedarwood Signatures Otter By Design

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Soundview's Noble Heir To Mykiss

Select Dog
GCh Kermodei's Odds In Your Favor

Select Bitch
Ch Britton's Sweet Sensation


Winners Dog: (7-6-4-4)
Cedarwood Signatures Otter By Design

Reserve Winners Dog
Lab'SPB Yu-Piter


Winners Bitch: (7-6-4-4)
Makaila's Black Betti

Reserve Winners Bitch
Galileo's Fourth Star Of Danrich

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-1-0)
GCh Set'r Ridge's Officer And A Gentleman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fieldgate's Crushed The Stars

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
Prairie Crest's Infrared

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Set'r Ridge's Count Your Blessings


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-0)
Prairie Crest's Infrared

Reserve Winners Dog
Fifeshire's Keeper Of The Realm

Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Sassenach Oakisle Covert Amour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blackthorn Habenera Just Dance

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Sassenach Oakisle Covert Amour


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Blackthorn Habenera Just Dance


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Sassenach Oakisle Covert Amour

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sassenach Oakisle Skyfall

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-3-1)
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shanz At Ed Southern Belle

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-1)
Newsong's GoGo Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kingdoms Steeler Of Hearts

Select Dog
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-1)
Newsong's GoGo Dancer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Corjdct's Midnight Reckoning

Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GCh Jarde Winter Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amadan's Boudicca

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Amadan's Boudicca

Best Puppy In Breed
Mysticmoon's Rowan Wildfire

Select Dog
GCh Ryallcourt In A Spin


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Indigo's Time For A Change

Reserve Winners Dog
Mysticmoon Celtic Storm


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Amadan's Boudicca

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mysticmoon's Rowan Wildfire

Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet







Group 2 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Barkerville Porta Nigra
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   26
Group 4th   
GCh Brushwood Meant To Be
  Whippet   25
BPIG    Summit Guide To The Galaxy   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Xenos Copper Nite Of Polo



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Osheehans Great Save Fehrhill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jems Fire And Ice At Fehrhill

Select Bitch
Ch Breigayt Nobody Does It Better



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Coho's Black Pearl



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Barkerville Porta Nigra



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dhu Mohr Gentom Warlock At Hollyrood



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ina's Fashion Bold



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Spiritsound Rise Up



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Krieckside's Better Together



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Krieckside's Better Together

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
GCh Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Regalcrown Blk Swan Of Course

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Regalcrown Rider Of The Storm


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
Regalcrown Rider Of The Storm


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
Msasa Mamoyo Sunstone

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kumani's Pour Some Sugar On Me

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-0-3)
GCh Brushwood Meant To Be

Best Of Opposite Sex
Momentum's Seacoast Explorer

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-3)
Forgetmenot Elixir d'Amour

Best Puppy In Breed
Summit Guide To The Galaxy

Select Bitch
GCh Watch Me Prima Sangria Moon


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-3)
Momentum's Seacoast Explorer

Reserve Winners Dog
Sailaway Dream Catcher


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-3)
Forgetmenot Elixir d'Amour

Reserve Winners Bitch
Summit Guide To The Galaxy





Group 3 - Norman Kenney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Janterra's Diamonds And Rust
  Doberman Pinscher   37
Group 4th   Ch B & K Paradise El Patron   Great Dane   29
BPIG    Ka-Tet Stranger Things   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Orionblu's Got My Mojo Working

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mytuk She B Stingn

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Mytuk's The Main Event


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Mytuk's The Main Event


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Mytuk She B Stingn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mytuk's Talk Of The Town

Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch NitroBerner's Enjoy The Race



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Toprank N Mephisto Spice Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Toprank N Mephisto Spice Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Donoway After Dark

Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-2-1)
GCh Garroway's Livin' On The Edge

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gaffle's Place UR Bets On Me V Kilmarnock

Best Of Winners: (3-1-2-1)
Impact N Garroway Helluva Ride

Best Puppy In Breed
Banbury's Between The Flags

Select Dog
GCh Gaffle's Sir Kingsley V Kilmarnock


Winners Dog: (3-1-2-1)
Impact N Garroway Helluva Ride

Reserve Winners Dog
Banbury's Between The Flags


Winners Bitch: (3-1-2-1)
Btrue's Carmel Brulee Latte

Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-1-3)
GChEx Janterra's Diamonds And Rust

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fiveam's Finish What Ya Started

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-3)
Orlando Osea Golden Light Del Littorio

Best Puppy In Breed
Ka-Tet Stranger Things

Select Bitch
GCh Cassels Chillin On The Moon


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-3)
Orlando Osea Golden Light Del Littorio

Reserve Winners Dog
Ka-Tet Death Note


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-3)
Ka-Tet Stranger Things

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karlee's Romancing The Stone

Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Naku's Major Dutch Shaefer



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-1-2)
Ch B & K Paradise El Patron

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Laurado's Allure Of The West

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-2)
Teulu's Broadway's Mobilizing Imagination

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Daynakin N EBD First Date Fate

Select Bitch
Ch Daynakin N EBD First Date Fate

Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Stillstream's Lucky Charm



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
GCh Eternalfire's Xtra Cheese Plz V Nighthawk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Von Braun's Heavenly Star V Ravencrest

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Neu-Rodes Shoot For The Stars Von Legion

Best Puppy In Breed
Zirkcreek Skyfall My Dragnhart

Select Dog
GCh BigLuv's Let It Ride

Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lindsayleigh's Alli's Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lindsayleigh's Alli's Secret



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Snow Image Gold Lili



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Snow Image Gold Lili





Group 4 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Bulligomingo-Omega's Paella
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   22
Group 4th   
GCh Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   21
BPIG    Villam's Touched By Fire   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
GCh Tidewalker Coastal Cruiser

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tidewalker Raincoast Gypsy

Best Puppy In Breed
Tidewalker Sweet Daylight



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Tidewalker Raincoast Gypsy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tidewalker Seas The Day

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bulligomingo-Omega's Paella



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mazeppa Hartwood



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mazeppa Hartwood

Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Medley's Social Butterfly

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Black Bandits U Got It All Metric



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Medley's Social Butterfly

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-0-1-1)
Villam's Touched By Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dreamaker Mirage

Best Puppy In Breed
Villam's Touched By Fire

Select Dog
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-1)
Villam's Touched By Fire

Reserve Winners Dog
Envoy Foxy VI Perfect Driver


Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil



Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Avalonis Illuminatrix

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Vegasdreams Scotch On The Rocks

Best Puppy In Breed
Avalonis Illuminatrix



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Avalonis Illuminatrix

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyfall Top Gun

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Skyfall Top Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyfall Top Secret


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Skyfall Top Gun


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Skyfall Top Secret

Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Darwyn's Serendipity At SF

Best Puppy In Breed
Darwyn's Serendipity At SF

Select Bitch
Ch Zora Darwyn Vom Granitfelsen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Darwyn's Serendipity At SF

Judge: Norman Kenney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise







Group 5 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Judawn Sparkling Rose
  Yorkshire Terrier   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   33
Group 4th   
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   22
BPIG   
Vectra's Smashin' Fashion
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alderglen Siren Song

Best Puppy In Breed
Mingchen Perfect For Moyola

Select Dog
GCh OTCh Moyola Suburban Legend



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Mingchen Perfect For Moyola

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Coton Field Grand Prix



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Brenwyn Mylad's Steel Magnolia

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Brenwyn Mylad's Steel Magnolia

Select Bitch
Ch Mylad's Grand Impressions



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-1-1)
Eagle's The Wolverine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mightymites Fire Charm

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-1)
Eagle's The Wolverine

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Teralea's Fire Down Below


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-1)
Eagle's The Wolverine

Reserve Winners Dog
C's Envi Mi Rookie Of The Year


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-1)
Mightymites Fire Charm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pinnacole Catching Fire

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-5-4-0)
GCh Marron's Seinfeld

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mystery's Dazzling Display

Best Of Winners: (2-5-4-0)
Mystery's Dazzling Display

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Select Dog
Ch Animato Annacott Lone Star


Winners Dog: (2-5-4-0)
Cadgets-Kalisse Mighty Mt. T

Reserve Winners Dog
Annacott Animato Enigma


Winners Bitch: (2-5-4-0)
Mystery's Dazzling Display

Reserve Winners Bitch
Annacott Fancy Image Of Akai

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Pomhaven's Hopes N' Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pomhaven's Hopes N' Dreams

Select Bitch
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Snowbird Pretty Fly 4 A White Guy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lemoges White Lillies

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Snowbird Pretty Fly 4 A White Guy

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowbird Pretty Fly 4 A White Guy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Snowbird Pretty Fly 4 A White Guy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lemoges White Lillies

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Vectra's Smashin' Fashion

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Festivals Soul Idris Elba

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Vectra's Smashin' Fashion

Best Puppy In Breed
Vectra's Smashin' Fashion


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Vectra's Smashin' Fashion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caillet's Windwalker Moondust

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Judawn Sparkling Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lynworth Rickey Royale

Select Dog
Lynworth JP Peppers







Group 6 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
  Poodle (Standard)   66
Group 2nd   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   56
Group 3rd   
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   54
Group 4th   
GCh Mano Imperatorius Ugano Sitte
  French Bulldog   49
BPIG   
Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Purejoy's Two For Tea

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cabochon I Am A Bobbi Dazzler

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Absolutely Affinity Smiley Face

Best Puppy In Breed
Cabochon I Am A Bobbi Dazzler


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Cabochon I Am A Bobbi Dazzler

Reserve Winners Dog
Absolutely Agape First And Goal


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Absolutely Affinity Smiley Face

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-1-3)
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fiveoclock's Like A Hurricane

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Jinks Phenom

Select Bitch
GCh Jinks Phenom


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-3)
Dorkay's Heaven's Bounty


Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fraserbulls Lilliehammer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Fraserbulls Lilliehammer

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Diamond D's Man About Town

Best Puppy In Breed
Penwiper's Northwest Edition


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Diamond D's Man About Town

Reserve Winners Dog
Penwiper's Northwest Edition


Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (2-2-7-4)
GCh Mano Imperatorius Ugano Sitte

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mano Imperatorius Una Bella Vita

Best Of Winners: (2-2-7-4)
Fabelhaft Sail Away To Robobull

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Atalaya's A Rose For Beaumonde

Select Dog
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Casino Royale

Select Bitch
GCh BFF's Piece de Resistance


Winners Dog: (2-2-7-4)
Fernridges Never Say Never

Reserve Winners Dog
Dare To Dream Browny San-Mar


Winners Bitch: (2-2-7-4)
Fabelhaft Sail Away To Robobull

Reserve Winners Bitch
Monbebebull Hot N Sassy

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (4-3-7-2)
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Russkoe Serebro Enigma At Pace

Best Of Winners: (4-3-7-2)
Daimler's Betty Boop At Klitsa

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone

Select Dog
Ch Barkee All That And More

Select Bitch
GCh Trumpet's Set Fire To The Rain


Winners Dog: (4-3-7-2)
Kidkees Island Mischief Maker

Reserve Winners Dog
Barkee's Nothing Else Matters


Winners Bitch: (4-3-7-2)
Daimler's Betty Boop At Klitsa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Admiraal Showtyme Quilla V Jet

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Lyric's Drop The Mic

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Maezhi Beckoning Glory

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Encor Psychopaths & Mystery Writers At Showtyme

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Lyric's Drop The Mic

Select Bitch
Ch Hushaby Ella's Ah Rock'n


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Hushaby Angel's Ah Rock'n Too

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-2-3-3)
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-3)
Delphinium N Lakeridge's Juno

Best Puppy In Breed
Delphinium N Lakeridge's Juno

Select Dog
Ch Crystalton Chikoda Adamas


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-3)
Delphinium N Lakeridge's Juno

Reserve Winners Dog
Highgate Save The Last Dance


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-3)
Lemoges Kathrine The Great

Reserve Winners Bitch
Reigate's Wee Bit Of Holly

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sunojo Pai Azyuu Go



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kojiros Northern Lights

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Kojiros Northern Lights

Best Puppy In Breed
Kojiros Northern Lights


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Druzhanne Image Of Style


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Kojiros Northern Lights

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kojiros Eclipse

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Playpoint Tiptop

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Miabella's Ema Dalha



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku





Group 7 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tallywood Transformation
  Collie (Rough)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Longhauls Its My Turn
  Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road
  Finnish Lapphund   18
Group 4th   
Ch Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   17
BPIG   
Ch Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Minton Farms Canadian Cowgirl

Best Puppy In Breed
Minton Farms Canadian Cowgirl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Minton Farms Canadian Cowgirl

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dovehawk's Dark & Stormy



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Dovehawk's Dark & Stormy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanstone Somthn To Talk About

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Kelkary's Melt My Heart


Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Malinger's Ruby Red Slippers

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Malinger's Crown Of Fire



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Afterglow's My Darlin Clementine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Afterglow's My Darlin Clementine

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Tallywood Transformation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cherfire Bless The Broken Road

Best Puppy In Breed
Cherfire Bless The Broken Road



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Cherfire Bless The Broken Road

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cherfire's Irish Lullaby



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
Ch Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Woodside's Ajax


Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-5-2-1)
GCh Longhauls Its My Turn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northview's Mona Lisa Smile

Best Puppy In Breed
Northview's Mona Lisa Smile

Select Dog
Ch Avoca Swift And Sure



Winners Bitch: (0-5-2-1)
Northview's Mona Lisa Smile

Reserve Winners Bitch
Longhauls Turning Heads

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aurigan Paparazzi



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Merthyr Wanda Keep The Faith



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By