Battle River Canine Association
Friday, March 25, 2022



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, March 25 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, March 26 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, March 27 (Obedience Trial-3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, March 25 (Rally Trial-1)
Saturday, March 26 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, March 27 (Rally Trial-3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
GCH Ghostpine's Quantum Leap NTD ITD
"Bauer"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
www.facebook.com/GhostPine-Staffordshire-Bull-Terriers


Best In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
West Highland White Terrier  
GChS Skyehigh's Video Game
Points: 519 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
GChS Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
Points: 471
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Collie (Rough)  
Tallywood Glendamar Atira
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Chow Chow  
Balcsi King Mars
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   Wagswell's Don't Be So Vogue MW








Group 1 - Joan Colbourn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Candor's Making A Racket   Retriever (Golden)   77
Group 2nd   
GChB Sherlock's Right On Q
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   62
Group 3rd   
Sevenoaks Ultimate Weapon
  Setter (English)   54
Group 4th   
Crossiron Ain't Misbehavin
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   53
BPIG   Ch Candor's Making A Racket   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Beswin Ynot Aim For The Stars   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Crossiron Ain't Misbehavin

Best Of Opposite Sex
DuValin Jersey Boy

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Crossiron Ain't Misbehavin

Best Puppy In Breed
Crossiron's Dream Come True


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
DuValin Jersey Boy

Open Dog Class
1st DuValin Jersey Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Crossiron Ain't Misbehavin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crossiron's Dream Come True

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crossiron's Dream Come True

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Crossiron's Catch Me If You Can

Open Bitch Class
1st Crossiron Ain't Misbehavin

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Du Pimbina Duchess

Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Firepoint Good Bones

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Malhaven Just Dance With Your Dog In The Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Malhaven Just Dance With Your Dog In The Rain


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Firepoint Got A Good Thing Going On

Reserve Winners Dog
Malhaven Dare To Dance The Tide

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Malhaven Dare To Dance The Tide

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Firepoint Got A Good Thing Going On

Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ches-Shores Spotted Eagle


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ches-Shores Spotted Eagle

Open Dog Class
1st Ches-Shores Spotted Eagle


Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mistcurl Bartibog River Capt


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mistcurl Bartibog River Capt

Open Dog Class
1st Mistcurl Bartibog River Capt


Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-5-2-0)
GChB Birdztheword Too Humble To Brag

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blazingstar Prairie Rose

Best Of Winners: (4-5-2-0)
Blazingstar Westlin Winds

Best Puppy In Breed
Inglis Above The Sky

Select Dog
GCh Blazingstar Crimson Topaz


Winners Dog: (4-5-2-0)
Blazingstar Westlin Winds

Reserve Winners Dog
Blazingstar Northern Harrier

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Inglis Above The Sky
2nd Muddyflats Gadsby

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Blazingstar Northern Harrier

Open Dog Class
1st Blazingstar Westlin Winds


Winners Bitch: (4-5-2-0)
Blazingstar Prairie Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blazingstar Prairie Smoke

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Favor's Maple Leaf Rag

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Muddyflats Shutter Speed

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Blazingstar Prairie Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Blazingstar Prairie Smoke
2nd Kistryl Toffee

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (2-9-4-0)
Ch Candor's Making A Racket

Best Of Opposite Sex
Verdoro's Hope And Glory

Best Of Winners: (2-9-4-0)
Tasmara It's Five O'Clock Somewhere

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Candor's Making A Racket

Select Dog
GChB Allsgold's Darby Downes


Winners Bitch: (2-9-4-0)
Verdoro's Hope And Glory

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tasmara Uncharted

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Colorbook's Waiting On The World To Change

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Coppermoon Mad Cat Boogie
2nd Kavon's Special Mission

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Hollykins Beach You To It

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Beaugoldens Imagine 2021

Open Bitch Class
1st Verdoro's Hope And Glory
2nd Tasmara Uncharted
3rd Coppermoon Single And Fabulous
4th Goldenmoments Girl's Best Friend

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tasmara I Have A Secret

Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (5-4-1-0)
GChS Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti

Best Of Opposite Sex
Labralayne's Visionary

Best Of Winners: (5-4-1-0)
Eagertrieves Whale Of A Tale

Best Puppy In Breed
Danrich's Crash Tested To Compass


Winners Bitch: (5-4-1-0)
Labralayne's Visionary

Reserve Winners Bitch
Paevalley Eagertrieve Hopeful Soul

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st KodAnnas Can't Help Falling N Love With You

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Paevalley Eagertrieve Hopeful Soul

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Labralayne's Visionary

Open Bitch Class
1st Skywest Overnight Sensation

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Eagertrieves Senorita

Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sevenoaks Ultimate Weapon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sevenoaks Ultimate Weapon

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sevenoaks Ultimate Weapon

Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Driftwind Reach for The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shadowmere Copperhollow Celtic Moon N Virgo


Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-3-4-1)
Rachris In Daddy's Footsteps

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kove's Its On Like A Prawn Who Yawns At Dawn

Best Of Winners: (2-3-4-1)
Rachris In Daddy's Footsteps

Best Puppy In Breed
Rachris Wick'd Chantico

Select Dog
Ch Puppylove Master Of The Game

Select Bitch
GCh Mar-K N Kove's Oops I Did It Again


Winners Dog: (2-3-4-1)
Rachris In Daddy's Footsteps

Reserve Winners Dog
Rachris A Spark In The Dark

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rachris In Daddy's Footsteps

Open Dog Class
1st Rachris A Spark In The Dark


Winners Bitch: (2-3-4-1)
Kove's Its On Like A Prawn Who Yawns At Dawn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rachris Wick'd Chantico

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rachris Wick'd Chantico

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rehmann's Tri White Dove

Open Bitch Class
1st Kove's Its On Like A Prawn Who Yawns At Dawn

Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amigo Whitehead Yellow Rose

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Amigo's Bird Zekeing Missile

Select Dog
Ch Amigo's Promise Me Billy Lee


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Amigo's Bird Zekeing Missile

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Amigo's Bird Zekeing Missile

Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-5-3-0)
GChS Sherlock's Right On Q

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nonnies Anson's Valley Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Sherlock's Dark Secret

Select Dog
GCh Especially Hot Rod Harley


Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Finnibone's Cuz Mama Can



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Finnibone's Cuz Mama Can

Open Bitch Class
1st Finnibone's Cuz Mama Can

Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kizmar Pagliacci Slow Roasted Wickedness

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kizmar Pagliacci Slow Roasted Wickedness



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Koping Custom Fit Fairy Tale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Leith Gramayre Fortified Spirit

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Koping Custom Fit Fairy Tale


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Koping Custom Fit Fairy Tale

Open Bitch Class
1st Koping Custom Fit Fairy Tale





Group 2 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   68
Group 2nd   
Intisar Light Em Up
  Afghan Hound   66
Group 3rd   
Ch Summit My Stardust Melody
  Basenji   63
Group 4th   
GChB Brushwood Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo
  Whippet   62
BPIG   
Stonedach's Miracle Man
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wagswell's Don't Be So Vogue MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Intisar Light Em Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Azari's Black Pearl

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Intisar Light Em Up


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Intisar Light Em Up

Open Dog Class
1st Intisar Light Em Up


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Azari's Black Pearl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Intisar Red Dawn

Open Bitch Class
1st Azari's Black Pearl
2nd Intisar Red Dawn

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Summit My Stardust Melody



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Ch Sasquatch Sarah Isabella At Bonorlea

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bassetacres Roll Out

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Bassetacres Roll Out

Best Puppy In Breed
Bassetacres Roll Out

Select Bitch
Ch Sasquatch My Little Gingersnap At Bonorlea


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Bassetacres Roll Out

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bassetacres Roll Out


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Bonsecours Lil' Sugar Rush

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bassetacres Got Your Ears On

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bonsecours Lil' Sugar Rush

Open Bitch Class
1st Bassetacres Got Your Ears On

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
Ch Telford's Put The Needle On The Record

Best Of Opposite Sex
Waskasoo's Victory Dance

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
Jaxson Xprecious Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Telford's Put The Needle On The Record


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-0)
Jaxson Xprecious Dream

Reserve Winners Dog
Gwencalon's Calypso

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jaxson Xprecious Dream

Open Dog Class
1st Gwencalon's Calypso


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-0)
Waskasoo's Victory Dance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Telford's Libby Fantastico

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Waskasoo's Victory Dance

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Telford's Libby Fantastico

Open Bitch Class
1st Gwencalon Heather On The Hill
2nd Telford's Busta Move

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Elista Justart Queen Of Hearts

Best Of Opposite Sex
Absinthe Black Magic Sanctiond Voodoo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Elista Justart Queen Of Hearts

Select Bitch
Ch Majenkir Bookstor Wild Lotus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Elista Justart Queen Of Hearts

Open Bitch Class
1st Elista Justart Queen Of Hearts

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-4-2-2)
Ch Soco's Great Northern RR ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blackpoint RHK Winry Sparkle

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-2)
Zvezda Kovaleni Takesha II

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Soco's Great Northern RR ML

Select Dog
Ch RHK BNB Cocos Silver Frost

Select Bitch
Ch RHK Kiss A Cinnamon Star


Winners Dog: (3-4-2-2)
Zvezda Kovaleni Takesha II

Reserve Winners Dog
Teckelwood RHK Night Frost

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Zvezda Kovaleni Takesha II
2nd RHK Mellies Little Louis

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Teckelwood RHK Night Frost

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st RHK Nutty Fireball


Winners Bitch: (3-4-2-2)
Blackpoint RHK Winry Sparkle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Era Of A Red Carpet Performance

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st RHK Dark Diva Zensation

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Blackpoint RHK Winry Sparkle

Open Bitch Class
1st Era Of A Red Carpet Performance
2nd RHK BNB Cocos Frosted Sparkle

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Dreamdax Metalingus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wagswell's Cover Me In Sunshine MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Wagswell's Cover Me In Sunshine MW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Wagswell's Cover Me In Sunshine MW

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wagswell's Cover Me In Sunshine MW

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wagswell's Don't Be So Vogue MW

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Stonedach's Miracle Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonedach's Miracle Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Stonedach's Miracle Man

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stonedach's Miracle Man


Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-5-1-2)
Wagswell's Neutron Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carrig's Where's Gidget Going Now

Best Of Winners: (3-5-1-2)
Wagswell's Neutron Dance

Best Puppy In Breed
Carrig's Pretty Perfect

Select Dog
GCh I Spy Traces Matsutakes Carrig

Select Bitch
GChB Matsutakes Daisy For Cegah


Winners Dog: (3-5-1-2)
Wagswell's Neutron Dance

Reserve Winners Dog
Hansen IZ Novo-Peredelkino

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hansen IZ Novo-Peredelkino
2nd Carrig's Go Go Gadget

Open Dog Class
1st Wagswell's Neutron Dance


Winners Bitch: (3-5-1-2)
Carrig's Where's Gidget Going Now

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carrig's Setting Roots

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carrig's Beautiful Blythe

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wagswell's Culinary Delight SW

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Carrig's Pretty Perfect

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Carrig's Setting Roots

Open Bitch Class
1st Carrig's Where's Gidget Going Now

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Flaming Fox Keilo Wild


Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
B-Voodoo Sunshine And Whiskey


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
B-Voodoo Sunshine And Whiskey

Open Dog Class
1st B-Voodoo Sunshine And Whiskey


Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Valbydane What Imagination Brings

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spiritsound Lean On Me At Asgardian

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Valbydane What Imagination Brings

Select Bitch
Ch Spiritsound's Fairlady

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-1-0)
GChB Heathview Falconbridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Borradailes' Caragh Of The Hills

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
Borradailes' Caragh Of The Hills

Best Puppy In Breed
OMalley's Return Of The Joker


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-0)
OMalley's Return Of The Joker

Reserve Winners Dog
Rocklakes If You Got The Time

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st OMalley's Return Of The Joker

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Custail Justice At Hawkhaven

Open Dog Class
1st Rocklakes If You Got The Time

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nefer-Temu Ultimate Darkness



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nefer-Temu Ultimate Darkness

Open Bitch Class
1st Nefer-Temu Ultimate Darkness

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Lahhabeh's Hauntingly Familiar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lahhabeh's Temptation

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Lahhabeh's Hauntingly Familiar


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Lahhabeh's Hauntingly Familiar

Open Bitch Class
1st Lahhabeh's Hauntingly Familiar

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GChB Brushwood Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lynallan's Talk About Me

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Collooney Ragnar Lophbrok

Select Bitch
Ch Counterpoint Perfect Circle


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Collooney Ragnar Lophbrok

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Collooney Ragnar Lophbrok


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Manorcourt Girl With The Pearl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tarapaca's Leche Nevada

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tarapaca's Leche Nevada

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Manorcourt Girl With The Pearl





Group 3 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   115
Group 2nd   
Ch Journey's N Vegas Debonaire
  Great Dane   105
Group 3rd   
GChS Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   92
Group 4th   
GCh Baywood Got Some Splainin ToDo
  Portuguese Water Dog   74
BPIG   
Wathaman's Get'N Echos Of Esmond
  Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Edgemere's Walking On Sunshine   Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-3-0)
GCh Empire's Original Gangster

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mojo's Agent Starling At Kaspyn

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-0)
Mojo's Agent Starling At Kaspyn

Best Puppy In Breed
Denali & Aracari's Fly Away Home

Select Dog
GChB Sendosan Naxxramas

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Edgemere's Love Over Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Edgemere's Love Over Gold

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Edgemere's Love Over Gold

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Edgemere's Walking On Sunshine

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-0-2-1)
GCh Tailspins The One And Only

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tailspins Lets Go Coconuts

Best Puppy In Breed
Tailspins Lets Go Coconuts

Select Dog
GChB Prairiegems Boomkanani Irawaru


Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bolder's Almeida Pandemos

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bolder's Rule Breaker

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bolder's Almeida Pandemos


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bolder's Almeida Pandemos

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bolder's Almeida Pandemos


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bolder's Rule Breaker

Open Bitch Class
1st Bolder's Rule Breaker

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Akiak's Qimmiq Inuit's Yeti

Best Of Opposite Sex
Akiak's Qimmiq Jasmine

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Akiak's Qimmiq Inuit's Yeti

Best Puppy In Breed
Akiak Qimmiq Pikatti


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-0)
Akiak's Qimmiq Inuit's Yeti

Reserve Winners Dog
Akiak Qimmiq Nutka

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Akiak Qimmiq Pakak

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Akiak Qimmiq Nutka

Open Dog Class
1st Akiak's Qimmiq Inuit's Yeti


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Akiak's Qimmiq Jasmine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Akiak Qimmiq Pikatti

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Akiak Qimmiq Pikatti

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Akiak's Qimmiq Miki

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Akiak's Qimmiq Jasmine

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Prairie Creek's Purple Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Prairie Creek's Purple Rain

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Prairie Creek's Purple Rain

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-3-1-3)
GChG Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cassius de Akido San

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-3)
Iconic's Angel Of Music

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Janterra's Iced Out

Select Bitch
Ch Janterra's Iced Out


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-3)
Cassels I Saw Red

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gentry's Harley Quinn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cassels I Saw Red

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Gentry's Harley Quinn

Open Bitch Class
1st Sharinways Back In My Arms

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (2-6-2-3)
Ch Journey's N Vegas Debonaire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cupar's Life Of The Party

Best Of Winners: (2-6-2-3)
Cupar's Life Of The Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Werock's Dream Keeper

Select Dog
GChS Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane

Select Bitch
Ch EBD Rave Review V Valbydane


Winners Dog: (2-6-2-3)
ATG's Not In My Nature

Reserve Winners Dog
Werock's Dream Keeper

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Werock's Dream Keeper

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st ATG's Not In My Nature


Winners Bitch: (2-6-2-3)
Cupar's Life Of The Party

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cilka's Godless Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st LBGD's Damini

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Paquestone N Richmores Quickstep

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cilka's Godless Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Cupar's Life Of The Party
2nd OVD Under The Radar V Meraki
3rd ATG's Stay Wild Moon Child

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
WTF Farms Wild Things Be Still



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
WTF Farms Wild Things Be Still

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tamarackgsmd Sparking Gem

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tamarackgsmd Sparking Gem
2nd Tara Eki Balarda

Open Bitch Class
1st WTF Farms Wild Things Be Still

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Silverado De La Fortea

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rohmoivan Evita



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Rohmoivan Evita

Open Bitch Class
1st Rohmoivan Evita

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChB Bendegeit's Arson Around

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mome Lizona's Mocha Drizzled Latte

Best Puppy In Breed
Lizona Unmistakable Texas Star



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Mome Lizona's Mocha Drizzled Latte

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lizona Unmistakable Texas Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lizona Unmistakable Texas Star

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bendegeit N Majestiks Isn't It Ironic

Open Bitch Class
1st Mome Lizona's Mocha Drizzled Latte

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Crooks Mastinos Yolandi



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Crooks Mastinos Yolandi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crooks Mastinos Foxy Brown

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Crooks Mastinos Yolandi
2nd Crooks Mastinos Foxy Brown

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-2-0)
GChEx Baywood Got Some Splainin ToDo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baywood Truth Or Dare

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-0)
Baywood Truth Or Dare

Best Puppy In Breed
Baywood Truth Or Dare

Select Dog
GCh Marinella's The Thunder Rolls


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-0)
Baywood Call Of Duty

Open Dog Class
1st Baywood Call Of Duty


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-0)
Baywood Truth Or Dare

Reserve Winners Bitch
Armada's Dare Of An Angel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Baywood Truth Or Dare
2nd Baywood Amboise

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Baywood Penny For Your Thoughts

Open Bitch Class
1st Armada's Dare Of An Angel

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Baywood Nautical Adventure

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-1-1)
Wathaman's Easy On The Eyes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wathaman's Get'N Echos Of Esmond

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-1)
Wathaman's Easy On The Eyes

Best Puppy In Breed
Wathaman's Get'N Echos Of Esmond

Select Dog
Ch Esmonds You Make Me Smile

Select Bitch
Ch Wathaman's Easy On The Shotz


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-1)
Wathaman's Get'N Echos Of Esmond

Reserve Winners Dog
Tierney's Going 0 To 200

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wathaman's Get'N Echos Of Esmond
2nd M.K's Green Beret

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tierney's Going 0 To 200


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-1)
Wathaman's Easy On The Eyes

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tierney's Favourite Book Thief

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tierney's Favourite Book Thief

Open Bitch Class
1st Wathaman's Easy On The Eyes

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
GChB Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowlegend Dazzling Diamond

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-0)
Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky

Reserve Winners Dog
Snowlegend Enigma Of The Winner

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Snowlegend Enigma Of The Winner


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-0)
Snowlegend Dazzling Diamond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Polarfleece's Sooo Delicious

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Polarfleece's Sooo Delicious

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowlegend Elegant Sami

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Snowlegend Dazzling Diamond
2nd Snowlegend Cosmic Beauty

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Jury's Karma Police

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jury's The Verdict Is In On Jenko

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Asgardian's Let'Em Gossip

Best Puppy In Breed
Asgardian's Love Never Dies


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Jury's The Verdict Is In On Jenko

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Jury's The Verdict Is In On Jenko


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Asgardian's Let'Em Gossip

Reserve Winners Bitch
Asgardian's Love Never Dies

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Asgardian's Love Never Dies

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Asgardian's Let'Em Gossip

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 17 pts (5-6-3-4)
GChS Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Liberty's Belle At Nanook

Best Of Winners: (5-6-3-4)
Excaliburs No Doubt

Best Puppy In Breed
Aurorabaltos Emma Louise

Select Dog
GCh Ringkona's Slippery When Wet

Select Bitch
Ch Ringkona's Strawberry Ripple


Winners Bitch: (5-6-3-4)
Excaliburs No Doubt

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aurorabaltos Emma Louise

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aurorabaltos Emma Louise
2nd Arcticsun's Star Anise

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wintereclipse Lumos
2nd Nanook's Northern Footprint
3rd Frostypaw's From Russia With Love

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Excaliburs No Doubt

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Excalibur's Vanity Fair With Kuvuk





Group 4 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   47
Group 2nd   
GCh Affirm's Charismatic
  Lakeland Terrier   46
Group 3rd   
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   45
Group 4th    Julerr For The Rebel Alliance   Cesky Terrier   42
BPIG   
Ch Tyrone Kir Royale
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Ch Marauders 24K Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alpine's Bird On A Wire

Select Bitch
GCh LBK's Rebel And Proud All Bets Are Off



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Alpine's Bird On A Wire

Open Bitch Class
1st Alpine's Bird On A Wire

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Acebreeders Frankie Loves Blueberries

Best Of Opposite Sex
Benayr Murphy's Law

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Acebreeders Frankie Loves Blueberries


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Benayr Murphy's Law

Open Dog Class
1st Benayr Murphy's Law

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

Best Of Opposite Sex
Castle Guard Sparkling Pink Splash

Best Puppy In Breed
Castle Guard Sparkling Pink Splash


Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Brownstone's Chief Of Surgery At Renica

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tinydancer One Of These Nights

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Brownstone's Chief Of Surgery At Renica

Best Puppy In Breed
Brownstone's Chief Of Surgery At Renica


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Tinydancer One Of These Nights

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tinydancer One Of These Nights

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
GCh Tarahill's Celtic Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tarahill's Wind Beneath My Wings

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
Tarahill's Wind Beneath My Wings

Best Puppy In Breed
McGuinness Dressed With Basil


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-0)
Dreamacres Heart Of Midlothian

Reserve Winners Dog
McGuinness Dressed With Basil

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st McGuinness Dressed With Basil

Open Dog Class
1st Dreamacres Heart Of Midlothian

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Julerr For The Rebel Alliance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Julerr For The Rebel Alliance

Open Bitch Class
1st Julerr For The Rebel Alliance

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dariant Narcissus



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Epic Huntsman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Epic Ever So Clever

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Epic Huntsman


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Epic Huntsman

Open Dog Class
1st Epic Huntsman


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Epic Ever So Clever

Reserve Winners Bitch
Epic Humdinger

Open Bitch Class
1st Epic Ever So Clever
2nd Epic Humdinger

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Blueve's First Edition



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Affirm's Charismatic



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ambrick's Foolish Heart At Jumpstart



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Clarity’s Kaboom Of Summer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chargers Jersey Shore Snookie

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Clarity’s Kaboom Of Summer

Best Puppy In Breed
Clarity’s Kaboom Of Summer


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Clarity’s Kaboom Of Summer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Clarity’s Kaboom Of Summer


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Chargers Jersey Shore Snookie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pyxis Worth The Risk 4 Clarity

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Clarity’s Storm On The Turnpike

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chargers Jersey Shore Snookie

Open Bitch Class
1st Pyxis Worth The Risk 4 Clarity

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Mapherna's Let The Sun Shine In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bowsers Shelter From The Storm

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Mapherna's Let The Sun Shine In

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Glenshiel's Valkyrie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch VDK's Thorburn Of Glenshiel


Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Tyrone Mercury Rising

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyfalls Keela Mother Of Dragons

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Skyfalls Keela Mother Of Dragons

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tyrone Kir Royale

Select Bitch
Ch Tyrone Kir Royale


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Tyrone Best Of My Love

Open Dog Class
1st Tyrone Best Of My Love


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Skyfalls Keela Mother Of Dragons

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tyrone Bahama Breeze

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tyrone Bahama Breeze

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Skyfalls Keela Mother Of Dragons
2nd Lach Faire's Powers Gold Label

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Ghostpine's Quantum Leap



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game







Group 5 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   63
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails Wyntr'Elise
  Havanese   55
Group 3rd   
GChB Sunterra So Fired Up
  Pomeranian   41
Group 4th   
Ch Pastel's Web Of Lies
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   35
BPIG    Diaquiris Melody At Lionheart   Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Xoe Eleki's Pumpkin Kisses And Harvest Wishes   Pug   0
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Sigma Chi's Philippa At Edgewater

Best Puppy In Breed
Sigma Chi's Philippa At Edgewater


Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Pastel's Web Of Lies

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pastels Here Comes The Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Pastels Here Comes The Sun



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Pastels Here Comes The Sun

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pastels Here Comes The Sun

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Klee's Fayedra Lost In Love

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pastel's Red Sparrow

Best Puppy In Breed
DNZ Hersey's Baby Ruth


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Sharinway's Rocky Mountain High


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
DNZ Hersey's Baby Ruth

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st DNZ Hersey's Baby Ruth

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GCh Winwood Top Secret With BRK

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Crestars Zhen Spilling The Beanz HL

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Karakush When Nude Isnt Rude

Best Puppy In Breed
Crestars WhatZapp HL


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Crestars WhatZapp HL

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shantel's Evening Star

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shantel's Evening Star
2nd Shantel's Exquisite Angele

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Crestars WhatZapp HL

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
LouLou-D'Amour De La Vanille Bourbon


Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Sirius' Black Tie N Tails At Moonjinx

Best Of Opposite Sex
Princess Celestyne Fapella Gray

Select Bitch
Ch Karakorum's Strutting Into Vogue



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Princess Celestyne Fapella Gray

Open Bitch Class
1st Princess Celestyne Fapella Gray

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wynzall Somerset Tiktok



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wynzall Somerset Tiktok

Open Bitch Class
1st Wynzall Somerset Tiktok

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (3-6-2-3)
GChS MistyTrails Wyntr'Elise

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Of Winners: (3-6-2-3)
Seda's Sun Rises With Lucido

Best Puppy In Breed
MistyTrails Allara's Wyntr'Rising

Select Dog
Ch Wysteria & HBH Simply Irresistible


Winners Dog: (3-6-2-3)
Seda's Sun Rises With Lucido

Reserve Winners Dog
Seda's Shooting Star

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Seda's Shooting Star

Open Dog Class
1st Seda's Sun Rises With Lucido
2nd That's All I Need At Lorwin

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Diavolino's Gimme A Kiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Diavolino's Gimme A Kiss



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Diavolino's Gimme A Kiss

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diavolino's Gimme A Kiss

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Mightymites Charmed By Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Mightymites Charmed By Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mightymites She Who Dares

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Mightymites She Who Dares

Open Bitch Class
1st Mightymites Charmed By Magic

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-3-1)
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Animato Buy Me Diamonds

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-1)
Annacott Tiarna Causing Chaos

Best Puppy In Breed
Rae Anne's Off The Grid

Select Dog
GCh Valifyre Without A Trace


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-1)
Annacott Tiarna Causing Chaos

Reserve Winners Dog
Rae Anne's Off The Grid

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rae Anne's Off The Grid

Open Dog Class
1st Annacott Tiarna Causing Chaos

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Annacott Animato Is A Little Bit Rowdy


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-1)
Animato Autumn Splendor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Magic's Fire And Ice

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Magic's Fire And Ice

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Animato Autumn Splendor

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Saffron Sherhy A.Lucien At Sincity

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diaquiris Melody At Lionheart

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris Melody At Lionheart



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Diaquiris Melody At Lionheart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diaquiris Secret Siren

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diaquiris Melody At Lionheart

Open Bitch Class
1st Diaquiris Secret Siren

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
GChS Sunterra So Fired Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Firesprite You're So Vain

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Tofini Siamese Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Geezava's Saks Fifth Avenue


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-0)
Tofini Siamese Dream

Reserve Winners Dog
Majestas Vestra Prince

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Geezava's Saks Fifth Avenue

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Tofini Siamese Dream

Open Dog Class
1st Majestas Vestra Prince


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-0)
Firesprite You're So Vain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tofini Not Really A Waitress

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tofini Not Really A Waitress

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Firesprite You're So Vain

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Keja's Star Light Star Bright



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Keja's Star Light Star Bright

Open Bitch Class
1st Keja's Star Light Star Bright

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GChB Zevald's Star Magic Of Brynmill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xoe's Off With Their Heads

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Xoe's Master Of Illusions

Best Puppy In Breed
Xoe's Off With Their Heads

Select Dog
GCh Pekeapug's FN2187@Hug Apuginoz


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Xoe's Master Of Illusions

Reserve Winners Dog
Xoe's Superstition

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Xoe's Master Of Illusions

Open Dog Class
1st Xoe's Superstition

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Xoe's Off With Their Heads

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Xoe's Off With Their Heads

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Xoe Eleki's Pumpkin Kisses And Harvest Wishes

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Maldonfox Roeders Strait Razor



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Valentin Google Of Maryon's Home

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tarmar Irish Cream At CwnAnnwn

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
CwnAnnwn The Yorkhouse Cheek Of Him

Best Puppy In Breed
CwnAnnwn The Yorkhouse Cheek Of Him


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Tarmar Irish Cream At CwnAnnwn

Open Bitch Class
1st Tarmar Irish Cream At CwnAnnwn





Group 6 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Monterrez Superstar
  Schipperke   67
Group 2nd   
Gemms Voodoo Queen Of The Dark
  Tibetan Terrier   66
Group 3rd   
Ch Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion
  Bichon Frise   64
Group 4th   
Halo 'n Whissler Shake It Like Beonce
  Shih Tzu   62
BPIG   
Balcsi King Mars
  Chow Chow   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Tuck 'N Rolls My Hearts Glory At VistaRolls
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dalnavert Luvit The Ice Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Dalnavert Luvit The Ice Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dalnavert Luvit The Ice Dancer

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dalnavert Luvit The Ice Dancer

Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-5-0-0)
Bromley Rock's Living Out Loud

Best Of Opposite Sex
VanGogh By Dawn’s Early Light

Best Of Winners: (3-5-0-0)
Bromley Rock's Living Out Loud

Best Puppy In Breed
Bromley Rock's Master And Commander


Winners Bitch: (3-5-0-0)
VanGogh By Dawn’s Early Light

Reserve Winners Bitch
Roxbury's Queen Of Hearts

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st VanGogh By Dawn’s Early Light
2nd Klee Ellen Keep On Dancing

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bromley Rock's Tsunami

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Roxbury's Queen Of Hearts

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Klee Smooth As Brie

Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Obsesiones Rugerlane Setting (Luna)

Select Bitch
GCh Rakaro's Cause 'n Chaos


Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Gumby's Heaven Can Wait


Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Balcsi King Mars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chowridge Xo Polar Crystal At Lionheart

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Balcsi King Mars

Best Puppy In Breed
Balcsi King Mars


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Balcsi King Mars

Reserve Winners Dog
Chowridge U R Not Just Eye Candy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Balcsi King Mars
2nd Chowridge U R Not Just Eye Candy

Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (5-5-0-0)
Aracari's Rizzoli And Panettone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ferrari Rosso

Best Of Winners: (5-5-0-0)
Aracari's Rizzoli And Panettone

Best Puppy In Breed
Daulokke's Yonaz Le Avenir


Winners Dog: (5-5-0-0)
Ferrari Rosso

Reserve Winners Dog
Aracari's Pablo Pomodoro

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Daulokke's Yonaz Le Avenir
2nd Harmony Bitt Box

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Aracari's Pablo Pomodoro
2nd Aracari's Antonio Aglio E Olio

Open Dog Class
1st Ferrari Rosso

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Eagertrieves Beat The Bank


Winners Bitch: (5-5-0-0)
Aracari's Rizzoli And Panettone

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aracari's Coffee And Biscotti

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bullridge's Advira

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st TR Ties That Bind By Gernada

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aracari's Rizzoli And Panettone
2nd Aracari's Coffee And Biscotti

Open Bitch Class
1st Gainesfield's Out Of Your League

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Eagertrieves Piggy Bank

Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChB Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Admiraal's Pennies From Heaven

Best Puppy In Breed
Admiraal's Pennies From Heaven



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Admiraal's Pennies From Heaven

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beaukees Wild Irish Rose

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Admiraal's Pennies From Heaven

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Beaukees Wild Irish Rose

Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kiji Everybody’s Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiji Everybody’s Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kiji Everybody’s Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kiji Everybody’s Girl

Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
Keja's All The Right Moves

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Kandansk Staken Nosferatu

Select Dog
GCh Mrang Belcourt Journey To Midori


Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-6-2-0)
Elkridge Piedmont Uncharted

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seransil Temple City Amor Amor Amor

Best Of Winners: (3-6-2-0)
Elkridge Piedmont Uncharted

Best Puppy In Breed
Elkridge Piedmont Uncharted

Select Dog
Ch Cremelulas Mr Bojangles


Winners Bitch: (3-6-2-0)
Seransil Temple City Amor Amor Amor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Labelle's Killer Queen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Topiary Canada Day Special
2nd Sailso Fane Island

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elkridge Piedmont La Bella Vita
2nd Belcourt First Impressions

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Labelle's Killer Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Seransil Temple City Amor Amor Amor

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Monterrez Superstar


Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tsukime And Urajiro Prince Henry

Best Puppy In Breed
Tsukime And Urajiro Prince Henry


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Tsukime And Urajiro Prince Henry

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tsukime And Urajiro Prince Henry


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Timberfox's Ministry Of Magic

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Halo 'n Whissler Shake It Like Beonce

Best Of Opposite Sex
Intuition Born To Be Tough At Sunside

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Halo 'n Whissler Shake It Like Beonce

Best Puppy In Breed
Intuition Born To Be Tough At Sunside


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Intuition Born To Be Tough At Sunside

Reserve Winners Dog
Mydream's Heavenly Tango

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Intuition Born To Be Tough At Sunside

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Mydream's Heavenly Tango

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Sunside Steady Freddy

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Gemms Voodoo Queen Of The Dark



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Gemms Voodoo Queen Of The Dark

Open Bitch Class
1st Gemms Voodoo Queen Of The Dark



Group 7 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Tallywood Glendamar Atira
  Collie (Rough)   76
Group 2nd    Madselin Windkissed   Shetland Sheepdog   69
Group 3rd   
Ch Woolkin's Hello World
  Old English Sheepdog   55
Group 4th   
GCh Buaidh Motlikru Let It Bee
  Bearded Collie   49
BPIG   
Tallywood Glendamar Atira
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ivan Vom Marchberger   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Spader Thrill Of The Chase


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Riverwild's Spellbound

Open Dog Class
1st Riverwild's Spellbound


Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (5-6-4-1)
GCh Sheep's Kin Music Master

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sixx Belles Til Midnite In Memphis

Best Of Winners: (5-6-4-1)
Turbar's Shakin' it At Carnival

Best Puppy In Breed
Sheep's Kin Kinda Complicated

Select Dog
Ch Kiji New Amsterdam

Select Bitch
Ch Oenomel's We Go Together


Winners Dog: (5-6-4-1)
Turbar's Shakin' it At Carnival

Reserve Winners Dog
Casselcreek The Blind Side

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Casselcreek The Blind Side

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Saffire's Here Comes The Sun

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Turbar's Hop To It

Open Dog Class
1st Turbar's Shakin' it At Carnival
2nd Barberry Forest Corvette Stingray

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Buaidh Motlikru Let It Bee



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Synecdockes Xia Jubilations

Best Of Opposite Sex
Teseko Born To Shine

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Synecdockes Xia Jubilations

Select Dog
Ch Shadanatam Dragon Tattoo


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Teseko Born To Shine

Open Dog Class
1st Teseko Born To Shine


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Synecdockes Xia Jubilations

Reserve Winners Bitch
Meadowgrove Valkyrja Of The Vikings

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Meadowgrove Valkyrja Of The Vikings

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Synecdockes Xia Jubilations

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Flywire Sin-Tillating Sapphire At Sylyn

Best Puppy In Breed
Flywire Sin-Tillating Sapphire At Sylyn


Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Outburst Eat Sleep Herd Repeat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Outburst The Ultimate Catch

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Outburst Eat Sleep Herd Repeat


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Outburst The Ultimate Catch

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Outburst The Ultimate Catch


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Outburst Eat Sleep Herd Repeat

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Outburst Eat Sleep Herd Repeat

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-5-0-0)
Tallywood Glendamar Atira

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tamaron's Life's A Beach

Best Of Winners: (2-5-0-0)
Tallywood Glendamar Atira

Best Puppy In Breed
Tallywood Glendamar Atira


Winners Dog: (2-5-0-0)
Tamaron's Life's A Beach

Reserve Winners Dog
Celticmoon Aychess Caradilis Caper

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Celticmoon Aychess Caradilis Caper

Open Dog Class
1st Tamaron's Life's A Beach

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-0-2)
Tamaron's Lord Of The Rings

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune

Best Puppy In Breed
Tamaron's Lord Of The Rings


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-2)
Tamaron's Lord Of The Rings

Reserve Winners Dog
Tamaron's After Midnight

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tamaron's Lord Of The Rings

Open Dog Class
1st Tamaron's After Midnight


Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GChB Woodside's Kahlua PP


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ivan Vom Marchberger

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Alta Magnum Blue Moon



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
Woolkin's Hello World

Best Of Opposite Sex
Island Bound Wild Flower

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Woolkin's Hello World

Best Puppy In Breed
Woolkin's Hello World

Select Dog
GCh Wynsilot Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Woolkin's Hello World

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Woolkin's Hello World


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Island Bound Wild Flower

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coatlicue's Hot Fun In The Summertime

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Coatlicue's Hot Fun In The Summertime
2nd Coatlicue's Hot August Night

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Island Bound Wild Flower

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Island Bound Our Gal Pippa

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ludas Matyi Huba

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windkist Princess Bride

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Ludas Matyi Huba

Best Puppy In Breed
Ludas Matyi Huba

Select Bitch
Ch Sebesi-Bodzas Bibor


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Ludas Matyi Huba

Reserve Winners Dog
Windkist Shotgun Start

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ludas Matyi Huba

Open Dog Class
1st Windkist Shotgun Start


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Windkist Princess Bride

Open Bitch Class
1st Windkist Princess Bride

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (3-8-2-1)
Madselin Windkissed

Best Of Opposite Sex
Madselin Shadows In The Wind

Best Of Winners: (3-8-2-1)
Madselin Windkissed

Best Puppy In Breed
Madselin Windkissed

Select Dog
GCh Prairiemist Road To Rio De Janeiro

Select Bitch
Ch Shelgrande Return To Sender


Winners Dog: (3-8-2-1)
Madselin Shadows In The Wind

Reserve Winners Dog
Gratia's From Ashes Risen

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Zesta Joy Of My Heart Lil Scamp

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Madselin Shadows In The Wind

Open Dog Class
1st Gratia's From Ashes Risen

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-6-0-0)
Khaskova's Second Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beloe Zoloto Backstory

Best Of Winners: (4-6-0-0)
Khaskova's Second Edition

Best Puppy In Breed
Lillemor Ingleborough Fell


Winners Dog: (4-6-0-0)
Khaskova's Second Edition

Reserve Winners Dog
Lillemor Ingleborough Fell

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lillemor Ingleborough Fell

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Lillemor Snowdon Peak

Open Dog Class
1st Khaskova's Second Edition
2nd Night Keepish Flying High


Winners Bitch: (4-6-0-0)
Beloe Zoloto Backstory

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lillemor Pen-Y-Ghent

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diamond G's Magic Morning Madeline
2nd Bernerbarn's Jelly Bean

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lillemor Pen-Y-Ghent
2nd Corgitail's Pretty Little Thing Called Love

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Beloe Zoloto Backstory

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Curig Cherry Blossom

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By