Kilbride & District Kennel Club
Saturday, August 8, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Ch Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever
"Nathan"
Owner: Christina Koffman-Heard & John Affel
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard & Brad Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Silvana Terezinha Bottini
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
Points: 307 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Silvana Terezinha Bottini
Pekingese  
Ch Livanda Fabbiano
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Silvana Terezinha Bottini
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)  
Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW








Group 1 - Denise Branch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   46
Group 3rd   Ch Nanjay's Call My Agent   Spaniel (English Springer)   41
Group 4th   
Ch Neigenuveaux's Jackson
  Barbet   39
BPIG    Vizslavilla's She's Got Moxie   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux's Jackson



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros del Fiume



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seasyde Enclave The Admiral



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whisperfield Classico Madiera



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Mercer's Daredevil



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Golden Angels Gotta Have Hope



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Paradocs Bellwether Heath



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch PBJ's Nickleodeon Cover Girl



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lojo's Follow You Follow Me



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nanjay's Call My Agent



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Regal Point Konane



Judge: Denise Branch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Sulie Greendale-Paveza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tokabout F N Xlnt
  Afghan Hound   40
Group 2nd   
Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   29
Group 3rd   Ch Castlekeep Dark N Stormynights   Irish Wolfhound   28
Group 4th   
Mata Hauri Ruby Red Beez
  Basenji   26
BPIG   
Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Tokabout F N Xlnt



Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mata Hauri Ruby Red Beez



Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML



Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pawprints Revised Edition



Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW



Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretaps Fire Storm



Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Castlekeep Dark N Stormynights



Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Naku's Gift At Arthayr



Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dykumos Rising Sun At Kariba-Pride



Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Karob Sandstorm Told You So



Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality







Group 3 - Rita Biddle Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   79
Group 2nd   
GCh Sora's Legacy Mazal
  Black Russian Terrier   77
Group 3rd   
GCh Ringside Baco Noir
  Boxer   74
Group 4th   
Ch Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever
  Newfoundland   59
BPIG   
Nastinan's Wishing For It All
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Gelbachler Dani V Wagenblast



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sora's Legacy Mazal



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Ringside Baco Noir



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Liberator's Power Play



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Dantrydanes Captain Nemo



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pyrview's The Duchess



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Altair Vom Welland



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chaputepek's Jay-Lo



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Baby Blue's Sultan



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vom Red A Perfect Storm V Robban



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Nerthus Toni Von Heron



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Fullmoon's Silver Shadow At Moonstar







Group 4 - Silvana Terezinha Bottini Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   33
Group 2nd   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Talyot Hermione
  Cesky Terrier   30
Group 4th   
Camerata Don't Spoil The Party
  Bedlington Terrier   24
BPIG   
Camerata Don't Spoil The Party
  Bedlington Terrier   N/A
Judge: Silvana Terezinha Bottini

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party



Judge: Silvana Terezinha Bottini

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Meadowlake Smash



Judge: Silvana Terezinha Bottini

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brenbulls Daniel The GreatHeart



Judge: Silvana Terezinha Bottini

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Silvana Terezinha Bottini

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Talyot Hermione



Judge: Silvana Terezinha Bottini

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Silvana Terezinha Bottini

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Foxheart's The Only Way I Know



Judge: Silvana Terezinha Bottini

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Firebreak



Judge: Silvana Terezinha Bottini

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Moonshadows Dreamboat Annie



Judge: Silvana Terezinha Bottini

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch High Pines Deal Me In



Judge: Silvana Terezinha Bottini

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod



Judge: Silvana Terezinha Bottini

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Silvercastle Mighty Impressive



Judge: Silvana Terezinha Bottini

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Glenroslin Dbl Feature O Chess



Judge: Silvana Terezinha Bottini

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Honeywheat's Passion Perfect



Judge: Silvana Terezinha Bottini

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorlandale Phillip O'Scorybrek







Group 5 - William Rodriguez Umana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Livanda Fabbiano
  Pekingese   24
Group 2nd    Rigair Unique Leo   Yorkshire Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
Tauro Sheihus
  Maltese   17
Group 4th   
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh
  Havanese   16
BPIG    Son Shine's Kiote Shadow   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: William Rodriguez Umana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: William Rodriguez Umana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cempa BoomBoom Out Go Dalites



Judge: William Rodriguez Umana

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh



Judge: William Rodriguez Umana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tauro Sheihus



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bluechip Livin La Vida Loca



Judge: William Rodriguez Umana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Livanda Fabbiano



Judge: William Rodriguez Umana

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Son Shine's Kiote Shadow



Judge: William Rodriguez Umana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road



Judge: William Rodriguez Umana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: William Rodriguez Umana

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Rigair Unique Leo







Group 6 - Rita Biddle Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold
  Shih Tzu   22
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice
  Keeshond   24
Group 4th   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   23
BPIG    Mi-Pao's Epiphany   Chow Chow   N/A
Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Campion's Cartier At Madan



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rohon's Heart Of Gotham



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bullstoic's New Aura Can't Bbad



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Epic's Pinky Promise To Homewood



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kai-La-Sha Tashi Dolma



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kortar's Katsumo



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahkama Losar Somba Kar





Group 7 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Zoen Van Vlaanderen
  Bouvier des Flandres   54
Group 2nd   
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   45
Group 3rd    Blackstone's Indigo Girl   Briard   36
Group 4th   
Ch Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   27
BPIG   
Ch Majestique Justice For All
  Briard   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Ninebark Cops And Robbers



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Zoen Van Vlaanderen



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Blackstone's Indigo Girl



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Avebury Lightning Strikes



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By