Champlain Dog Club
Friday, April 10, 2015 - Show # 1



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, April 10 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, April 10 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, April 11 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, April 11 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
Points: 84 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Saluki  
Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm








Group 1 - Anik Primeau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Kyon's Daylight Saving Time   Retriever (Golden)   18
Group 2nd   
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project
  Setter (English)   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Britton A Redneck At Labradale
  Retriever (Labrador)   10
Group 4th   
Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades
  Barbet   6
BPIG   
Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades
  Barbet   N/A
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros del Fiume



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yakityak's Scarlet Sunrise



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Longtrail Last Call At Bravepoint



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kyon's Daylight Saving Time



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Britton A Redneck At Labradale



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lainstaurn Annie's Song Of Harbinger







Group 2 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   15
Group 3rd    Harambee's Sheridan Whispers   Deerhound (Scottish)   12
Group 4th   
Kalkinny Magic Of Starkeeper
  Irish Wolfhound   9
BPIG   
Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Peshawar Touchdown At Rallee



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Harambee's Sheridan Whispers



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kalkinny Magic Of Starkeeper



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quiquen Air Alert



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sporting Field Rocks At Shetara







Group 3 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   14
Group 2nd   
Ch VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Belouro's Explorer Rafael
  Portuguese Water Dog   10
Group 4th    Ancientmoon's Lady Justice   Siberian Husky   9
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Let's Bake A Cake   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tiburon Element Of Surprise



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belouro's Explorer Rafael



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lasquite's Cyrus V Nacho



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vanderbilt's Let's Bake A Cake



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ancientmoon's Lady Justice







Group 4 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   3
Group 2nd    Dorlin's Living In Harmony   Cairn Terrier   2
Group 3rd   
Classywags Honey Patty O'Shae
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dorlin's Living In Harmony



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Classywags Honey Patty O'Shae



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar







Group 5 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   4
Group 2nd   
Ch Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road
  Pug   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations
  Coton De Tulear   2
Group 4th    Shumllea I'm Hot Your Not   Chinese Crested   1
BPIG   
Ch Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shumllea I'm Hot Your Not



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road







Group 6 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Camplaren Just Picture Perfect
  Schipperke   16
Group 3rd   
Timberfox V For Victory Sunojo
  Shiba Inu   13
Group 4th   
Karendon's Enviabull
  French Bulldog   12
BPIG   
Timberfox V For Victory Sunojo
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mtnview's Cowboy Magic



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bullstoic's New Aura Can't Bbad



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Siosalach's Junk In The Trunk



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Karendon's Enviabull



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesbrook's Oh I Believe



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Camplaren Just Picture Perfect



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Timberfox V For Victory Sunojo





Group 7 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Tagalong N Catalyst Dash For Cash
  Australian Cattle Dog   5
Group 2nd   Ch Shaizach Shenanigans   Shetland Sheepdog   4
Group 3rd   
Hellwigg's Nothing But The Best
  German Shepherd Dog   2
Group 4th   
Asset's I'm On Fire
  Border Collie   1
BPIG   
Paray's Lil Black Diva
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tagalong N Catalyst Dash For Cash



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Asset's I'm On Fire



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hellwigg's Nothing But The Best



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shaizach Shenanigans



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By