Cornwall District Kennel Club
Sunday, September 3, 2023 - Ltd Show - Group 5



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS BISS Can GChG/MBIS Mex GCh Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard








Group 5 - Benjamin Chin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany
  Toy Manchester Terrier   30
Group 2nd   
GChS WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time
  Havanese   29
Group 3rd   
GCh JBLittle Mademoiselle Nina d'Orleans
  Maltese   25
Group 4th   
Marchwind Riverport's Punte Bianche
  Italian Greyhound   23
BPIG    BR Gladiator’s Shakira   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Benjamin Chin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-0-3)
Ch Halcyonia Lady Mischief Maker

Best Puppy In Breed
Ultime Duchesse Fergie De Bettignies

Select Bitch
Ch Halcyonia Mischief's New Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-3)
Ultime Duchesse Fergie De Bettignies

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ultime Duchesse Fergie De Bettignies

Judge: Benjamin Chin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cogie's Yur My Porsia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Billy Rock's Macias

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cogie's Yur My Porsia


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Billy Rock's Macias

Open Dog Class
1st Billy Rock's Macias


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cogie's Yur My Porsia

Open Bitch Class
1st Cogie's Yur My Porsia

Judge: Benjamin Chin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Moongate's Little Trickster

Best Puppy In Breed
Applegarden Go Play Circus


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Applegarden Go Play Circus

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Applegarden Go Play Circus


Judge: Benjamin Chin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cottoncandy's Ghost Of Kyiv

Best Puppy In Breed
Cottoncandy's Ghost Of Kyiv



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cottoncandy's Ghost Of Kyiv

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cottoncandy's Ghost Of Kyiv

Judge: Benjamin Chin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChB Pax Mundi N Tickitbou Allblack

Best Of Opposite Sex
St Johns Wind In The Willows

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
St Johns Little Soldier Boy


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
St Johns Little Soldier Boy

Open Dog Class
1st St Johns Little Soldier Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
St Johns Wind In The Willows

Open Bitch Class
1st St Johns Wind In The Willows

Judge: Benjamin Chin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChS WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh That's Carlosas Bandera Pirata

Best Puppy In Breed
Twinkle's Daring Carefree N Jolly



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Twinkle's Daring Carefree N Jolly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Almendares Wynter With Twinkle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Daring Carefree N Jolly

Open Bitch Class
1st Almendares Wynter With Twinkle

Judge: Benjamin Chin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Marchwind Riverport's Punte Bianche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belina Woz De La Chevrotiere



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Belina Woz De La Chevrotiere

Open Bitch Class
1st Belina Woz De La Chevrotiere

Judge: Benjamin Chin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB JBLittle Mademoiselle Nina d'Orleans

Best Of Opposite Sex
All I Want Elnaja

Best Puppy In Breed
All I Want Elnaja


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
All I Want Elnaja

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st All I Want Elnaja


Judge: Benjamin Chin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Dazl Reh Dreamcatcher Legacy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mightymites Scooter



Judge: Benjamin Chin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
BR Gladiator’s Shakira

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lion Dor Poms Milan Di Amore

Best Puppy In Breed
BR Gladiator’s Shakira



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
BR Gladiator’s Shakira

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BR Gladiator’s Shakira

Judge: Benjamin Chin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Darling Mariella Iz Volzhskoy Serenady


Judge: Benjamin Chin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Heroncrests Coco Chanel

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Pocket's Asti Spumante

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Heroncrests The One

Best Puppy In Breed
Heroncrests The One


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Heroncrests The One

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heroncrests The One


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Northgate's Hyclass Bugaboo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Drageltik's Steel Magnolia For Gryphon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Drageltik's Steel Magnolia For Gryphon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Northgate's Hyclass Bugaboo

Judge: Benjamin Chin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By