Cornwall District Kennel Club
Thursday, August 31, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS BISS Can GChG/MBIS Mex GCh Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Doberman Pinscher  
GChEx Dancing Star-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn
Points: 199 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
Ch Keepsake's Fashion Icon
Points: 169
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Shetland Sheepdog   Laureate Sugar Plum
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Retriever (Labrador)   Blackwoods Tchesinkut Slainte








Group 1 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   55
Group 2nd   
GChEx Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight
  Retriever (Golden)   52
Group 3rd    Leah (Santos)   Retriever (Labrador)   43
Group 4th   
Ch Nautica's If The Shoe Fits @ Arietta
  Spaniel (Field)   33
BPIG    Roaneden's Wild Daisy   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Blackwoods Tchesinkut Slainte   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Barbochos Iris

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors

Select Bitch
Ch Patronum Dissendium Monya de la Vieille Garde



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Imhotep MC De La Vieillegarde

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Perryglen's I'm A Wild Party



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Halestorm-Suma This Is Unbelievable


Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-2-4-1)
GChEx Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Goldpaws Got Twenty Twenty Vision At Sunkozi

Best Of Winners: (2-2-4-1)
Blueheron Ocean's Pearl

Best Puppy In Breed
Springdream's Chaps At Canopy

Select Dog
GChB Ambertru's Head Over Heels


Winners Dog: (2-2-4-1)
Springdream's Chaps At Canopy

Reserve Winners Dog
Sunkozi Wild Highlander

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Springdream's Chaps At Canopy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sunkozi Wild Highlander

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-3-2-2)
Leah (Santos)

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-2)
Leah (Santos)

Best Puppy In Breed
Kriscoland's Eureka

Select Dog
Ch AK's Patrick

Select Bitch
GChB Tchesinkut's Linc To Blackwoods


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-2)
Leah (Santos)

Reserve Winners Bitch
Firecrest Queijeiro Sexy After Dark

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hunterleigh Beatrix

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Firecrest Queijeiro Sexy After Dark

Open Bitch Class
1st Leah (Santos)

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Firecrest Queijeiro Quiet Peasant
2nd Blackwoods Tchesinkut Mediangeles Charlottetown

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roaneden's Wild Daisy

Best Puppy In Breed
Roaneden's Wild Daisy

Select Bitch
Ch Readyfor Fire On All Cylinders At Pointdujour



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Roaneden's Wild Daisy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Roaneden's Wild Daisy

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lentigo's Dark Rider


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lentigo's Dark Rider

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lentigo's Dark Rider


Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GChS Cornadore Branco With Annagh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Annagh's Roisin

Select Dog
GCh Annagh's Orion Nebula

Select Bitch
GChB Annagh's Sceolan



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Alivia Flowers Klitsdvor



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Especially Classic Couture



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChS Wynmoor N Bryden's Once Upon A Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bryden's Love Actually



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Bryden's Love Actually

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bryden's One Day At A Time

Open Bitch Class
1st Bryden's Love Actually
2nd Bryden's One Day At A Time



Winners Dog: (3-6-4-3)
Kilara's Adventures In The Dark

Reserve Winners Dog
Northaven Sandscape Glory Days

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wyldkatz Sweeter Than Apple Pie

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Northaven Sandscape Glory Days

Open Dog Class
1st Kilara's Adventures In The Dark


Winners Bitch: (3-6-4-3)
Winfarthing's Solitaire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pridemark's Vivid Dreams Of Bleu

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stargazer Hot Like Wasabi

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Winfarthing's Solitaire
2nd Pemberley's Charmed By Moonlight

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pemberley's Dawn Huntress
2nd Arietta& Nautica's Up To Snow Good

Open Bitch Class
1st Pridemark's Vivid Dreams Of Bleu

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Stoney Lake Chillin Charlie



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Quantrels Deep Purple

Best Puppy In Breed
Truwind N Quantrels Star Lord


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Quantrels Deep Purple

Reserve Winners Dog
Truwind N Quantrels Star Lord

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Truwind N Quantrels Star Lord

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Quantrels Deep Purple






Group 2 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari
  Saluki   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Kalkinny Glamour Of Laislinn
  Irish Wolfhound   20
Group 3rd   
GChB Aisling's Tiz The Season
  Whippet   19
Group 4th   
Ch Requiem N Dragorra's Cloud Strife
  Ibizan Hound   13
BPIG   
Ch Requiem N Dragorra's Cloud Strife
  Ibizan Hound   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Heartbeat La Diva de l'Empire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kiungo Kizuri Togo Pili

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Heartbeat La Diva de l'Empire

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiungo Kizuri Togo Pili


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kiungo Kizuri Togo Pili

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kiungo Kizuri Togo Pili


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Heartbeat La Diva de l'Empire

Open Bitch Class
1st Heartbeat La Diva de l'Empire

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Odette Dick's Swan Song From Kishniya

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ctl Alt Del @ Freckashpeng

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Odette Dick's Swan Song From Kishniya


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ctl Alt Del @ Freckashpeng

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ctl Alt Del @ Freckashpeng


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Odette Dick's Swan Song From Kishniya

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Odette Dick's Swan Song From Kishniya

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Distingue Just A Little Spicy Chili


Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rhill's Ride The Iconic Wave MS



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rhill's Ride The Iconic Wave MS

Open Bitch Class
1st Rhill's Ride The Iconic Wave MS

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Incahoots N Prelude's Annie Oakley MW



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Altadach Aston Martin SL



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Requiem N Dragorra's Cloud Strife

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Requiem N Dragorra's Cloud Strife



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kalkinny Glamour Of Laislinn



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-0-3)
Ch Royalcityrr Alpha Dorothea

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Royalcityrr Alpha Dorothea

Select Bitch
GChB Kopera's Golden Gait



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-3)
Cataraqui Midnight Girl

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Cataraqui Midnight Girl

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GChG Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari

Select Dog
GCh Fresco Aliuzija



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-1-2)
GChS Aisling's Tiz The Season

Best Of Opposite Sex
McCartney's Chase The Dream

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-2)
A.M.@Hitor Perfect Maiden Of Light

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Chase The Dream

Select Bitch
Ch Cariad's Mystic Memory


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-2)
McCartney's Chase The Dream

Reserve Winners Dog
Comar's I'll Pasta Spell On You

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st McCartney's Chase The Dream

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Comar's I'll Pasta Spell On You


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-2)
A.M.@Hitor Perfect Maiden Of Light

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st A.M.@Hitor Perfect Maiden Of Light





Group 3 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Dancing Star-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   29
Group 2nd   
GChS Marinella's The Thunder Rolls
  Portuguese Water Dog   22
Group 3rd   
GChG Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
  Newfoundland   20
Group 4th   
Ch Oceanus Mastinis Militia
  Neapolitan Mastiff   19
BPIG   
Ch Dabalon N Tybrushe's Unchained Melody
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Knockout Northstar Of Tonomi Hajndlberg

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tonomi's Secret Agent Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Tonomi's Secret Agent Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Tonomi's Secret Agent Man

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tonomi's Secret Agent Man


Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-0-1)
Alpenspirit Showgirl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alpenspirit Life Is Great

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-1)
Alpenspirit Showgirl

Select Bitch
Ch Du Kalinour Fall Of The Wall At Dudswelriver


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-1)
Alpenspirit Showgirl

Open Bitch Class
1st Alpenspirit Showgirl

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Dabalon N Tybrushe's Unchained Melody

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Dabalon N Tybrushe's Unchained Melody



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-1-2-0)
GChEx Dancing Star-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whitcam's Deep In The South

Best Of Winners: (4-1-2-0)
Whitcam's Deep In The South

Best Puppy In Breed
Whitcam's Deep In The South

Select Dog
GCh Outlaws War Admiral V Liberator


Winners Bitch: (4-1-2-0)
Whitcam's Deep In The South

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whitcam's Deep In The South

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Cupar's Blake Newday At Danaro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch CrownDane Gucci

Best Puppy In Breed
Cupar's Blake Newday At Danaro


Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Oceanus Mastinis Militia

Best Puppy In Breed
Baby Blue's Witchy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Baby Blue's Witchy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Baby Blue's Witchy

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChG Marinella's The Thunder Rolls

Best Puppy In Breed
Claircreek Tides Of The Sea


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Claircreek Tides Of The Sea

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Claircreek Tides Of The Sea


Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Cammcastle's Ima Steinway



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-0-2)
GChB Snowmist's Zenith

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowmist's Cooper At Crystal Fountain

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-2)
Snowmist's Cooper At Crystal Fountain

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's Cooper At Crystal Fountain

Select Bitch
Kannook Full Eclipse Born At Heska


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-2)
Snowmist's Cleopatra Of Articpride

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kannook The Way Of Vikings Of North

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Cleopatra Of Articpride

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Audrey

Open Bitch Class
1st Kannook The Way Of Vikings Of North





Group 4 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keepsake's Fashion Icon
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Chess Running Through Brambles At Tayann
  Scottish Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Szulik's Solid Rocky
  Manchester Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Ch Beauideal I Gotta Feeling
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ingle Valley Teddy Bear's Picnic

Select Dog
Ch Kana Haus Rocket Man


Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mazara's The Conductor



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Szulik's Solid Rocky


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Szulik's Solid Rocky

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Szulik's Solid Rocky


Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Beauideal I Gotta Feeling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brandenburg's Forever In Blue Jeans

Select Dog
Ch Massawippi Join The Circus


Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Chess Running Through Brambles At Tayann



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Keepsake's Fashion Icon



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Darwyn Stellar At Stargazer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Darwyn Stellar At Stargazer

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Darwyn Stellar At Stargazer





Group 5 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time
  Havanese   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Circlecity Valentino
  English Toy Spaniel   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Moongate's Little Trickster
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   14
Group 4th   
GCh Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany
  Toy Manchester Terrier   13
BPIG   
Ch Lion Dor Poms Milan Di Amore
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Heubergs Dyson Of Ember   Pug   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ultime Duchesse Fergie De Bettignies

Best Puppy In Breed
Ultime Duchesse Fergie De Bettignies



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ultime Duchesse Fergie De Bettignies

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ultime Duchesse Fergie De Bettignies

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cogie's Yur My Porsia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Billy Rock's Macias

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cogie's Yur My Porsia


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Billy Rock's Macias

Open Dog Class
1st Billy Rock's Macias


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cogie's Yur My Porsia

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Moongate's Little Trickster



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Circlecity Valentino



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChB Pax Mundi N Tickitbou Allblack

Best Of Opposite Sex
St Johns Wind In The Willows

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
St Johns Little Soldier Boy


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
St Johns Little Soldier Boy

Open Dog Class
1st St Johns Little Soldier Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
St Johns Wind In The Willows

Open Bitch Class
1st St Johns Wind In The Willows

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChS WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh That's Carlosas Bandera Pirata

Best Puppy In Breed
Twinkle's Daring Carefree N Jolly



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Twinkle's Daring Carefree N Jolly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Almendares Wynter With Twinkle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Daring Carefree N Jolly

Open Bitch Class
1st Almendares Wynter With Twinkle

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Marchwind Riverport's Punte Bianche



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB JBLittle Mademoiselle Nina d'Orleans

Best Of Opposite Sex
All I Want Elnaja

Best Puppy In Breed
All I Want Elnaja


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
All I Want Elnaja

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st All I Want Elnaja


Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Lion Dor Poms Milan Di Amore

Best Of Opposite Sex
BR Gladiator’s Shakira

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lion Dor Poms Milan Di Amore



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
BR Gladiator’s Shakira

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BR Gladiator’s Shakira

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Heroncrests Coco Chanel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heroncrests The One

Best Puppy In Breed
Heroncrests The One


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Heroncrests The One

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heroncrests The One

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Heubergs Dyson Of Ember


Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany







Group 6 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Bulldacious Pop Of Strengthz
  Bulldog   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Valpo Foxmoor Mink And Pearls
  French Bulldog   23
Group 4th    Mrang Belcourt Ice Capades   Poodle (Miniature)   15
BPIG   
Ch Valpo Foxmoor Mink And Pearls
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ridgeside Lakeridge Walk Of Fame At Tatyana
  Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fissan's Tiny Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fissan's Tiny Dancer

Open Bitch Class
1st Fissan's Tiny Dancer

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Argo's EQ Chill N' Like A Villain At Kadan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Brenheather's Why So Serious


Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Bulldacious Pop Of Strengthz

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Jolibully Delenclos Walter



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Dragonslayer Tai's CharCoal



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-1-2)
GChB Valpo Foxmoor Mink And Pearls

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Karendon's I'm Your Velvet Teddy Bear

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-2)
Karendon's Pink Parfait

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Valpo Foxmoor Mink And Pearls

Select Bitch
GChB Masino's Petite Demone!


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-2)
Fox Canyons KC Chiefs Of Highwood

Reserve Winners Dog
Masino's Plein La Vue

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Masino's Plein La Vue

Open Dog Class
1st Fox Canyons KC Chiefs Of Highwood


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-2)
Karendon's Pink Parfait

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karendon's Ping Ping Panda

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Karendon's Ping Ping Panda
2nd Masino's Attache Ta Tuque

Open Bitch Class
1st Karendon's Pink Parfait

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Okami Go Kitanoarashi

Best Puppy In Breed
Inukata No Chisana



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Inukata No Chisana

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Inukata No Chisana

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Mrang Belcourt Ice Capades

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch MD's Cloud 9

Best Puppy In Breed
Aviana Making Ripples With Elegance

Select Bitch
Ch Opus' U've Got A Friend In Mee



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Aviana Making Ripples With Elegance

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aviana Making Ripples With Elegance

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Bellini I Am A Believer

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bellini I Am A Believer

Select Bitch
GCh Theory Season's Diamond


Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GChG Satika N Sunojo's Something Special

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tenseibou Tofu

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Tenseibou Tofu

Select Bitch
Ch Innisfree Pika Bou


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Tenseibou Tofu

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Tenseibou Tofu


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Tenseibou Gaia Bou

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tenseibou Gaia Bou

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)





Group 7 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Laureate Sugar Plum   Shetland Sheepdog   32
Group 2nd   
GChS Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella
  Bearded Collie   27
Group 3rd   
GChG Northbay XSell's I Gotta Do It My Way
  Australian Shepherd   26
Group 4th   
GChS Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy
  Miniature American Shepherd   25
BPIG    Laureate Sugar Plum   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Queenly's Kona Latte
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Downriver Link

Best Puppy In Breed
Downriver Link



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Downriver Link

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Downriver Link

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Northbay XSell's I Gotta Do It My Way



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Defacto Golden Buzer Hondo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aaronarra Vroengard

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Defacto Golden Buzer Hondo

Best Puppy In Breed
Aaronarra Vroengard


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Defacto Golden Buzer Hondo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Defacto Golden Buzer Hondo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Aaronarra Vroengard

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aaronarra Vroengard

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Gemstone's Taiaut Silverblu Violet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sealore's Legend Of Long John Silver

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Gemstone's Taiaut Silverblu Violet

Best Puppy In Breed
Gemstone's Taiaut Silverblu Violet


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Sealore's Legend Of Long John Silver

Reserve Winners Dog
Caradilis Peanut Butter Cup

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Caradilis Peanut Butter Cup

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sealore's Legend Of Long John Silver


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Gemstone's Taiaut Silverblu Violet

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gemstone's Taiaut Silverblu Violet

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Chippenhooks Good Luck Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chippenhook's Starwalker

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Chippenhooks Good Luck Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
Taiaut Silverblu Set My Heart Afflame


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Chippenhook's Starwalker

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chippenhook's Starwalker


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Chippenhooks Good Luck Charm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Taiaut Silverblu Set My Heart Afflame

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Taiaut Silverblu Set My Heart Afflame

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Creekwood Taiaut Silverblu Ivy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chippenhooks Good Luck Charm

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Lindenhill-Gracelyne Game Of Thrones

Best Puppy In Breed
Woodside's Always Remember


Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GChG Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Urban Legends Hattrick @ Locksley

Best Puppy In Breed
Forestwood Gather Your Dreams

Select Dog
GChB Tanasi's Lightly Toasted



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Forestwood Gather Your Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Forestwood Ebony Stargazer

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forestwood Gather Your Dreams

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Forestwood Ebony Stargazer

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
Laureate Sugar Plum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Velvetfog Laureate Freestyle

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Laureate Sugar Plum

Best Puppy In Breed
Laureate Sugar Plum

Select Dog
Ch Melodaly Tempo

Select Bitch
Ch Orcades Sorcha Perpetuel Presence Of Light


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Dury Voe Fear No Evil

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dury Voe Fear No Evil


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Laureate Sugar Plum

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laureate Sugar Plum

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Yasashiikuma Classified Source



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Yasashiikuma Classified Source

Open Bitch Class
1st Yasashiikuma Classified Source

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
Ch Bredright Uptown Girl To Kalkinny

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Spock A Dream Is A Wish

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Loveshine China I Was Around

Best Puppy In Breed
Loveshine China I Was Around

Select Dog
Ch Cymry Mariner's Legacy

Select Bitch
Ravinel The Enchantress


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Loveshine China I Was Around

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Loveshine China I Was Around


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Queenly's Shooting Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Queenly's Shooting Star

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Queenly's Kona Latte

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By