Cornwall District Kennel Club
Thursday, August 31, 2023 - Ltd Show - Group 7



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS BISS Can GChG/MBIS Mex GCh Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard








Group 7 - Todd Foley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy
  Miniature American Shepherd   31
Group 2nd    Dury Voe Fear No Evil   Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 3rd   
GChG Northbay XSell's I Gotta Do It My Way
  Australian Shepherd   22
Group 4th   
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma
  Bouvier des Flandres   21
BPIG   
Loveshine China I Was Around
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Downriver Link

Best Puppy In Breed
Downriver Link



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Downriver Link

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Downriver Link

Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Northbay XSell's I Gotta Do It My Way



Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella



Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Defacto Golden Buzer Hondo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Defacto Golden Buzer Hondo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Defacto Golden Buzer Hondo


Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma

Best Puppy In Breed
Galheights Go Dutton To Electric Peak


Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Sealore's Legend Of Long John Silver

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gemstone's Taiaut Silverblu Violet

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Sealore's Legend Of Long John Silver

Best Puppy In Breed
Gemstone's Taiaut Silverblu Violet


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Sealore's Legend Of Long John Silver

Reserve Winners Dog
Caradilis Peanut Butter Cup

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Caradilis Peanut Butter Cup

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sealore's Legend Of Long John Silver


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Gemstone's Taiaut Silverblu Violet

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gemstone's Taiaut Silverblu Violet

Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Taiaut Silverblu Set My Heart Afflame

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chippenhook's Starwalker

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Taiaut Silverblu Set My Heart Afflame

Best Puppy In Breed
Taiaut Silverblu Set My Heart Afflame


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Chippenhook's Starwalker

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chippenhook's Starwalker


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Taiaut Silverblu Set My Heart Afflame

Reserve Winners Bitch
Creekwood Taiaut Silverblu Ivy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Taiaut Silverblu Set My Heart Afflame

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Creekwood Taiaut Silverblu Ivy

Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Maplemyst Bold With A Smooth Finnish



Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Lindenhill-Gracelyne Game Of Thrones

Best Puppy In Breed
Woodside's Always Remember


Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GChG Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Urban Legends Hattrick @ Locksley

Best Puppy In Breed
Forestwood Gather Your Dreams

Select Dog
GCh Tanasi's Lightly Toasted



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Forestwood Ebony Stargazer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Forestwood Gather Your Dreams

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forestwood Gather Your Dreams

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Forestwood Ebony Stargazer

Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chenard Mademoiselle Lotus

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chenard Mademoiselle Lotus



Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
Dury Voe Fear No Evil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Orcades Sorcha Perpetuel Presence Of Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Orcades Sorcha Perpetuel Presence Of Light

Select Dog
Ch Melodaly Tempo


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Dury Voe Fear No Evil

Reserve Winners Dog
TLCs El Dorado

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st TLCs El Dorado

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dury Voe Fear No Evil


Judge: Todd Foley

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
Ch Bredright Uptown Girl To Kalkinny

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Spock A Dream Is A Wish

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Ravinel The Enchantress

Best Puppy In Breed
Loveshine China I Was Around

Select Dog
Ch Cymry Mariner's Legacy


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Loveshine China I Was Around

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Loveshine China I Was Around


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Ravinel The Enchantress

Reserve Winners Bitch
Queenly's Shooting Star

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cymry Platinum J. Copper Moon

Open Bitch Class
1st Ravinel The Enchantress
2nd Queenly's Shooting Star

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By