Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, September 27, 2015 - Show # 5



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 26 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 27 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 27 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 26 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 27 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, September 27 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Wes & Susan Larnie --
Am/Can BIS, MBISS GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
Owner: Tannis Postma, Joan Minks and Wesley Larnie
Breeder: Wes Larnie
www.newalbaboxers.com


Best In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Setter (Irish)  
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
Points: 167 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Pekingese  
Ch Konstantine Legion At SinCity








Group 1 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze
  Spaniel (Clumber)   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Wittersham Sunday's Child
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Bianca's Reason To Dream
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   11
BPIG    Rhuzara's Desperado   Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bianca's Reason To Dream



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tollchester's Ahoy Pikkinokka



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sindicate's Hair Of The Dawg



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Finnibone N Whistlestops Won For The Money







Group 2 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   19
Group 4th   Ch Pikkinokka's Kentucky Longshot   Finnish Spitz   17
BPIG    Bretica's Say It Now   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Boru's Beatrix Kiddo



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Pikkinokka's Kentucky Longshot



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Roadhouse Blues



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Broughadowey Caernach



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Checkered Flag's Amonvhar Regi



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bretica's Say It Now







Group 3 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   52
Group 2nd   
Ch Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
  Siberian Husky   49
Group 3rd   
GCh Tybrushe's Sultan Of Swing
  Boxer   39
Group 4th   
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand
  Rottweiler   24
BPIG   
Nanook's Alberta Clipper
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Estava Rain Secretly Believes



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Got My Mojo Working



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Sultan Of Swing



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq G Tuk Tu



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whitcam Dresden The Jewel Box



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh LiveSky Kiltic ShowGirl NVegas



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brookers Long Scout To The North



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Flying Dutchman Vom Burgseeli



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Baywood Legend Of Pawz



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Esmonds One Night Stand



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Snowridge A Sprig O'Jasmine



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire







Group 4 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Rachel Of Bikato-Parti
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   4
Group 3rd    Versaterre's Prickly Situation   Border Terrier   2
Group 4th   
Ch Blue Nile's Just The Way You Are
  American Staffordshire Terrier   1
BPIG    Versaterre's Prickly Situation   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blue Nile's Just The Way You Are



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Versaterre's Prickly Situation



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rachel Of Bikato-Parti



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot







Group 5 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment
  Italian Greyhound   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz
  Papillon   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Konstantine Legion At SinCity
  Pekingese   16
Group 4th   
Ch Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   14
BPIG   
Ch Konstantine Legion At SinCity
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Rivermead Casanova At Caruaidd



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HiLeigh N Shapalis Voodoo Juju



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Konstantine Legion At SinCity



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker







Group 6 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Trekhond Fire It Up MeadowPark
  Tibetan Spaniel   19
Group 4th   
Ch Indigo's Golden Serenity
  Shih Tzu   14
BPIG    Sandraker's Little Miss Molly   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cocoabeach 'n Echoviews Vixen



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
TR Time For New Beginnings



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sintaro Keja Spring Time Sonnet



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Indigo's Golden Serenity



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Trekhond Fire It Up MeadowPark





Group 7 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   13
Group 3rd   Ch Rosewood Making The Grade   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   11
Group 4th    Davenloch Battlefield Blue   Collie (Rough)   8
BPIG    Davenloch Battlefield Blue   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catchpens Promise For Gold



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hpnotiq's Taking The Lead



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Powerhouse's Black Cat Dust



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davenloch Battlefield Blue



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reata's Sister Perfect



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Domlina's Just Rockin Mysticpons



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
WillowGlyn Rising Sun



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rosewood Making The Grade



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By