Wildwood Kennel Club
Saturday, February 4, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS CAN GCHG / MBIS AM GCH / RO JCH Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle, AOM
"Zombie"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos, Christina Koffman-Heard, Daniel Koffman and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Ricardo Saldana
West Highland White Terrier  
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
Points: 420 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ricardo Saldana
Australian Shepherd  
Ch Runway Down To The River
Points: 393
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ricardo Saldana
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
Ch Keepsake's Fashion Icon
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ricardo Saldana
Samoyed  
Supersammy's Doris








Group 1 - Ricardo Saldana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight
  Retriever (Golden)   74
Group 2nd   
GChS Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   59
Group 3rd   
GChS Carnaby Especially Rockette
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   52
Group 4th    Almamater Queen Cleopatra   Weimaraner   46
BPIG   
Tuffntendr A Sketch Of A Little River
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Clancuddy's Halley's Comet   Setter (Irish Red & White)   0
Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Treebeard's Paint The Town Red



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dolce Vita Montefalco at Oryxes


Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-0-3-1)
GChB Sepia Sands Of Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Legacyk Man In Blue Jeans

Best Puppy In Breed
Jaegersmann N Lombardie Starry Knight

Select Dog
GChS Leasides Dax


Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Redlion's Invasion



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Butterblac's Frozen Gem

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Butterblac's Designated Survivor


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Knightcastle Black Tie Affair


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Butterblac's Frozen Gem

Open Bitch Class
1st Butterblac's Frozen Gem

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
GCh Cawarra's Old Time Rock N Roll

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Greyden's I Am Serendipity Pinetap Dancer

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Cawarra's Mr. Big

Best Puppy In Breed
Greyden's Kelleygreen She's Payslee In The Park

Select Dog
Ch Fullcount's Touch 'Em All Joe


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-1)
Cawarra's Mr. Big

Reserve Winners Dog
KD's You Know My Name

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st KD's You Know My Name

Open Dog Class
1st Cawarra's Mr. Big

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-5-2-0)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tuffntendr A Sketch Of A Little River

Best Puppy In Breed
Tuffntendr A Sketch Of A Little River

Select Dog
GChS Roaneden's Thunderstruck





4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Desert's Solve The Mystery


Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Harbinger's Just For The Record

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harbinger's Jewel In The Crowne

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Harbinger's Jewel In The Crowne

Best Puppy In Breed
Harbinger's King's Ransom


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Harbinger's King's Ransom

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Harbinger's King's Ransom

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Crossfire Never Let Go

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aerislunam Aislingcudo Is Rossa Caniscaeli

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Crossfire Never Let Go

Best Puppy In Breed
Crossfire Never Let Go


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Crossfire Never Let Go

Reserve Winners Dog
Clancuddy Micah Of Monaghan

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Crossfire Never Let Go

Open Dog Class
1st Clancuddy Micah Of Monaghan


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Aerislunam Aislingcudo Is Rossa Caniscaeli

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crossfire Song Of Spring

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aerislunam Aislingcudo Is Rossa Caniscaeli

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Crossfire Song Of Spring

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Clancuddy's Halley's Comet

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-1-3)
Ch Calowa Lurians Gotta Catch Em All

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Clanagroe Tri-ple Play Blue Jay

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Calowa Lurians Gotta Catch Em All

Select Bitch
GCh Shandys One Moment In Time



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-3)
Calowa's Dark Side Of The Sun

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ramahs Two Drifters Moon River

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ramahs Two Drifters Moon River

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Calowa's Dark Side Of The Sun

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
GChS Carnaby Especially Rockette

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Especially Classic Couture

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Nonnies Dowtree Peppermint Patty

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hufy's Precious And Rare At Silvershadow

Select Dog
Ch Twinsmade Hotshot


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Cockerlea's Gift To Bosworth

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cockerlea's Gift To Bosworth


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Nonnies Dowtree Peppermint Patty

Open Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Dowtree Peppermint Patty

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Especially The Bees Knees

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Nanjay's Altitude

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wallylama's How Do You Like Me Now?



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bounce's It's A Lark!




Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-2)
Ourdream's Hold My Halo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ourdream's I'd Wanna Be Me Too

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ourdream's I'd Wanna Be Me Too

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lienroc Anya Tell Your Story

Open Bitch Class
1st Ourdream's Hold My Halo

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Almamater Queen Cleopatra

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Versa's Spoiled Red Pearl Of The North

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Almamater Queen Cleopatra

Best Puppy In Breed
Almamater Queen Cleopatra


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Sandyridge's Born To Ride

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sandyridge's Born To Ride

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Almamater Dj Pump Up The Volume


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Almamater Queen Cleopatra

Reserve Winners Bitch
Almamater Un Macchiato Per Favore

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Almamater Queen Cleopatra

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Almamater Un Macchiato Per Favore

Open Bitch Class
1st Sandyridge's The Greatest Gift Of All





Group 2 - Edna Gonzalez-Rubio Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   61
Group 2nd   
GChEx Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   60
Group 3rd   
GChB Lyrical's Let Me Tell You
  Afghan Hound   56
Group 4th   
Ch Cariad's Isn't It Time
  Whippet   54
BPIG   
Cocktail Arya N Carmin MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cariad's Her Highness   Whippet   0
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Lyrical's Let Me Tell You

Select Dog
GChS Pahlavi Northern Dancer



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
BR Lake Park Russel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldenasset's If I Had A Million Dollars

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
BR Lake Park Russel

Best Puppy In Breed
BR Lake Park Russel

Select Dog
GCh Lake & Shield's Wonder Strijder


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
BR Lake Park Russel

Reserve Winners Dog
Pennieslogon One Way Ticket To Ride

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st BR Lake Park Russel

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Pennieslogon One Way Ticket To Ride

Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Branston Trajam Onestep Beyond



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Abdeka's Bayaway Glenrothes



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Abdeka's Bayaway Glenrothes

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Abdeka's Bayaway Glenrothes

Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
GChB Rabows Rebellion ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Doxieville-Kurzbeing Felix Felicis For E R Dox ML

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Er Dox The Royal Duchess

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Pinball Wizard

Select Bitch
Ch Dacski's Southern Remembrance


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-2)
Doxieluv Rocket Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Chetcote Pinball Wizard

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chetcote Pinball Wizard

Open Dog Class
1st Doxieluv Rocket Man


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Er Dox The Royal Duchess

Reserve Winners Bitch
E R Dox After All This Time Always Lily

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st E R Dox After All This Time Always Lily

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Er Dox The Royal Duchess

Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-7-1-0)
RHill's Seriously Hot MS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Trakehndachs Brouhaha For Sunrise-XO

Best Of Winners: (1-7-1-0)
RHill's Seriously Hot MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Trakehndachs Riverdance MS


Winners Dog: (1-7-1-0)
Trakehndachs Riverdance MS

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Trakehndachs Riverdance MS


Winners Bitch: (1-7-1-0)
RHill's Seriously Hot MS

Reserve Winners Bitch
Admindac Ideal Opportunity MSP

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st RHill Midachs Shadow Of The Past

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Admindac Hocus Pocus MSP

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Trakehndachs Ms Country Queen

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Admindac Ideal Opportunity MSP

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Trakehndachs Ms Ivy League

Open Bitch Class
1st RHill's Seriously Hot MS
2nd Admindacs Hidden Jewel MS

Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Cocktail Arya N Carmin MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
BC's My-T Bust N' It Up MW

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Cocktail Arya N Carmin MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Cocktail Arya N Carmin MW

Select Dog
GCh Magik Rainbow Rafael

Select Bitch
GCh Freestyle's Reflection Of My Life With Hunu MW


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
BC's My-T Bust N' It Up MW

Reserve Winners Dog
Cocktail Francesco Uno MW

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cocktail Francesco Uno MW

Open Dog Class
1st BC's My-T Bust N' It Up MW


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Cocktail Arya N Carmin MW

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cocktail Arya N Carmin MW

Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GChB Telkel Every Mile A Memory For ER Dox SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
E R Dox With Bells And Whistles

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
E R Dox Hope On The Rocks

Best Puppy In Breed
E R Dox Hope On The Rocks

Select Dog
GChB Aviance Luna Caprese An Army Of One L


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
E R Dox With Bells And Whistles

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st E R Dox With Bells And Whistles

Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Antonius Vertragus Sage-Bacchante

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Antonius Vertragus Sage-Bacchante

Best Puppy In Breed
Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Antonius Vertragus Sage-Bacchante

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Antonius Vertragus Sage-Bacchante

Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Castlekeep's Potent

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Starkeeper Aoibheann Ailis

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Castlekeep's Potent

Select Bitch
Ch Kalkinny Triumph Of Laislinn


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Castlekeep's Potent

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Castlekeep's Potent

Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Naku's Grundgetta At Arthayr

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Arthayr C Three Pe Ohhh



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GChEx Trumphill's Taking The High Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Foxtrot's Sun Kissed

Select Dog
GCh Nirokii Da Vinci Code At Kopera



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Sarjo's Spoon Full Of Sugar

Open Bitch Class
1st Sarjo's Spoon Full Of Sugar

Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Windstorm Dream Weaver Denali

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Windstorm Azad Be Atrix

Best Puppy In Breed
Windstorm Extra Vain Kismet Of Arahu



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Windstorm Extra Vain Kismet Of Arahu

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windstorm Extra Vain Kismet Of Arahu

Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (0-3-0-7)
GChB Cariad's Isn't It Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Lishima N McCartney Raise Your Glass

Select Bitch
GChB Aisling's Tiz The Season


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cariad's Mob Boss


Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-7)
Lishima N McCartney Raise Your Glass

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jetstream Do You Believe In Magic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lishima N McCartney Raise Your Glass

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jetstream Do You Believe In Magic

Open Bitch Class
1st Jetstream English Romance

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cariad's Her Highness
2nd Whirlwind Echo In The Wind





Group 3 - Edna Gonzalez-Rubio Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marinella's The Thunder Rolls
  Portuguese Water Dog   70
Group 2nd   
GChG Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle
  Newfoundland   62
Group 3rd   
GChS Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play
  Bullmastiff   60
Group 4th   
GChB Danetastixs Bust A Move
  Great Dane   59
BPIG   
Celticfrost Dreaming Of Lola Of Snowpride
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Supersammy's Doris
  Samoyed   0
Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Iliaslegacy Northstar Nikolaus Conqueror Of People


Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-3-4-2)
GCh Moonlight N Ravencrest UAintSeenNothinYet CinnRhee

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bellavita's Trendsetter

Best Of Winners: (2-3-4-2)
Maestro Vanquish Don't Be Fooled

Best Puppy In Breed
Xelascon Image Of A Dream

Select Dog
GChB K-Krew N Woodside's Red Sky At Night

Select Bitch
GCh Uppercut All My Hope


Winners Dog: (2-3-4-2)
Vanquish Maestro Nobody's Fool

Reserve Winners Dog
Xelascon Image Of A Dream

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Xelascon Image Of A Dream

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Vanquish Maestro Nobody's Fool


Winners Bitch: (2-3-4-2)
Maestro Vanquish Don't Be Fooled

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sambria's Fly By Attitude

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Vanquish Maestro Lovefool

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Maestro Vanquish Don't Be Fooled

Open Bitch Class
1st Sambria's Fly By Attitude

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-6-1-1)
Midnightsky's Cinder Danandre

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Dancing Stars-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn

Best Of Winners: (2-6-1-1)
Midnightsky's Cinder Danandre

Best Puppy In Breed
Midnightsky's Cinder Danandre

Select Bitch
GCh Arkets Whistle Britches


Winners Dog: (2-6-1-1)
Nightflight Roll The Dice

Reserve Winners Dog
Ravalleses Once You Go Black

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ravalleses Once You Go Black

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Nightflight Roll The Dice


Winners Bitch: (2-6-1-1)
Midnightsky's Cinder Danandre

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nightflight Tag You're It!

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ravalleses Outlaws Like Us

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Midnightsky's Cinder Danandre
2nd Kin A-List Avanti Crazy Stupid Love

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Arket's Diamond Select

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nightflight Tag You're It!

Open Bitch Class
1st A-List N Avanti Endless Summer

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Danetastixs Bust A Move

Select Dog
Ch Danetastixs Heart Of Gold


Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GCh Woolmarsh Yva Pyron

Select Bitch
GCh Brynjulf Dont Look Now At Pyrview



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Noble Night's Beam Of Light

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Majestic Woods Winter Soldier

Best Puppy In Breed
Noble Night's Beam Of Light



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Noble Night's Beam Of Light

Reserve Winners Bitch
Big Country's Gypsy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Big Country's Gypsy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Noble Night's Beam Of Light

Open Bitch Class
1st Big Country's Nikita

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Hazelwood's Legacy Of Daisy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Weiler's Mr Personality At Hazelwood

Best Puppy In Breed
Weiler's Mr Personality At Hazelwood


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Weiler's Mr Personality At Hazelwood

Reserve Winners Dog
Amedeo Del Fracasso

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Weiler's Mr Personality At Hazelwood

Open Dog Class
1st Amedeo Del Fracasso


Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChG Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle


Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-3-0)
GChS Marinella's The Thunder Rolls

Best Of Opposite Sex
Drewsar What Now

Best Of Winners: (1-4-3-0)
Drewsar What Now

Best Puppy In Breed
Drewsar What Now

Select Dog
Ch Claircreek All The Worlds A Stage


Winners Dog: (1-4-3-0)
Skipnstone's Game Set Match

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Skipnstone's Game Set Match


Winners Bitch: (1-4-3-0)
Drewsar What Now

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belouro's Against The Wind

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belouro's Against The Wind

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Tender Kiss

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Drewsar What Now
2nd Skipnstone's She's Got Your Number

Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GChS Cammcastle's Ima Steinway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Legendary Etched In Emerald

Best Puppy In Breed
Legendary Etched In Emerald



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Legendary Etched In Emerald

Reserve Winners Bitch
Von Stoisch's Light Of The Night

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Legendary Etched In Emerald

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Von Stoisch's Light Of The Night

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mt. Harmony's Midnight Magic


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mt. Harmony's Midnight Magic

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Mt. Harmony's Midnight Magic


Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Celticfrost Dreaming Of Lola Of Snowpride

Best Puppy In Breed
Celticfrost Dreaming Of Lola Of Snowpride


Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Batman


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Batman

Open Dog Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Batman


Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-0-3)
Ch Vicroot Imperatrix Bridget

Best Puppy In Breed
Vicroot Criskystar

Select Bitch
Ch Peppermill's Ice Ice Baby V Hidden Assets



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-3)
Aloha Gloria Leones

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vicroot Criskystar

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vicroot Criskystar

Open Bitch Class
1st Aloha Gloria Leones

Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kristari's Formal Attire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nanook's Footprints Lead To Kannook

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kristari's Formal Attire

Best Puppy In Breed
Nanook's Footprints Lead To Kannook


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kristari's Formal Attire

Open Dog Class
1st Kristari's Formal Attire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Nanook's Footprints Lead To Kannook

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nanook's Footprints Lead To Kannook





Group 4 - Ricardo Saldana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   26
Group 2nd    Wakefield Moonrise   Lakeland Terrier   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Keepsake's Fashion Icon
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   22
Group 4th   
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   17
BPIG   
Ch Keepsake's Fashion Icon
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Skyehigh Northern Iceman At Forestfield   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ispy Fight For Your Rights

Best Of Opposite Sex
Camerata's Song Of The Samurai

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ispy Fight For Your Rights

Best Puppy In Breed
Ispy Fight For Your Rights


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Camerata's Song Of The Samurai

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Camerata's Song Of The Samurai


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Ispy Fight For Your Rights

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ispy Fight For Your Rights

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ispy N Glaurieus Swipe Right

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bluefire Vltava At Zlata Praha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bluefire Karluv Most At Zlata Praha

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bluefire Vltava At Zlata Praha

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluefire Karluv Most At Zlata Praha


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bluefire Karluv Most At Zlata Praha

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bluefire Karluv Most At Zlata Praha


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bluefire Vltava At Zlata Praha

Open Bitch Class
1st Bluefire Vltava At Zlata Praha

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch King's Mtn Marvelous Mrs Maisel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glahms Le Roi

Select Bitch
Ch Glahms Golden Dawn Of Augustine



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wakefield Moonrise



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wakefield Moonrise

Open Bitch Class
1st Wakefield Moonrise

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Rexroth Cup Of Tea

Best Puppy In Breed
Bronwyn RexRoth Royal Heir



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Bronwyn RexRoth Royal Heir

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bronwyn RexRoth Royal Heir

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paradym Double Dare Ya



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Debessiere Playboy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Debessiere Black Geisha

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Debessiere Playboy

Best Puppy In Breed
Debessiere Black Geisha


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Debessiere Playboy

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Debessiere Playboy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Debessiere Black Geisha

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Debessiere Black Geisha

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Gemma Stonehenge Attitude Pinot Noir

Best Puppy In Breed
Gryndlscot Clouds Roll By


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Gryndlscot Clouds Roll By

Reserve Winners Dog
Toulin's Why Not Wilbur

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Toulin's Why Not Wilbur

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gryndlscot Clouds Roll By


Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-1-3)
Ch Keepsake's Fashion Icon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wheatnbrook's Against All Odds

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Keepsake's Fashion Icon

Select Bitch
GCh Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-3)
Honeywheat's Circle Of Life

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Honeywheat's Circle Of Life


Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Adorabull Ninja


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Adorabull Ninja

Open Dog Class
1st Adorabull Ninja


Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Quinta Od Guvernera



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyehigh's Crack A Laka


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Skyehigh's Crack A Laka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyehigh's Jive Talking

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's Crack A Laka
2nd Skyehigh's Jive Talking





Group 5 - Edna Gonzalez-Rubio Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno
  Pug   55
Group 2nd   
GChB Ashstone's Mimi Likes To Mambo
  Havanese   54
Group 3rd   
GChB Pinkribbon's The Bees Knees
  Papillon   41
Group 4th   Ch Oz's Final Curtain   Yorkshire Terrier   37
BPIG   
Nordic Mano Gentis
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Leighway's La Gioconda At Amyla   Havanese   0
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Dunyasha Zolotaya Imperiya

Best Of Opposite Sex
Exquisite Luxury Of Veevee

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Dunyasha Zolotaya Imperiya


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Exquisite Luxury Of Veevee

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Exquisite Luxury Of Veevee


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Dunyasha Zolotaya Imperiya

Reserve Winners Bitch
Veevee's Roll Of The Dice

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dunyasha Zolotaya Imperiya

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Veevee's Roll Of The Dice

Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-2-1)
GCh Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carriagehill BoCo Gossip Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-1)
Midsummers Carefree Highway

Best Puppy In Breed
Carriagehill BoCo Gossip Girl

Select Dog
Ch Dawnaquinn Kat's Out Of The Bag

Select Bitch
GCh Barrington's Helene's Harper


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-1)
Midsummers Carefree Highway

Open Dog Class
1st Midsummers Carefree Highway


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-1)
Carriagehill BoCo Gossip Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tallygolds Champagne Kisses

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carriagehill BoCo Gossip Girl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Champagne Kisses
2nd Barrington's Sandpiper In Velaris

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Midsummers I&G's Grand Finale

Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Miso Miss Swipe Right

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Moongate Love You To The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Miso Miss Swipe Right



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Miso Miss Swipe Right

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Miso Miss Swipe Right

Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GChB Fiery Fame Vow Of Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marquis Sassytails Little But Mighty

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Denali's Mowie Wowie

Best Puppy In Breed
Denali's Mowie Wowie

Select Dog
Ch Denali's I Am Legend


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Denali's Mowie Wowie

Reserve Winners Dog
Taja Jimmy Choo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Taja Jimmy Choo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Denali's Mowie Wowie


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Marquis Sassytails Little But Mighty

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Marquis Sassytails Little But Mighty

Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Betty Boop Two

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's Betty Boop Two



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Betty Boop Two

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh's Betty Boop Two

Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tickitbou Big Booty Judy

Best Puppy In Breed
Wee Darln's Medusa



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Tickitbou Big Booty Judy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wee Darln's Medusa

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wee Darln's Medusa

Open Bitch Class
1st Tickitbou Big Booty Judy

Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (2-7-1-3)
GChS Ashstone's Mimi Likes To Mambo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nordic Mano Gentis

Best Of Winners: (2-7-1-3)
Nordic Mano Gentis

Best Puppy In Breed
Nordic Mano Gentis

Select Bitch
Ch Amyla's Zalae Pretty In Pink

Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Maplewood's In Vogue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Clandara's Hot Couture



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Coverdale Salted Caramel At Midsummer



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GChB Pinkribbon's The Bees Knees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pinkribbon's Cant Stop Me Now

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Bluechip Bee My Wild Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinkribbon's Cant Stop Me Now


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Pinkribbon's Cant Stop Me Now

Reserve Winners Dog
Bluechip Hidden Desire

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pinkribbon's Cant Stop Me Now

Open Dog Class
1st Bluechip Hidden Desire


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Bluechip Bee My Wild Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Bluechip Bee My Wild Rose

Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Diaquiris Dam Yankees



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Diaquiris Everythings Coming Up Roses

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diaquiris To Cute To Shoot

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Diaquiris Everythings Coming Up Roses

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris To Cute To Shoot


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Diaquiris To Cute To Shoot

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Diaquiris To Cute To Shoot

Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bellefleet's Dancing In The Dark

Best Of Opposite Sex
De La Passion Barista To Lynroys

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bellefleet's Dancing In The Dark

Best Puppy In Breed
De La Passion Barista To Lynroys


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
De La Passion Barista To Lynroys

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st De La Passion Barista To Lynroys


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bellefleet's Dancing In The Dark

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bellefleet's Dancing In The Dark

Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno


Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Show Vista Black Jack At Veevee


Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Oz's Final Curtain

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Camparis Diorella

Best Puppy In Breed
Rigair Belini



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Joy And Sorrow Stribrne Prani

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rigair Belini

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rigair Belini
2nd Camparis No Angel

Open Bitch Class
1st Joy And Sorrow Stribrne Prani





Group 6 - Maribel Sy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Amanda Miguel
  Poodle (Standard)   65
Group 2nd   
Ch Denali's Best Get Your Wallet
  Poodle (Miniature)   51
Group 3rd   
GChB Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters
  Chinese Shar-Pei   43
Group 4th    Rio's Jack Of Diamonds   Chow Chow   39
BPIG   
Ch Denali's Best Get Your Wallet
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Long Feng Sheldon Cooper
  Chow Chow   0
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Encores Rockin The Pandemonium

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bellissimo Armani Di Seta Parlare

Best Puppy In Breed
Dalnavert's Soft Ice Cream



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Dalnavert's Soft Ice Cream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Soyeux Rever De Paris

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dalnavert's Soft Ice Cream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Soyeux Rever De Paris

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Argo's EQ Chill N' Like A Villain At Kadan

Best Puppy In Breed
Argo's EQ Chill N' Like A Villain At Kadan


Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-1-1)
Pelee's Best Catch Of The Day

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pelee's The Hippest Of The Hip

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-1)
Pelee's Best Catch Of The Day

Best Puppy In Breed
The Ritz How Sweet It Is


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-1)
Pelee's Best Catch Of The Day

Reserve Winners Dog
The Ritz How Sweet It Is

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st The Ritz How Sweet It Is

Open Dog Class
1st Pelee's Best Catch Of The Day

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChB Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJin

Best Puppy In Breed
Periwrinkles Drama Queen


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Eki Zimurrak The Matador


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Periwrinkles Drama Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Periwrinkles Dancing Queen At Wrinkle Ranch

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Periwrinkles Dancing Queen At Wrinkle Ranch

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Periwrinkles Drama Queen

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Rio's Jack Of Diamonds

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pinchou's Princess Buttercup

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Rio's Jack Of Diamonds

Best Puppy In Breed
Rio's Jack Of Diamonds


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Rio's Jack Of Diamonds

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rio's Jack Of Diamonds

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Long Feng Sheldon Cooper


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Pyatyi Element Avrora

Open Bitch Class
1st Pyatyi Element Avrora

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Big Creek's Raisin A Ruckus



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Big Creek's Raisin A Ruckus

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Big Creek's Raisin A Ruckus

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Superlative's Lion Hearted Leo



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Superlative's Queen Isabella

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Inukata No Romi

Best Puppy In Breed
Inukata No Romi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Inukata No Romi

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Inukata No Romi

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-2-2)
GCh Denali's Best Get Your Wallet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Dassin Vivica Of Canterbury

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-2)
Glow Blue Velvet

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Denali's Best Get Your Wallet

Select Dog
Ch Orange Soleil Ezy Rider

Select Bitch
Ch Glow Snow White Princess


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-2)
Glow Blue Velvet

Reserve Winners Dog
LeeAnns Glow Perseverance At Mars

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glow Blue Velvet
2nd LeeAnns Glow Perseverance At Mars


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-2)
Honey Bear's Supernova Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glow's Golden Moment

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Honey Bear's Supernova Star
2nd Glow's Golden Moment

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (1-7-0-6)
GChB Amanda Miguel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aviator Esprit's Karmas Kiss

Best Of Winners: (1-7-0-6)
Edencourt We're All Liars Here

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ridgeside Violet Rose Goes To Vegas

Select Bitch
Ch Carrington's To Nicheca With Love


Winners Dog: (1-7-0-6)
Aviator Esprit's Karmas Kiss

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aviator Esprit's Karmas Kiss

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-0-3)
GChS Satika N Sunojo's Something Special

Select Bitch
GChB Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-3)
Urajiro's Experiment 624

Reserve Winners Bitch
Urajiro's Merida Of Dunbroch

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Urajiro's Experiment 624
2nd Urajiro's Merida Of Dunbroch

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ying The Show Must Go On

Best Puppy In Breed
Ying The Show Must Go On


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Ying The Show Must Go On

Reserve Winners Dog
Roxini's A Goner For Trueaires

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Roxini's A Goner For Trueaires

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Ying The Show Must Go On


Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rilee's Hidden Gem



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rilee's Hidden Gem

Open Bitch Class
1st Rilee's Hidden Gem

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Caballo Negro Inya's Rainbow





Group 7 - Ricardo Saldana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Runway Down To The River
  Australian Shepherd   63
Group 2nd   
GChB Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella
  Bearded Collie   49
Group 3rd   
Riverhund Kyon's He Who Must Not Be Named
  Norwegian Buhund   47
Group 4th    Laureate Fanfare   Shetland Sheepdog   46
BPIG   
Riverhund Kyon's He Who Must Not Be Named
  Norwegian Buhund   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Doublehearts Dealers Choice
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Byeyo's Holy Smoke

Best Of Opposite Sex
Reddenblu's Fortune Teller

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Byeyo's Top Gun

Best Puppy In Breed
Reddenblu's Fortune Teller

Select Bitch
GChB Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Byeyo's Top Gun

Reserve Winners Dog
Byeyo's Thundering Blue Max

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Byeyo's Thundering Blue Max

Open Dog Class
1st Byeyo's Top Gun


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Reddenblu's Fortune Teller

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Reddenblu's Fortune Teller

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (1-7-4-2)
GChG Runway Down To The River

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Downunder's Real Wild Child

Best Of Winners: (1-7-4-2)
Northside Sweet Bailey's To KMK

Best Puppy In Breed
Northside Sweet Bailey's To KMK

Select Dog
GChG Northbay Xsell's I Gotta Do It My Way

Select Bitch
Ch Springdream's Bubble Gum


Winners Dog: (1-7-4-2)
Lagenevoise Hangs His Hat On

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lagenevoise Hangs His Hat On

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Doublehearts Dealers Choice


Winners Bitch: (1-7-4-2)
Northside Sweet Bailey's To KMK

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crofton's Take A Chance On Me

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crofton's Take A Chance On Me
2nd Holler Rockridge Things People Say

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northside Sweet Bailey's To KMK

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Oracle's Draw My Heros
2nd Coralane's Childhood Dreams

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Whitebishop's The Queen's Gambit

Open Bitch Class
1st Countrywoods Allstar Making Magic

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mast-R Sooner Or Later

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChS Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella

Best Puppy In Breed
Cameron's Island Of Sodor



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Cameron's Island Of Sodor

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cameron's Island Of Sodor

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Flywire So Sin-Cere de la Vallee d'Ottawa



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Assets Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Rocheca Logan The Great Galheights

Best Of Opposite Sex
Galheights Follia Cabral Superbinome Francnord

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rocheca Logan The Great Galheights


Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GChB Comeaway North Of Seven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Omega Echoingpines Extra Special

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Warning Troy Will Fall Du Montolympe

Best Puppy In Breed
Warning Troy Will Fall Du Montolympe

Select Dog
GCh Sylvan Argent Windsong Rocketman


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Omega Echoingpines Extra Special

Reserve Winners Bitch
Echoingpines The Key To My Heart

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Echoingpines The Key To My Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Omega Echoingpines Extra Special

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Dashiell Von Buschburen

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Dolce von den Buschburen

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Dashiell Von Buschburen

Best Puppy In Breed
Erdberrehaus' New Moon Rising


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Dashiell Von Buschburen

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dashiell Von Buschburen


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
D'Ariana Grande Von Den Buschburen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Erdberrehaus' New Moon Rising

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Erdberrehaus' New Moon Rising

Open Bitch Class
1st D'Ariana Grande Von Den Buschburen

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lansamur Nikolina Josadis


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Pikatti's Lifandi Solsetur


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lansamur Nikolina Josadis

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lansamur Nikolina Josadis

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (1-3-2-6)
Ch Pinewood's Cowboy Casanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hilltop's Full Moon Over Pinewood

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-6)
Loyaltypaw's The Lightness Of The Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Loyaltypaw's The Lightness Of The Wind

Select Bitch
Ch Keecams Dreaming Icy Blue


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-6)
Forestwood Perfect Carbon Copy

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Forestwood Perfect Carbon Copy

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Riverhund Kyon's He Who Must Not Be Named

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverhund Kyon's He Who Must Not Be Named


Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tasiahills Royal Sir Galahad



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-5-2-0)
Laureate Fanfare

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cassbar's The Road Less Taken

Best Of Winners: (1-5-2-0)
Laureate Fanfare

Best Puppy In Breed
Laureate Fanfare

Select Dog
Ch Legends And Dreams Untamed Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-5-2-0)
Crinan Exclusively Yours

Open Dog Class
1st Crinan Exclusively Yours

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nitelatches Dragonslayer


Winners Bitch: (1-5-2-0)
Laureate Fanfare

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stonehaven Wee Callie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laureate Fanfare
2nd Cambria Ars Botanica

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stonehaven Wee Callie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Mylestone's Princess Leia

Open Bitch Class
1st Valleygems Livin' The Dream

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nitelatches Dragon Flowers

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Loveshine China Robin

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-0)
Loveshine China Robin

Reserve Winners Dog
Wealthycor Helm Of Host

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Loveshine China Robin

Open Dog Class
1st Wealthycor Helm Of Host

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By