Miramichi Kennel Club
Saturday, September 27, 2014 - Show 2



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 27 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, September 28 (Obedience Trial # 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 27 (Rally Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, September 28 (Rally Obedience Trial # 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Holli Murphy --
CFC Elite / GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits RN CD CGN HIC High In Trial
"Sebastian"
Owner: Holli Murphy
Breeder: Marcia McNaughton
Presented by Lindsay Blenus


Best In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Australian Shepherd  
Copperridge's Win Advisory
Points: 113 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Norwegian Elkhound  Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Be Cool
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Pomeranian  
Chriscendo Candyland
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Pekingese   PekeEasy Princess Mia
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Ray Smith
Staffordshire Bull Terrier  
Ch CyberStaffs E Cartman








Group 1 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mudlane's Felix The Cat
  Retriever (Golden)   23
Group 2nd   
GCh De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   15
Group 3rd   Ch Egerton N Akar Look For Watson   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   11
Group 4th    Doukare's Mystic Outline   Retriever (Labrador)   8
BPIG   
Ch Akar Sir Newman At Egerton NS
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Goldhaven's Beauregard   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Mudlane's Felix The Cat



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Doukare's Mystic Outline



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Egerton N Akar Look For Watson







Group 2 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Be Cool   Norwegian Elkhound   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote
  Irish Wolfhound   13
Group 3rd   
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas
  Greyhound   12
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   11
BPIG   
Ch Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kleinteck Six Days in May MLC   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Trumphill's Uncharted Journey
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elan Sebring Exodus



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wasenshi's Girl on Fire



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Lanbur Busy Touring With Sumrdreams



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Be Cool







Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cariad's Full Force Tsunami







Group 3 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream
  Bullmastiff   16
Group 2nd   
Ch ConnQuest Wanted Dead or Alive
  Doberman Pinscher   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   14
Group 4th   
Slaton's The Thorny Rose
  Saint Bernard   11
BPIG   
Skansen's Right On Target
  Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
GiZah's Sweet Emotion
  Bullmastiff   0
Best Altered In Group   
Briley's Busy Being Fabulous
  Boxer   0
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowtrails Wild Windryder



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Belnois In For A Ride



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh ConnQuest Wanted Dead or Alive



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Birchbark's Matilda The Conqueror



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dandy



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Slaton's The Thorny Rose



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Skansen's Right On Target



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy







Group 4 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   5
Group 2nd   
Mersey Smooth Criminal
  Manchester Terrier   4
Group 3rd   
Jansim Diggers Bluff
  Border Terrier   3
Group 4th   Ch Haeloganlane's Harrison   West Highland White Terrier   2
BPIG    Merman's Got Rhythm at Crombie   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group   
Ch CyberStaffs E Cartman
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jansim Diggers Bluff



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Princess' Wee Blue Skye



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mersey Smooth Criminal







Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Haeloganlane's Harrison







Group 5 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   28
Group 2nd   
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   26
Group 3rd   
Chriscendo Candyland
  Pomeranian   25
Group 4th   
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   20
BPIG   
Chriscendo Candyland
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    PekeEasy Princess Mia   Pekingese   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jorivans Golden Sun Oden



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rockhurst's Good Karma



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kabecca Grayson Out O The Blue



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Marbet He Had Me At Woo



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Diamondsun's Yoyo



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Chriscendo Candyland



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BluAmulette Spin To Win



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Pret-a-Porter



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shan Yhaven Rumour Has It







Group 6 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Afterglow Ophelia   Poodle (Standard)   8
Group 2nd   
Onsengeltje Saturday Nite Live
  Dalmatian   7
Group 3rd   
Ch HiTorq's Something Wicked at Arisu
  Shiba Inu   6
Group 4th   
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug
  German Pinscher   5
BPIG   
Onsengeltje Saturday Nite Live
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Paisley's Fancy Pants   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Loghavens Elegant Anne
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OnDaGo Footloose N Fancy Free



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje Saturday Nite Live



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Martrav's Kiss N Tell



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug







Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Afterglow Ophelia



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HiTorq's Something Wicked at Arisu



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Loghavens Furever On My Mind AJ





Group 7 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild
  German Shepherd Dog   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Stonepillar's Aloysius
  Schapendoes   7
Group 4th   Ch Truespirit's Mayfair   Shetland Sheepdog   6
BPIG    Danica vom Wasserwald   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ziegerkamp Milton   German Shepherd Dog   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winsmore's Maximum Break



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Truespirit's Mayfair



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By