Northwinds Dog Club
Friday, March 27, 2015 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
Ch SpecialD Black Ice CGN
"Molson"
Owner: D&G Fast, D. Markus
Handler: Diane Fast
www.specialddalmatians.com


Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Chihuahua (Long Coat)  
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart
Points: 159 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Shih Tzu  
Kylin's Jasper At TzuVilla
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Toy Fox Terrier  
RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate








Group 1 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch PM's Shoot The Breeze At Prairiestorm   Weimaraner   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Cosmic's Playin For Keeps
  Retriever (Golden)   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   17
Group 4th   
GCh Sunsetter's Desert Sunrise
  Setter (English)   16
BPIG   
Emery's Gumbo Ya Ya
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Cosmic's Playin For Keeps



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Hayshaker Lites Up The Nite Sky at Fireline



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunsetter's Desert Sunrise



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Leolynne's Head 'N Tail Lights



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Heatherlea's Quiet Man



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ocoee Legendary Rosen's Lady Bella



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch PM's Shoot The Breeze At Prairiestorm







Group 2 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Jet's Smiling To The Moon
  Greyhound   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Prelude's Simply Simon MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   11
Group 4th    Heather's The Winner Takes All   Bloodhound   9
BPIG   
Windrock Life Is A Highway
  Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Seychelles Solar Storm



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
All Around Rhinestone Roses



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heather's The Winner Takes All



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Avalyn's Forgotten Realm



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prelude's Simply Simon MW



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jet's Smiling To The Moon



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy
  Siberian Husky   22
Group 2nd   Ch Alexannnpolarfleece Anastasia   Samoyed   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion
  Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 4th   
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room
  Bullmastiff   17
BPIG   
Lookaways Dam She's Fine
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh TyOhni's Keikewabic Yuki



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Duthier's Karbon Copy



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lookaways Dam She's Fine



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jalynn's Daughter Of The Night



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh PrairieSky's Xtraordinary Gent



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Snowridge A Sprig O'Jasmine



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alexannnpolarfleece Anastasia



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy







Group 4 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Shawndee Witch Ride of Tanaire
  Airedale Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
InStyle's Walk This Way
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   11
Group 4th    Whitebriar Jingle Pot   West Highland White Terrier   10
BPIG   
InStyle's Walk This Way
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Witch Ride of Tanaire



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Conundrum Enchanted Boldwind



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Varlas Amarantine's Keepsake



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
InStyle's Walk This Way



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jetcity's Hot T' Trot at Caldec



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jonaire AllBoutMe At Bloomfield



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Scandals Fashion Edition



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bushwell Makers Mark



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Law N Order



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whitebriar Jingle Pot







Group 5 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Wind She Dances In The Dark
  Chinese Crested   11
Group 4th   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   8
BPIG   
Ch Wind She Dances In The Dark
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   0
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Imrun's Tom Bombadil



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rejoyce's Leftie At Jasrhon



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wind She Dances In The Dark



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Havanangel's Hello Dolly



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Orah Dee Here Comes Trouble



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Canton Richard Of Mt Crest



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amity's Smoke Is The Bandit



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Lightburns The Great Cornelius
  Bulldog   16
Group 3rd   
Kylin's Jasper At TzuVilla
  Shih Tzu   10
Group 4th   
Jade East Space Odyssey
  Chinese Shar-Pei   9
BPIG   
Kylin's Jasper At TzuVilla
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Livadia's All You Need Is Love   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Soliloquy's No Sugar Tonight



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lightburns The Great Cornelius



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Jade East Space Odyssey



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rickways Louis Vitton



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Amity's Rough Rider



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kylin's Jasper At TzuVilla





Group 7 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips
  German Shepherd Dog   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Faithwoods Love The North Road
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   24
Group 4th    Bluecalebs Believe In Country   Old English Sheepdog   23
BPIG   
Bluecaleb Call Me Country
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Qisma's Blue Savannah Nobler
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bellaclan Sunset Love Spell



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lebec's J M'Appelle Reglisse de l'Hermitage



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Because I'm Happy



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bluecalebs Believe In Country



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Cassbar's Rapid Fire



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Faithwoods Love The North Road



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By