Club Canin de l'Estrie
Saturday, April 15, 2017 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, April 15 (Show # 1)
Saturday, April 15 (Show # 2)
Sunday, April 16 (Show # 3)
Sunday, April 16 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, April 16 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. Ch. Loral's Gibraltar of Black Onyx
Owners: Dr. Brian & Janna Beard
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds
Points: 181 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma








Group 1 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Cerise Springfire's Hobo
  Spaniel (English Springer)   43
Group 3rd   
GCh DuValin P Maestro
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   41
Group 4th   
Ch Giroflee Go Johnny Go
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   38
BPIG   
DuValin Cayenne
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh DuValin P Maestro



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coralwood Kanix Field Of Dreams



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh De Lombardie Spirit of Forest



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Highcaliber Labradale Rebel



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Artizoe Keeley's Bullseye



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mar-K's Azzaro



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Giroflee Go Johnny Go



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Manny Of Falnette History



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Akar Baud Leon







Group 2 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Awbari Sugar Moonbeam
  Afghan Hound   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   14
Group 4th   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   13
BPIG    Cocktail Emeraude de Napoleo   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Awbari Sugar Moonbeam



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leoralees Everybodys Got a Cousin in Miami



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cocktail Emeraude de Napoleo



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dufailloux Mr Moriss At Zendach



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ridishia Blue Skies Ahead



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Forgetmenot Fanfare Wow Wee







Group 3 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Snowmist's Reality Check
  Siberian Husky   36
Group 2nd    Da Mabinnie Royal Sissi   Bernese Mountain Dog   28
Group 3rd   
Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx
  Rottweiler   20
Group 4th   
Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter
  Great Dane   19
BPIG    Alpenspirit Dangerous Liaisons   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ruthdales First Klas



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Da Mabinnie Royal Sissi



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Knatchbull's Red Polo Intense



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Azgar Des Forges



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Forever N Arcadia Key To The North



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Drewsar Seacrets Of The Sea



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vanderbilt's Let's Tie The Knot



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Boundary Waters Midnight Hoku



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Reality Check







Group 4 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Boreal Northern Star Guinness
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Cedarstone's I B Moxy O'Dorlin
  Cairn Terrier   6
Group 3rd    Alpine's Sweet Chocolate Chip   American Staffordshire Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Lamz Let's Roll
  Bedlington Terrier   4
BPIG   
Lamz Let's Roll
  Bedlington Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alpine's Sweet Chocolate Chip



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lamz Let's Roll



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Glen Mara Most Easy



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cedarstone's I B Moxy O'Dorlin



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Debessiere Sweet Thunderstorm



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boreal Northern Star Guinness







Group 5 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Giroflee Mlle Maybelline   Pomeranian   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis
  Havanese   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Lionking Taylor Made
  Pekingese   25
Group 4th   
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   23
BPIG   
LF's Playgirl
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh AGMCh Chrys-Haefen Jaxon Unique



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch LF's Playgirl



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MC's Label Of Rebel Ti-Bum



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crestyle Dramatic Entrance HL



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh FleurDeLys Call Me Cute



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Spiva's All American Girl At Rexroth



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lionking Taylor Made



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Giroflee Mlle Maybelline



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Qvin Black Super Stars







Group 6 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds
  Poodle (Standard)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Element Standing Ovation
  Dalmatian   17
Group 3rd   
Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo
  Chinese Shar-Pei   13
Group 4th   
Fabulous Kobe Matters
  Shih Tzu   9
BPIG   
Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bbad's Play'n For Keeps



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Element Standing Ovation



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo Paparazzi



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Fabulous Kobe Matters





Group 7 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma
  Bouvier des Flandres   21
Group 2nd    Bagatelle Moonlight Drive   Old English Sheepdog   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 4th    Groovey du Domaine   German Shepherd Dog   11
BPIG   
Ch Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Maple Leaf Of Hickory Lake



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Spike du Mont-Granit



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chevalric's Famous Fabian



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Instinct Diamond Dust



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Groovey du Domaine



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bagatelle Moonlight Drive



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Joska D Triple Crown



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By