Societe Canine de Quebec
Friday, August 5, 2022 - Ltd Show - Group 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:










Group 1 - Corinne Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   72
Group 2nd   
Ch Giroflee Etoile Filante
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   71
Group 3rd   
GCh Sagagold Gwen's Angel Eyes
  Retriever (Golden)   67
Group 4th   Ch Kihivas Khalessi Of Flowers   Vizsla (Smooth)   57
BPIG   
Florence Du 31 A La Vieille Garde
  Barbet   N/A
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Picasso Des Hauts De Rouillac


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Picasso Des Hauts De Rouillac

Open Dog Class
1st Picasso Des Hauts De Rouillac


Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-1-1)
GChB DuValin Quartz

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh SooNipi Point's Mystic Connection

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-1)
Pageska's Raylan Two Heart's Shot

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB DuValin Quartz


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-1)
Pageska's Raylan Two Heart's Shot

Reserve Winners Dog
Sir Arthur Mysticete Du Bourgroyal

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Pageska's Raylan Two Heart's Shot

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Sir Arthur Mysticete Du Bourgroyal


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-1)
DuValin Gigonne

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stella Mysticete Du Bourgroyal

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stella Mysticete Du Bourgroyal

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fly Butterfly Reach Dream Arcandciel
2nd Romignone Des Etangs Du Bourgroyal

Open Bitch Class
1st DuValin Gigonne

Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sao Du Pech Du Cayrol

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sean'o Du Pech Du Cayrol

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sao Du Pech Du Cayrol

Best Puppy In Breed
Sao Du Pech Du Cayrol


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Sean'o Du Pech Du Cayrol

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sean'o Du Pech Du Cayrol


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sao Du Pech Du Cayrol

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sao Du Pech Du Cayrol

Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Ch Fondcombe Rosie Chaumine

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh De Lombardie Alpha du Centaure

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Fondcombe The Elven Prince


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Fondcombe The Elven Prince

Reserve Winners Dog
Karpaten Irbis Vulcanus

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Fondcombe The Elven Prince

Open Dog Class
1st Karpaten Irbis Vulcanus


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
De Lombardie Bohemian Rhapsody

Open Bitch Class
1st De Lombardie Bohemian Rhapsody

Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Susquehanna You're Breathtaking

Best Of Opposite Sex
Susquehanna Coat Of Many Colors

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Susquehanna You're Breathtaking


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Susquehanna Coat Of Many Colors

Open Bitch Class
1st Susquehanna Coat Of Many Colors

Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChB Fieldday Austin Powers

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Flatcove Uk Blackgem Hematite



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
L'Etoile Filante Fieldday

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st L'Etoile Filante Fieldday

Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-6-1-2)
GChB Sagagold Gwen's Angel Eyes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Authentique Romeo

Best Of Winners: (1-6-1-2)
Nautilus Hemi Demon

Best Puppy In Breed
Nautilus Hemi Demon


Winners Dog: (1-6-1-2)
Authentique Romeo

Open Dog Class
1st Authentique Romeo

Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Tchesinkut's Going The Distanze To Uapishka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rebel Land's Kingdom Of Troy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Labradale Rose Des Bois Fee Morgan

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Labradale Rose Des Bois Fee Morgan

Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Saltydogs RC Tollers Peachy Keen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch RCTollers Heartbreaker



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Confettis Etoile d'Alicia

Best Puppy In Breed
Confettis Tulipe d'Espoir



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Confettis Etoile d'Alicia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Confettis Tulipe d'Espoir

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Confettis Tulipe d'Espoir

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Confettis Caramel Bonbon

Open Bitch Class
1st Confettis Etoile d'Alicia

Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Vermelho Ipkiss Stanley My Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Vermelho Ipkiss Stanley My Dream


Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
Ch Nikomidiya Oath Of Winning

Best Of Opposite Sex
Joie Du Cocker Desiree De Ma Vie

Best Puppy In Breed
Joie Du Cocker Desiree De Ma Vie



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Joie Du Cocker Desiree De Ma Vie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Legend The Fifth Element Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gilni's Alyss De La Rue Chantante

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Legend The Fifth Element Star

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Joie Du Cocker Desiree De Ma Vie

Open Bitch Class
1st Brimat's Never Without My Chocolate Baby

Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Quail Trail I'm Just Warming Up


Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Ch Giroflee Etoile Filante

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Beauty Of Independance I Will Be

Best Puppy In Breed
Dixie Blues Hey Jude

Select Bitch
Ch Malysse Bleu Cobalt Mystique



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Dixie Blues Hey Jude

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dixie Blues Hey Jude

Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Segre's Time Is Relative

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Segre's Time Is Relative



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
Decambresis Folco

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rya de la Vallee de la Seulles

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Decambresis Folco

Best Puppy In Breed
Gunny Girl de l'Amadis


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-0)
Decambresis Folco

Reserve Winners Dog
Tao Ghibli du Nordet

Open Dog Class
1st Decambresis Folco
2nd Tao Ghibli du Nordet


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-0)
Rya de la Vallee de la Seulles

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skeet De L'Amadis

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gunny Girl de l'Amadis

Open Bitch Class
1st Rya de la Vallee de la Seulles
2nd Skeet De L'Amadis

Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Kihivas Khalessi Of Flowers



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Kihivas Khalessi Of Flowers

Open Bitch Class
1st Kihivas Khalessi Of Flowers

Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cazaway Enchantress Of Woods



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cazaway Enchantress Of Woods

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cazaway Enchantress Of Woods

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By