Nicola Valley Kennel Club
Saturday, June 28, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Cynthia Seeling --
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck
"Trevor"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Cynthia Seeling


Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Suspence
Points: 189 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
German Shepherd Dog  
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Welsh Terrier  
Darwyn's Secret Formula








Group 1 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cambridge Points North
  Retriever (Labrador)   54
Group 2nd    Marimac's Major League   Spaniel (English Cocker)   28
Group 3rd   
Ch LK Nocino
  Lagotto Romagnolo   24
Group 4th   
GCh Mar-K N Aladdin's Rumour Has It
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   23
BPIG   
Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Midas Troubadour



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 25 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tollchester Take It And Go



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mar-K N Aladdin's Rumour Has It



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Marimac's Major League



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Beswin Salutaire Extra Extra



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Szuni's Rogue Shadow



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Target's Precision Icon







Group 2 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coso's Rainmaker
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck
  Drever   13
Group 4th   
Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock
  Greyhound   12
BPIG   
Mijkelh Calusa
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Procyon I Am I Said



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Admindac It's A Fine Line MSB



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dutch Divine Thyme



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Coso's Rainmaker



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sinclair She's Got The Rhythm







Group 3 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence
  Boxer   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Zeus Parks Santiago
  Schnauzer (Giant)   12
Group 4th   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   11
BPIG   
Kylie Codeli Girls
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Alpenblicks Greyfriar's Bobby



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ka-Tet Malibu SS At FiveAm



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunspot Luc's Vico



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Redmoon's Won't Let You Down



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zeus Parks Santiago



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cumhil Hell Boy
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   22
Group 2nd    Windacre Scotch On The Rocks   West Highland White Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
Darwyn's Secret Formula
  Welsh Terrier   13
Group 4th    Northcote Arete I Am Tenacious   Lakeland Terrier   12
BPIG   
Darwyn's Secret Formula
  Welsh Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rootn Lozoe Hit The Jackpot



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Milar Meteoro



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Northcote Arete I Am Tenacious



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dreamaker Rookie Blue



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hion Skyfall Some Like It Hot



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's Secret Formula



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Windacre Scotch On The Rocks







Group 5 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunterra StarStruck
  Pomeranian   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Crystaljems Princess Penelope
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   20
Group 4th   
Ch Chambers' Bear in Mind Of Shelnics
  Pug   19
BPIG    Sunterra Star Power   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Whispering Lane Better Than Sex



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pixc Nseda Here At Montego Bay



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Touche's Soba The Boy In Town



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Teralea's Serendipity



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Solnechnaja Dubrava Suvenir Show Elveras



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sunterra StarStruck



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Allure's Keeping The Faith



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Chambers' Bear in Mind Of Shelnics



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pastoral Guilty As Sin







Group 6 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Encore's Nordic Connection
  Bichon Frise   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Runamuk's Moves Like Jaggar
  Bulldog   10
Group 4th   
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   7
BPIG   
Ch KJ's Chubby Northern Starlette
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Runamuk's Moves Like Jaggar



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch KJ's Chubby Northern Starlette



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chenoka's Gemstone Gemma



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence





Group 7 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 4th   
Ch Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   8
BPIG   
CanyonView Monarchs' Fire
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Uniquity's Two For The Show



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rainforest Tallywood Technopop



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cargisles More Than A Feeling



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By