Hochelaga Kennel Club
Sunday, May 19, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Anderson
Newfoundland  
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
Points: 260 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Anderson
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
Points: 211
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Anderson
Pekingese   Taeplace Temperance
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Anderson
Russell Terrier  
Ell-Ell's Thief Of Hearts








Group 1 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   59
Group 2nd   
Ch Whitfield Thistle Digs The Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   53
Group 3rd   
De La Framboisiere Philibert
  Retriever (Golden)   49
Group 4th   Ch Bogestvennaya Skazka Enigma   Spaniel (American Cocker)   37
BPIG   
De La Framboisiere Philibert
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Odessa MG Desbattures   Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GCh Barbochos Jazz

Select Bitch
Ch Barbochos Iris



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Nuitetoile De La Ruse Des Bois

Best Puppy In Breed
Ozalee De La Ruse Des Bois



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Nuitetoile De La Ruse Des Bois

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ozalee De La Ruse Des Bois

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
DesBattures Cfscarlette

Best Of Opposite Sex
Magnum du Barbu des Carpates

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
DesBattures Cfscarlette


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Magnum du Barbu des Carpates


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
DesBattures Cfscarlette

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
De Lombardie Back Toth Future

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brisko De Octalex

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
De Lombardie Back Toth Future


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Brisko De Octalex


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
De Lombardie Back Toth Future

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fondcombe Galadriel's Gift

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Flatcove Uk Blackgem Hematite



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Flatcove Uk Blackgem Hematite

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-6-1-1)
De La Framboisiere Philibert

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch De La Framboisiere Ma Vanille

Best Of Winners: (4-6-1-1)
De La Framboisiere Philibert

Best Puppy In Breed
De La Framboisiere Philibert

Select Dog
Ch Majesty's Good Will Hunting


Winners Dog: (4-6-1-1)
De La Framboisiere Philibert

Reserve Winners Dog
Shakeely's Winner Takes All


Winners Bitch: (4-6-1-1)
Norsehaven Keep Calm N Carry On

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amidor Pearl Is Goldriver Sora

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
Labradale Highcaliber Moose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Juniper's Southern Memorie Kallee

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Labradale Highcaliber Moose

Best Puppy In Breed
Chablais Vicomte Trius

Select Dog
GCh Kriscoland's Country Day


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-0)
Labradale Highcaliber Moose

Reserve Winners Dog
Chablais Vicomte Trius


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-0)
Juniper's Southern Memorie Kallee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Monpaq Stella The Star

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tuffntendr Hotel Room Sassy

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Madriver's Enchanted Evergreen


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Gold Star's A Fistfull Of Dollars


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Madriver's Enchanted Evergreen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Roaneden's Breeze Along My Way

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
GCh Setterrama Race To Editions

Best Of Opposite Sex
Broughall's Winner Takes All

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Artizoe Keeley's Sting Like A Bee

Best Puppy In Breed
Artizoe Keeley's Fate Of The Stars


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Broughall's Winner Takes All


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Artizoe Keeley's Sting Like A Bee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Autumncolors Black Forest

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vermelho Flower In The Sun



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vermelho Flower In The Sun

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Bogestvennaya Skazka Enigma



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Gilni's Nana Di Mouskouri

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mar-K Joyeuse De Ma Vie Lajoiecocker

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Cedar Creeks My Regards To Marilyn



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Cedar Creeks My Regards To Marilyn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seashells Champagne And Roses

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Whitfield Thistle Digs The Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hufy's Looking For Trouble

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Hufy's Looking For Trouble

Best Puppy In Breed
Hufy's Looking For Trouble


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Malysse Enzo Charms Us


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Hufy's Looking For Trouble

Reserve Winners Bitch
Malysse Little Emerald

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cerise Ratatouille


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cerise Ratatouille


Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-2-1)
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kihivas Pink Sky At Night

Best Puppy In Breed
Kihivas Pink Sky At Night

Select Dog
Ch Kihivas Chlodovechus Clovis



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-1)
Kihivas Pink Sky At Night

Reserve Winners Bitch
Akar Sweet Sivam





Group 2 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Kingsleah T'Golden Boy
  Afghan Hound   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Palakore's Paperback Writer
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   10
BPIG   
Calamus Auruba
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Aberdeen & Crossroads You Really Got Me   Otterhound   0
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
Ch Kingsleah T'Golden Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Marquis Muse Eurybie Of Simoon

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Calamus Auruba

Best Puppy In Breed
Calamus Auruba

Select Dog
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-1)
Deloubelle Light Up To The Sky

Reserve Winners Dog
Deloubelle Loved Mebackto Life


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Calamus Auruba

Reserve Winners Bitch
Deloubelle I Know What Love Is

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Palakore's Paperback Writer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Palakore's Danubleu Mochaccino

Best Puppy In Breed
Palakore's Danubleu Mochaccino


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Palakore's Danubleu Mochaccino


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Footloose Putting On The Blitz



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Footloose Putting On The Blitz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Footloose Lucy In The Sky

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Dufailloux Light Up My Life SS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dufailloux Turns Your Life SS

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Dufailloux Light Up My Life SS

Best Puppy In Breed
Dufailloux Light Up My Life SS


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Dufailloux Light Up My Life SS

Reserve Winners Dog
Lolo A.G. Von Nordor





Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh County Line's It Is Written In The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ridishia Wind Inthe Willows



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Regalcrown's Gaia

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sirhan Ramahdi


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Sirhan Ramahdi






Group 3 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   48
Group 2nd   
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle
  Saint Bernard   47
Group 3rd   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   46
Group 4th   Ch Etoilpolaire Tsar de Russie   Samoyed   42
BPIG   
Ch Regnancy Angel Eyes
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    First Klas Fast And Furious   Akita   0
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Daomori Rising Star

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Daomori Rising Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Daomori Rising Star


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Marqways Born Into Royalty


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Daomori Rising Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daomori Mistress A Marqway

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Tonomi's Dancing Queen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Yukonjak's Tonomi Whale Rider

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Tonomi's Dancing Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Tonomi's Tequila Sunrise


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Yukonjak's Tonomi Whale Rider

Reserve Winners Dog
Tonomi's Tequila Sunrise


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Tonomi's Dancing Queen

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Oleka's Super Star Ursa Major

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Alpenspirit's Greatest Story

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Oleka's Super Star Ursa Major

Best Puppy In Breed
Belnois WeScare Because WeCare


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Belnois WeScare Because WeCare


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Oleka's Super Star Ursa Major

Reserve Winners Bitch
Simcroix Magnifique Moana

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Dabalon's Mister Soul

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Moonlight's Native Dancer Of Cinbar

Select Dog
Ch Chieftain's Hit The Jackpot


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Dabalon's Mister Soul


Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
Chuck DeVersailles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Demetra Dali Land

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Chuck DeVersailles

Best Puppy In Breed
Deversailles Dark Origins

Select Bitch
Ch A Bit Of Charm Deversailles


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Chuck DeVersailles

Reserve Winners Dog
Call Me Lord Maxxis Deversailles


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Deversailles Dark Origins

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Eguskio Di Diva

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nessun Dorma Di Diva



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Nessun Dorma Di Diva

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-2-2-3)
Ch Regnancy Angel Eyes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Liberator's Eros

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-3)
Liberator's Eros

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Regnancy Angel Eyes

Select Dog
GCh Mervio Chosen Warrior V Sioul

Select Bitch
Ch Kalora's I Can Only Imagine


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-3)
Liberator's Eros

Reserve Winners Dog
Fabert's You N Me Blackstar


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-3)
Melrae's Chocolate Is So Good

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sioul's La Vie Est Belle Rosie

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-0-2)
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra

Select Bitch
GCh Danaro My Carnaval Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-2)
Rieslin Fifth Element V Sybil

Reserve Winners Bitch
Safran Redstroke Rieslin Sybil

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cutwater Where The Wind Takes Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Cutwater Where The Wind Takes Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Cutwater Where The Wind Takes Me


Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Eirians Smok'n Aces At Bali Hai

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eirians Star Is Born

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Eirians Smok'n Aces At Bali Hai

Best Puppy In Breed
Eirians Smok'n Aces At Bali Hai


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Eirians Smok'n Aces At Bali Hai


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Eirians Star Is Born

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Etoilpolaire Tsar de Russie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nikita's Snowpride Ehlla

Best Puppy In Breed
Nikita's Snowpride Ehlla



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Nikita's Snowpride Ehlla

Reserve Winners Bitch
Supersammy's Pandora

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Bellahusk X.O. Doster

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trinacria's Cherry Muffin

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Bellahusk X.O. Doster

Best Puppy In Breed
Trinacria's Cherry Muffin


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Bellahusk X.O. Doster


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Trinacria's Cherry Muffin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heska Leave You Breathless





Group 4 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Symphonie's Devil Wears Prada
  Kerry Blue Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Tuxntails Malachi
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
Group 4th   
Ch Keepsake Boreal Sea Clear
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   6
BPIG   
Windyfields Levi
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ell-Ell's Thief Of Hearts
  Russell Terrier   0
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lizzy (Castellanos/Castellanos)



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lizzy (Castellanos/Castellanos)

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lamz Let's Roll



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Windyfields Levi

Best Puppy In Breed
Windyfields Levi


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Windyfields Levi


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Symphonie's Devil Wears Prada



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Symphonie's Devil Wears Prada

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Kissyli Septiemeciel Quecalor Katchi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Venturi Little Rascal

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Kissyli Septiemeciel Quecalor Katchi

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowvalley D'Mon Style


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Venturi Little Rascal


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Kissyli Septiemeciel Quecalor Katchi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowvalley D'Mon Style





Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tuxntails Malachi



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Keepsake Boreal Sea Clear



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt







Group 5 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Taeplace Temperance   Pekingese   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Diventy's Fast And Furious
  Toy Manchester Terrier   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee
  Griffon (Brussels)   37
Group 4th   
Rivermead Real King Das
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   36
BPIG    Taeplace Temperance   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Rivermead Real King Das

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Osmose De La Geode

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Rivermead Real King Das

Best Puppy In Breed
Fleurdelys Ray Of Moonlight

Select Dog
GCh AGMCh Chrys-Haefen Jaxon Unique


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Rivermead Real King Das


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Fleurdelys Ray Of Moonlight

Reserve Winners Bitch
De Mabini Douce Anemone Uniq

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-0-1)
GCh Cogie's Neemah Flash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ruddy (Laue)

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-1)
Ruddy (Laue)

Best Puppy In Breed
LF's Goldeneye


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-1)
Ruddy (Laue)

Reserve Winners Dog
Shelby's Despacito


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-1)
LF's Goldeneye

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Neverland's Skylar Dynamite

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mini's Victoria Secret

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Now Goforwin Du Secret Des Dieux

Best Puppy In Breed
Mini's Victoria Secret


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Now Goforwin Du Secret Des Dieux

Reserve Winners Dog
Mini's Cooper Edge Of Glory


Reserve Winners Bitch
HD's California Dreamin

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GCh Crestyle Dramatic Entrance HL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snoaire's Ain't She Sweet

Best Puppy In Breed
Snoaire's Ain't She Sweet

Select Dog
GCh Nu Poil's Irresistible Nikita



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Snoaire's Ain't She Sweet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nu Poil's Bentley Kiki

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bonitos Companeros Deluxe Aprikose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bonitos Companeros Deluxe Aprikose

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stupor Mundi La Grande Bellezza

Best Puppy In Breed
Stupor Mundi La Grande Bellezza



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stupor Mundi La Grande Bellezza

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Claireli's Catch Me If You Can

Best Puppy In Breed
Claireli's Catch Me If You Can


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Claireli's Catch Me If You Can


Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Taeplace Temperance

Best Puppy In Breed
Taeplace Temperance

Select Bitch
GCh Lionking Taking Chances



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Taeplace Temperance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Taeplace Chaussettes

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Silhouette Seizes The Throne

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keesbrook's Parti In A Tiara

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesbrook's Parti In A Tiara



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Keesbrook's Parti In A Tiara

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesbrook's Chart Topping Parti

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Marley Du Domaine De Paladine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Drageltik's New Groove

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Orion Black Constellation des Gardiens de l'Indalo

Best Puppy In Breed
Orion Black Constellation des Gardiens de l'Indalo


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Drageltik's New Groove

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vigelais Anemone

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kreatyur Ozaryonnaya Solncem



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kreatyur Ozaryonnaya Solncem

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Diventy's Fast And Furious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bayside's Little Wolf de Nanrox

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Diventy's Fast And Furious



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Heaven Hi's Gem Twist At Szulik

Reserve Winners Bitch
Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Depasquiet Bella Lucky Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Depasquiet Sweet Kiss

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Depasquiet Bella Lucky Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Depasquiet Sweet Kiss


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Depasquiet Bella Lucky Star





Group 6 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift
  Shiba Inu   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Keesbrook's Out Of The Fyre
  Keeshond   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Nuuktok's Bonjour To Paris
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   22
Group 4th   
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy
  Dalmatian   21
BPIG   
Ch Nuuktok's Bonjour To Paris
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Belletruffe N Sidestreet Molly   Boston Terrier   0
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nuuktok's Bonjour To Paris

Best Puppy In Breed
Nuuktok's Bonjour To Paris



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nuuktok's Bonjour To Paris





Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
GCh Will Knock You Down Pasha Bambam

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lauko Bulls Bijou

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Delenclos Green Mt Feliciano

Best Puppy In Breed
Delenclos Green Mt Feliciano


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Delenclos Green Mt Feliciano


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Lauko Bulls Bijou

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bel Et Rebel Primo Mathilda

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Waltman's Once In A Blue Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vigelais Trouver Doris

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Vigelais Trouver Doris


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Apollon Beauty For Vigelais


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Vigelais Trouver Doris

Reserve Winners Bitch
Esmeralda Sleepland

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Three Rivers Kiara Mesbeauchow

Best Puppy In Breed
Three Rivers Kiara Mesbeauchow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Three Rivers Kiara Mesbeauchow

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shenandal's Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Fantasia's Prepare To Be Dazzled

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gold-Sierra Zelle

Best Puppy In Breed
Gold-Sierra Zelle



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Gold-Sierra Zelle

Reserve Winners Bitch
A'Vigdors Corcyra

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Marymay Bruno

Best Puppy In Breed
Marymay Bruno


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Marymay Bruno


Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Keesbrook's Out Of The Fyre

Best Of Opposite Sex
Franca's Axel


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Franca's Axel


Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Moka Martineau Eureka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rosemel's San Francisco Way At Attitude

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Moka Martineau Eureka

Best Puppy In Breed
Moka Martineau Eureka

Select Bitch
Ch Signet Starlet


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Moka Martineau Eureka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Attitude Dixie

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift

Best Puppy In Breed
Wolfriver Taiho Koki


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Wolfriver Taiho Koki


Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fabulous Times To Remember

Best Puppy In Breed
Fabulous Times To Remember



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fabulous Times To Remember



Group 7 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time
  Bouvier des Flandres   47
Group 2nd   
GCh Bagatelle Rock And Moon Roll
  Old English Sheepdog   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   40
Group 4th   Ch Briarpatch Looking Back   Bearded Collie   36
BPIG   
Bon Idee's Rolling In The Deep At Lumarc
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kaboodle Soulmate For Strathearn   Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GCh Relic's The Empire Strikes Back

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lokasenna Wrapped In Red

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Lokasenna Dream Catcher

Best Puppy In Breed
Moiaussie Never Let You Down


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Lokasenna Dream Catcher

Reserve Winners Dog
Moiaussie A Sun Behing The Sun

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GCh Briarpatch Looking Back

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Briarpatch Give Your Heart Away

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Dovmar By Design

Best Puppy In Breed
Dreamchaser Strathearn Acclaim


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Dreamchaser Strathearn Acclaim

Reserve Winners Dog
Dreamchaser Strathearn Amore


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Dovmar By Design

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dreamchaser Positively Pink

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Nishtha De La Vallee De Katahdin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tibone Larzac


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Tibone Larzac


Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-5-0-2)
Ch Jaina Solo des Canis du Brabant

Best Puppy In Breed
Xeopatra de l'Ambassadeur des Belges

Select Bitch
Ch Electra Astra Meum



Winners Bitch: (0-5-0-2)
Eternity's Quasee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Calcurly Coats Bad Moon Rising

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
ShowTime Black Pearl Sprinkle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
ShowTime Black Pearl Sprinkle

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bon Idee's Rolling In The Deep At Lumarc

Select Bitch
Ch Bon Idee's Rolling In The Deep At Lumarc



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Galheights Duo Vinho Jazz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Custos Vega Tyran Queen

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Castle's Helza Poppin'



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Castle's Helza Poppin'

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lapomone Forever



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lapomone Forever

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Of Opposite Sex
Raylex's Ella Moda

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Raylex's Ella Moda

Select Dog
Ch Harmonia's Quasar Pantagonia


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Raylex's Ella Moda

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Bagatelle Rock And Moon Roll

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Biscotte Du Bouleau Blanc



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Biscotte Du Bouleau Blanc

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Ch Debrimar Shalligy Lummiki

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nicha Oldfashioned Crackerjack

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Melodaly Princesse Zelda

Best Puppy In Breed
Bradshaw The Winter Is Coming


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Nicha Oldfashioned Crackerjack

Reserve Winners Dog
Bradshaw The Lightning Of Zeus


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Melodaly Princesse Zelda

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bradshaw The Winter Is Coming

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Elisa Corhil Red Delicious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mezzoo Bark At The Star

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Mezzoo Bark At The Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Mezzoo Bark At The Star


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Noble Knight Faier Stalker

Reserve Winners Dog
Carbo Stella Anrus House


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Mezzoo Bark At The Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mezzoo True Love Forever

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By