Wheat City Kennel Club
Sunday, November 18, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, November 16 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 17 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, November 17 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 18 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 16 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 17 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, November 17 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, November 18 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
BIS BISS GCh Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
"Madison"
Owner: D. Fast / D. Markus / H. Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Australian Shepherd  
Ch Harmony Hill's La Bamba
Points: 167 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Whippet  
GCh Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Retriever (Golden)   Castlerock Little Red Corvette








Group 1 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Ennjoa Two Sweet
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   20
Group 3rd   Ch Castlerock Let It Be   Retriever (Golden)   15
Group 4th   
Ch Legends What Women Want
  Setter (English)   11
BPIG    Castlerock Little Red Corvette   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Castlerock Let It Be



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Azureblue Chip Off Ye Ol Block



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ennjoa Two Sweet



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Silkwind Gramayre No Deposit No R'Turn







Group 2 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound   21
Group 3rd   Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina   Norrbottenspets   20
Group 4th   
Ch Full Circle Harbor Counterpoint W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   19
BPIG   
Ch Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Jim Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: Jim Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bagabones Kodak Moment



Judge: Jim Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Castlegale Shiloh Marley



Judge: Jim Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Scythian's Man Of The Deep



Judge: Jim Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lil Dachar Touch Of Frost N Ice MLDD



Judge: Jim Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cedarhurst Shamorra Premier MS



Judge: Jim Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prelude's Simply Simon MW



Judge: Jim Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Full Circle Harbor Counterpoint W



Judge: Jim Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch DV9K9's Alaskan Dancing Lights



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gwrtheyrns Alaina's Sheamas



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ruterfem 7994 Simon Thorvik



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitcam's Fairy Tale
  Doberman Pinscher   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   20
Group 3rd   Ch Darkar Destiny's Xtra Special   Akita   16
Group 4th   Ch Kleinedler's Ondago Elnr   Rottweiler   15
BPIG   
Ch Cassels Carbon Copy
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darkar Destiny's Xtra Special



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Eshana Calovske Luky



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Counterpunch's Like A Rock



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sheharla'n Marconia's Hazelnut



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Whitcam's Fairy Tale



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TipTop's She Be The Bomb



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kleinedler's Ondago Elnr



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Castiron Smooth Criminal At Shawndee
  Airedale Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Ch Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
BPIG   
Instyle's Rule The World
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Castiron Smooth Criminal At Shawndee



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cirkle C's Urban Legend



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rozzi's Fire Fox



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Instyle's Rule The World



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sionnach's Objet D'Art



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jetcity's Hot T' Trot at Caldec



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sparx Sand In My Bikini



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thunder Rd's White Rabbit



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jonaire's Pawz Z Trac



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Distaff Whatever Lola Wants







Group 5 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Riff Raff Ridiculed
  Papillon   8
Group 4th   
Caillets He's All the Buzz
  Pug   7
BPIG   
Riff Raff Ridiculed
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Picasso's Diamond Jubilee



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LaBonne's Snickers



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Decho Skywalker Winners Circle



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winters Wild'N Wonderful



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riff Raff Ridiculed



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Damascusroad Catch Me If U Can



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caillets He's All the Buzz



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing
  Tibetan Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 4th   
Dalnavert Luvit Rhett Butler
  Bichon Frise   12
BPIG   
Ch Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dalnavert Luvit Rhett Butler



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorkay's Vegas Gambler



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Over The Tops Highland Piper



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spindrift Ms Follow My Lead



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fancibul's Legacy



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Southcar's Lov'n The Fast Lane



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Symarun's Forbidden Love



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Harmony Hill's La Bamba
  Australian Shepherd   42
Group 2nd   
Ch River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   28
Group 3rd   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   27
Group 4th   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Earth Angel
  Bearded Collie   26
BPIG    Obviously Kinring   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Harmony Hill's La Bamba



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Earth Angel



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Feeling



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blueshire's Full Of Whimsy



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Anamchara Animal House



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By