Red Deer & District Kennel Club
Friday, April 1, 2016



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, April 01 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 02 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 03 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, April 01 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, April 02 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, April 03 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Melody McMurphy & Kathy McLaughlin --
In Memory of Joan McMurphy
Wear purple on Saturday, it was Joan's favourite colour


Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Pug  
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
Points: 406 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Scottish Terrier   Stalwart's Smoke 'N Mirrors
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Bull Terrier (Miniature)   Renica Bullydust Lauren's Sky








Group 1 - Barbara Dempsey Alderman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart
  Retriever (Golden)   81
Group 2nd   
GCh Tru-Luv's Dance With Me
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   64
Group 3rd   
GCh Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   54
Group 4th   Ch JavaHill's Charismatic   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   45
BPIG    Hobbithall Enchantress   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Leith Gramayre Unforgettable Fire   Weimaraner   0
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perdizes de Brasilia Andy



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Affinity Get Your Feet Wet



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Westholms Who's Your Daddy



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh JavaHill's Charismatic



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Tru-Luv's Dance With Me



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Prairiestorm Chaser



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek This Kiss



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keypoint's Ghost Rider



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Finnibone's She's The Bomb



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aurelia's Antares Rigel Summer



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Floyd







Group 2 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   38
Group 2nd   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   36
Group 3rd    DV9K9's Red Hot Star   Finnish Spitz   35
Group 4th   
Ch Spiritsound Hrvstmoon Rimouski
  Ibizan Hound   26
BPIG    Hawkhaven Tarntuck Lucy Locket   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pikkinokka's Star Struck   Finnish Spitz   0
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandem Summit No Regrets



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windkist French Tale Of Waskasoo



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Taugo's Yoda The Grand Master



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InParadise Palisade Of Legends



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonedach's Paint It Black SS



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch DV9K9's Red Hot Star



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Voodoo Rhythm



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Spiritsound Hrvstmoon Rimouski



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hawkhaven Tarntuck Lucy Locket



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Checkered Flag's Amonvhar Regi



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Charisma Kibibi Out Of Africa



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ethos N Eros Yours Truly







Group 3 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Innovations Heaven's On Fire
  Schnauzer (Giant)   75
Group 2nd   
GCh Trojan's Kickin' It Old Skool
  Rottweiler   74
Group 3rd   
Ch Logan Elm-n-JEMS Your Latest Trick
  Boxer   70
Group 4th   
Ch Flying Dutchman Vom Burgseeli
  Newfoundland   51
BPIG    Libertesse You're In My Spot   Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tailspins Her Heart Will Go On   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Estava Rain Something To Admire



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh TaolanQuest Flying Cloud



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tailspin's Welcome To The Jungle



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Logan Elm-n-JEMS Your Latest Trick



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Cassels Ain't Misbehavin



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Libertesse NS Sherlock



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Opus Deux Du Grand Tendre



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yabig's First Lady Of Bolo



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Flying Dutchman Vom Burgseeli



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Elkrun Acostar Dream Come True



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Trojan's Kickin' It Old Skool



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Innovations Heaven's On Fire



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Emeraldwoods Ebonyshadow Amaze







Group 4 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   35
Group 2nd    Stalwart's Smoke 'N Mirrors   Scottish Terrier   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Beinneins Heaven Sent
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   26
Group 4th    Varlas Breaking All Rules   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   25
BPIG    Stalwart's Smoke 'N Mirrors   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Renica Bullydust Lauren's Sky   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Snow Winds Got It All



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Varlas Breaking All Rules



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rosecountrys Burlesque Instyle



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beinneins Heaven Sent



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mapherna's Comic Cosmo Taser



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Stalwart's Smoke 'N Mirrors



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bryr Rose Moon N' The Stars



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Briarridge's Iseabaila Rose







Group 5 - Barbara Dempsey Alderman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   53
Group 2nd   
GCh Paradisewing's Bellagio
  Papillon   50
Group 3rd   
Ch Havntyme Pikasso's Kanvas
  Havanese   44
Group 4th   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   32
BPIG   
Angelheart's The Mystery Of Murdoch At Chickadee
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    SinCity Dominion   Pekingese   0
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pastel's Raybans



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Willowglyn Bo Levi



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Suave Asha Domaine de Polana



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Havntyme Pikasso's Kanvas



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lionheart Mi Tora Gozen



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darstar's Diamond In The Sky



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Paradisewing's Bellagio



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Konstantine Legion At SinCity



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Firesprite's Down N Dirty



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skylocke's Too Tuff To Tangle



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Yorkhaven All The Rave







Group 6 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kandansk Incantation
  Poodle (Standard)   57
Group 2nd   
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   44
Group 3rd   
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On
  Tibetan Terrier   38
Group 4th   Ch Bar King's The Devil's In The Details   Poodle (Miniature)   37
BPIG   
GCh Kandansk All About The Party
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Black Betty Darrien   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miwei's Here For A Good Time



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dalalta New Possibility



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh TR Boomerang By Gernada



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bar King's The Devil's In The Details



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Kandansk Incantation



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fyrewater's Black Fog



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Winterholme's Oh Sherrie



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trekhond Fire It Up MeadowPark



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   61
Group 2nd   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie   60
Group 3rd   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   55
Group 4th   
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   31
BPIG    Beacor's Tan Y Bryn   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kelkary's Get Your Shine On
  Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Turrella Blue Tinker Bell



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Kiji Talk To Me



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kon Tiki av Vikholmen



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lanvern's Xcalibur



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Davenloch Cardoness Versailles



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
IcyRidge Elias



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 23 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Quanda's Nibbles Of Beacor



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By