Seaway Kennel Club
Saturday, May 7, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Edgar Rojas --
Seaway Kennel Club Friday Show #2 Best in Show / Best Puppy in Show
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
Owner: Carolynne Issa
Breeder: Tara Leith
Handled by Edgar Rojas


Best In Show
Judge: Desmond Murphy
Bull Terrier   Magor Galactic Agent
Points: 171 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Desmond Murphy
Pekingese  
Ch Livanda Fabbiano
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Desmond Murphy
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Twinsmade Viking Tale
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Desmond Murphy
Bull Terrier   Amaize Supernova
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Desmond Murphy
Bull Terrier (Miniature)   Omega's Angelo Dundee








Group 1 - Desmond Murphy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Stormy C's Hot Mess   Retriever (Labrador)   23
Group 2nd    Twinsmade Viking Tale   Spaniel (English Cocker)   14
Group 3rd    Waynewood's Sugar Rush   Retriever (Golden)   13
Group 4th   
RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot
  Spaniel (Brittany)   7
BPIG    Twinsmade Viking Tale   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Waynewood's Stone Sober   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best BBE In Group    Twinsmade Viking Tale   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blacmoor Puppy New Year



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blacmoor Puppy New Year

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Blacmoor Puppy New Year


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
Waynewood's Sugar Rush

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chrys-Haefen Alfred's Symphony

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Waynewood's Sugar Rush

Select Dog
Ch Noble By Sir Sasha Of Sunshine's Valley


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Chrys-Haefen Alfred's Symphony

Open Dog Class
1st Chrys-Haefen Alfred's Symphony

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Waynewood's Stone Sober


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-7-0-0)
Stormy C's Hot Mess

Best Of Opposite Sex
Casbar's Digger To Dizhong-Hai

Best Of Winners: (2-7-0-0)
Stormy C's Hot Mess

Best Puppy In Breed
Cedarbaylabs Muds Meadow


Winners Dog: (2-7-0-0)
Casbar's Digger To Dizhong-Hai

Reserve Winners Dog
Hunterleigh Journeys End At KD

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hunterleigh Journeys End At KD

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Casbar's Digger To Dizhong-Hai


Winners Bitch: (2-7-0-0)
Stormy C's Hot Mess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Casbar's What Dreams Are Made Of

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cedarbaylabs Muds Meadow
2nd Castlegar Princess Neptune
3rd Casbar's Sydney

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cedarbaylabs Mud's Marsh

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Casbar's What Dreams Are Made Of
2nd Ironridge's Last Copper Penny

Open Bitch Class
1st Stormy C's Hot Mess


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GCh Javahill's Spectacular Bid For Katyra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oryxes Penchant 4 Fowl Feather

Best Puppy In Breed
Oryxes Penchant 4 Fowl Feather

Select Bitch
Ch Katyra's Next Best Thing


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Oryxes Penchant 4 Fowl Feather

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Oryxes Penchant 4 Fowl Feather

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Katyra Disturbance InThe Force



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Countrydream's White Dress

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jaywyck's Tyme To Dance And Sing

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Countrydream's White Dress

Best Puppy In Breed
Countrydream's White Dress


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Countrydream's White Dress

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jaywyck's Winning Melody

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Countrydream's White Dress

Open Bitch Class
1st Jaywyck's Winning Melody


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot

Best Puppy In Breed
RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Twinsmade Viking Tale

Best Puppy In Breed
Twinsmade Viking Tale


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Twinsmade Viking Tale

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Twinsmade Viking Tale



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Daniel Kwee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising
  Basenji   29
Group 3rd    Charsada Beyond Atlantis   Afghan Hound   26
Group 4th   Ch XO J'Adore Osiris   Pharaoh Hound   22
BPIG    Redstones A Streetcar Named Desire   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Osiris Billion Dollar Baby XO   Pharaoh Hound   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising
  Basenji   0
Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Charsada Beyond Atlantis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Charsada Go Above And Beyond

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Charsada Beyond Atlantis

Select Dog
Ch Candyland Dont You Remember


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Charsada Beyond Atlantis

Open Dog Class
1st Charsada Beyond Atlantis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising

Best Of Opposite Sex
Habari's Sprite



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Habari's Sprite

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Habari's Sprite


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Isabella Enchanted Of Lansor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zazu Olea Bulls

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Zazu Olea Bulls


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Zazu Olea Bulls

Open Dog Class
1st Zazu Olea Bulls

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Oryan's Sir Thomas Flash


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Lapidus Ted du Grand Fresnoy


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Lapidus Ted du Grand Fresnoy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lapidus Ted du Grand Fresnoy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-2-1)
Ch Heavenlyhund's Fairview

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Erieau's Vintage Valentine

Best Puppy In Breed
Erieau's Black Sabbath

Select Dog
Ch Erieau's Vintage Speed Racer


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-1)
Heavenlyhund Dasauto

Reserve Winners Dog
Erieau's Black Sabbath

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Erieau's Black Sabbath

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Heavenlyhund Dasauto



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Lil Ms Fabulous

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Grandgables Lil Ms Fabulous

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Lil Ms Fabulous


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Grandgables Lil Ms Fabulous

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Lil Ms Fabulous


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Alicia Keys T.a. Mark Mass



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Alicia Keys T.a. Mark Mass

Open Bitch Class
1st Alicia Keys T.a. Mark Mass


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pax Mundi Ares

Best Puppy In Breed
Pax Mundi Ares


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pax Mundi Ares

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pax Mundi Ares



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch XO J'Adore Osiris


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Osiris Billion Dollar Baby XO



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Redstones A Streetcar Named Desire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Redstones The Bone Collector

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Redstones A Streetcar Named Desire

Best Puppy In Breed
Redstones A Streetcar Named Desire


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Redstones The Bone Collector

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Redstones The Bone Collector


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Redstones A Streetcar Named Desire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ridgeville's Bebe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ridgeville's Bebe

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Redstones A Streetcar Named Desire

Open Bitch Class
1st Ridgeville's Shades Of Cool


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch McCartney's Shared Belief

Best Of Opposite Sex
McCartney's Star Line Up

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Star Line Up



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
McCartney's Star Line Up

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Star Line Up


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Daniel Kwee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   20
Group 2nd   
Brixi Angels Akono
  Leonberger   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Cupar's Golden Ticket
  Great Dane   14
Group 4th    Fado's Digby A Treasure Diver   Portuguese Water Dog   13
BPIG   
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Kandersteg's Just Chillin V Adesa
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Kandersteg's Just Chillin V Adesa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sallysvalley Heavens Breath



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sallysvalley Heavens Breath

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sallysvalley Heavens Breath


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Cinnrhee's Midnight Summer Breeze



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Cinnrhee's Midnight Summer Breeze

Reserve Winners Bitch
Xelascon Chasing Jules

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Xelascon Chasing Jules

Open Bitch Class
1st Cinnrhee's Midnight Summer Breeze


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Knatchbull's Millie Of Sanrose

Best Puppy In Breed
Clover City's Last Of Her Kind



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Clover City's Last Of Her Kind

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Clover City's Last Of Her Kind


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Sioul's Black Caviar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nantom's High Octane

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Nantom's High Octane


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Nantom's High Octane

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Nantom's High Octane


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Rauschund Artemis Over The New Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nantom's Shooting Star

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nantom's Shooting Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Rauschund Artemis Over The New Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cupar's Golden Ticket




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Brixi Angels Akono

Best Of Opposite Sex
CR Once Upon A Time

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Brixi Angels Akono

Best Puppy In Breed
Cr Under The Mistletoe


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Brixi Angels Akono

Open Dog Class
1st Brixi Angels Akono


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
CR Once Upon A Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cr Under The Mistletoe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Absoliuti Idile Up Guatamala

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cr Under The Mistletoe

Open Bitch Class
1st CR Once Upon A Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mariner's Ice Breaker

Best Puppy In Breed
Mariner's Ice Breaker



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mariner's Ice Breaker

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mariner's Ice Breaker


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Fado's Digby A Treasure Diver

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Select Dog
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Fado's Digby A Treasure Diver

Reserve Winners Dog
Lunanova's Chilko Freestone

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lunanova's Chilko Freestone

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Fado's Digby A Treasure Diver



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Desmond Murphy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Magor Galactic Agent   Bull Terrier   27
Group 2nd    Omega's Angelo Dundee   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   19
Group 4th    Cashelmara Glenariff   Kerry Blue Terrier   18
BPIG   
uBuntu's Violet Mae Of Paradox
  Bull Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Amaize Supernova   Bull Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group    Omega's Angelo Dundee   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Blue Rock The Dude

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ganymede's Morwenna

Best Puppy In Breed
Ganymede's Morwenna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Ganymede's Morwenna

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ganymede's Morwenna


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Magor Galactic Agent

Best Of Opposite Sex
Billianbully Belligerent At Bobuddy

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Magor Galactic Agent

Best Puppy In Breed
uBuntu's Violet Mae Of Paradox


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Magor Galactic Agent

Open Dog Class
1st Magor Galactic Agent

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Amaize Supernova


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Omega's Angelo Dundee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jewels She's Got Rhythm

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Omega's Angelo Dundee

Best Puppy In Breed
Jewels She's Got Rhythm


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Omega's Angelo Dundee

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Omega's Angelo Dundee


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Jewels She's Got Rhythm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jewels Cinnamon Spice From Afar

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jewels Cinnamon Spice From Afar

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Jewels She's Got Rhythm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson

Best Puppy In Breed
Julerr Ameretto Afiori


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Julerr Ameretto Afiori

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Julerr Ameretto Afiori



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cashelmara Glenariff



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cashelmara Glenariff

Open Bitch Class
1st Cashelmara Glenariff


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Moonshadows Dreamboat Annie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Moonshadows Cara

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moonshadow's Light Up The Sky

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Moonshadows Cara
2nd Moonshadow's Light Up The Sky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Bliss Creek Wild About Harry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Porrigito Lara Croft

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bliss Creek Wild About Harry



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Porrigito Lara Croft

Reserve Winners Bitch
Happy Hart's Hugs And Kisses

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Porrigito Lara Croft

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxlore Cinnamon Twist

Open Bitch Class
1st Happy Hart's Hugs And Kisses


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod

Best Puppy In Breed
Raganrat Yamada 4givmyratitude


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Raganrat's Lawman Earp @Becbod


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Raganrat Yamada 4givmyratitude

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Raganrat Yamada 4givmyratitude


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Obsession Bloody Mary

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Obsession Philip The Handsome

Best Puppy In Breed
Obsession Bloody Mary



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Obsession Bloody Mary

Reserve Winners Bitch
Silvershadow Summer Eclipse

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silvershadow Summer Eclipse

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Obsession Bloody Mary


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clandara's Outlaw




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Forestfield Forget Me Not

Best Puppy In Breed
Forestfield Forget Me Not



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Forestfield Forget Me Not

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Forget Me Not


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Desmond Murphy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Livanda Fabbiano
  Pekingese   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Oz's Storm Chaser
  Yorkshire Terrier   15
Group 4th    Big Apple Bound   Pug   12
BPIG   Ch Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction   Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sassytails Kang's Treasure   Chinese Crested   0
Best BBE In Group   Ch Rexroth's Valentino   Miniature Pinscher   0
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Miletree Carnival

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jimary's Ms Tilly At Sigma Chi

Best Puppy In Breed
Jimary's Ms Tilly At Sigma Chi



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Jimary's Ms Tilly At Sigma Chi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sigma Chi's Partyfavor Riverhaus

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Ms Tilly At Sigma Chi

Open Bitch Class
1st Sigma Chi's Partyfavor Riverhaus


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
South Fork's Stylish Fashion

Best Puppy In Breed
South Fork's Stylish Fashion



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
South Fork's Stylish Fashion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heaven's From Dust Till Dawn

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st South Fork's Stylish Fashion

Open Bitch Class
1st Heaven's From Dust Till Dawn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh SassyTails Material Girl

Select Bitch
GCh Colliwood's Go For The Gold & Beyond



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Accent Twinkle Little Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Accent Twinkle Little Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Accent Twinkle Little Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Accent Twinkle Little Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rexroth's Valentino




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Noble's Ms. Razzle Dazzle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mariboy Donlen's Lil Maverick

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Noble's Ms. Razzle Dazzle

Best Puppy In Breed
Cornsilks Forget Me Not


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Mariboy Donlen's Lil Maverick

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mariboy Donlen's Lil Maverick


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Noble's Ms. Razzle Dazzle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cornsilks Forget Me Not

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cornsilks Forget Me Not

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Noble's Ms. Razzle Dazzle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Livanda Fabbiano

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction

Select Dog
Ch Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Big Apple Bound

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jimary's Sangria Kisses

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Big Apple Bound

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jimary's Sangria Kisses


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Big Apple Bound

Open Dog Class
1st Big Apple Bound


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Struttin With Bobby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jimary's Cinnamon Kisses

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Cinnamon Kisses

Open Bitch Class
1st Struttin With Bobby


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Desmond Murphy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Oz's Storm Chaser

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oz's Merriment And Mayhem



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Oz's Merriment And Mayhem

Reserve Winners Bitch
South Fork's Smart Move

Open Bitch Class
1st Oz's Merriment And Mayhem
2nd South Fork's Smart Move


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Daniel Kwee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   25
Group 2nd   
Gumby's Marvelous Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   24
Group 3rd    Chum-ee's Treasured Edition   Chow Chow   21
Group 4th   
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold
  Shih Tzu   11
BPIG   
Gumby's Marvelous Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rio's Morgan's Mystique   Chow Chow   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Aldo's Martha My Dear



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Aldo's Martha My Dear

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aldo's Martha My Dear


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cherokee Legend Lorenzo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Topbrass Playing With The Queen Of Hearts

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cherokee Legend Lorenzo

Best Puppy In Breed
Topbrass Playing With The Queen Of Hearts


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cherokee Legend Lorenzo

Open Dog Class
1st Cherokee Legend Lorenzo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Gumby's Marvelous Underdog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Gumby's Marvelous Underdog

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Marvelous Underdog

Select Bitch
GCh TaiPan Palace Lucy Liu


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Gumby's Marvelous Underdog

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Marvelous Underdog


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (5-3-2-0)
Chum-ee's Treasured Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woodland's A Dollar And A Dream At Ky Ching

Best Of Winners: (5-3-2-0)
Chum-ee's Treasured Edition

Best Puppy In Breed
Mi-Pao's Cream Ambassador


Winners Dog: (5-3-2-0)
Chum-ee's Treasured Edition

Reserve Winners Dog
Gemini Rudy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mi-Pao's Cream Ambassador
2nd Chowmania's Happy Hour At Ky Ching

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Commitment's Holy Diver

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Chum-ee's Treasured Edition

Open Dog Class
1st Gemini Rudy


Winners Bitch: (5-3-2-0)
Woodland's A Dollar And A Dream At Ky Ching

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chum-ee's Amazing Grace

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chowmania Californiapartygirl@Chumee

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chum-ee's Amazing Grace

Open Bitch Class
1st Woodland's A Dollar And A Dream At Ky Ching

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rio's Morgan's Mystique


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Robobull Fabelhaft Feel The Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ottervalley Tryin Somethin New

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Robobull Fabelhaft Feel The Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Robobull Fabelhaft Feel The Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Barknbwild's Ready Steady Go

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Barknbwild's Ready Steady Go


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Desiderata The Blond Assassin

Best Puppy In Breed
Desiderata The Blond Assassin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Desiderata The Blond Assassin

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Desiderata The Blond Assassin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shente's Bella Bambina

Best Puppy In Breed
Shente's Bella Bambina



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Shente's Bella Bambina

Reserve Winners Bitch
Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shente's Bella Bambina
2nd Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dreamcast Silmarillion



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Dreamcast Silmarillion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tibroke's Tell All

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dreamcast Silmarillion

Open Bitch Class
1st Tibroke's Tell All


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Daniel Kwee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic
  Australian Shepherd   19
Group 2nd   Ch Grandgables Avebury King Coal   Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Brookdale Damn Hot
  Collie (Rough)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Szentmihalyi-Szabo Nemes
  Puli   9
BPIG    Burnhaven Blue Nyla   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Grandgables Reigning King   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best BBE In Group    Omega High Ambition   Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Runway Kiss My Grits




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Asynior's Dream Keeper

Best Puppy In Breed
Asynior's Dream Keeper



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Asynior's Dream Keeper

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chantryile Hallmark Towynridge

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Asynior's Dream Keeper
2nd Chantryile Hallmark Towynridge


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Brookdale Damn Hot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Omega High Ambition

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Burnhaven Blue Nyla



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Omega High Ambition

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cadent's Back To The Future

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harvesthil Livingwater Bjeweld

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cadent's Back To The Future

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Omega High Ambition


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Lochstarr Moonshadows Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Lochstarr Moonshadows Lady

Reserve Winners Bitch
Colwick's Luminance

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lochstarr Moonshadows Lady
2nd Colwick's Luminance


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Szentmihalyi-Szabo Nemes




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Grandgables Avebury King Coal

Select Dog
Ch Pinnacle Full Speed Ahead


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Grandgables Reigning King



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Danga's Xenia-D




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Daniel Kwee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Curig FaerieTale Mini Cooper

Best Of Opposite Sex
FaerieTale Curig Ice Dancer

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Curig FaerieTale Mini Cooper

Best Puppy In Breed
FaerieTale Curig Never My Love


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Curig FaerieTale Mini Cooper

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Curig FaerieTale Mini Cooper


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
FaerieTale Curig Ice Dancer

Reserve Winners Bitch
FaerieTale Curig Never My Love

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st FaerieTale Curig Never My Love

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st FaerieTale Curig Ice Dancer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By